Revision History for Jimmy Carter

Date Editor
2/4/2015 onomabot
9/17/2013 onomabot
9/6/2013 Mike C
9/6/2013 Mike C
8/30/2012 Mike C
8/30/2012 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): Jimmy, James, Earl
SURNAME(S): Carter
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1924 October 1
BIRTH PLACE: the United States
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize in 2002.

Categories

American Presidents
TYPE: president
YEARS: 1977-1981
PARTY: Democratic
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: peace
YEAR: 2002

Also Known As

James Earl Carter Jr.