Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Next Page >
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Aaron Gate2012bronzecycling - trackNew Zealand
Aat de Roos1936bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Agathon)
Aavo Pikkuus1976goldcycling - roadSoviet Union
Abaz Arslanagić1972goldhandballYugoslavia
Abbos Atoev2012bronzeboxingUzbekistan
Abby Bishop2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Abby Wambach2004goldfootballUnited States(Mary, Abigail)
Abby Wambach2012goldfootballUnited States(Mary, Abigail)
Abdalaati Iguider2012bronze1500 mMorocco
Abdullah Al-Sharbatly2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia(Waleed)
Abdullah bin Mutaib Al Saud2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Abebe Bikila1960goldmarathonEthiopia
Abebe Bikila1964goldmarathonEthiopia
Abel Kirui2012silvermarathonKenya
Abel Mutai2012bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya(Kiprop)
Abigail Johnston2012silverdivingUnited States(Abby)
Ace Rusevski1976bronzeboxingYugoslavia
Ada Kok1964silverswimmingNetherlands
Ada Kok1968goldswimmingNetherlands
Adam van Koeverden2004goldcanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Adam van Koeverden2004bronzecanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Adam van Koeverden2008silvercanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Adam van Koeverden2012silvercanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Ade Alleyne-Forte2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago(Franci)
Adelina Sotnikova2014goldfigure skatingRussia(Dmitriyevna)
Adelinde Cornelissen2012silverequestrianNetherlands
Adenízia da Silva2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Adilbek Niyazymbetov2012silverboxingUzbekistan(Sabituly)
Adolf van der Voort van Zijp1924goldequestrianNetherlands(Dolf)
Adolfo Consolini1948golddiscus throwItaly
Adolfo Consolini1952silverdiscus throwItaly
Adriaan Maas1932silversailingNetherlands(Bob)
Adriana Araújo2012bronzeboxingBrazil
Adrien Plavsic1992silverice hockeyCanada
Adrienne Martelli2012bronzerowingUnited States
Agafia Constantin1984goldcanoe sprintRomania
Ageeth Boomgaardt2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Ageeth Boomgaardt2004silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Agnes Knochenhauer2014silvercurlingSweden
Agneta Andersson1984goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1984goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1984silvercanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1992silvercanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1992bronzecanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1996goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1996bronzecanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Ágota Bujdosó1976bronzehandballHungary
Ai Fukuhara2012silvertable tennisJapan
Aída Román2012silverarcheryMexico(Nabila)
Aida Shanayeva2008goldfencingRussia
Aida Shanayeva2012silverfencingRussia
Aiko Onozawa1968silvervolleyballJapan
Aileen Riggin1920golddivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aileen Riggin1924bronzedivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aileen Riggin1924silverdivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland
Aja Evans2014bronzebobsleighUnited States
Åke Andersson1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Gustav)
Åke Lassas1951silverice hockeySweden(Erik)
Åke Lassas1954bronzeice hockeySweden(Erik)
Aki Berg1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Aki Berg2006silverice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Aki Karvonen1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aki Karvonen1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aki Karvonen1984silvercross-country skiingFinland
Akiko Kawase1996bronzesynchronized swimmingJapan
Ákos Vereckei2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Ákos Vereckei2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Aksel Lund Svindal2010goldalpine skiingNorway
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem2012silverfencingEgypt
Aladár Gerevich1932goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1936goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1936bronzefencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1948goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1948goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1952goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1952silverfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1952bronzefencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1956goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1960goldfencingHungary
Alajos Szokolyi1896bronze100 mHungary
Alan Gregov1992silverbasketballCroatia
Alana Blahoski1998goldice hockeyUnited States
Kim A-lang2014goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Alastair Denniston1908bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Alexander, Guthrie)
Alba María Cabello2008silversynchronized swimmingSpain
Alba María Cabello2012bronzesynchronized swimmingSpain
Albán Vermes1980silverswimmingHungary
Albert Demchenko2006silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Albert Demchenko2014silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Albert Demchenko2014silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Albert Voorn2000silverequestrianNetherlands
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzefencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904goldfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904goldfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904silverfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzefencingUnited States
Aldis Berzins1984goldvolleyballUnited States(Imants)
Aldo Montano2004goldfencingItaly
Aldo Montano2004silverfencingItaly
Aldo Montano2008bronzefencingItaly
Aldo Montano2012bronzefencingItaly
Alejandra Orozco2012silverdivingMexico
Aleksander Barkov, Jr.2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sasha)
Aleksandr Popov1992goldswimmingRussia (Unified Team)(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1992goldswimmingRussia (Unified Team)(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1996goldswimmingRussia(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1996goldswimmingRussia(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov2000silverswimmingRussia(Alexander)
Alena Zavarzina2014bronzesnowboardingRussia(Igorevna)
Alenka Cuderman1984goldhandballYugoslavia
Aleš Hemský2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Aleš Kotalík2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Aleš Valenta2002goldfreestyle skiingCzech Republic
Aletta van Manen1984goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Aletta van Manen1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Alevtina Kolchina1956silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1964bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1968bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1968bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alex Sandro2012silverfootballBrazil
Alex Baumann2014silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Alex Danson2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Alexandra, Mary)
Alex Morgan2012goldfootballUnited States(Alexandra)
Alex Pietrangelo2014goldice hockeyCanada(Alexander)
Alexander Bessmertnykh2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Andreyevich)
Alexander Denisyev2014silverlugeRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexander Dyachenko2012goldcanoe sprintRussia
Alexander Edler2014silverice hockeySweden
Alexander Kaun2012bronzebasketballRussia(Sasha, Olegovich)
Alexander Kristoff2012bronzecycling - roadNorway
Alexander Legkov2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Gennadiyevich)
Alexander Legkov2014goldcross-country skiingRussia(Gennadiyevich)
Alexander Mikhaylin2012silverjudoRussia
Alexander Steen2014silverice hockeySweden
Alexander Tretiakov2010bronzeskeletonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexander Tretiakov2014goldskeletonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexander Vinokourov2000silvercycling - roadKazakhstan(Nikolaevich)
Alexander Vinokourov2012goldcycling - roadKazakhstan(Nikolaevich)
Alexandr Smyshlyaev2014bronzefreestyle skiingRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Alexandr Zubkov2006silverbobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexandr Zubkov2010bronzebobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexandr Zubkov2014goldbobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexandra Carpenter2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Alexandra Eremia2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Georgiana)
Alexandra Eremia2004bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania(Georgiana)
Alexandra Raisman2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Alexandra Raisman2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Alexandra Raisman2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Alexandre Pato2008bronzefootballBrazil
Alexandre Pato2012silverfootballBrazil
Alexandre Bilodeau2010goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Alexandre Bilodeau2014goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Alexandru Sirițeanu2012silverfencingRomania(Nicolae)
Alexe Dumitru1956goldcanoe sprintRomania
Alexey Korovashkov2012bronzecanoe sprintRussia
Alexey Negodaylo2014goldbobsleighRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Alexey Shved2012bronzebasketballRussia(Viktorovich)
Alexey Volkov2014goldbiathlonRussia
Alexey Voyevoda2006silverbobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Alexey Voyevoda2010bronzebobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Alexey Voyevoda2014goldbobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Alexia Bryn1920silverfigure skatingNorway
Alexis Pinturault2014bronzealpine skiingFrance
Alfred Schmidt1920silverweightliftingEstonia(Ain)
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksandra Narkevich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Aliaksei Abalmasau2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Aleksey)
Alida van der Anker-Doedens1948silvercanoe sprintNetherlands(Lida)
Alina Makarenko2012goldrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Alina Müller2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Alina Tumilovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Alina Tumilovich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Aliona Savchenko2010bronzefigure skatingGermany(Olena, Valentinivna)
Aliona Savchenko2014bronzefigure skatingGermany(Olena, Valentinivna)
Alisa Camplin2002goldfreestyle skiingAustralia(Peta)
Alisa Camplin2006bronzefreestyle skiingAustralia(Peta)
Alison Cerutti2012silverbeach volleyballBrazil
Alister Allan1984bronzeshootingGreat Britain(Jock, Millar)
Alister Allan1988silvershootingGreat Britain(Jock, Millar)
Aliya Mustafina2012silverartistic gymnasticsRussia
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Aliya Mustafina2012goldartistic gymnasticsRussia
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Aljoša Žorga1968silverbasketballYugoslavia
Alla Tsuper2014goldfreestyle skiingBelarus(Petrovna)
Allain Roy1994silverice hockeyCanada(Roland)
Allyson Felix2004silver200 mUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2008silver200 mUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2012gold200 mUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Almiro Bergamo1936silverrowingItaly
Alois Kälin1968silvercross-country skiingSwitzerland
Alois Kälin1972bronzecross-country skiingSwitzerland
Alphonzo Bell1904silvertennisUnited States(Edward)
Alphonzo Bell1904bronzetennisUnited States(Edward)
Alston Wise1932goldice hockeyCanada(Joseph)
Alvaro Načinović1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Alvaro Načinović1996goldhandballCroatia
Alvin Loftes1912bronzecycling - roadUnited States(Hjalmar)
Alvin Moore1932bronzeequestrianUnited States
Alwyn Morris1984bronzecanoe sprintCanada
Alwyn Morris1984goldcanoe sprintCanada
Alyona Sidko2006bronzecross-country skiingRussia(Viktorovna)
Alyson Dudek2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Amália Sterbinszky1976bronzehandballHungary
Amanda Kessel2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Amanda Kurtović2012goldhandballNorway
Amar'e Stoudemire2004bronzebasketballUnited States(Carsares)
Amauri Ribeiro1984silvervolleyballBrazil
Amauri Ribeiro1992goldvolleyballBrazil
Amber Stachowski2004bronzewater poloUnited States(Val)
Ambrosi Hoffmann2006bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Ambrus Balogh1952bronzeshootingHungary
Amedee Reyburn1904bronzeswimmingUnited States(Valle)
Amedee Reyburn1904bronzewater poloUnited States(Valle)
Amelie Kober2006silversnowboardingGermany
Amelie Kober2014bronzesnowboardingGermany
Amos Deacon1932bronzefield hockeyUnited States
Amy LePeilbet2012goldfootballUnited States
Amy Rodriguez2008goldfootballUnited States(Joy)
Amy Rodriguez2012goldfootballUnited States(Joy)
Ana Đokić2012silverhandballMontenegro
Ana Radović2012silverhandballMontenegro
Anabel Gambero2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Anamaria Tămârjan2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Anastasia Bliznyuk2012goldrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Anastasia Grishina2012silverartistic gymnasticsRussia
