Revision History for Namesake: Shimon Peres

Date Editor
09/18/2013 onomabot
09/01/2013 Mike C
07/27/2012 Mike C
Shimon Peres
GIVEN NAME(S): Shimon, Szymon
SURNAME(S): Peres, Perski
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1923 August 2
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize in 1994.
CATEGORIES
Other Leaders
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1977
PLACE: Israel
Other Leaders
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1984-1986
PLACE: Israel
Other Leaders
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1995-1996
PLACE: Israel
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: peace
YEAR: 1994
ALSO KNOWN AS
Szymon Perski