Jimmy Ball

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jimmy, James, Allan
SURNAME(S): Ball
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1903 May 7
BIRTH PLACE: Dauphin, Canada
DEATH DATE: 1988 July 2
DEATH PLACE: Victoria, Canada

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1928
EVENT: 400 m
COUNTRY: Canada
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1928
EVENT: 4x400 m relay
COUNTRY: Canada
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1932
EVENT: 4x400 m relay
COUNTRY: Canada

Also Known As

James Allan Ball