Anastasia Ivankova2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Anastasia Ivankova2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Anastasia Nazarenko2012goldrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya2008silver4x400 m relayRussia(Alexandrovna)
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya2012silver4x400 m relayRussia(Alexandrovna)
Anastasiya Kuzmina2010goldbiathlonSlovakia(Vladimirovna)
Anastasiya Kuzmina2014goldbiathlonSlovakia(Vladimirovna)
Anatoli Firsov1964goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Anatoli Firsov1968goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Anatoli Firsov1972goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Anatoli Semenov1988goldice hockeySoviet Union(Anatolievich)
Anđela Bulatović2012silverhandballMontenegro
András Sallay1980silverfigure skatingHungary
Andraž Vehovar1996silvercanoe slalomSlovenia
Andre Iguodala2012goldbasketballUnited States(Tyler)
André Weßels2012bronzefencingGermany
Andrea Baldini2012goldfencingItaly
Andrea Barnó2012bronzehandballSpain
Andrea Cassarà2004bronzefencingItaly
Andrea Cassarà2004goldfencingItaly
Andrea Cassarà2012goldfencingItaly
Andreas Helgstrand2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Andreas Ihle2004silvercanoe sprintGermany
Andreas Ihle2008goldcanoe sprintGermany
Andreas Ihle2012bronzecanoe sprintGermany
Andreas Linger2006goldlugeAustria
Andreas Linger2010goldlugeAustria
Andreas Linger2014silverlugeAustria
Andreas Nilsson2012silverhandballSweden
Andreas Tölzer2012bronzejudoGermany
Andreas Wank2010silverski jumpingGermany
Andreas Wank2014goldski jumpingGermany
Andreas Wellinger2014goldski jumpingGermany
Andreea Grigore2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania(Florentina)
Andreea Stefanescu2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Andrei Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Kirilenko2012bronzebasketballRussia(Gennadyevich)
Andrew Nicholson1992silverequestrianNew Zealand
Andrew Nicholson1996bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Andrew Nicholson2012bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Andrew Weibrecht2010bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Andrew Weibrecht2014silveralpine skiingUnited States
Andrey Zamkovoy2012bronzeboxingRussia
Andrian Dushev1996bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Andrija Gerić1996bronzevolleyballSerbia
Andrija Gerić2000goldvolleyballSerbia
Andris Šics2010silverlugeLatvia
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Andro Bušlje2012goldwater poloCroatia
Aneta Konieczna2000bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Aneta Konieczna2004bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Aneta Konieczna2008silvercanoe sprintPoland
Anett Schuck1996goldcanoe sprintGermany
Anett Schuck2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Anfisa Reztsova1988goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1988silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1992goldcross-country skiingUnified Team(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1992bronzecross-country skiingUnified Team(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1994goldcross-country skiingRussia(Anatolyevna)
Angel Martino1992bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1992goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel McCoughtry2012goldbasketballUnited States(Lajuane)
Angela Frautschi2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Angéla Németh1968goldjavelin throwHungary
Angelika Dünhaupt1968bronzelugeWest Germany
Angelika Neuner1992silverlugeAustria
Angelika Neuner1998bronzelugeAustria
Angelique Seriese1988goldjudoNetherlands
Angelo Taylor2000gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Angelo Taylor2008gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Angelo Taylor2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Angelo Taylor2012silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Anikó Kántor1996bronzehandballHungary
Anikó Kántor2000silverhandballHungary
Anișoara Bălan1988bronzerowingRomania
Anișoara Bălan1992silverrowingRomania
Anișoara Cușmir-Stanciu1984goldlong jumpRomania
Anișoara Sorohan1984goldrowingRomania
Anișoara Sorohan1988bronzerowingRomania
Anita Miller1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Corl)
Anita Włodarczyk2012silverhammer throwPoland
Anja Pärson2002silveralpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Anja Pärson2006goldalpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Anja Pärson2010bronzealpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Anja Stiefel2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Anjelika Krylova1998silverfigure skatingRussia(Alexeyevna)
Anka Khristolova1980bronzevolleyballBulgaria(Tomova)
Anke Karstens2014silversnowboardingGermany
Anky van Grunsven1992silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven1996silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven1996silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2000silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2000goldequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2004goldequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2008silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2008goldequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2012bronzeequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Ann Kristin Flatland2014bronzebiathlonNorway(Aafedt)
Anna Chicherova2008bronzehigh jumpRussia(Vladimirovna)
Anna Chicherova2012goldhigh jumpRussia(Vladimirovna)
Anna Fenninger2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Anna Fenninger2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Anna Haag2010silvercross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anna Haag2010silvercross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anna Haag2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anna Holmlund2014bronzefreestyle skiingSweden
Anna Meares2004goldcycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2004bronzecycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2008silvercycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2012goldcycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Sloan2014bronzecurlingGreat Britain
Annamária Tóth1968bronzepentathlonHungary
Anne Kyllönen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland(Maria)
Anne Panter2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Anne Schleper2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Anne van Olst2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Anne-Laure Viard2008bronzecanoe sprintFrance
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen1984goldfield hockeyNetherlands(Anne, Lucia, Cornelia, Maria)
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Anne, Lucia, Cornelia, Maria)
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1972silveralpine skiingAustria
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1980goldalpine skiingAustria
Annemarie Verstappen1984bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Annemarie Verstappen1984bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Annemiek Derckx1984bronzecanoe sprintNetherlands
Annemieke Fokke1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Annette Edmondson2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Annette Gerritsen2010silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Annia Hatch2004silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Annia Hatch2004silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Anniara Muñoz2004bronzevolleyballCuba
Annie Borckink1980goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Anniina Rajahuhta2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Ans Schut1968goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Antal Dunai1968goldfootballHungary
Antal Dunai1972silverfootballHungary
Antal Róka1952bronze50 km walkHungary
Antero Niittymäki2006silverice hockeyFinland(Pertti, Elias)
Antero Niittymäki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Pertti, Elias)
Anthea Stewart1980goldfield hockeyZimbabwe(Dorine)
Anthony Davis2012goldbasketballUnited States(Marshon)
Anthony Joshua2012goldboxingUnited Kingdom(Oluwafemi, Olaseni)
Anthony Ogogo2012silverboxingGreat Britain(Osezua, Ojo)
Antoine Mazairac1928silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Anton Geesink1964goldjudoNetherlands
Anton Kushnir2014goldfreestyle skiingBelarus(Syarhyeyevich)
Anton Ponkrashov2012bronzebasketballRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Anton Shipulin2010bronzebiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Anton Shipulin2014goldbiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Antonel Borsan1996silvercanoe sprintRomania
Antonina Krivoshapka2012silver4x400 m relayRussia(Vladimirovna)
Antonio Scaduto2008bronzecanoe sprintItaly(Massimiliano)
Ants Antson1964goldspeed skatingSoviet Union
Antti Niemi2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Antti-Jussi Niemi2006silverice hockeyFinland(Jormanpoika)
Antti Pihlström2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Antti Ruuskanen2012bronzejavelin throwFinland(Hermanni)
Anzhelika Savrayuk2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Anzhelika Timanina2012goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Apolo Ohno2002goldspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2002silverspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2006goldspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2006bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2006bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2010silverspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
April Ross2012silverbeach volleyballUnited States(Elizabeth)
Aramis Naglić1992silverbasketballCroatia
Archibald Warden1900bronzetennisUnited Kingdom (Mixed team)(Adam)
Ard Schenk1968silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ardy Wiranata1992silverbadmintonIndonesia(Bernardus)
Ari Sulander1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Arianna Errigo2012goldfencingItaly
Arianna Errigo2012silverfencingItaly
Arianna Follis2006bronzecross-country skiingItaly(Fernanda)
Arianna Fontana2006bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2010bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2014bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2014bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2014silverspeed skatingItaly
Aribert Heymann1928bronzefield hockeyGermany
Arie de Jong1920bronzefencingNetherlands
Arie van Vliet1936goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Arie van Vliet1936silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Aries Merritt2012gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Arijan Komazec1992silverbasketballCroatia
Arlene Boxall1980goldfield hockeyZimbabwe
Armin Zöggeler1994bronzelugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler1998silverlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2002goldlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2006goldlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2010bronzelugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2014bronzelugeItaly
Arnaud Bovolenta2014silverfreestyle skiingFrance
Arnd Peiffer2014silverbiathlonGermany
Arnd Schmitt1988silverfencingWest Germany
Arnd Schmitt1988goldfencingWest Germany
Arnd Schmitt1992goldfencingGermany
Arnold Vanderlyde1984bronzeboxingNetherlands
Arnold Vanderlyde1988bronzeboxingNetherlands
Arnold Vanderlyde1992bronzeboxingNetherlands
Áron Szilágyi2012goldfencingHungary
Arsen Galstyan2012goldjudoRussia
Arthur Zanetti2012goldartistic gymnasticsBrazil
Arto Koivisto1976goldcross-country skiingFinland
Arto Koivisto1976bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Arto Tiainen1964silvercross-country skiingFinland
Arto Tiainen1964bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Arvis Vilkaste2014silverbobsleighLatvia
Arvo Viitanen1956silvercross-country skiingFinland(Albert)
Asafa Powell2008gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Ashleigh Ball2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Julia)
Ashleigh McIvor2010goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Ashton Eaton2012golddecathlonUnited States(James)
Asier Maeztu2004bronzecycling - trackSpain
Asjha Jones2012goldbasketballUnited States(Takera)
Aslaug Dahl1972bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Aslı Çakır Alptekin2012gold1500 mTurkey
Assar Rönnlund1964silvercross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Assar Rönnlund1964goldcross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Assar Rönnlund1968silvercross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Astra Biltauere1964silvervolleyballSoviet Union
Asuna Tanaka2012silverfootballJapan
Atanase Sciotnic1964bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Atanase Sciotnic1976silvercanoe sprintRomania
Atina Johnston1998goldcurlingCanada
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Attila Vajda2004bronzecanoe sprintHungary
Attila Vajda2008goldcanoe sprintHungary
Audrey Patterson1948bronze200 mUnited States(Mickey)
Audun Grønvold2010bronzefreestyle skiingNorway
Augie Ojeda1996bronzebaseballUnited States(Octavio)
August Desch1920bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Gus, George)
Augustus Goessling1904bronzewater poloUnited States
Auguszta Mátyás1996bronzehandballHungary
Aurica Bărăscu2004goldrowingRomania
Avital Selinger1992silvervolleyballNetherlands(Haim)
Aya Miyama2012silverfootballJapan
Aya Sameshima2012silverfootballJapan
Ayana Onozuka2014bronzefreestyle skiingJapan
