Maksymilian Kolbe

 History
SURNAME(S): Kolbe
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1894
DEATH DATE: 1941
DESCRIPTION: Martyr. Born in Zduńska Wola, Russian Empire. Died in Auschwitz concentration camp, Poland.

Categories

Saints
TYPE: saint
FEAST DAY:

Also Known As

Maximilian
Maximillian