View Namesake: Louis-Zéphirin Moreau


 History
Louis-Zéphirin Moreau
GIVEN NAME(S): Louis, Zéphirin, Zephyrinus
SURNAME(S): Moreau
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1824
DEATH DATE: 1901
DESCRIPTION: Bishop of Saint-Hyacinthe. Born in Bécancour, Canada.
CATEGORIES
Saints
TYPE: blessed
FEAST DAY:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Louis Zephyrinus