Ayano Shibuki1964goldvolleyballJapan
Ayelén Stepnik2000silverfield hockeyArgentina(Iara)
Ayelén Stepnik2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Iara)
Ayumi Kaihori2012silverfootballJapan
Ayumu Hirano2014silversnowboardingJapan
Azusa Iwashimizu2012silverfootballJapan
Babben Enger-Damon1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Baboo Nimal1936goldfield hockeyIndia(Baburao, Narasappa)
Badri Latif2004goldfield hockeyGermany
Baeden Choppy1996bronzefield hockeyAustralia(Ty)
Balázs Kiss1996goldhammer throwHungary
Balthasar Schwarm1976silverlugeWest Germany
Bärbel Köster1976bronzecanoe sprintEast Germany
Barbora Špotáková2008goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Barbora Špotáková2012goldjavelin throwCzech Republic
Barnabás Berzsenyi1956silverfencingHungary
Bart Brentjens1996goldcycling - mountain bikeNetherlands
Bart Brentjens2004bronzecycling - mountain bikeNetherlands
Bart Veldkamp1992goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Bart Veldkamp1994bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Bart Veldkamp1998bronzespeed skatingBelgium
Bartosz Piasecki2012silverfencingNorway
Bas van de Goor1996goldvolleyballNetherlands(Sebastiaan, Jacques, Henri)
Bashir Ahmed1960goldfield hockeyPakistan
Basil Bennett1920bronzehammer throwUnited States
Basil Williams1920bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Bastian Steger2012bronzetable tennisGermany
Beat Hefti2002bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Beat Hefti2006bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Beat Hefti2014silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Beat Rüedi1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Beata Mikołajczyk2008silvercanoe sprintPoland
Beata Mikołajczyk2012bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Beata Sokołowska-Kulesza2000bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Beata Sokołowska-Kulesza2004bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Beate Deininger1984silverfield hockeyWest Germany
Beatrix Loughran1924silverfigure skatingUnited States
Beatrix Loughran1928bronzefigure skatingUnited States
Beatrix Loughran1932silverfigure skatingUnited States
Beatriz Fernández2012bronzehandballSpain
Beatriz Ferrer-Salat2004bronzeequestrianSpain
Beatriz Ferrer-Salat2004silverequestrianSpain
Beattie Ramsay1924goldice hockeyCanada(William)
Beau Hoopman2004goldrowingUnited States
Beau Hoopman2008bronzerowingUnited States
Becky Kellar-Duke1998silverice hockeyCanada
Becky Kellar-Duke2002goldice hockeyCanada
Becky Kellar-Duke2006goldice hockeyCanada
Becky Kellar-Duke2010goldice hockeyCanada
Becky Sauerbrunn2012goldfootballUnited States(Rebecca, Elizabeth)
Bedřich Ščerban1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Beezie Madden2004goldequestrianUnited States(Elizabeth)
Beezie Madden2008bronzeequestrianUnited States(Elizabeth)
Beezie Madden2008goldequestrianUnited States(Elizabeth)
Begoña Fernández2012bronzehandballSpain
Belén Succi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(María)
Belinda Snell2008silverbasketballAustralia
Belinda Snell2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Ben Maher2012goldequestrianGreat Britain(Benjamin, Richard)
Ben Spijkers1988bronzejudoNetherlands
Bence Szabó1988goldfencingHungary
Bence Szabó1992goldfencingHungary
Bence Szabó1992silverfencingHungary
Bence Szabó1996silverfencingHungary
Bengt Lundholm1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Johan)
Beniamino Bonomi1996silvercanoe sprintItaly
Beniamino Bonomi1996silvercanoe sprintItaly
Beniamino Bonomi2000goldcanoe sprintItaly
Beniamino Bonomi2004silvercanoe sprintItaly
Benjamin Karl2010silversnowboardingAustria(Martin)
Benjamin Karl2014bronzesnowboardingAustria(Martin)
Benjamin Kleibrink2008goldfencingGermany(Philip)
Benjamin Kleibrink2012bronzefencingGermany(Philip)
Benjamin Weß2008goldfield hockeyGermany
Benjamin Weß2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Bep van Klaveren1928goldboxingNetherlands
Berit Aunli1980bronzecross-country skiingNorway(Kristine)
Berit Aunli1984silvercross-country skiingNorway(Kristine)
Berit Aunli1984goldcross-country skiingNorway(Kristine)
Bernard Franklin1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Wallis)
Bernard Vukas1948silverfootballYugoslavia
Bernard Vukas1952silverfootballYugoslavia
Bernd Duvigneau1976bronzecanoe sprintEast Germany
Bernd Duvigneau1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Bernhard Glass1980goldlugeEast Germany
Berni Rodríguez2008silverbasketballSpain(Bernardo)
Bernice Lapp1936bronzeswimmingUnited States(Ruth)
Bershawn Jackson2008bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Bert-Olov Nordlander1964silverice hockeySweden
Berta Hrubá1980silverfield hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bertalan Hajtós1992silverjudoHungary
Bertalan Papp1948goldfencingHungary
Bertalan Papp1952goldfencingHungary
Bertha Brouwer1952silver200 mNetherlands(Puck)
Bertil Linde1928silverice hockeySweden(Knut, Hilding)
Bertrand Gille2008goldhandballFrance(Fabien)
Bertrand Gille2012goldhandballFrance(Fabien)
Bertrand Turnbull1908bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom
Beth Anders1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Elizabeth)
Beth Storry2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Elizabeth, Louise)
Beth Tweddle2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth, Kimberly)
Bettina Schmidt1984silverlugeEast Germany
Betty Heidler2012bronzehammer throwGermany
Bevan George2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Bevan George2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Beverley Goddard1980bronze4x100 m relayGreat Britain(Lanita)
Beverley Goddard1984bronze4x100 m relayGreat Britain(Lanita)
Bianca Knight2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Bibi Torriani1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Richard)
Bibi Torriani1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Richard)
Bibi Torriani1957silverlugeSwitzerland(Richard)
Bice Vanzetta1992bronzecross-country skiingItaly
Bice Vanzetta1994bronzecross-country skiingItaly
Biljana Majstorović1980bronzebasketballYugoslavia
Billy Bakker2012silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Bimbo Coles1988bronzebasketballUnited States(Vernell, Eufaye)
Wang Bingyu2010bronzecurlingChina
Binia Feltscher2006silvercurlingSwitzerland
Birger Holmqvist1928silverice hockeySweden(Bigge, Ivar)
Birgit Fischer1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Birgit Fischer1988silvercanoe sprintEast Germany
Birgit Fischer1988goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Birgit Fischer1988goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Birgit Fischer1992silvercanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer1992goldcanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer1996silvercanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer1996goldcanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer2004silvercanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer2004goldcanoe sprintGermany
Biserka Višnjić1980silverhandballYugoslavia
Biserka Višnjić1984goldhandballYugoslavia
Bjarne Andersson1968silvercross-country skiingSweden
Bjarne Iversen1936silvercross-country skiingNorway
Bjarte Engen Vik1994silverNordic combinedNorway
Bjarte Engen Vik1994bronzeNordic combinedNorway
Bjarte Engen Vik1998goldNordic combinedNorway
Bjarte Engen Vik1998goldNordic combinedNorway
Björn Ferry2010goldbiathlonSweden
Björn Otto2012silverpole vaultGermany
Blagoja Georgievski1976silverbasketballYugoslavia
Blagovest Stoyanov1992bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Blaine Neal2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Blaine Sexton1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Nathaniel)
Blanka Paulů1984silvercross-country skiingCzech Republic
Blanka Vlašić2008silverhigh jumpCroatia
Blaženko Lacković2004goldhandballCroatia
Blaženko Lacković2012bronzehandballCroatia
Blythe Hartley2004bronzedivingCanada
Ki Bo-bae2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Ki Bo-bae2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Kim Bo-kyung2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Qiu Bo2012silverdivingChina
Bob de Jong1998silverspeed skatingNetherlands(Johannes, Carolus)
Bob de Jong2006goldspeed skatingNetherlands(Johannes, Carolus)
Bob de Jong2010bronzespeed skatingNetherlands(Johannes, Carolus)
Bob de Jong2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands(Johannes, Carolus)
Bob de Voogd2012silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Bode Miller2002silveralpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Bode Miller2010silveralpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Bode Miller2010goldalpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Bode Miller2014bronzealpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Bogdan Musiol1980goldbobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1980bronzebobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1984silverbobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1984silverbobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1988silverbobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1988silverbobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1992silverbobsleighGermany
Bohumil Modrý1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Ebermann1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Šťastný1972bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Šťastný1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bojan Prešern1988bronzerowingYugoslavia
Bojana Popović2012silverhandballMontenegro
Bojana Radulović2000silverhandballHungary
Gu Bon-gil2012goldfencingSouth Korea
Bonnie Blair1988bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Bonnie Blair1988goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Bonnie Blair1992goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Bonnie Blair1992goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Bonnie Blair1994goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Bonnie Blair1994goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Borbála Tóth Harsányi1976bronzehandballHungary
Borislava Ivanova1988bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Borys Tereshchuk1968goldvolleyballSoviet Union
Boško Vuksanović1952silverwater poloYugoslavia
Botond Storcz2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Botond Storcz2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Botond Storcz2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Bozhidar Milenkov1980bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Božidar Jović1996goldhandballCroatia
Božo Vuletić1984goldwater poloYugoslavia
Brad Jacobs2014goldcurlingCanada
Braden Looper1996bronzebaseballUnited States(LaVerne)
Bradley Wiggins2012goldcycling - roadGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2000bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2004silvercycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2004bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2004goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Brady Ellison2012silverarcheryUnited States
Bram Charité1948bronzeweightliftingNetherlands
Branimir Vujević2000bronzerowingCroatia
Branislav Pokrajac1972goldhandballYugoslavia
Bratan Tsenov1988bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingBulgaria
Brecht Rodenburg1996goldvolleyballNetherlands(Engelbrecht)
Brenda Stauffer1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Lee)
Brent Hilliard1992bronzevolleyballUnited States(William)
Brent Seabrook2010goldice hockeyCanada
Brett Anderson2008bronzebaseballUnited States(Franklin)
Brianna Decker2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Brianne Jenner2014goldice hockeyCanada
Brianne McLaughlin2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Brianne McLaughlin2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Bridgitte Hartley2012bronzecanoe sprintSouth Africa
Brigetta Barrett2012silverhigh jumpUnited States
Briony Cole2008silverdivingAustralia
Britta Heidemann2004silverfencingGermany
Britta Heidemann2008goldfencingGermany
Britta Heidemann2012silverfencingGermany
Brittany Baxter2012bronzefootballCanada
Brittany Broben2012silverdivingAustralia
Brittney Reese2012goldlong jumpUnited States
Broome Pinniger1928goldfield hockeyIndia
Broome Pinniger1932goldfield hockeyIndia
Bruno Gudelj1996goldhandballCroatia
Bruno Uvini2012silverfootballBrazil
Bryan Coquard2012silvercycling - trackFrance
Bryon Wilson2010bronzefreestyle skiingUnited States
Bryony Shaw2008bronzesailingUnited Kingdom(Elisabeth)
Bryshon Nellum2012silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Kim Bub-min2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Bulcsú Székely2000goldwater poloHungary
Lee Bum-young2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Burkhard Gantenbein1936bronzehandballSwitzerland
Burt McKinnie1904bronzegolfUnited States(Plumb)
Burt McKinnie1904silvergolfUnited States(Plumb)
Burton Downing1904bronzecycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silvercycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silvercycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silvercycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904goldcycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904goldcycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Buster Crabbe1928bronzeswimmingUnited States(Clarence, Linden)
