Revision History for Mike Nichols

Date Editor
01/14/2016 Mike C
01/14/2016 onomabot
02/05/2015 onomabot
09/14/2013 onomabot
11/11/2012 xPrincess27x
08/29/2012 Mike C
07/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): Mike, Michael, Igor
SURNAME(S): Nichols, Peschkowsky
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1931 November 6
BIRTH PLACE: Germany
DEATH DATE: 2014 November 19
DEATH PLACE: the United States
DESCRIPTION: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Director for 'The Graduate' in 1967.
CATEGORIES
Oscar Award Winners
TYPE: director
YEAR: 1967
MOVIE: The Graduate
Tony Award Winners
TYPE: director
YEAR: 1964
PLAY: Barefoot in the Park
Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director
ALSO KNOWN AS
Michael Igor Peschkowsky