The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Gisele Marvin | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Gigi) | |
Giselle Kañevsky | 2008 | bronze | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Giulia Quintavalle | 2008 | gold | judo | Italy | | |
Giuseppe Castelli | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | | |
Giuseppe D'Altrui | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Giuseppe Gentile | 1968 | bronze | triple jump | Italy | | |
Giuseppe Gibilisco | 2004 | bronze | pole vault | Italy | (Peppe) | |
Giuseppe Tosi | 1948 | silver | discus throw | Italy | | |
Giuseppina Leone | 1960 | bronze | 100 m | Italy | | |
Giusi Malato | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Givanildo "Hulk" Vieira de Souza | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Givi Chikvanaia | 1960 | silver | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Givi Chikvanaia | 1968 | silver | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Gladys Carson | 1924 | bronze | swimming | United Kingdom | (Helena) | |
Glafira Martinovich | 2008 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Gleb Galperin | 2008 | bronze | diving | Russia | | |
Gleb Galperin | 2008 | bronze | diving | Russia | | |
Glen Housman | 1992 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Clifford) | |
Glencora Ralph | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Glenn Beringen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Glenn Buchanan | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Glenn Buchanan | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Glenn Cunningham | 1936 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Vernice) | |
Glenn Davis | 1956 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Ashby) | |
Glenn Davis | 1960 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Ashby) | |
Glenn Davis | 1960 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Ashby) | |
Glenn Graham | 1924 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Glenn Hardin | 1932 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Foster) | |
Glenn Hardin | 1936 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Foster) | |
Glenn Hartranft | 1924 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Glenn Morris | 1936 | gold | decathlon | United States | (Edward) | |
Glenn Ochal | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Glenn O'Shea | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Glenn Turner | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Glenn Williams | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
Glenroy Gilbert | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | (John) | |
Gloria Kemasuode | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Gloria Siebert | 1988 | silver | 100 m hurdles | East Germany | | |
Glorianne Perrier | 1964 | silver | canoe sprint | United States | | |
Glory Alozie | 2000 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Nigeria | | |
Glynis Nunn-Cearns | 1984 | gold | heptathlon | Australia | (Leanne) | |
Glynn Saulters | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Godfrey Brown | 1936 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Arthur, Kilner) | |
Godfrey Brown | 1936 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Arthur, Kilner) | |
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena | 2008 | silver | long jump | South Africa | | |
Godfrey Rampling | 1932 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Lionel) | |
Godfrey Rampling | 1936 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Lionel) | |
Gojko Pijetlović | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Serbia | | |
Goran Ivanišević | 1992 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Göran Larsson | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Goran Perkovac | 1988 | bronze | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Goran Perkovac | 1996 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Goran Prpić | 1992 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Goran Rađenović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Goran Šprem | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Goran Sukno | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Gord Hynes | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Gordon, Ross) | |
Gordana Perkučin | 1988 | bronze | table tennis | Yugoslavia | | |
Gordon Aitchison | 1936 | silver | basketball | Canada | | |
Gordon Carpenter | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Gordon Downie | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Hunter) | |
Gordon Dunn | 1936 | silver | discus throw | United States | (Glover) | |
Gordon Goodwin | 1924 | silver | 10 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Gordon Pirie | 1956 | silver | 5000 m | United Kingdom | (Douglas, Alistair) | |
Gordy Giovanelli | 1948 | gold | rowing | United States | (Gordon, Stephen) | |
Gøril Snorroeggen | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Gøril Snorroeggen | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Gösta Holmér | 1912 | bronze | decathlon | Sweden | | |
Gösta Johansson | 1952 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Gösta Persson | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Göte Almqvist | 1952 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | (Augustin) | |
Göte Hagström | 1948 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | Sweden | (Ernst) | |
Göte Wälitalo | 1984 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | (Emil) | |
Gottfried Diener | 1956 | gold | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Gottfried Kottmann | 1960 | bronze | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Gottfried Kottmann | 1964 | bronze | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Gottfried Trachsel | 1952 | silver | equestrian | Switzerland | | |
Gottfried Trachsel | 1956 | bronze | equestrian | Switzerland | | |
Gotthard Handrick | 1936 | gold | modern pentathlon | Germany | | |
Gottlieb Fröhlich | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Gottlob Walz | 1908 | bronze | diving - springboard | Germany | | |
Grace Jackson | 1988 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Grace McKenzie | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Grace McKenzie | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Gracie Gold | 2014 | bronze | figure skating | United States | (Grace, Elizabeth) | |
Graeme Brewer | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Graeme Lloyd | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
Graeme Smith | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Graham Gipson | 1956 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | (Chater) | |
Graham Smith | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Graham White | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Rose) | |
Graham Windeatt | 1972 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Grant Brits | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2004 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2008 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2004 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Grant Hill | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Grant Holloway | 2020 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Stanley) | |
Grantley Goulding | 1896 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Thomas, Smart) | |
Gratsian Botev | 1956 | silver | canoe sprint | Soviet Union | | |
Gratsian Botev | 1956 | gold | canoe sprint | Soviet Union | | |
Greer Skousen | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | | |
Greet Hellemans | 1984 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | (Greta, Mettina) | |
Greet Hellemans | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | (Greta, Mettina) | |
Greg Bell | 1956 | gold | long jump | United States | (Gregory, Curtis) | |
Greg Boyer | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | (Gregory, Vaitl) | |
Greg Brough | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Gregory) | |
Greg Buckingham | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Gregory) | |
Greg Burgess | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Gregory) | |
Greg Drummond | 2014 | silver | curling | Great Britain | | |
Greg Fasala | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Gregory) | |
Greg Foster | 1984 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Gregory) | |