Buster Crabbe1932goldswimmingUnited States(Clarence, Linden)
Butch Johnson1996goldarcheryUnited States(Richard, Andrew)
Butch Johnson2000bronzearcheryUnited States(Richard, Andrew)
Buzz Schneider1980goldice hockeyUnited States(William, Conrad)
Byrle Klinck1956bronzeice hockeyCanada(Wayne, Melville)
Choi Byung-chul2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Caia van Maasakker2012goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Caitlin Cahow2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Caitlin Cahow2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Caleb Flaxey2014goldcurlingCanada
Camilla Herrem2012goldhandballNorway
Camilla Martin2000silverbadmintonDenmark
Ren Cancan2012silverboxingChina
Candace Chapman2012bronzefootballCanada
Candace Parker2008goldbasketballUnited States(Nicole)
Candace Parker2012goldbasketballUnited States(Nicole)
Candra Wijaya2000goldbadmintonIndonesia
Cappie Pondexter2008goldbasketballUnited States(Marie)
Caren Kemner1992bronzevolleyballUnited States(Marie, Alexius)
Carey Price2014goldice hockeyCanada
Cari Read1996silversynchronized swimmingCanada
Carie Graves1976bronzerowingUnited States(Brand)
Carie Graves1984goldrowingUnited States(Brand)
Carien Kleibeuker2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Carina Vogt2014goldski jumpingGermany
Carl Hagelin2014silverice hockeySweden(Oliver)
Carl Hester2012goldequestrianGreat Britain
Carl Lewis1984gold100 mUnited States
Carl Lewis1988gold100 mUnited States
Carl Lewis1984gold200 mUnited States
Carl Lewis1988silver200 mUnited States
Carl Lewis1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Carl Lewis1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Carl Lewis1984goldlong jumpUnited States
Carl Lewis1988goldlong jumpUnited States
Carl Lewis1992goldlong jumpUnited States
Carl Lewis1996goldlong jumpUnited States
Carl Verheijen2006bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Carla Rebecchi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Carla Rebecchi2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Carli Lloyd2008goldfootballUnited States
Carli Lloyd2012goldfootballUnited States
Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel2012goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Carlo Janka2010goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Carlos Oquendo2012bronzecycling - BMXColombia
Carlos Salcido2012goldfootballMexico(Arnoldo)
Carly Patterson2004goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Rae)
Carly Patterson2004silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Rae)
Carly Patterson2004silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Rae)
Carmelina Moscato2012bronzefootballCanada
Carmelita Jeter2012silver100 mUnited States
Carmelita Jeter2012bronze200 mUnited States
Carmelita Jeter2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Carmelo Anthony2004bronzebasketballUnited States(Kyam)
Carmelo Anthony2008goldbasketballUnited States(Kyam)
Carmelo Anthony2012goldbasketballUnited States(Kyam)
Carmen Martín2012bronzehandballSpain(Dolores)
Carolin Leonhardt2004silvercanoe sprintGermany(Martina)
Carolin Leonhardt2004goldcanoe sprintGermany(Martina)
Carolin Leonhardt2012silvercanoe sprintGermany(Martina)
Carolina Kostner2014bronzefigure skatingItaly
Caroline Ouellette2002goldice hockeyCanada
Caroline Ouellette2006goldice hockeyCanada
Caroline Ouellette2010goldice hockeyCanada
Caroline Ouellette2014goldice hockeyCanada
Caroline Powell2012bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Carry Geijssen1968goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Carry Geijssen1968silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Carsta Genäuß1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Carsten Embach1994bronzebobsleighGermany
Carsten Embach2002goldbobsleighGermany
Carsten Mogensen2012silverbadmintonDenmark
Casey FitzRandolph2002goldspeed skatingUnited States
Casey Weathers2008bronzebaseballUnited States
Cassie Patten2008bronzeswimmingGreat Britain(Cassandra, Lily)
Caster Semenya2012silver800 mSouth Africa(Mokgadi)
Cătălina Ponor2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Cătălina Ponor2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Cătălina Ponor2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Cătălina Ponor2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Cătălina Ponor2012silverartistic gymnasticsRomania
Caterine Ibargüen2012silvertriple jumpColombia
Catherine Ward2010goldice hockeyCanada
Catherine Ward2014goldice hockeyCanada
Cédric Grand2006bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Cédric Sorhaindo2012goldhandballFrance
Cees Wijdekop1936bronzecanoe sprintNetherlands(Cornelis)
Celia Corres1992goldfield hockeySpain
Céline Dumerc2012silverbasketballFrance
Cenaida Uribe1988silvervolleyballPeru(Cebastiana)
Cerstin Schmidt1988bronzelugeEast Germany
Chanda Gunn2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States(Leigh)
Chandra Crawford2006goldbiathlonCanada
Kim Chang-soo2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Chantal Meek2008bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Chantelle Newbery2004golddivingAustralia
Chantelle Newbery2004bronzedivingAustralia
Charle Cournoyer2014bronzespeed skatingCanada
Charlene Morett1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Frances)
Charles Hamelin2006silverspeed skatingCanada
Charles Hamelin2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Charles Hamelin2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Charles Hamelin2014goldspeed skatingCanada
Charles Pahud de Mortanges1928goldequestrianNetherlands
Charles Pahud de Mortanges1932goldequestrianNetherlands
Charlie White2010silverfigure skatingUnited States(Charles, Allen)
Charlie White2014goldfigure skatingUnited States(Charles, Allen)
Charlie White2014bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Charles, Allen)
Charline Labonté2006goldice hockeyCanada
Charline Labonté2010goldice hockeyCanada
Charline Labonté2014goldice hockeyCanada
Charlotte Dujardin2012goldequestrianGreat Britain
Charlotte Dujardin2012goldequestrianGreat Britain
Charlotte Kalla2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Marina)
Charlotte Kalla2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Marina)
Chellsie Memmel2008silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Chelsea Stewart2012bronzefootballCanada(Blaine)
Xu Chen2012silverbadmintonChina
Zhang Chenglong2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Kim Cheol-min2014silverspeed skatingSouth Korea
Cherie Piper2002goldice hockeyCanada
Cherie Piper2006goldice hockeyCanada
Cherie Piper2010goldice hockeyCanada
Cheryl Pounder2002goldice hockeyCanada
Cheryl Pounder2006goldice hockeyCanada
Chet Jastremski1964bronzeswimmingUnited States(Chester, Andrew)
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe2014silverfreestyle skiingCanada
Chloe Rogers2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
He Chong2008golddivingChina
He Chong2012bronzedivingChina
Lee Chong Wei2008silverbadmintonMalaysia
Lee Chong Wei2012silverbadmintonMalaysia
Chris Brown2000bronze4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Chris Brown2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Chris Brown2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Chris Ciriello2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Chris Froome2012bronzecycling - roadGreat Britain(Christopher)
Chris Hoy2000silvercycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2004goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Kunitz2014goldice hockeyCanada(Christopher)
Chris Paul2008goldbasketballUnited States(Christopher, Emmanuel)
Chris Paul2012goldbasketballUnited States(Christopher, Emmanuel)
Christian Süß2008silvertable tennisGermany
Christian Taylor2012goldtriple jumpUnited States
Christie Rampone2004goldfootballUnited States
Christie Rampone2008goldfootballUnited States
Christie Rampone2012goldfootballUnited States
Christina Bertrup2014silvercurlingSweden
Christina Obergföll2008bronzejavelin throwGermany
Christina Obergföll2012silverjavelin throwGermany
Christine Day2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Christine Ohuruogu2008gold400 mGreat Britain(Ijeoma)
Christine Ohuruogu2012silver400 mGreat Britain(Ijeoma)
Christine Sinclair2012bronzefootballCanada
Christinna Pedersen2012bronzebadmintonDenmark
Christof Innerhofer2014silveralpine skiingItaly
Christof Schwaller2002bronzecurlingSwitzerland
Christoph Sumann2010silverbiathlonAustria
Christoph Sumann2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Christopher Fogt2014bronzebobsleighUnited States(Chris)
Christopher Wesley2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Christopher Zeller2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Christopher Zeller2008goldfield hockeyGermany
Christopher Zeller2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Park Chu-young2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Cián O'Connor2012bronzeequestrianIreland
Claire Hamilton2014bronzecurlingGreat Britain
Clarence Pinkston1920silverdivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Clarence Pinkston1920golddivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Clarence Pinkston1924bronzedivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Clarence Pinkston1924bronzedivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Claressa Shields2012goldboxingUnited States
Clarinda Sinnige2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Clarinda Sinnige2004silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Clarissa Chun2012bronzewrestlingUnited States(Kyoko, Mei, Ling)
Clarissa Davis1992bronzebasketballUnited States
Claude Jameson1904bronzefootballUnited States(Stanley)
Claudia Nystad2002goldcross-country skiingGermany
Claudia Nystad2006silvercross-country skiingGermany
Claudia Nystad2006silvercross-country skiingGermany
Claudia Nystad2010goldcross-country skiingGermany
Claudia Nystad2010silvercross-country skiingGermany
Claudia Nystad2014bronzecross-country skiingGermany
Claudia Zwiers1996bronzejudoNetherlands
Clémence Beikes2012silverbasketballFrance
Clemens Arnold2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Clement Cazalet1908bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Haughton, Langston)
Clemente Russo2008silverboxingItaly
Clemente Russo2012silverboxingItaly
Clifford Harrison1952silverice hockeyUnited States(Cliff)
Clover Maitland1996goldfield hockeyAustralia
Clover Maitland2000goldfield hockeyAustralia
Coby van Baalen2000silverequestrianNetherlands(Jacoba, Maria, Jozina)
Coleman Scott2012bronzefreestyle wrestlingUnited States
Colette Brand1998bronzefreestyle skiingSwitzerland
Coline Mattel2014bronzeski jumpingFrance
Colleen Coyne1998goldice hockeyUnited States
Colleen Sostorics2002goldice hockeyCanada
Colleen Sostorics2006goldice hockeyCanada
Colleen Sostorics2010goldice hockeyCanada
Collin Mitchell1998silvercurlingCanada
Conn Findlay1956goldrowingUnited States(Francis)
Conn Findlay1960bronzerowingUnited States(Francis)
Conn Findlay1964goldrowingUnited States(Francis)
Conn Findlay1976bronzesailingUnited States(Francis)
Conny Waßmuth2008goldcanoe sprintGermany
Consetta Caruccio-Lenz1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Constance Titus1904bronzerowingUnited States(Sutton)
Constantine Louloudis2012bronzerowingGreat Britain(Michael)
Corey Cogdell2008bronzeshootingUnited States
Corey Perry2010goldice hockeyCanada
Corey Perry2014goldice hockeyCanada
Cori Morris2010silvercurlingCanada(Corinne)
Corinna Lingnau1984silverfield hockeyWest Germany(Margarete)
Cormic Cosgrove1904bronzefootballUnited States
Cornelia Sideri1964bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Costicǎ Olaru1984bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Courtenay Becker-Dey1996bronzesailingUnited States
Courtney Kennedy2002silverice hockeyUnited States
Courtney Kennedy2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Crista Cullen2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Kerio)
Csaba Fenyvesi1968goldfencingHungary
Csaba Fenyvesi1972goldfencingHungary
Csaba Fenyvesi1972goldfencingHungary
Csaba Giczy1968silvercanoe sprintHungary
Csaba Giczy1968bronzecanoe sprintHungary
Curdin Morell1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Curt Giles1992silverice hockeyCanada(Curtis, Jon)
Curtis Tomasevicz2010goldbobsleighUnited States(Curt)
Curtis Tomasevicz2014bronzebobsleighUnited States(Curt)
Cyril Gill1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(William)
Cyril Porter1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom(Henry, Atwell)
Cyril Seedhouse1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Norman)
Cyrus E. Dallin1904bronzearcheryUnited States(Edwin)
Daan Kagchelland1936goldsailingNetherlands
Daedra Charles1992bronzebasketballUnited States(Janel)
Dagmar Lurz1980bronzefigure skatingGermany
Dagmar Švubová1984silvercross-country skiingCzechoslovakia
Daiki Ito2014bronzeski jumpingJapan
Daimí Ramírez2004bronzevolleyballCuba
Dain Blanton2000goldvolleyballUnited States
Daisuke Takahashi2010bronzefigure skatingJapan
Wu Dajing2014silverspeed skatingChina
Wu Dajing2014bronzespeed skatingChina
Dalibor Doder2012silverhandballSweden
Dallas Long1960bronzeshot putUnited States(Crutcher)
Dallas Long1964goldshot putUnited States(Crutcher)
Damian Grichting2002bronzecurlingSwitzerland
Damiano Pippi2004silvervolleyballItaly
Damir Bičanić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Damir Burić2012goldwater poloCroatia
Damir Glavan1996silverwater poloCroatia
