Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Next Page >
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Aagje Kok1964silverswimming - 100 m butterflyNetherlands(Ada)
Aagje Kok1968goldswimming - 200 m butterflyNetherlands(Ada)
Aagje Kok1964silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayNetherlands(Ada)
Aaron Gate2012bronzecycling - trackNew Zealand
Aaron Peirsol2004goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Aaron Peirsol2008goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Aaron Peirsol2000silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Aaron Peirsol2004goldswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Aaron Peirsol2008silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States
Aaron Peirsol2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Aaron Peirsol2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Aat de Roos1936bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Agathon)
Aavo Pikkuus1976goldcycling - roadSoviet Union
Abaz Arslanagić1972goldhandballYugoslavia
Abbos Atoev2012bronzeboxingUzbekistan
Abby Bishop2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Abby Wambach2004goldfootballUnited States(Mary, Abigail)
Abby Wambach2012goldfootballUnited States(Mary, Abigail)
Abdalaati Iguider2012bronze1500 mMorocco
Abdullah Al-Sharbatly2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia(Waleed)
Abdullah bin Mutaib Al Saud2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Abebe Bikila1960goldmarathonEthiopia
Abebe Bikila1964goldmarathonEthiopia
Abel Kirui2012silvermarathonKenya
Abel Mutai2012bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya(Kiprop)
Abigail Johnston2012silverdivingUnited States(Abby)
Abramo Albini1968bronzerowingItaly
Ace Rusevski1976bronzeboxingYugoslavia
Acer Nethercott2008silverrowingGreat Britain
Achille Tribouillet1928bronzewater poloFrance
Achim Hill1960silverrowingGermany
Achim Hill1964silverrowingEast Germany
Ádám Marosi2012bronzemodern pentathlonHungary
Adam Pine2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Adam Pine2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Adam Pine2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Ádám Steinmetz2004goldwater poloHungary
Adam van Koeverden2004goldcanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Adam van Koeverden2004bronzecanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Adam van Koeverden2008silvercanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Adam van Koeverden2012silvercanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Adam Wright2008silverwater poloUnited States
Ade Alleyne-Forte2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago(Franci)
Adéla Sýkorová2012bronzeshootingCzech Republic
Adelaide Lambert1928goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Adelina Sotnikova2014goldfigure skatingRussia(Dmitriyevna)
Adelinde Cornelissen2012silverequestrianNetherlands
Adenízia da Silva2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Adiel Palma2004goldbaseballCuba
Adiel Palma2008silverbaseballCuba
Adilbek Niyazymbetov2012silverboxingUzbekistan(Sabituly)
Adolf van der Voort van Zijp1924goldequestrianNetherlands(Dolf)
Adolfo Consolini1948golddiscus throwItaly
Adolfo Consolini1952silverdiscus throwItaly
Adolph Kiefer1936goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States(Gustav)
Adriaan Maas1932silversailingNetherlands(Bob)
Adrian Moorhouse1988goldswimming - 100 m breaststrokeUnited Kingdom(David)
Adrian Zieliński2012goldweightliftingPoland
Adriana Araújo2012bronzeboxingBrazil
Adrien Plavsic1992silverice hockeyCanada
Adrienne Martelli2012bronzerowingUnited States
Agafia Constantin1984goldcanoe sprintRomania
Ageeth Boomgaardt2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Ageeth Boomgaardt2004silverfield hockeyNetherlands
Agnes Geraghty1924silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Agnes Knochenhauer2014silvercurlingSweden
Ágnes Kovács1996bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeHungary
Ágnes Kovács2000goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeHungary
Agneta Andersson1984goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1984goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1984silvercanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1992silvercanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1992bronzecanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1996goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1996bronzecanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Eriksson1980silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Agneta Mårtensson1980silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Agnieszka Czopek1980bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyPoland
Ágota Bujdosó1976bronzehandballHungary
Ai Fukuhara2012silvertable tennisJapan
Ai Ōtomo2012bronzevolleyballJapan
Ai Shibata2004goldswimming - 800 m freestyleJapan
Aída Román2012silverarcheryMexico(Nabila)
Aida Shanayeva2008goldfencingRussia
Aida Shanayeva2012silverfencingRussia
Aikaterini Oikonomopoulou2004silverwater poloGreece
Aiko Onozawa1968silvervolleyballJapan
Aileen Riggin1920golddivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aileen Riggin1924bronzedivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aileen Riggin1924silverdivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aimo Heilmann1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayGermany
Aina Berg1920bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Aina Berg1924bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland
Aivars Lazdenieks1976silverrowingSoviet Union
Aja Evans2014bronzebobsleighUnited States
Åke Andersson1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Gustav)
Åke Borg1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Åke Lassas1951silverice hockeySweden(Erik)
Åke Lassas1954bronzeice hockeySweden(Erik)
Aki Berg1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Aki Berg2006silverice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Aki Karvonen1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aki Karvonen1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aki Karvonen1984silvercross-country skiingFinland
Aki Takayama1992bronzesynchronized swimming - duetJapan
Akiko Kawase1996bronzesynchronized swimmingJapan
Ákos Vereckei2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Ákos Vereckei2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Aksel Lund Svindal2010goldalpine skiingNorway
Akzhurek Tanatarov2012bronzewrestlingKazakhstan
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem2012silverfencingEgypt
Aladár Gerevich1932goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1936goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1936bronzefencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1948goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1948goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1952goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1952silverfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1952bronzefencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1956goldfencingHungary
