Gisela Birkemeyer

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Gisela
SURNAME(S): Birkemeyer, Köhler
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1931 December 22

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1956
EVENT: 80 m hurdles
COUNTRY: Unified Team of Germany
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1960
EVENT: 80 m hurdles
COUNTRY: Unified Team of Germany

Also Known As

Gisela Köhler