Damir Martin2012silverrowingCroatia
Damir Škaro1988bronzeboxingYugoslavia
Dan Hamhuis2014goldice hockeyCanada(Daniel)
Lin Dan2008goldbadmintonChina
Lin Dan2012goldbadmintonChina
Zhang Dan2006silverfigure skatingChina
Danell Leyva2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Johan)
Dani King2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Danielle)
Daniel Alfredsson2006goldice hockeySweden
Daniel Alfredsson2014silverice hockeySweden
Daniel Böhm2014silverbiathlonGermany
Daniel Havel2012bronzecanoe sprintCzech Republic
Daniel Mesotitsch2010silverbiathlonAustria
Daniel Mesotitsch2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Daniel Narcisse2008goldhandballFrance
Daniel Narcisse2012goldhandballFrance
Dániel Pauman2012silvercanoe sprintHungary
Daniel Purvis2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Daniel Richardsson2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Jan, Olof)
Daniel Richardsson2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Jan, Olof)
Daniel Richardsson2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Jan, Olof)
Daniel Sedin2006goldice hockeySweden
Daniel Sedin2014silverice hockeySweden
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz2014silverski jumpingAustria
Daniela Sruoga2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(Lucía)
Daniele Molmenti2012goldcanoe slalomItaly
Danielle Goyette1998silverice hockeyCanada
Danielle Goyette2002goldice hockeyCanada
Danielle Goyette2006goldice hockeyCanada
Danijela Rundqvist2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Danijela Rundqvist2006silverice hockeySweden
Danilo Luiz da Silva2012silverfootballBrazil
Danira Bilić1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Daniyal Gadzhiyev2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingKazakhstan
Danko Cvjetićanin1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Danko Cvjetićanin1992silverbasketballCroatia
Danuta Kordaczuk1964bronzevolleyballPoland
Danuta Kozák2008silvercanoe sprintHungary
Danuta Kozák2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
Danuta Kozák2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
Daouda Karaboué2008goldhandballFrance
Daouda Karaboué2012goldhandballFrance
Daphne Arden1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Dara Howell2014goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Dara Torres1984goldswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres1988bronzeswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres1988silverswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres1992goldswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000bronzeswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000bronzeswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000bronzeswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000goldswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000goldswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2008silverswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2008silverswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2008silverswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Daria Dmitrieva2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Daria Pratt1900bronzegolfUnited States(Pankhurst, Wright)
Dario Cologna2010goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Dario Cologna2014goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Dario Cologna2014goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Dárvin Chávez2012goldfootballMexico(Francisco)
Darvis Patton2004silver4x100 m relayUnited States(Darell)
Darvis Patton2012silver4x100 m relayUnited States(Darell)
Darya Domracheva2010bronzebiathlonBelarus(Vladimirovna)
Darya Domracheva2014goldbiathlonBelarus(Vladimirovna)
Daumants Dreiškens2014silverbobsleighLatvia
David Ayrapetyan2012bronzeboxingRussia(Valeryevich)
David Boudia2012bronzedivingUnited States
David Boudia2012golddivingUnited States
David Cal2004goldcanoe sprintSpain
David Cal2004silvercanoe sprintSpain
David Cal2008silvercanoe sprintSpain
David Cal2008silvercanoe sprintSpain
David Cal2012silvercanoe sprintSpain
David Florence2008silvercanoe slalomGreat Britain
David Florence2012silvercanoe slalomGreat Britain
David Morris2014silverfreestyle skiingAustralia(John)
David Murdoch2014silvercurlingGreat Britain
David Rudisha2012gold800 mKenya(Lekuta)
David Šain2012silverrowingCroatia
David Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
David Storl2012silvershot putGermany
Dávid Tóth2012silvercanoe sprintHungary
David Wise2014goldfreestyle skiingUnited States
Davor Dominiković2004goldhandballCroatia
Dawn Harper2008gold100 m hurdlesUnited States
Dawn Harper2012silver100 m hurdlesUnited States
Dawn McEwen2014goldcurlingCanada
Debbi Wilkes1964silverfigure skatingCanada
Debi Thomas1988bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Debra, Janine)
Deborah Gravenstijn2004bronzejudoNetherlands
Deborah Gravenstijn2008silverjudoNetherlands
Dede Barry2004silvercycling - roadUnited States(Deirdre)
DeeDee Trotter2012bronze400 mUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
DeeDee Trotter2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
DeeDee Trotter2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
Deena Kastor2004bronzemarathonUnited States(Michelle)
Deidra Dionne2002bronzefreestyle skiingCanada
Dejen Gebremeskel2012silver5000 mEthiopia
Delfina Merino2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
DeLisha Milton-Jones2000goldbasketballUnited States(Lachell)
DeLisha Milton-Jones2008goldbasketballUnited States(Lachell)
Delos Thurber1936bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Packard)
Demetrius Pinder2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Dénes Pócsik1964goldwater poloHungary
Dénes Pócsik1968bronzewater poloHungary
Dénes Pócsik1972silverwater poloHungary
Deni Lušić1984goldwater poloYugoslavia
Deni Lušić1988goldwater poloYugoslavia
Denis Ablyazin2012silverartistic gymnasticsRussia
Denis Ablyazin2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Denis Buntić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Denis Špoljarić2004goldhandballCroatia
Denis Ten2014bronzefigure skatingKazakhstan(Yuryevich)
Denise Herrmann2014bronzecross-country skiingGermany
Dennis van der Geest2004bronzejudoNetherlands
Denny Morrison2006silverspeed skatingCanada
Denny Morrison2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Denny Morrison2014bronzespeed skatingCanada
Denny Morrison2014silverspeed skatingCanada
Denys Berinchyk2012silverboxingUkraine
Denys Carnill1952bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom
Deon Lendore2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Deontay Wilder2008bronzeboxingUnited States(Leshun)
Derek Drouin2012bronzehigh jumpCanada
Dernell Every1932bronzefencingUnited States
Deron Williams2008goldbasketballUnited States(Michael)
Deron Williams2012goldbasketballUnited States(Michael)
Derrick Brew2004bronze400 mUnited States
Derrick Brew2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Des Koch1956bronzediscus throwUnited States(Desmond, Dalworth)
Desiree Scott2012bronzefootballCanada(Rose, Marie)
Destinee Hooker2012silvervolleyballUnited States(Dante)
Detlef Okrent1936silverfield hockeyGermany
Detlev Kittstein1972goldfield hockeyWest Germany
Dettlef Günther1976goldlugeEast Germany(Detlef)
Devin Logan2014silverfreestyle skiingUnited States
Dexter Fowler2008bronzebaseballUnited States(William)
Dezső Gyarmati1948silverwater poloHungary
Dezső Gyarmati1952goldwater poloHungary
Dezső Gyarmati1956goldwater poloHungary
Dezső Gyarmati1960bronzewater poloHungary
Dezső Gyarmati1964goldwater poloHungary
Diamond Dixon2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Diana Bulimar2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Diana Chelaru2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Diana Matheson2012bronzefootballCanada(Beverly)
Diana Taurasi2004goldbasketballUnited States(Lorena)
Diana Taurasi2008goldbasketballUnited States(Lorena)
Diana Taurasi2012goldbasketballUnited States(Lorena)
Dianne de Leeuw1976silverfigure skatingNetherlands
Dianne Holum1968silverspeed skatingUnited States(Mary)
Dianne Holum1968bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Mary)
Dianne Holum1972goldspeed skatingUnited States(Mary)
Dianne Holum1972silverspeed skatingUnited States(Mary)
Didier Défago2010goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Didier Dinart2008goldhandballFrance
Didier Dinart2012goldhandballFrance
Diederik van Weel2000goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Diego Occhiuzzi2008bronzefencingItaly
Diego Occhiuzzi2012silverfencingItaly
Diego Occhiuzzi2012bronzefencingItaly
Diego Antonio Reyes2012goldfootballMexico
Dieter Krause1960goldcanoe sprintGermany
Dillianne van den Boogaard1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Dillianne van den Boogaard2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Dimitra Asilian2004silverwater poloGreece
Dimitrie Ivanov1968silvercanoe sprintRomania
Dimitrij Ovtcharov2008silvertable tennisGermany(Dmytro)
Dimitrij Ovtcharov2012bronzetable tennisGermany(Dmytro)
Dimitrij Ovtcharov2012bronzetable tennisGermany(Dmytro)
Chen Ding2012gold20 km walkChina
Dino Rađa1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Dino Rađa1992silverbasketballCroatia
Dionysios Kasdaglis1896silvertennisGreece
Dirk Schrade2012goldequestrianGermany
Ditte Kotzian2008bronzedivingGermany
Dmitri Soloviev2014goldfigure skatingRussia(Vladimirovich)
Dmitry Japarov2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Semyonovich)
Dmitry Khvostov2012bronzebasketballRussia(Grigoryevich)
Dmitry Malyshko2014goldbiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Dmitry Trunenkov2014goldbobsleighRussia(Vyacheslavovich)
Domagoj Duvnjak2012bronzehandballCroatia
Domenico Giambonini1920bronzeshootingSwitzerland
Domingos Maracanã1984silvervolleyballBrazil
Dominik Landertinger2010silverbiathlonAustria
Dominik Landertinger2014silverbiathlonAustria
Dominik Windisch2014bronzebiathlonItaly
Dominique Dawes1992bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Dominique Dawes1996bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Dominique Dawes1996goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Dominique Dawes2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Dominique Gisin2014goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1992goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1994goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1994silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Im Dong-hyun2004goldarcherySouth Korea
Im Dong-hyun2008goldarcherySouth Korea
Im Dong-hyun2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Ji Dong-won2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Donny Robinson2008bronzecycling - BMXUnited States(Donald)
Donovan Bailey1996gold100 mCanada
Donovan Bailey1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Đorđe Đurić1996bronzevolleyballYugoslavia
Dorian van Rijsselberghe2012goldsailingNetherlands
Dorien de Vries1992bronzesailingNetherlands
Doris Neuner1992goldlugeAustria
Dorothea Wierer2014bronzebiathlonItaly
Dorothee Schneider2012silverequestrianGermany
Dorthe Holm1998silvercurlingDenmark
Dotsie Bausch2012silvercycling - trackUnited States
Douglass Cadwallader1904bronzegolfUnited States(Pope)
Dragica Đurić1984goldhandballYugoslavia
Drago Vuković2004goldhandballCroatia
Drago Vuković2012bronzehandballCroatia
Dragoslav Ražnatović1968silverbasketballYugoslavia
Drahomír Kadlec1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Dražen Dalipagić1976silverbasketballYugoslavia
Dražen Dalipagić1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Dražen Dalipagić1984bronzebasketballYugoslavia
Dražen Petrović1984bronzebasketballYugoslavia
Dražen Petrović1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Dražen Petrović1992silverbasketballCroatia
Drew Doughty2010goldice hockeyCanada
Drew Doughty2014goldice hockeyCanada
Du'aine Ladejo1992bronze4x400 m relayGreat Britain
Du'aine Ladejo1996silver4x400 m relayGreat Britain
Dubravko Šimenc1988goldwater poloYugoslavia
Dubravko Šimenc1996silverwater poloCroatia
Duje Bonačić1952goldrowingYugoslavia
Duje Draganja2004silverswimmingCroatia
Đula Mešter1996bronzevolleyballSerbia(Gyula)
Đula Mešter2000goldvolleyballSerbia(Gyula)
Dulce Téllez2004bronzevolleyballCuba(María)
Dunc Munro1924goldice hockeyCanada(Duncan, Brown)
Duncan Keith2010goldice hockeyCanada
Duncan Keith2014goldice hockeyCanada
Đurđica Bjedov1968goldswimmingYugoslavia(Đurđa)
Đurđica Bjedov1968silverswimmingYugoslavia(Đurđa)
Dušan Pašek1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Dušan Salfický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Dwayne Norris1994silverice hockeyCanada(Carl)
Dwight Stones1972bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Edwin)
Dwight Stones1976bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Edwin)
Dwyane Wade2004bronzebasketballUnited States(Tyrone)
Dwyane Wade2008goldbasketballUnited States(Tyrone)
Earl Jones1984bronze800 mUnited States
Echiko Maeda1976goldvolleyballJapan
Eckart Suhl1972goldfield hockeyWest Germany(Eckardt)
Eckehard Pietzsch1972silvervolleyballEast Germany
Eckhard Leue1980bronzecanoe sprintEast Germany
Ed Clancy2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Edward)
Ed Clancy2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Edward)
Ed Clancy2012bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain(Edward)
Ed McKeever2012goldcanoe sprintGreat Britain(Edward, Daniel)