Aladár Gerevich1960goldfencingHungary
Alain Bernard2008bronzeswimmingFrance
Alain Bernard2008silverswimmingFrance
Alain Bernard2008goldswimmingFrance
Alain Bernard2012goldswimmingFrance
Alain Mosconi1968bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleFrance
Alajos Keserű1928silverwater poloHungary
Alajos Keserű1932goldwater poloHungary
Alajos Szokolyi1896bronze100 mHungary
Alan Campbell2012bronzerowingGreat Britain
Alan Ford1948silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Robert)
Alan Greene1936bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Alan Gregov1992silverbasketballCroatia
Alan Khugayev2012goldGreco-Roman wrestlingRussia
Alan McClatchey1976bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Alan Mouchawar1988silverwater poloUnited States(Edward)
Alana Blahoski1998goldice hockeyUnited States
Kim A-lang2014goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Alastair Denniston1908bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Alexander, Guthrie)
Alba María Cabello2008silversynchronized swimmingSpain
Alba María Cabello2012bronzesynchronized swimmingSpain
Albán Vermes1980silverswimmingHungary
Albert Castelyns1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Albert Deborgies1924goldwater poloFrance
Albert Demchenko2006silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Albert Demchenko2014silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Albert Demchenko2014silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Albert Durant1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Albert Durant1920silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Durant1924silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Mayaud1924goldwater poloFrance
Albert Michant1900silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Michant1908silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Schwartz1932bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Albert Thévenon1928bronzewater poloFrance
Albert Vandeplancke1928bronzewater poloFrance
Albert Vande Weghe1936silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States(Al)
Albert Voorn2000silverequestrianNetherlands
Albert White1924golddiving - platformUnited States
Albert White1924golddiving - springboardUnited States
Albert Zürner1912silverdiving - platformGermany
Albert Zürner1908golddiving - springboardGermany
Alberto Alberani Samaritani1976silverwater poloItaly
Alberto Angelini1996bronzewater poloItaly
Alberto Ghibellini1996bronzewater poloItaly
Alberto Zorrilla1928goldswimming - 400 m freestyleArgentina(Victoriano)
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzefencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904goldfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904goldfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904silverfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzefencingUnited States
Albina Osipowich1928goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Lucy)
Albina Osipowich1928goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States(Lucy)
Alden Sanborn1920goldrowingUnited States
Aldis Berzins1984goldvolleyballUnited States(Imants)
Aldo Eminente1952bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayFrance
Aldo Ghira1948goldwater poloItaly
Aldo Montano2004goldfencingItaly
Aldo Montano2004silverfencingItaly
Aldo Montano2008bronzefencingItaly
Aldo Montano2012bronzefencingItaly
Alejandra Orozco2012silverdivingMexico
Aleksa Šaponjić2012bronzewater poloSerbia
Aleksandar Ćirić2000bronzewater poloYugoslavia
Aleksandar Ćirić2004silverwater poloSerbia
Aleksandar Ćirić2008bronzewater poloSerbia
Aleksandar Šapić2000bronzewater poloYugoslavia
Aleksandar Šapić2004silverwater poloSerbia
Aleksandar Šapić2008bronzewater poloSerbia
Aleksandar Šoštar1988goldwater poloYugoslavia
Aleksandar Šoštar2000bronzewater poloYugoslavia
Aleksander Barkov, Jr.2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sasha)
Aleksandr Butko2012goldvolleyballRussia
Aleksandr Chayev1980silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleSoviet Union
Aleksandr Chigir1992bronzewater poloUnified Team(Alexander)
Aleksandr Dobroskok2000silverdiving - synchronized springboardRussia
Aleksandr Dolgushin1968silverwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Dolgushin1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Dreval1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Fyodorov2004bronzewater poloRussia
Aleksandr Ivanov2012silverweightliftingRussia
Aleksandr Kabanov1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Kabanov1980goldwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Kazakevič2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingLithuania
Aleksandr Kolotov1988bronzewater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Kolotov1992bronzewater poloUnified Team
Aleksandr Kosenkov1976bronzediving - springboardSoviet Union
Aleksandr Ogorodnikov1992bronzewater poloUnified Team
Aleksandr Popov1992goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnified Team(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1996goldswimming - 100 m freestyleRussia(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov2000silverswimming - 100 m freestyleRussia(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1992silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnified Team(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1996silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayRussia(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1992silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnified Team(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayRussia(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1992goldswimming - 50 m freestyleUnified Team(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1996goldswimming - 50 m freestyleRussia(Alexander)
Aleksandr Portnov1980golddiving - springboardSoviet Union
Aleksandr Shidlovsky1968silverwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Shidlovsky1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksandr Sokolov2012goldvolleyballRussia
Aleksandr Sukhorukov2008silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayRussia(Alexandr)
Aleksandr Volkov2008bronzevolleyballRussia
Aleksandr Volkov2012goldvolleyballRussia
Aleksandr Yeryshov2000silverwater poloRussia
Aleksandr Yeryshov2004bronzewater poloRussia
Aleksandra Gerasimenya2012silverswimmingBelarus
Aleksandra Gerasimenya2012silverswimmingBelarus
Aleksei Barkalov1968silverwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksei Barkalov1972goldwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksei Barkalov1980goldwater poloSoviet Union
Aleksey Denisenko2012bronzetaekwondoRussia
Aleksey Kudryavtsev1992goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnified Team(Aleksei)
Aleksey Obmochaev2012goldvolleyballRussia
Alena Zavarzina2014bronzesnowboardingRussia(Igorevna)
Alenka Cuderman1984goldhandballYugoslavia
Aleš Hemský2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Aleš Kotalík2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Aleš Valenta2002goldfreestyle skiingCzech Republic
Alessandro Bovo1992goldwater poloItaly
