Revision History for Namesake: Fra Angelico

Date Editor
05/20/2014 Mike C
05/20/2014 Mike C
05/20/2014 Mike C
09/23/2013 onomabot
09/16/2013 onomabot
07/27/2012 Mike C
Fra Angelico
GIVEN NAME(S): Angelico, John, Guido, Giovanni
SURNAME(S): di Pietro
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: c. 1395
BIRTH PLACE: Italy
DEATH DATE: 1455 February 18
DESCRIPTION: Italian Renaissance painter.
CATEGORIES
Notable Artists
TYPE: painter
ALSO KNOWN AS
Fra Giovanni Angelico
Guido di Pietro
John