Revision History for Ray Charles

Date Editor
8/15/2013 Mike C
8/5/2013 Mike C
3/15/2013 Lucille
8/8/2012 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Ray, Charles
Surname(s): Charles, Robinson
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1930 September 23
Birth Place: Albany, the United States
Death Date: 2004 June 10
Death Place: Beverly Hills, the United States
Description: American Soul musician.

Categories

Type: musician
Year: 1986
Type: musician
genre: soul

Also Known As

Ray Charles Robinson