Alessandro Bovo1996bronzewater poloItaly
Alessandro Calcaterra1996bronzewater poloItaly
Alessandro Campagna1992goldwater poloItaly
Alessandro Fei2000bronzevolleyballItaly
Alessandro Fei2004silvervolleyballItaly
Alessandro Fei2012bronzevolleyballItaly
Alessandro Ghibellini1976silverwater poloItaly
Alessia Filippi2008silverswimming - 800 m freestyleItaly
Alessio Sartori2000goldrowingItaly
Alessio Sartori2004bronzerowingItaly
Alessio Sartori2012silverrowingItaly
Aletta van Manen1984goldfield hockeyNetherlands
Aletta van Manen1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Alette Sijbring2008goldwater poloNetherlands
Alevtina Kolchina1956silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1964bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1968bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1968bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alex Sandro2012silverfootballBrazil
Alex Baumann2014silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Alex Danson2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Alexandra, Mary)
Alex Giorgetti2012silverwater poloItaly
Alex Gregory2012goldrowingGreat Britain
Alex Morgan2012goldfootballUnited States(Alexandra)
Alex Partridge2008silverrowingGreat Britain
Alex Partridge2012bronzerowingGreat Britain
Alex Pietrangelo2014goldice hockeyCanada(Alexander)
Alexander Baumann1984goldswimming - 200 m medleyCanada(Alex)
Alexander Baumann1984goldswimming - 400 m medleyCanada(Alex)
Alexander Bessmertnykh2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Andreyevich)
Alexander Boegschoten1976bronzewater poloNetherlands(Alex)
Alexander Denisyev2014silverlugeRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexander Dyachenko2012goldcanoe sprintRussia
Alexander Edler2014silverice hockeySweden
Alexander Goss1984silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada(Donald, Sandy)
Alexander Goss1988silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada(Donald, Sandy)
Alexander Kaun2012bronzebasketballRussia(Sasha, Olegovich)
Alexander Kristoff2012bronzecycling - roadNorway
Alexander Legkov2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Gennadiyevich)
Alexander Legkov2014goldcross-country skiingRussia(Gennadiyevich)
Alexander Lüderitz1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Alexander Mikhaylin2012silverjudoRussia
Alexander Dale Oen2008silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeNorway
Alexander Schowtka1984silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Alexander Steen2014silverice hockeySweden
Alexander Tretiakov2010bronzeskeletonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexander Tretiakov2014goldskeletonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexander Vinokourov2000silvercycling - roadKazakhstan(Nikolaevich)
Alexander Vinokourov2012goldcycling - roadKazakhstan(Nikolaevich)
Alexandr Smyshlyaev2014bronzefreestyle skiingRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Alexandr Zubkov2006silverbobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexandr Zubkov2010bronzebobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexandr Zubkov2014goldbobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexandra Araújo2004goldwater poloItaly
Alexandra Carpenter2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Alexandra Eremia2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Georgiana)
Alexandra Eremia2004bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania(Georgiana)
Alexandra Patskevich2012goldsynchronized swimmingRussia(Aleksandra, Vyacheslavovna)
Alexandra Raisman2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Alexandra Raisman2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Alexandra Raisman2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Alexandra Tsiavou2012bronzerowingGreece
Alexandre Pato2008bronzefootballBrazil
Alexandre Pato2012silverfootballBrazil
Alexandre Bilodeau2010goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Alexandre Bilodeau2014goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Alexandre Despatie2004silverdiving - springboardCanada
Alexandre Despatie2008silverdiving - springboardCanada
Alexandre Jany1948bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayFrance
Alexandre Jany1952bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayFrance
Alexandru Sirițeanu2012silverfencingRomania(Nicolae)
Alexe Dumitru1956goldcanoe sprintRomania
Alexey Korovashkov2012bronzecanoe sprintRussia
Alexey Negodaylo2014goldbobsleighRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Alexey Shved2012bronzebasketballRussia(Viktorovich)
Alexey Volkov2014goldbiathlonRussia
Alexey Voyevoda2006silverbobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Alexey Voyevoda2010bronzebobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Alexey Voyevoda2014goldbobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Alexia Bryn1920silverfigure skatingNorway
Alexis Pinturault2014bronzealpine skiingFrance
Alfio Peraboni1980bronzesailingItaly
Alfio Peraboni1984bronzesailingItaly
Alfonso Menéndez Vallín1992goldarchery - teamSpain
Alfred Braunschweiger1904bronzediving - platformGermany
Alfréd Hajós1896goldswimming - 100 m freestyleHungary
Alfréd Hajós1896goldswimming - 1200 m freestyleHungary
Alfred Kienzle1936silverwater poloGermany
Alfred Schmidt1920silverweightliftingEstonia(Ain)
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksandra Narkevich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Aliaksei Abalmasau2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Aleksey)
Alice Bridges1936bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Alice Tait2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Alice Tait2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Alice Tait2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Alicia Coutts2012bronzeswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia Coutts2012goldswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia McCormack2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Alicia McCormack2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Alida van der Anker-Doedens1948silvercanoe sprintNetherlands(Lida)
Alin Moldoveanu2012goldshootingRomania
Alina Makarenko2012goldrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Alina Müller2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Alina Tumilovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Alina Tumilovich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Aliona Savchenko2010bronzefigure skatingGermany(Olena, Valentinivna)
Aliona Savchenko2014bronzefigure skatingGermany(Olena, Valentinivna)
Alisa Camplin2002goldfreestyle skiingAustralia(Peta)
Alisa Camplin2006bronzefreestyle skiingAustralia(Peta)
Alison Bartosik2004bronzesynchronized swimming - duetUnited States
Alison Bartosik2004bronzesynchronized swimming - teamUnited States
Alison Cerutti2012silverbeach volleyballBrazil
Alison Gregorka2008silverwater poloUnited States
Alison Williamson2004bronzearchery - individualUnited Kingdom
Alistair Brownlee2012goldtriathlonGreat Britain
Alister Allan1984bronzeshootingGreat Britain(Jock, Millar)
Alister Allan1988silvershootingGreat Britain(Jock, Millar)
