Revision History for Namesake: Alec Connell

Date Editor
09/18/2013 onomabot
09/13/2013 onomabot
09/13/2013 Mike C
07/27/2012 Mike C
Alec Connell
GIVEN NAME(S): Alec, Alex, Alexander
SURNAME(S): Connell
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1902 February 8
DEATH DATE: 1958 May 10
DESCRIPTION: Hockey player, position G, with the 1924-37 Ottawa Senators, Detroit Red Wings, New York Americans, Montreal Maroons.
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: ice hockey
YEAR: 1958
Notable Professional Athletes
TYPE: ice hockey
TEAM:
POSITION:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Alex Connell
Alexander Connell