Revision History for Doris Lessing

Date Editor
1/13/2016 onomabot
2/5/2015 onomabot
5/1/2014 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/4/2013 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): Doris, May
SURNAME(S): Lessing, Tayler
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1919 October 22
BIRTH PLACE: Iran
DEATH DATE: 2013 November 17
DEATH PLACE: the United Kingdom

Categories

Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: literature
YEAR: 2007

Also Known As

Doris May Tayler