Aliya Mustafina2012silverartistic gymnasticsRussia
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Aliya Mustafina2012goldartistic gymnasticsRussia
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Aljoša Žorga1968silverbasketballYugoslavia
Alla Grishchenkova1980bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relaySoviet Union
Alla Shishkina2012goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Alla Tsuper2014goldfreestyle skiingBelarus(Petrovna)
Allain Roy1994silverice hockeyCanada(Roland)
Allan Nørregaard2012bronzesailingDenmark
Allan Wood1964bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Allan Wood1964bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Allen Stack1948goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States(McIntyre)
Allison Higson1988bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada(Ann)
Allison Schmitt2008bronzeswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012bronzeswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012silverswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012goldswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012goldswimmingUnited States
Allison Schmitt2012goldswimmingUnited States
Allison Wagner1996silverswimming - 400 m medleyUnited States
Allyson Felix2004silver200 mUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2008silver200 mUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2012gold200 mUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Allyson Felix2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Almiro Bergamo1936silverrowingItaly
Alois Kälin1968silvercross-country skiingSwitzerland
Alois Kälin1972bronzecross-country skiingSwitzerland
Alphonse Allaert1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Decuyper1900bronzewater poloFrance
Alphonzo Bell1904bronzetennisUnited States(Edward)
Alphonzo Bell1904silvertennisUnited States(Edward)
Alston Wise1932goldice hockeyCanada(Joseph)
Alva Colquhoun1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Alvar Thiel1920silversailingSweden
Álvaro Gaxiola Robles1968silverdiving - platformMexico
Alvaro Načinović1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Alvaro Načinović1996goldhandballCroatia
Alvin Loftes1912bronzecycling - roadUnited States(Hjalmar)
Alvin Moore1932bronzeequestrianUnited States
Alwyn Morris1984bronzecanoe sprintCanada
Alwyn Morris1984goldcanoe sprintCanada
Alyona Sidko2006bronzecross-country skiingRussia(Viktorovna)
Alyson Dudek2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Alyssa Anderson2012goldswimmingUnited States
Amália Sterbinszky1976bronzehandballHungary
Amanda Beard1996silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeUnited States
Amanda Beard1996silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Amanda Beard2000bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Amanda Beard2004goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Amanda Beard2004silverswimming - 200 m medleyUnited States
Amanda Beard1996goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Amanda Beard2004silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Amanda Kessel2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Amanda Kurtović2012goldhandballNorway
Amanda Weir2004silverswimmingUnited States
Amanda Weir2004silverswimmingUnited States
Amanda Weir2012bronzeswimmingUnited States
Amar Benikhlef2008silverjudoAlgeria
Amar'e Stoudemire2004bronzebasketballUnited States(Carsares)
Amarilis Savón1992bronzejudoCuba
Amarilis Savón1996bronzejudoCuba
Amarilis Savón2004bronzejudoCuba
Amauri Ribeiro1984silvervolleyballBrazil
Amauri Ribeiro1992goldvolleyballBrazil
Amaury Leveaux2008silverswimmingFrance(Raymond)
Amaury Leveaux2008silverswimmingFrance(Raymond)
Amaury Leveaux2012silverswimmingFrance(Raymond)
Amaury Leveaux2012goldswimmingFrance(Raymond)
Amaurys Pérez2012silverwater poloItaly
Amber Stachowski2004bronzewater poloUnited States(Val)
Ambrose Gaines IV1984goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Rowdy)
Ambrose Gaines IV1984goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States(Rowdy)
Ambrose Gaines IV1984goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States(Rowdy)
Ambrosi Hoffmann2006bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Ambrus Balogh1952bronzeshootingHungary
Amedee Reyburn1904bronzeswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States(Valle)
Amedee Reyburn1904bronzewater poloUnited States(Valle)
Amedeo Ambron1960goldwater poloItaly
Amedeo Pomilio1992goldwater poloItaly
Amedeo Pomilio1996bronzewater poloItaly
Amelie Kober2006silversnowboardingGermany
Amelie Kober2014bronzesnowboardingGermany
Amos Deacon1932bronzefield hockeyUnited States
Amy Hetzel2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Amy LePeilbet2012goldfootballUnited States
Amy Rodriguez2008goldfootballUnited States(Joy)
Amy Rodriguez2012goldfootballUnited States(Joy)
Amy Van Dyken1996goldswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited States
Amy Van Dyken1996goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Amy Van Dyken2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Amy Van Dyken1996goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Amy Van Dyken2000goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Amy Van Dyken1996goldswimming - 50 m freestyleUnited States
Amy White1984silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeUnited States(Lee)
Ana Copado2012silverwater poloSpain
Ana Đokić2012silverhandballMontenegro
Ana Radović2012silverhandballMontenegro
Anabel Gambero2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Anamaria Tămârjan2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Anastasia Baryshnikova2012bronzetaekwondoRussia
Anastasia Bliznyuk2012goldrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Anastasia Davydova2004goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Anastasia Davydova2004goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Anastasia Davydova2008goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Anastasia Davydova2008goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Anastasia Davydova2012goldsynchronized swimmingRussia
Anastasia Grishina2012silverartistic gymnasticsRussia
Anastasia Ivankova2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Anastasia Ivankova2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Anastasia Nazarenko2012goldrhythmic gymnasticsRussia
Anastasia Pozdniakova2008silverdiving - synchronized springboardRussia
Anastasia Valeryevna Zuyeva2012silverswimmingRussia
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya2008silver4x400 m relayRussia(Alexandrovna)
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya2012silver4x400 m relayRussia(Alexandrovna)
Anastasiya Kozhenkova2012goldrowingUkraine
Anastasiya Kuzmina2010goldbiathlonSlovakia(Vladimirovna)
Anastasiya Kuzmina2014goldbiathlonSlovakia(Vladimirovna)
Anastasiya Yermakova2004goldsynchronized swimming - duetRussia
Anastasiya Yermakova2008goldsynchronized swimming - duetRussia
