Revision History for Patty Duke

Date Editor
12/30/2017 Sofia
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/14/2013 onomabot
8/29/2012 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): Patty, Anna, Marie
SURNAME(S): Duke
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1946 December 14
BIRTH PLACE: New York, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2016 March 29
DEATH PLACE: Coeur d'Alene, the United States
DESCRIPTION: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Actress for 'The Miracle Worker' in 1962.

Categories

Oscar Award Winners
TYPE: actress
YEAR: 1962
MOVIE: The Miracle Worker

Also Known As

Anna Marie Duke