Revision History for George Sand

Date Editor
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/23/2013 onomabot
9/16/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): George, Amandine
SURNAME(S): Sand, Dupin
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1804 July 1
BIRTH PLACE: France
DEATH DATE: 1876 June 8
DESCRIPTION: French author.
CATEGORIES
Notable Writers
TYPE: author
ALSO KNOWN AS
Amandine Dupin