View Namesake: Constantine X Ducas


 History
Constantine X Ducas
SURNAME(S): Ducas
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1006
DEATH DATE: 1067
CATEGORIES
Roman and Byzantine Emperors
NAME: Constantinus Ducas
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1059-1067
ALSO KNOWN AS
Konstantinos