View Namesake: James I


 History
James I
GIVEN NAME(S): James, Seumas
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1566 June 19
DEATH DATE: 1625 March 27
CATEGORIES
English and British Kings and Queens
TYPE: king
YEARS: 1603-1625
Scottish Kings and Queens
NAME: Seumas VI
TYPE: king
YEARS: 1567-1625
ALSO KNOWN AS
James VI