Anastasiya Yermakova2004goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Anastasiya Yermakova2008goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Anatoli Firsov1964goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Anatoli Firsov1968goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Anatoli Firsov1972goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Anatoli Semenov1988goldice hockeySoviet Union(Anatolievich)
Anatolie Cîrîcu2012bronzeweightliftingMoldova
Anatoliy Akimov1972goldwater poloSoviet Union(Anatoly)
Anatoliy Kartashov1960silverwater poloSoviet Union(Anatoly)
Anaysi Hernández2008silverjudoCuba
Anca Tănase1996goldrowingRomania
Anđela Bulatović2012silverhandballMontenegro
Anders Golding2012silvershootingDenmark
Anders Holmertz1988silverswimming - 200 m freestyleSweden
Anders Holmertz1992silverswimming - 200 m freestyleSweden
Anders Holmertz1992bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleSweden
Anders Holmertz1992silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Anders Holmertz1996silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Anders Lyrbring1996silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
András Bodnár1964goldwater poloHungary
András Bodnár1968bronzewater poloHungary
András Bodnár1972silverwater poloHungary
András Hargitay1972bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyHungary
András Katona1960bronzewater poloHungary
András Sallay1980silverfigure skatingHungary
András Székely1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
András Wanié1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Andraž Vehovar1996silvercanoe slalomSlovenia
André Fasani1924goldwater poloFrance
Andre Iguodala2012goldbasketballUnited States(Tyler)
André Six1900silverswimming - underwaterFrance
André Weßels2012bronzefencingGermany
Andrea Baldini2012goldfencingItaly
Andrea Bari2012bronzevolleyballItaly
Andrea Barnó2012bronzehandballSpain
Andrea Blas2012silverwater poloSpain
Andrea Cassarà2004bronzefencingItaly
Andrea Cassarà2004goldfencingItaly
Andrea Cassarà2012goldfencingItaly
Andrea Eife1972silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Andrea Fuentes2008silversynchronized swimmingSpain
Andrea Fuentes2008silversynchronized swimmingSpain
Andrea Fuentes2012bronzesynchronized swimmingSpain
Andrea Fuentes2012silversynchronized swimmingSpain
Andrea Giovi2012bronzevolleyballItaly
Andrea Gyarmati1972silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeHungary
Andrea Gyarmati1972bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyHungary
Andrea Hlaváčková2012silvertennisCzech Republic
Andrea Nugent1988bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Andrea Parenti1996bronzearchery - teamItaly
Andrea Pollack1976silverswimming - 100 m butterflyEast Germany
Andrea Pollack1980silverswimming - 100 m butterflyEast Germany
Andrea Pollack1976goldswimming - 200 m butterflyEast Germany
Andrea Pollack1976silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayEast Germany
Andrea Pollack1976goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayEast Germany
Andrea Pollack1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayEast Germany
Andréanne Morin2012silverrowingCanada
Andreas Helgstrand2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Andreas Ihle2004silvercanoe sprintGermany
Andreas Ihle2008goldcanoe sprintGermany
Andreas Ihle2012bronzecanoe sprintGermany
Andreas Kuffner2012goldrowingGermany
Andreas Linger2006goldlugeAustria
Andreas Linger2010goldlugeAustria
Andreas Linger2014silverlugeAustria
Andreas Nilsson2012silverhandballSweden
Andreas Szigat1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Andreas Tölzer2012bronzejudoGermany
Andreas Wank2010silverski jumpingGermany
Andreas Wank2014goldski jumpingGermany
Andreas Wellinger2014goldski jumpingGermany
Andreas Wels2004silverdiving - synchronized springboardGermany
Andreea Grigore2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania(Florentina)
Andreea Stefanescu2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Andrei Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Belofastov1992bronzewater poloUnified Team
Andrei Kirilenko2012bronzebasketballRussia(Gennadyevich)
Andrei Kovalenko1992bronzewater poloUnified Team
Andrei Rekechinski2000silverwater poloRussia
Andrei Rekechinski2004bronzewater poloRussia
Andrejus Zadneprovskis2004silvermodern pentathlonLithuania
Andrejus Zadneprovskis2008bronzemodern pentathlonLithuania
Andrew Astbury1984bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Andrew Byrnes2008goldrowingCanada
Andrew Byrnes2012silverrowingCanada
Andrew Charlton1924goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1928silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1924bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1928silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Jameson1988bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyUnited Kingdom(Andy, David)
Andrew Lauterstein2008bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Andrew Lauterstein2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Andrew Lauterstein2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Andrew McDonald1984silverwater poloUnited States
Andrew Nicholson1992silverequestrianNew Zealand
Andrew Nicholson1996bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Andrew Nicholson2012bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Andrew Simpson2008goldsailingGreat Britain
Andrew Simpson2012silversailingGreat Britain
Andrew Triggs Hodge2008goldrowingGreat Britain
Andrew Triggs Hodge2012goldrowingGreat Britain
Andrew Weibrecht2010bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Andrew Weibrecht2014silveralpine skiingUnited States
Andrey Bogdanov1976silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySoviet Union(Andrei)
Andrey Grechin2012bronzeswimmingRussia
Andrey Korneyev1996bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeRussia
Andrey Krylov1980silverswimming - 200 m freestyleSoviet Union(Andrei)
Andrey Krylov1980silverswimming - 400 m freestyleSoviet Union(Andrei)
Andrey Krylov1976silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySoviet Union(Andrei)
Andrey Krylov1980goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySoviet Union(Andrei)
Andrey Smirnov1976bronzeswimming - 400 m medleySoviet Union(Andrei)
Andrey Zamkovoy2012bronzeboxingRussia
Andrian Dushev1996bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Andrija Gerić1996bronzevolleyballSerbia
Andrija Gerić2000goldvolleyballSerbia
Andrija Popović1984goldwater poloYugoslavia
Andrija Prlainović2008bronzewater poloSerbia
Andrija Prlainović2012bronzewater poloSerbia
Andrija Zlatić2012bronzeshootingSerbia
Andris Šics2010silverlugeLatvia
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Andriy Serdinov2004bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyUkraine
Andro Bušlje2012goldwater poloCroatia
Andy Hoepelman1976bronzewater poloNetherlands(Ilja, Mohandas)
Andy Murray2012silvertennisGreat Britain(Andrew, Barron)
Andy Murray2012goldtennisGreat Britain(Andrew, Barron)
Aneta Konieczna2000bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Aneta Konieczna2004bronzecanoe sprintPoland
Aneta Konieczna2008silvercanoe sprintPoland
Aneta Pătrășcoiu1984bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeRomania(Anca)