Eddie Ockenden2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Eddie Ockenden2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Ede Király1948silverfigure skatingHungary
Edit Kovács1976bronzefencingHungary
Edit Kovács1980bronzefencingHungary
Edit Kovács1988bronzefencingHungary
Edith Bosch2004silverjudoNetherlands
Edith Bosch2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Edith Bosch2012bronzejudoNetherlands
Edna Hughes1932bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Tildesley)
Édouard Candeveau1920bronzerowingSwitzerland
Édouard Candeveau1924goldrowingSwitzerland
Edward Gal2012bronzeequestrianNetherlands
Edwige Lawson-Wade2012silverbasketballFrance
Edwyn Owen1960goldice hockeyUnited States(Bob, Robert)
Edy Hubacher1972bronzebobsleighSwitzerland(Eduard)
Edy Hubacher1972goldbobsleighSwitzerland(Eduard)
Edy Schmid1936bronzehandballSwitzerland(Eduard)
Eefke Mulder2004silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Eefke Mulder2008goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Eero Kolehmainen1952silvercross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Eeva Ruoppa1960bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Egil Søby1968goldcanoe sprintNorway
Egil Søby1972bronzecanoe sprintNorway
Egor Mekhontsev2012goldboxingRussia
Ehsan Haddadi2012silverdiscus throwIran
Eigil Ramsfjell1998bronzecurlingNorway
Eija Hyytiäinen1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Eilert Määttä1964silverice hockeySweden(Yngve)
Eirik Verås Larsen2004bronzecanoe sprintNorway
Eirik Verås Larsen2004goldcanoe sprintNorway
Eirik Verås Larsen2008silvercanoe sprintNorway
Eirik Verås Larsen2012goldcanoe sprintNorway
Eivind Skabo1948bronzecanoe sprintNorway
Ejegayehu Dibaba2004silver10000 mEthiopia
Ejvind Hansen1948silvercanoe sprintDenmark
Ekaterina Poistogova2012bronze800 mRussia
Ekaterina Shumilova2014silverbiathlonRussia
Ekkehard Fasser1988goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper1984silverfield hockeyWest Germany
Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper1988silverfield hockeyWest Germany
Elaina Oden1992bronzevolleyballUnited States
Elana Meyers2014silverbobsleighUnited States
Elbridge Ross1936bronzeice hockeyUnited States(Baker)
Elemér Somfay1924silverpentathlonHungary
Elemér Szathmáry1948silverswimmingHungary
Elena Ilinykh2014goldfigure skatingRussia(Ruslanovna)
Elena Ilinykh2014bronzefigure skatingRussia(Ruslanovna)
Elena Lashmanova2012gold20 km walkRussia
Elena Nikitina2014bronzeskeletonRussia(Valeryevna)
Elisa Blanchi2004silverrhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Elisa Blanchi2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Elisa Di Francisca2012goldfencingItaly
Elisa Di Francisca2012goldfencingItaly
Elisa Santoni2004silverrhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Elisa Santoni2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Elisabeth Pinedo2012bronzehandballSpain
Elisabeth Willeboordse2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Elisângela Oliveira2000bronzevolleyballBrazil
Elise Ray2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Mary)
Elīza Tīruma2014bronzelugeLatvia
Elke Drüll1984silverfield hockeyWest Germany(Doris)
Ellen Hoog2012goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Ellen van Langen1992gold800 mNetherlands
Elmar Borrmann1984goldfencingGermany
Elmar Borrmann1988silverfencingGermany
Elnur Mammadli2008goldjudoAzerbaijan
Élodie Godin2012silverbasketballFrance
Elsa Rendschmidt1908silverfigure skatingGermany
Elsemiek Hillen1984goldfield hockeyNetherlands(Francisca, Elisabeth, Maria)
Elspeth Denning1988goldfield hockeyAustralia
Elvira Khasyanova2004goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Elvira Khasyanova2008goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Elvira Khasyanova2012goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Elvis Stojko1994silverfigure skatingCanada
Elvis Stojko1998silverfigure skatingCanada
Elżbieta Porzec1968bronzevolleyballPoland
Emanuel Rego2004goldbeach volleyballBrazil(Fernando)
Emanuel Rego2008bronzebeach volleyballBrazil(Fernando)
Emanuel Rego2012silverbeach volleyballBrazil(Fernando)
Emanuel Silva2012silvercanoe sprintPortugal
Emeka Okafor2004bronzebasketballUnited States(Chukwuemeka, Ndubuisi)
Emelie Berggren2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Anna)
Emiko Miyamoto1964goldvolleyballJapan
Emil Jönsson2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Karl)
Emil Jönsson2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Karl)
Emil Hegle Svendsen2010silverbiathlonNorway
Emil Hegle Svendsen2010goldbiathlonNorway
Emil Hegle Svendsen2014goldbiathlonNorway
Emil Zátopek1948gold10000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952gold10000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1948silver5000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952gold5000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952goldmarathonCzechoslovakia
Emília Rotter1932bronzefigure skatingHungary
Emília Rotter1936bronzefigure skatingHungary
Émilie Fer2012goldcanoe slalomFrance
Émilie Gomis2012silverbasketballFrance
Émilie Heymans2000silverdivingCanada(Joane)
Émilie Heymans2004bronzedivingCanada(Joane)
Émilie Heymans2008silverdivingCanada(Joane)
Émilie Heymans2012bronzedivingCanada(Joane)
Emily Maguire2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Emily Zurrer2012bronzefootballCanada
Emma Wikén2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Christina)
Emmanuel Callender2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Emmanuel Callender2008silver4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Emmeline Ndongue2012silverbasketballFrance
Enar Josefsson1952bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Endéné Miyem2012silverbasketballFrance
Enith Brigitha1976bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Enith Brigitha1976bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Enni Rukajärvi2014silversnowboardingFinland
Enrico Kühn2002goldbobsleighGermany
Ephraim Graham1912bronzeequestrianUnited States(Foster)
Epke Zonderland2012goldartistic gymnasticsNetherlands
Erben Wennemars2006bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
E. J. Harnden2014goldcurlingCanada(Eric)
Eric Swinkels1976silvershootingNetherlands
Erich Weishaupt1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Erick Barrondo2012silver20 km walkGuatemala(Bernabé)
Ericka Lorenz2000silverwater poloUnited States(Denise)
Ericka Lorenz2004bronzewater poloUnited States(Denise)
Erik Dekker1992silvercycling - roadNetherlands
Erik Karlsson2014silverice hockeySweden(Sven, Gunnar)
Erik Kynard2012silverhigh jumpUnited States
Erik Lesser2014silverbiathlonGermany
Erik Lesser2014silverbiathlonGermany
Erik Lindh1988bronzetable tennisSweden
Erika Holst2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Erika Holst2006silverice hockeySweden
Erin Hamlin2014bronzelugeUnited States(Mullady)
Erin McLeod2012bronzefootballCanada(Katrina)
Erinn Smart2008silverfencingUnited States
Erkki Laine1988silverice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Erkki Lehtonen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Tapani)
Erland Herkenrath1936bronzehandballSwitzerland(Franz)
Erling Evensen1948bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Ermin Velić1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Ernest Ebbage1908bronzetug of warGreat Britain(Walter)
Ervin Mészáros1912bronzefencingHungary
Ervin Mészáros1912goldfencingHungary
Esa Keskinen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Esa Keskinen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Esa Tikkanen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Esquiva Florentino2012silverboxingBrazil
Eszter Mátéfi1996bronzehandballHungary
Étienne Dagon1984bronzeswimmingSwitzerland
Etienne Stott2012goldcanoe slalomGreat Britain
Eugène Ryter1920bronzeweightliftingSwitzerland
Eugenio Monti1956silverbobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1956silverbobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1964bronzebobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1964bronzebobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1968goldbobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1968goldbobsleighItaly
Oh Eun-seok2012goldfencingSouth Korea
Eva de Goede2008goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Eva de Goede2012goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Evaldas Petrauskas2012bronzeboxingLithuania
Eve Muirhead2014bronzecurlingGreat Britain
Evelina Raselli2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Evelina Samuelsson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Evelyne Leu2006goldfreestyle skiingSwitzerland
Evgeni Plushenko2002silverfigure skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Evgeni Plushenko2006goldfigure skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Evgeni Plushenko2010silverfigure skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Evgeni Plushenko2014goldfigure skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Evgeniy Garanichev2014bronzebiathlonRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Evgeny Kuznetsov2012silverdivingRussia
Evgeny Ustyugov2010bronzebiathlonRussia(Romanovich)
Evgeny Ustyugov2010goldbiathlonRussia(Romanovich)
Evgeny Ustyugov2014goldbiathlonRussia(Romanovich)
Evgeny Voronov2012bronzebasketballRussia(Sergeevich)
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2002goldbiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2002silverbiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2006silverbiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2010goldbiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2010silverbiathlonGermany
Ewald Walch1968silverlugeAustria
Eyüp Can1984bronzeboxingTurkey
Ezekiel Kemboi2004gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Ezekiel Kemboi2012gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Fabian Hambüchen2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsGermany
Fabian Hambüchen2012silverartistic gymnasticsGermany
Fabian Joseph1992silverice hockeyCanada(Gerard)
Fabian Joseph1994silverice hockeyCanada(Gerard)
Fabian Rießle2014bronzeNordic combinedGermany
Fabian Rießle2014silverNordic combinedGermany
Fabiana Claudino2008goldvolleyballBrazil
Fabiana Claudino2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Fabien Lefèvre2004bronzecanoe slalomFrance
Fabien Lefèvre2008silvercanoe slalomFrance
Fábio Luiz Magalhães2008silverbeach volleyballBrazil
Fabio Maj1998silvercross-country skiingItaly
Fabio Maj2002silvercross-country skiingItaly
Fabricio Oberto2004goldbasketballArgentina(Raúl, Jesús)
Fabricio Oberto2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Raúl, Jesús)
Fabrizio Donato2012bronzetriple jumpItaly
Falko Zandstra1992silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Falko Zandstra1994bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948gold100 mNetherlands
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948gold200 mNetherlands
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948gold4x100 m relayNetherlands
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948gold80 m hurdlesNetherlands
Fanny Welle-Strand Horn2014bronzebiathlonNorway
Farit Zigangirov1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Fatima Whitbread1984bronzejavelin throwGreat Britain(Sivaprakash)
Fatima Whitbread1988silverjavelin throwGreat Britain(Sivaprakash)
Fay Moulton1904bronze60 mUnited States
Fedia Damianov1972bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Fedir Lashchonov1980goldvolleyballSoviet Union(Serafynovych)
Fedor Klimov2014goldfigure skatingRussia(Fyodor, Alexandrovich)
Fedor Klimov2014silverfigure skatingRussia(Fyodor, Alexandrovich)
Feg Murray1920bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States(Frederic, Seymour)
Felipe Kitadai2012bronzejudoBrazil
Felipe Reyes2008silverbasketballSpain
Felipe Reyes2012silverbasketballSpain
Felix Loch2010goldlugeGermany
Felix Loch2014goldlugeGermany
Felix Loch2014goldlugeGermany
Félix Sánchez2004gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Félix Sánchez2012gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Wang Feng2008golddivingChina
Fergus Kavanagh2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Fergus Kavanagh2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Fernande Bochatay1968bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Fernando Pimenta2012silvercanoe sprintPortugal
Fernando San Emeterio2012silverbasketballSpain
Fieke Boekhorst1984goldfield hockeyNetherlands(Josephine, Francisca, Maria)
Filip Kuba2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Filip Ude2008silverartistic gymnasticsCroatia
Finn Tugwell2004bronzetable tennisDenmark
Flandy Limpele2004bronzebadmintonIndonesia
Flemming Davanger1992silvercurlingNorway
Fleur van de Kieft1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Nicolette, Andrea)
Fleur van de Kieft2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Nicolette, Andrea)
Florence Lepron2012silverbasketballFrance
Florence Schelling2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Florencia Habif2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(Martina)
Florencia Mutio2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(María)
Florentine Steenberghe1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Pauline, Frederique)
Florian Fuchs2012goldfield hockeyGermany
Florin Mina1980bronzevolleyballRomania
Florin Zalomir2012silverfencingRomania
