Géo André

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Géo, Georges, Yvan
SURNAME(S): André
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1889
BIRTH PLACE: Paris, France
DEATH DATE: 1943
DEATH PLACE: Mateur, Tunisia

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1908
EVENT: high jump
COUNTRY: France
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1920
EVENT: 4x400 m relay
COUNTRY: France

Also Known As

Georges Yvan André