Anett Schuck1996goldcanoe sprintGermany
Anett Schuck2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Anfisa Reztsova1988goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1988silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1992goldcross-country skiingUnified Team(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1992bronzecross-country skiingUnified Team(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1994goldcross-country skiingRussia(Anatolyevna)
Ángel Andreo1996goldwater poloSpain
Angel Martino1992bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1992goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel McCoughtry2012goldbasketballUnited States(Lajuane)
Angela Coughlan1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Angela Frautschi2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Angela Kennedy1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Angéla Németh1968goldjavelin throwHungary
Angela Steinbach1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayWest Germany
Angelika Dünhaupt1968bronzelugeWest Germany
Angelika Kraus1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayWest Germany
Angelika Neuner1992silverlugeAustria
Angelika Neuner1998bronzelugeAustria
Angelika Timanina2012goldsynchronized swimmingRussia(Anzhelika)
Angeliki Karapataki2004silverwater poloGreece
Angelique Seriese1988goldjudoNetherlands
Angelo Taylor2000gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Angelo Taylor2008gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Angelo Taylor2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Angelo Taylor2012silver4x400 m relayUnited States
Angie Bainbridge2008goldswimmingAustralia(Lee)
Angie Bainbridge2012silverswimmingAustralia(Lee)
Anier García2000gold110 m hurdlesCuba(Octavio)
Anier García2004bronze110 m hurdlesCuba(Octavio)
Anikó Kántor1996bronzehandballHungary
Anikó Kántor2000silverhandballHungary
Anișoara Bălan1988bronzerowingRomania
Anișoara Bălan1992silverrowingRomania
Anișoara Cușmir-Stanciu1984goldlong jumpRomania
Anișoara Sorohan1984goldrowingRomania
Anișoara Sorohan1988bronzerowingRomania
Anita Lonsbrough1960goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited Kingdom
Anita Miller1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Corl)
Anita Nall1992silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeUnited States
Anita Nall1992bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Anita Nall1992goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States
Anita Włodarczyk2012silverhammer throwPoland
Anja Pärson2002silveralpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Anja Pärson2006goldalpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Anja Pärson2010bronzealpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Anja Stiefel2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Anjelika Krylova1998silverfigure skatingRussia(Alexeyevna)
Anka Khristolova1980bronzevolleyballBulgaria(Tomova)
Anke Karstens2014silversnowboardingGermany
Anke Möhring1988bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleEast Germany
Anke Scholz1996silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayGermany
Anky van Grunsven1992silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven1996silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven1996silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2000silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2000goldequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2004goldequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2008silverequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2008goldequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Anky van Grunsven2012bronzeequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Ann Curtis1948silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Elisabeth)
Ann Curtis1948goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States(Elisabeth)
Ann Curtis1948goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States(Elisabeth)
Ann Kristin Flatland2014bronzebiathlonNorway(Aafedt)
Ann Osgerby1980silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited Kingdom
Ann Peterson1968bronzediving - platformUnited States
Anna Chicherova2008bronzehigh jumpRussia(Vladimirovna)
Anna Chicherova2012goldhigh jumpRussia(Vladimirovna)
Anna Fenninger2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Anna Fenninger2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Anna Haag2010silvercross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anna Haag2010silvercross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anna Haag2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anna Holmlund2014bronzefreestyle skiingSweden
Anna-Karin Kammerling2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Anna Kozlova2004bronzesynchronized swimming - duetUnited States
Anna Kozlova2004bronzesynchronized swimming - teamUnited States
Anna Meares2004goldcycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2004bronzecycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2008silvercycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2012goldcycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Shorina2004goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Anna Shorina2008goldsynchronized swimming - teamRussia
Anna Sloan2014bronzecurlingGreat Britain
Anna Watkins2008bronzerowingGreat Britain
Anna Watkins2012goldrowingGreat Britain
Annabel Kosten2004bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Annabel Vernon2008silverrowingGreat Britain(Morwenna)
Annamária Tóth1968bronzepentathlonHungary
Anne-Caroline Graffe2012silvertaekwondoFrance
Anne Jardin1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada(Elizabeth)
Anne Jardin1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada(Elizabeth)
Anne Kyllönen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland(Maria)
Anne Montminy2000bronzediving - platformCanada(Katherine)
Anne Montminy2000silverdiving - synchronized platformCanada(Katherine)
Anne Ottenbrite1984silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeCanada
Anne Ottenbrite1984goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeCanada
Anne Ottenbrite1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Anne Panter2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Anne Poleska2004bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Anne Schellekens2012bronzerowingNetherlands
Anne Schleper2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Anne van Olst2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Anne-Laure Viard2008bronzecanoe sprintFrance
Annegret Strauch1988goldrowingEast Germany
Annegret Strauch1992bronzerowingGermany
Annekatrin Thiele2008silverrowingGermany
Annekatrin Thiele2012silverrowingGermany
Anneke Venema2000silverrowingNetherlands
Annelies Bredael1992silverrowingBelgium
Annelies Maas1980bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen1984goldfield hockeyNetherlands(Anne, Lucia, Cornelia, Maria)
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Anne, Lucia, Cornelia, Maria)
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1972silveralpine skiingAustria
