Revision History for Sophie of Württemberg

Date Editor
8/16/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Sophie, Sophia, Friederike, Frederika, Mathilde, Mathilda
Surname(s):
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1818 June 17
Birth Place: Stuttgart, Germany
Death Date: 1877 June 3
Death Place: Wassenaar, the Netherlands

Categories

Type: queen consort
Years: 1849-1877
place: Netherlands

Also Known As

Sophia Frederika Mathilda of Württemberg
Sophia Frederika Mathilde of Württemberg