Floris Evers2004silverfield hockeyNetherlands(Maarten, Alphons, Maria)
Floris Evers2012silverfield hockeyNetherlands(Maarten, Alphons, Maria)
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.1996bronzeboxingUnited States(Joy)
Foluke Akinradewo2012silvervolleyballUnited States(Atinuke)
Fortune Gordien1948bronzediscus throwUnited States(Everett)
Fortune Gordien1956silverdiscus throwUnited States(Everett)
France Saint-Louis1998silverice hockeyCanada
Francena McCorory2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Frands Faber1920silverfield hockeyDenmark
Franjo Arapović1988silverbasketballYugoslavia
Franjo Arapović1992silverbasketballCroatia
Franjo Mihalić1956silvermarathonYugoslavia
Frano Vićan2012goldwater poloCroatia
František Černík1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Franziska Weber2012silvercanoe sprintGermany
Franziska Weber2012goldcanoe sprintGermany
Fred Evans2012silverboxingGreat Britain
Fredrik Lindberg2014bronzecurlingSweden(Bengt)
Fredrik Petersen2012silverhandballSweden
Frida Nevalainen2006silverice hockeySweden
Friedhelm Wentzke1960goldcanoe sprintGermany
Friedhelm Wentzke1964silvercanoe sprintGermany
Frigyes Mezei1908bronzemedley relayHungary
Fritzi Burger1928silverfigure skatingAustria(Friederike)
Fritzi Burger1932silverfigure skatingAustria(Friederike)
Frode Estil2002goldcross-country skiingNorway
Frode Estil2002goldcross-country skiingNorway
Frode Estil2002silvercross-country skiingNorway
Frode Estil2006silvercross-country skiingNorway
Fulvio Valbusa1998silvercross-country skiingItaly
Fulvio Valbusa2006goldcross-country skiingItaly
Fumiko Okuno1992bronzesynchronized swimmingJapan
Fumiko Okuno1992bronzesynchronized swimmingJapan
Fyodor Terentyev1956bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Mikhaylovich)
Fyodor Terentyev1956goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Mikhaylovich)
Gabe Woodward2004bronzeswimmingUnited States(Gabriel, Thomas)
Gábor Horváth1996silvercanoe sprintHungary
Gábor Horváth2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Gábor Horváth2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Gabriel Landeskog2014silverice hockeySweden(Ingemar, John)
Gabriel Vasconcelos Ferreira2012silverfootballBrazil
Gabriela Soukalová2014silverbiathlonCzech Republic
Gabriele Seyfert1968silverfigure skatingGermany
Gabriella Szabó2008silvercanoe sprintHungary(Timea)
Gabriella Szabó2012goldcanoe sprintHungary(Timea)
Gabrielle Douglas2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Gabby)
Gabrielle Douglas2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Gabby)
Gaël Touya2004goldfencingFrance
Gail Emms2004silverbadmintonGreat Britain(Elizabeth)
Galen Rupp2012silver10000 mUnited States
Galina Kulakova1968silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1968bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1976bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1980silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Gamze Bulut2012silver1500 mTurkey
Gaston Strobino1912bronzemarathonUnited States(Maurice)
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov2000silverboxingRussia(Abdulovich)
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov2004goldboxingRussia(Abdulovich)
Gebhard Poltera1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Geertje Wielema1952silverswimmingNetherlands
Geneviève Lacasse2014goldice hockeyCanada
Gennadi Karponosov1980goldfigure skatingSoviet Union(Mikhailovich)
Gennadiy Tsygankov1972goldice hockeySoviet Union(Dmitrievich)
Gennadiy Tsygankov1976goldice hockeySoviet Union(Dmitrievich)
Gennady Vaganov1960bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Viktorovich)
Gennady Vaganov1964bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Viktorovich)
Genrikh Sidorenkov1956goldice hockeySoviet Union(Ivanovich)
Genrikh Sidorenkov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union(Ivanovich)
Georgia Gould2012bronzecycling - mountain bikeUnited States
Georgie Twigg2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Georgina)
Geraint Thomas2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Howell)
Geraint Thomas2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Howell)
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein1928silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Gerard de Kruijff1928silverequestrianNetherlands
Gerard Kemkers1988bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Gerard Nijboer1980silvermarathonNetherlands
Gerard van Velde2002goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Gerco Schröder2012silverequestrianNetherlands
Gerd Kanter2008golddiscus throwEstonia
Gerd Kanter2012bronzediscus throwEstonia
Gerda Weissensteiner1994goldlugeItaly
Gergely Kulcsár1960bronzejavelin throwHungary
Gergely Kulcsár1964silverjavelin throwHungary
Gergely Kulcsár1968bronzejavelin throwHungary
Germán Sánchez2012silverdivingMexico
German Titov1998silverice hockeyRussia(Mikhailovich)
Gerrit Voorting1948silvercycling - roadNetherlands
Gerry Geran1920silverice hockeyUnited States(Pierce, George)
Gertrude Ederle1924goldswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Gertrude Ederle1924bronzeswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Gertrude Ederle1924bronzeswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Giampiero Pastore2004silverfencingItaly
Giampiero Pastore2008bronzefencingItaly
Gianni Romme1998goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Gianni Romme1998goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Gianni Romme2002silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Giannin Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Jung Gil-ok2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Gillian Apps2006goldice hockeyCanada(Mary)
Gillian Apps2010goldice hockeyCanada(Mary)
Gillian Apps2014goldice hockeyCanada(Mary)
Gillian Carleton2012bronzecycling - trackCanada(Alyssa)
Gillian Ferarri2002goldice hockeyCanada
Gillian Ferarri2006goldice hockeyCanada
Gillis Grafström1920goldfigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Gillis Grafström1924goldfigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Gillis Grafström1928goldfigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Gillis Grafström1932silverfigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Gina Miles2008silverequestrianUnited States
Ginko Abukawa-Chiba1964bronzeartistic gymnasticsJapan
Giorgio Avola2012goldfencingItaly
Giovani dos Santos2012goldfootballMexico
Giovanna Trillini1992goldfencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini1992goldfencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini1996bronzefencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini1996goldfencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini2000goldfencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini2000bronzefencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini2004silverfencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini2008bronzefencingItaly
Giovanni Cernogoraz2012goldshootingCroatia
Gisela Morón2008silversynchronized swimmingSpain
Gisele Marvin2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Gigi)
Gisele Marvin2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Gigi)
Giselle Kañevsky2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Givanildo "Hulk" Vieira de Souza2012silverfootballBrazil
Gladys Carson1924bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Helena)
Glafira Martinovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Gleb Galperin2008bronzedivingRussia
Gleb Galperin2008bronzedivingRussia
Glenn O'Shea2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
Glenn Turner2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Glorianne Perrier1964silvercanoe sprintUnited States
Goran Ivanišević1992bronzetennisCroatia
Goran Perkovac1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Goran Perkovac1996goldhandballCroatia
Goran Prpić1992bronzetennisCroatia
Goran Šprem2004goldhandballCroatia
Gord Hynes1992silverice hockeyCanada(Gordon, Ross)
Gordana Perkučin1988bronzetable tennisYugoslavia
Gøril Snorroeggen2008goldhandballNorway
Gøril Snorroeggen2012goldhandballNorway
Gösta Johansson1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Göte Almqvist1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Augustin)
Göte Wälitalo1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Emil)
Gottfried Diener1956goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Gottfried Kottmann1960bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Gottfried Kottmann1964bronzerowingSwitzerland
Gottfried Trachsel1952silverequestrianSwitzerland
Gottfried Trachsel1956bronzeequestrianSwitzerland
Gottlieb Fröhlich1968bronzerowingSwitzerland
Gracie Gold2014bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Grace, Elizabeth)
Gratsian Botev1956goldcanoe sprintSoviet Union
Gratsian Botev1956silvercanoe sprintSoviet Union
Greg Drummond2014silvercurlingGreat Britain
Greg Rutherford2012goldlong jumpGreat Britain(Gregory, James)
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010goldski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2014silverski jumpingAustria
Grégory Baugé2008silvercycling - trackFrance
Grégory Baugé2012silvercycling - trackFrance
Grégory Baugé2012silvercycling - trackFrance
Gretchen Ulion1998goldice hockeyUnited States
Gretha Smit2002silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Grigore Obreja1996bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Grigory Mkrtychan1956goldice hockeySoviet Union(Mkrtychevich)
Meng Guanliang2004goldcanoe sprintChina
Meng Guanliang2008goldcanoe sprintChina
Guard Young2004silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Wayne)
Guenter Seidel1996bronzeequestrianUnited States
Guenter Seidel2000bronzeequestrianUnited States
Guenter Seidel2004bronzeequestrianUnited States
Guillaume Gille2008goldhandballFrance(Alain)
Guillaume Gille2012goldhandballFrance(Alain)
Guillaume Joli2012goldhandballFrance
Gulraiz Akhtar1968goldfield hockeyPakistan
Gunde Svan1984silvercross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1984bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1984goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1984goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1988goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1988goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunilla Andersson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Gunilla Andersson2006silverice hockeySweden
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå2004goldcycling - mountain bikeNorway
Gus Kenworthy2014silverfreestyle skiingUnited States
Gustav Nyquist2014silverice hockeySweden(Gus)
Gustav Weder1992goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1994goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1994silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Gustave Marinius Heiss1932bronzefencingUnited States
Guus Scheffer1928bronzeweightliftingNetherlands
Guy Butler1920silver400 mUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Guy Butler1924bronze400 mUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Guy Butler1920gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Guy Butler1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Guy Revell1964silverfigure skatingCanada
Gwen Torrence1996bronze100 mUnited States
Gwen Torrence1992gold200 mUnited States
Gwen Torrence1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Gwen Torrence1996gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Gwen Torrence1992silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Gwendal Peizerat1998bronzefigure skatingFrance
Gwendal Peizerat2002goldfigure skatingFrance
Gwynne Evans1904bronzeswimmingUnited States
Gwynne Evans1904bronzewater poloUnited States
Gyöngyi Szalay-Horváth1996bronzefencingHungary
György Kozmann2004bronzecanoe sprintHungary
György Kozmann2008bronzecanoe sprintHungary
Győző Kulcsár1964goldfencingHungary
Győző Kulcsár1968goldfencingHungary
Győző Kulcsár1968goldfencingHungary
Győző Kulcsár1972goldfencingHungary
Győző Kulcsár1972bronzefencingHungary
Győző Kulcsár1976bronzefencingHungary
Oh Ha-na2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Haas Visser 't Hooft1928silverfield hockeyNetherlands(Hendrik, Philip)
Habiba Ghribi2012silver3000 m steeplechaseTunisia
Hack Simpson1932goldice hockeyCanada(Harold, Alfred)
Fu Haifeng2008silverbadmintonChina
Fu Haifeng2012goldbadmintonChina
Huang Haiyang2008silverfencingChina
Yang Hak-seon2012goldartistic gymnasticsSouth Korea
Håkan Loob1994goldice hockeySweden(Per)
Håkon Brusveen1960silvercross-country skiingNorway
Håkon Brusveen1960goldcross-country skiingNorway
Haldor Halderson1920goldice hockeyCanada
Haley Irwin2010goldice hockeyCanada
Haley Irwin2014goldice hockeyCanada
Hallgeir Brenden1952goldcross-country skiingNorway
Hallgeir Brenden1952silvercross-country skiingNorway
Hallgeir Brenden1956goldcross-country skiingNorway
Hallgeir Brenden1960silvercross-country skiingNorway
Halyna Pundyk2008goldfencingUkraine(Vasylivna)
Hamide Bıkçın Tosun2000bronzetaekwondoTurkey
Hamilton Jukes1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Dawson)
Hamilton Sabot2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsFrance
Hamit Kaplan1956goldwrestlingTurkey
Hamit Kaplan1960silverwrestlingTurkey
Hamit Kaplan1964bronzewrestlingTurkey
Hanna Balabanova2004bronzecanoe sprintUkraine
Hannah Kearney2010goldfreestyle skiingUnited States(Angela)
Hannah Kearney2014bronzefreestyle skiingUnited States(Angela)