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1980goldalpine skiingAustria
Annemarie Verstappen1984bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleNetherlands
Annemarie Verstappen1984bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleNetherlands
Annemarie Verstappen1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Annemarieke van Rumpt2004bronzerowingNetherlands
Annemarieke van Rumpt2008silverrowingNetherlands
Annemiek de Haan2004bronzerowingNetherlands
Annemiek de Haan2008silverrowingNetherlands
Annemiek de Haan2012bronzerowingNetherlands
Annemiek Derckx1984bronzecanoe sprintNetherlands
Annemieke Fokke1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Annett Böhm2004bronzejudoGermany
Annette Edmondson2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Annette Gerritsen2010silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Annette Hadding1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Annette Salmeen1996goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Anni Espar2012silverwater poloSpain(Anna)
Annia Hatch2004silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Annia Hatch2004silverartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Anniara Muñoz2004bronzevolleyballCuba
Annie Borckink1980goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Annie Pelletier1996bronzediving - springboardCanada
Annie Speirs1912goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Anniina Rajahuhta2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Annika Dries2012goldwater poloUnited States(Madsen)
Annika Walter1996silverdiving - platformGermany
Ans Schut1968goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Anselme Brusa1932bronzerowingFrance
Antal Bolvári1952goldwater poloHungary
Antal Bolvári1956goldwater poloHungary
Antal Dunai1968goldfootballHungary
Antal Dunai1972silverfootballHungary
Antal Róka1952bronze50 km walkHungary
Antanas Bagdonavičius1960silverrowingSoviet Union
Antanas Bagdonavičius1968bronzerowingSoviet Union
Antero Niittymäki2006silverice hockeyFinland(Pertti, Elias)
Antero Niittymäki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Pertti, Elias)
Anthea Stewart1980goldfield hockeyZimbabwe(Dorine)
Anthonij Guépin1924bronzesailingNetherlands
Anthony Davis2012goldbasketballUnited States(Marshon)
Anthony Ervin2000silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Anthony Ervin2000goldswimming - 50 m freestyleUnited States
Anthony Joshua2012goldboxingUnited Kingdom(Oluwafemi, Olaseni)
Anthony Mosse1988bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyNew Zealand
Anthony Nesty1988goldswimming - 100 m butterflySuriname(Conrad)
Anthony Nesty1992bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflySuriname(Conrad)
Anthony Obame2012silvertaekwondoGabon
Anthony Ogogo2012silverboxingGreat Britain(Osezua, Ojo)
Anthoula Mylonaki2004silverwater poloGreece
Antigoni Roumpesi2004silverwater poloGreece
Antiopi Melidoni2004silverwater poloGreece
Antje Buschschulte2004bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeGermany
Antje Buschschulte1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Antje Buschschulte2004bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayGermany
Antje Buschschulte2000bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayGermany
Antje Buschschulte2004bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayGermany
Antoaneta Frenkeva1988silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeBulgaria
Antoaneta Frenkeva1988bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeBulgaria
Antoine Mazairac1928silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Antoine Valois-Fortier2012bronzejudoCanada
Anton Buunk1976bronzewater poloNetherlands(Ton)
Anton Geesink1964goldjudoNetherlands
Anton Kushnir2014goldfreestyle skiingBelarus(Syarhyeyevich)
Anton Ponkrashov2012bronzebasketballRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Anton Shipulin2010bronzebiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Anton Shipulin2014goldbiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Antonel Borşan1996silvercanoe sprintRomania
Antonia Moraiti2004silverwater poloGreece
Antonina Krivoshapka2012silver4x400 m relayRussia(Vladimirovna)
Antonio Scaduto2008bronzecanoe sprintItaly(Massimiliano)
Antonio Vázquez1992goldarchery - teamSpain
Antonios Pepanos1896silverswimming - 400 m freestyleGreece
Antony Matkovich2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ants Antson1964goldspeed skatingSoviet Union
Antti Kasvio1992bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleFinland(Alexander)
Antti Niemi2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Antti-Jussi Niemi2006silverice hockeyFinland(Jormanpoika)
Antti Pihlström2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Antti Ruuskanen2012bronzejavelin throwFinland(Hermanni)
Antun Nardeli1964silverwater poloYugoslavia(Ante)
Anushavan Gassan-Dzhalalov1976bronzerowingSoviet Union
Anzhelika Savrayuk2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsItaly
Apolo Ohno2002goldspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2002silverspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2006goldspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2006bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2006bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2010silverspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
April Ross2012silverbeach volleyballUnited States(Elizabeth)
Apti Aukhadov2012silverweightliftingRussia
Aramis Naglić1992silverbasketballCroatia
Archibald Warden1900bronzetennisUnited Kingdom (Mixed team)(Adam)
Ard Schenk1968silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ardy Wiranata1992silverbadmintonIndonesia(Bernardus)
Ari Sulander1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Arianna Errigo2012goldfencingItaly
Arianna Errigo2012silverfencingItaly
Arianna Follis2006bronzecross-country skiingItaly(Fernanda)
Arianna Fontana2006bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2010bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2014bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2014bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2014silverspeed skatingItaly
Aribert Heymann1928bronzefield hockeyGermany
Arie de Jong1920bronzefencingNetherlands
Arie van Vliet1936goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Arie van Vliet1936silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Aries Merritt2012gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Arijan Komazec1992silverbasketballCroatia
Aristidis Rapanakis1980bronzesailingGreece
Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek1992goldmodern pentathlonPoland
Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek1992goldmodern pentathlonPoland
Arkady Vyatchanin2008bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeRussia
Arkady Vyatchanin2008bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeRussia
Arlene Boxall1980goldfield hockeyZimbabwe
Armando Fernández1984bronzewater poloWest Germany
