Revision History for Cristoforo Columbo

Date Editor
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/23/2013 onomabot
9/16/2013 onomabot
8/30/2012 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
SURNAME(S): Columbo, Columbus
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: c. 1451
BIRTH PLACE: Italy
DEATH DATE: 1506 May 20
DESCRIPTION: Italian-Spanish (Central America) explorer.

Categories

Notable Explorers and Adventurers
TYPE: explorer
NOTABILITY: notable in category

Also Known As

Christopher Columbus
Cristobal