Revision History for Namesake: Toni Morrison

Date Editor
05/27/2014 Mike C
09/12/2013 onomabot
09/10/2012 Mike C
09/10/2012 Mike C
09/10/2012 xPrincess27x
Toni Morrison
GIVEN NAME(S): Toni, Chloe, Ardelia
SURNAME(S): Morrison, Wofford
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1931 February 18
CATEGORIES
Pulitzer Award Winners
TYPE: winner
YEAR: 1988
WORK: Beloved
Notable Writers
TYPE: author
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: literature
YEAR: 1993
ALSO KNOWN AS
Chloe Ardelia Wofford