Armin Zöggeler1994bronzelugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler1998silverlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2002goldlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2006goldlugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2010bronzelugeItaly
Armin Zöggeler2014bronzelugeItaly
Arnaud Bovolenta2014silverfreestyle skiingFrance
Arnd Peiffer2014silverbiathlonGermany
Arnd Schmitt1988silverfencingWest Germany
Arnd Schmitt1988goldfencingWest Germany
Arnd Schmitt1992goldfencingGermany
Arne Borg1924silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleSweden
Arne Borg1928goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleSweden
Arne Borg1924silverswimming - 400 m freestyleSweden
Arne Borg1928bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleSweden
Arne Borg1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Arnfinn Heje1912goldsailingNorway(Kolbjørn)
Arno Bieberstein1908goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeGermany
Arnold Vanderlyde1984bronzeboxingNetherlands
Arnold Vanderlyde1988bronzeboxingNetherlands
Arnold Vanderlyde1992bronzeboxingNetherlands
Arnoud van der Biesen1920silversailingNetherlands
Áron Szilágyi2012goldfencingHungary
Árpád Lengyel1936bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Arsen Galstyan2012goldjudoRussia
Arsen Julfalakyan2012silverGreco-Roman wrestlingArmenia
Arsens Miskarovs1980silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeSoviet Union(Arsen)
Arsens Miskarovs1980bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSoviet Union(Arsen)
Arsens Miskarovs1980silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relaySoviet Union(Arsen)
Arthur Austin1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Arthur Edwin Hill1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Arthur Mabellon1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Arthur Mabellon1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance
Arthur Mabellon1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance
Arthur Robertson1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Arthur Zanetti2012goldartistic gymnasticsBrazil
Arto Koivisto1976goldcross-country skiingFinland
Arto Koivisto1976bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Arto Tiainen1964silvercross-country skiingFinland
Arto Tiainen1964bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Artur Aleksanyan2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingArmenia
Artur Taymazov2000silverwrestlingUzbekistan
Artur Taymazov2004goldwrestlingUzbekistan
Artur Taymazov2008goldwrestlingUzbekistan
Artur Taymazov2012goldwrestlingUzbekistan
Artur Wojdat1988bronzeswimming - 400 m freestylePoland
Artūrs Garonskis1980silverrowingSoviet Union
Arvid Spångberg1908bronzediving - platformSweden
Arvid Wallman1920golddiving - plain highSweden
Arvis Vilkaste2014silverbobsleighLatvia
Arvo Aaltonen1920bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeFinland(Ossian)
Arvo Aaltonen1920bronzeswimming - 400 m breaststrokeFinland(Ossian)
Arvo Viitanen1956silvercross-country skiingFinland(Albert)
Arvydas Juozaitis1976bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeSoviet Union(Arvidas)
Asafa Powell2008gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Ashleigh Ball2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Julia)
Ashleigh McIvor2010goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Ashleigh Southern2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Ashley Brzozowicz2012silverrowingCanada
Ashley Callus2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ashley Callus2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ashley Delaney2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Ashley Tappin1992goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States(Tara)
Ashley Tappin2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States(Tara)
Ashley Tappin2000goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States(Tara)
Ashley Whitney1996goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Ashton Eaton2012golddecathlonUnited States(James)
Asier Maeztu2004bronzecycling - trackSpain
Asjha Jones2012goldbasketballUnited States(Takera)
Aslaug Dahl1972bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Asley González2012silverjudoCuba
Aslı Çakır Alptekin2012gold1500 mTurkey
Assar Rönnlund1964silvercross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Assar Rönnlund1964goldcross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Assar Rönnlund1968silvercross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Astra Biltauere1964silvervolleyballSoviet Union
Astrid Strauss1988silverswimming - 800 m freestyleEast Germany
Asuna Tanaka2012silverfootballJapan
Atanase Sciotnic1964bronzecanoe sprintRomania
Atanase Sciotnic1976silvercanoe sprintRomania
Athol Earl1972goldrowingNew Zealand
Athol Earl1976bronzerowingNew Zealand
Atina Johnston1998goldcurlingCanada
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Attila Czene1992bronzeswimming - 200 m medleyHungary
Attila Czene1996goldswimming - 200 m medleyHungary
Attila Sudár1976goldwater poloHungary
Attila Sudár1980bronzewater poloHungary
Attila Vajda2004bronzecanoe sprintHungary
Attila Vajda2008goldcanoe sprintHungary
Attila Vári2000goldwater poloHungary
Attila Vári2004goldwater poloHungary
Audrey Patterson1948bronze200 mUnited States(Mickey)
Audrey Tcheuméo2012bronzejudoFrance
Audun Grønvold2010bronzefreestyle skiingNorway
Augie Ojeda1996bronzebaseballUnited States(Octavio)
August Desch1920bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Gus, George)
Auguste Pesloy1900bronzewater poloFrance
Auguste Serrurier1900silverarchery - à la herseFrance
Auguste Serrurier1900silverarchery - à la pyramideFrance
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Augustus Goessling1904bronzewater poloUnited States
Auguszta Mátyás1996bronzehandballHungary
Aurica Bărăscu2004goldrowingRomania
Austin Clapp1928goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Rhone)
Austin Clapp1932bronzewater poloUnited States(Rhone)
Automne Pavia2012bronzejudoFrance
Avital Selinger1992silvervolleyballNetherlands(Haim)
Axel Runström1908bronzewater poloSweden
Aya Miyama2012silverfootballJapan
Aya Sameshima2012silverfootballJapan
Aya Terakawa2012bronzeswimmingJapan
Aya Terakawa2012bronzeswimmingJapan
Ayana Onozuka2014bronzefreestyle skiingJapan
Ayano Egami2000silversynchronized swimming - teamJapan
Ayano Shibuki1964goldvolleyballJapan
Ayelén Stepnik2000silverfield hockeyArgentina(Iara)
Ayelén Stepnik2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Iara)
Ayumi Kaihori2012silverfootballJapan
Ayumu Hirano2014silversnowboardingJapan
Azusa Iwashimizu2012silverfootballJapan
Babben Enger-Damon1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Baboo Nimal1936goldfield hockeyIndia(Baburao, Narasappa)
Badri Latif2004goldfield hockeyGermany
Baeden Choppy1996bronzefield hockeyAustralia(Ty)
Bahne Rabe1988goldrowingWest Germany
Bahne Rabe1992bronzerowingGermany
Bair Badënov2008bronzearchery - individualRussia
Balázs Kiss1996goldhammer throwHungary
Balthasar Schwarm1976silverlugeWest Germany
Banner Johnstone1908goldrowingGreat Britain(Carruthers)
B. J. Bedford2000goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayUnited States(Barbara, Jane)
Next Page >
10411 results