Constantine XI Palaeologus

 History
SURNAME(S): Palaeologus
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1404 February 8
DEATH DATE: 1453 May 29

Categories

Roman and Byzantine Emperors
NAME: Constantinus Palaeologus Dragases
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1449-1453

Also Known As

Konstantinos