View Namesake: Marguerite Marie Alacoque


 History
Marguerite Marie Alacoque
GIVEN NAME(S): Marguerite, Marie, Margaret, Mary
SURNAME(S): Alacoque
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1647
DEATH DATE: 1690
DESCRIPTION: Visitandine nun and mystic.
CATEGORIES
Saints
TYPE: saint
FEAST DAY:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Margaret Mary