Revision History for George Eliot

Date Editor
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/23/2013 onomabot
9/16/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): George, Mary
SURNAME(S): Eliot, Evans
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1819 November 22
BIRTH PLACE: the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 1880 December 22
DESCRIPTION: English author.

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Mary Evans