Revision History for Edmund Gennings

Date Editor
9/24/2013 Mike C
9/24/2013 Mike C
9/24/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): Edmund
SURNAME(S): Gennings, Jennings
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1567
DEATH DATE: 1591
DESCRIPTION: Priest and martyr. With Eustace White, Polydore Plasden and Swithun Wells.

Categories

Saints
TYPE: saint
FEAST DAY:

Also Known As

Edmund Jennings