Hannah Macleod2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Hanneke Smabers2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Hannes Aigner2012bronzecanoe slalomGermany
Hannes Kolehmainen1912gold10000 mFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912gold5000 mFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912goldindividual cross countryFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1920goldmarathonFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912silverteam cross countryFinland
Hannie Termeulen1952silverswimmingNetherlands
Hannu Taipale1968bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Hannu Virta1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Markus)
Hans Peter Minderhoud2008silverequestrianNetherlands
Hans van Helden1976bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Hans van Helden1976bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Hans van Helden1976bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Hansle Parchment2012bronze110 m hurdlesJamaica
Wang Hao2012golddivingChina
Zhang Hao2006silverfigure skatingChina
Haralambie Ivanov1968silvercanoe sprintRomania
Håvard Bøkko2010bronzespeed skatingNorway
Håvard Vad Petersson2010silvercurlingNorway
Hayes Alan Jenkins1956goldfigure skatingUnited States
Hayes Jones1960bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States(Wendell)
Hayes Jones1964gold110 m hurdlesUnited States(Wendell)
Hayley Wickenheiser1998silverice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2002goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2006goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2010goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2014goldice hockeyCanada
Heather Mitts2004goldfootballUnited States(Blaine)
Heather Mitts2008goldfootballUnited States(Blaine)
Heather Mitts2012goldfootballUnited States(Blaine)
Heather Moyse2010goldbobsleighCanada
Heather Moyse2014goldbobsleighCanada
Heather O'Reilly2004goldfootballUnited States
Heather O'Reilly2008goldfootballUnited States
Heather O'Reilly2012goldfootballUnited States
Héctor Herrera2012goldfootballMexico(Miguel)
Hedda Berntsen2010silverfreestyle skiingNorway
Hedwiga Rosenbaumová1900bronzetennisBohemia (Mixed team)(Hedwig)
Hedwiga Rosenbaumová1900bronzetennisBohemia(Hedwig)
Jeon Hee-sook2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Heidi Løke2012goldhandballNorway
Heidi Robbiani1984bronzeequestrianSwitzerland(Adelheid)
Heidi Weng2014bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Heike Kemmer2004goldequestrianGermany
Heike Kemmer2008goldequestrianGermany
Heike Kemmer2008bronzeequestrianGermany
Heiki Nabi2012silverGreco-Roman wrestlingEstonia
Heikki Hasu1948goldcross-country skiingFinland(Vihtori)
Heikki Hasu1952silvercross-country skiingFinland(Vihtori)
Heikki Hasu1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Vihtori)
Heiner Dopp1984silverfield hockeyWest Germany
Heiner Dopp1988silverfield hockeyWest Germany
Heini Lohrer1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Heinrich)
Heini Meng1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Heinrich)
Helen Langehanenberg2012silverequestrianGermany
Helen Richardson-Walsh2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Helge Larsson1936bronzecanoe sprintSweden
Helmut Seibt1952silverfigure skatingAustria
Helmuth Nyborg1960bronzecanoe sprintDenmark
Helmuts Balderis1980silverice hockeySoviet Union
Hendra Setiawan2008goldbadmintonIndonesia
Henk Bouwman1948bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Henricus, Nicolaas)
Henk Grol2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Henk Grol2012bronzejudoNetherlands
Henk Numan1980bronzejudoNetherlands
Hennie Kuiper1972goldcycling - roadNetherlands
Henning Lynge Jakobsen1984silvercanoe sprintDenmark
Henning Lynge Jakobsen1984bronzecanoe sprintDenmark
Henrik Kristoffersen2014bronzealpine skiingNorway
Henrik Lundqvist2006goldice hockeySweden
Henrik Lundqvist2014silverice hockeySweden
Henrik Tallinder2014silverice hockeySweden
Henrik Zetterberg2006goldice hockeySweden
Henrik Zetterberg2014silverice hockeySweden
Herb Douglas1948bronzelong jumpUnited States(Herbert, Paul)
Herbert Drury1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(James)
Herbert Haresnape1908bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Nickal)
Herma Szabo1924goldfigure skatingAustria
Herman Ponsteen1976silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Hermann Baumann1948bronzefreestyle wrestlingSwitzerland
Hermawan Susanto1992bronzebadmintonIndonesia
Herminio Menéndez1976silvercanoe sprintSpain
Herminio Menéndez1976silvercanoe sprintSpain
Herminio Menéndez1980bronzecanoe sprintSpain
Hersey Hawkins1988bronzebasketballUnited States
Hew Fraser1908bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom(Thomson)
Hidde Kruize1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Jan)
Hilary Knight2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Atwood)
Hilary Knight2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Atwood)
Hilda Gurney1976bronzeequestrianUnited States
Hilde Synnøve Lid1994bronzefreestyle skiingNorway
Hilkka Riihivuori1972silvercross-country skiingFinland
Hilkka Riihivuori1976silvercross-country skiingFinland
Hilkka Riihivuori1980silvercross-country skiingFinland
Hilkka Riihivuori1980silvercross-country skiingFinland
Hilma Caldeira1996bronzevolleyballBrazil(Aparecida)
Hinrich Romeike2008goldequestrianGermany
Hinrich Romeike2008goldequestrianGermany
Hippolyt Kempf1988silverNordic combinedSwitzerland
Hippolyt Kempf1988goldNordic combinedSwitzerland
Hippolyt Kempf1994bronzeNordic combinedSwitzerland
Hiram Mier2012goldfootballMexico(Ricardo)
Hiram Tuttle1932bronzeequestrianUnited States(Edwin)
Hiram Tuttle1932bronzeequestrianUnited States(Edwin)
Hiroaki Hiraoka2012silverjudoJapan
Hitomi Nakamichi2012bronzevolleyballJapan
Holger Nurmela1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Hollie Grima2008silverbasketballAustralia
Hollis Conway1988silverhigh jumpUnited States
Hollis Conway1992bronzehigh jumpUnited States
Homare Sawa2012silverfootballJapan
Zhang Hong2014goldspeed skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2002bronzefigure skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2006bronzefigure skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2010goldfigure skatingChina
Hooley Smith1924goldice hockeyCanada(Reginald, Joseph)
Hope Solo2008goldfootballUnited States(Amelia)
Hope Solo2012goldfootballUnited States(Amelia)
Horace Disston1932bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Cumberland)
Horatio Poulter1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom(Orlando)
Horatio Poulter1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom(Orlando)
Horst Hörnlein1972goldlugeEast Germany
Hrvoje Kačić1956silverwater poloYugoslavia
Hrystyna Stuy2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Hubertus Schmidt2004goldequestrianGermany
Hugh Durant1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom
Hugh Durant1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom
Choi Hyeon-ju2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Hyleas Fountain2008silverheptathlonUnited States
Joo Hyong-jun2014silverspeed skatingSouth Korea
Kim Hyun-sung2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Nam Hyun-hee2008silverfencingSouth Korea
Nam Hyun-hee2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimmingAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000silverswimmingAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimmingAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimmingAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004bronzeswimmingAustralia
Ibolya Csák1936goldhigh jumpHungary
Ida Alstad2012goldhandballNorway
Ida Ingemarsdotter2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Maria, Erika)
Ida Ingemarsdotter2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Maria, Erika)
Idalmis Gato1992goldvolleyballCuba
Idalmis Gato1996goldvolleyballCuba
Idalmis Gato2000goldvolleyballCuba
Ids Postma1998silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ids Postma1998goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ignaz Berndaner1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Igor Boraska2000bronzerowingCroatia
Igor Francetić2000bronzerowingCroatia
Igor Hinić1996silverwater poloCroatia
Igor Hinić2012goldwater poloCroatia
Igor Radivilov2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUkraine(Ihor)
Igor Vori2004goldhandballCroatia
Igor Vori2012bronzehandballCroatia
Iivo Niskanen2014goldcross-country skiingFinland(Henrik)
Ilaria Salvatori2008bronzefencingItaly
Ilaria Salvatori2012goldfencingItaly
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis1968silverfencingHungary
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis1972silverfencingHungary
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis1972silverfencingHungary
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis1976bronzefencingHungary
Ilia Averbukh2002silverfigure skatingRussia(Ilya, Iziaslavovich)
Ilia Chernousov2014bronzecross-country skiingRussia(Grigoryevich)
Ilias Iliadis2004goldjudoGreece(Jarji)
Ilias Iliadis2012bronzejudoGreece(Jarji)
Ilija Lupulesku1988silvertable tennisYugoslavia
Ilona Elek1936goldfencingHungary
Ilona Elek1948goldfencingHungary
Ilona Elek1952silverfencingHungary
Ilona Korstin2004bronzebasketballRussia(Kalyuvna)
Ilona Korstin2008bronzebasketballRussia(Kalyuvna)
Ilse Geisler1964silverlugeEast Germany
Ilse Pausin-Ulrich1936silverfigure skatingAustria
Ilya Pervukhin2012bronzecanoe sprintRussia
Ilya Zakharov2012golddivingRussia
Ilya Zakharov2012silverdivingRussia
Imke Bartels2008silverequestrianNetherlands(Anne, Marian)
Indrek Pertelson2000bronzejudoEstonia
Indrek Pertelson2004bronzejudoEstonia
Inessa Korkmaz2000silvervolleyballRussia
Inge de Bruijn2000goldswimmingNetherlands
Inge de Bruijn2000goldswimmingNetherlands
Inge de Bruijn2000goldswimmingNetherlands
Inge de Bruijn2004bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Inge de Bruijn2004silverswimmingNetherlands
Inge de Bruijn2004goldswimmingNetherlands
Ingela Ericsson1996bronzecanoe sprintSweden
Ingemar Stenmark1976bronzealpine skiingSweden(Jan)
Ingemar Stenmark1980goldalpine skiingSweden(Jan)
Inger Aufles1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Inger Aufles1968bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Inger Aufles1972bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Ingo Appelt1992goldbobsleighAustria
Ingo Steuer1998bronzefigure skatingGermany
Ingrid Haringa1992bronzecycling - trackNetherlands
Ingrid Haringa1996silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Ingrid Haringa1996bronzecycling - trackNetherlands
Ingrid Klimke2008goldequestrianGermany
Ingrid Klimke2012goldequestrianGermany
Ingrīda Amantova1980bronzelugeSoviet Union
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg2014silvercross-country skiingNorway
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Inna Deriglazova2012silverfencingRussia
Inna Osypenko-Radomska2004bronzecanoe sprintUkraine
Inna Osypenko-Radomska2008goldcanoe sprintUkraine
Inna Osypenko-Radomska2012silvercanoe sprintUkraine
Inna Osypenko-Radomska2012silvercanoe sprintUkraine
Inna Ryskal1964silvervolleyballSoviet Union(Valerievna)
Inna Ryskal1968goldvolleyballSoviet Union(Valerievna)
Inna Ryskal1972goldvolleyballSoviet Union(Valerievna)
Inna Ryskal1976silvervolleyballSoviet Union(Valerievna)
Ion Bîrlădeanu1980bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Iouri Podladtchikov2014goldsnowboardingSwitzerland(Iourеvich)
Ira Davenport1912bronze800 mUnited States(Nelson)
Ireen Wüst2006goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2006bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2010goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Irén Daruházi-Karcsics1948silverartistic gymnasticsHungary
Irén Daruházi-Karcsics1952bronzeartistic gymnasticsHungary
Irén Daruházi-Karcsics1952silverartistic gymnasticsHungary
Irene de Kok1992bronzejudoNetherlands
Irfan Smajlagić1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Irfan Smajlagić1996goldhandballCroatia
Irina Lashko1992silverdivingUnified Team
Irina Lashko1996silverdivingRussia
Irina Lashko2004bronzedivingAustralia
Irving Small1924silverice hockeyUnited States(Wheeler)
Irving Taylor1948goldice hockeyCanada(Carrie)
Iryna Pamialova2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Isabell Werth1992silverequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth1992goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth1996goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth1996goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth2000silverequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth2000goldequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth2008silverequestrianGermany
Isabell Werth2008goldequestrianGermany
Isabelle Chartrand2002goldice hockeyCanada
Isabelle Yacoubou2012silverbasketballFrance
Isao Koizumi1968silvervolleyballJapan
Ishtiaq Ahmed1984goldfield hockeyPakistan
Israel Jiménez2012goldfootballMexico(Sabdi)
Ivan Buljubašić2012goldwater poloCroatia
Ivan Čupić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Ivan Dychko2012bronzeboxingKazakhstan(Fyodorovich)
Iván García2012silverdivingMexico(Alejandro)
Ivan Ljubičić2004bronzetennisCroatia
Ivan Ninčević2012bronzehandballCroatia
Ivan Perrillat Boiteux2014bronzecross-country skiingFrance
Ivan Riley1924bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Harris)
Ivan Shtyl2012bronzecanoe sprintRussia
Next Page >