Franz Joseph II, Prince of Liechtenstein

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Franz, Joseph, Josef, Maria, Aloys, Alfred, Karl, Johannes, Heinrich, Michael, Georg, Ignaz, Benediktus, Gerhardus, Majella
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1906 August 16
BIRTH PLACE: Schloss Frauenthal, Austria
DEATH DATE: 1989 November 13
DEATH PLACE: Grabs, Switzerland

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: prince
YEARS: 1938-1989
PLACE: Liechtenstein

Also Known As

Franz Josef Maria Aloys Alfred Karl Johannes Heinrich Michael Georg Ignaz Benediktus Gerhardus Majella