Greg Haughton | 2000 | bronze | 400 m | Jamaica | (Gregory) | |
Greg Haughton | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | (Gregory) | |
Greg Haughton | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | (Gregory) | |
Greg Joy | 1976 | silver | high jump | Canada | (Gregory, Andrew) | |
Greg Meghoo | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | (Gregory) | |
Greg Rogers | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Gregory) | |
Greg Rogers | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Gregory) | |
Greg Rutherford | 2012 | gold | long jump | Great Britain | (Gregory, James) | |
Greg Rutherford | 2016 | bronze | long jump | Great Britain | (Gregory, James) | |
Greg Searle | 1992 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Greg Searle | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Greg Searle | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | bronze | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | bronze | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Grégory Baugé | 2008 | silver | cycling - track | France | | |
Grégory Baugé | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | France | | |
Grégory Baugé | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | France | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1976 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1984 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1988 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1984 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Gregory Louganis | 1988 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Grégory Mallet | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Grégory Mallet | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Greta Andersen | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Denmark | | |
Greta Andersen | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Denmark | | |
Greta Johansson | 1912 | gold | diving - platform | Sweden | | |
Gretchen Ulion | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
Grete Rosenberg | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | (Margareta) | |
Grete Waitz | 1984 | silver | marathon | Norway | | |
Gretha Smit | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Grigore Obreja | 1996 | bronze | canoe sprint | Romania | | |
Grigoriy Yegorov | 1988 | bronze | pole vault | Soviet Union | (Aleksandrovich) | |
Grigory Mkrtychan | 1956 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | (Mkrtychevich) | |
Grit Breuer | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Gu Xiao | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Meng Guanliang | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | China | | |
Meng Guanliang | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | China | | |
Guard Young | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Wayne) | |
Gudrun Beckmann | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Gudrun Beckmann | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Gudrun Wegner | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Guenter Seidel | 1996 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Guenter Seidel | 2000 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Guenter Seidel | 2004 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Guido Kratschmer | 1976 | silver | decathlon | West Germany | | |
Guilherme Rodrigues | 1948 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Guillaume Gille | 2008 | gold | handball | France | (Alain) | |
Guillaume Gille | 2012 | gold | handball | France | (Alain) | |
Guillaume Joli | 2012 | gold | handball | France | | |
Guillaume LeBlanc | 1992 | silver | 20 km walk | Canada | | |
Guin Batten | 2000 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Guinn Smith | 1948 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Owen) | |
Gulnara Samitova-Galkina | 2008 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Russia | | |
Gulraiz Akhtar | 1968 | gold | field hockey | Pakistan | | |
Gunde Svan | 1984 | silver | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Anders) | |
Gunde Svan | 1984 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Anders) | |
Gunde Svan | 1984 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Anders) | |
Gunde Svan | 1984 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Anders) | |
Gunde Svan | 1988 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Anders) | |
Gunde Svan | 1988 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Anders) | |
Otryadyn Gündegmaa | 2008 | silver | shooting | Mongolia | | |
Gunhild Hoffmeister | 1972 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | | |
Gunhild Hoffmeister | 1976 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | | |
Gunhild Hoffmeister | 1972 | bronze | 800 m | East Germany | | |
Gunilla Andersson | 2002 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Gunilla Andersson | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå | 2004 | gold | cycling - mountain bike | Norway | | |
Gunnar Höckert | 1936 | gold | 5000 m | Finland | (Mikael) | |
Gunnar Jervill | 1972 | silver | archery - individual | Sweden | | |
Gunnar Larsson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Sweden | | |
Gunnar Larsson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Sweden | | |
Gunnar Lindström | 1924 | silver | javelin throw | Sweden | | |
Gunnar Wennerström | 1908 | bronze | water polo | Sweden | | |
Günther Haase | 1952 | bronze | diving - platform | Germany | | |
Günther Steines | 1952 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Guo Li | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Guo Li | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Guram Minashvili | 1960 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Gurli Ewerlund | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Gus Kenworthy | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Gus Pope | 1920 | bronze | discus throw | United States | (Augustus) | |
Gusman Kosanov | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Sittykovich) | |
Gustaf Blomgren | 1912 | bronze | diving - platform | Sweden | | |
Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern Sr. | 1912 | silver | equestrian | Sweden | | |
Gustaf Jansson | 1952 | bronze | marathon | Sweden | (Nils) | |
Gustaf Lindblom | 1912 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | | |
Gustaf Mattsson | 1920 | bronze | cross country team | Sweden | | |
Gustaf Wejnarth | 1924 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Sweden | (Carl, Olof) | |
Gustav Nyquist | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Gus) | |
Gustav Schürger | 1936 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Gustav Weder | 1992 | gold | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Gustav Weder | 1992 | bronze | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Gustav Weder | 1994 | silver | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Gustav Weder | 1994 | gold | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Gustave Cabaret | 1908 | bronze | archery - continental style 50 m | France | | |
Gustave Marinius Heiss | 1932 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Gustavo Borges | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Gustavo Borges | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Gustavo Borges | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Gustavo Borges | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Brazil | | |
Guus Scheffer | 1928 | bronze | weightlifting | Netherlands | | |
Guy Butler | 1920 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Guy Butler | 1924 | bronze | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Guy Butler | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Guy Butler | 1924 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Guy Drut | 1972 | silver | 110 m hurdles | France | | |
Guy Drut | 1976 | gold | 110 m hurdles | France | | |
Guy Revell | 1964 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Guzel Manyurova | 2004 | silver | wrestling | Russia | | |
Guzel Manyurova | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Kazakhstan | | |
Gwen Torrence | 1996 | bronze | 100 m | United States | (Gwendolyn) | |
Gwen Torrence | 1992 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Gwendolyn) | |
Gwen Torrence | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Gwendolyn) | |
Gwen Torrence | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Gwendolyn) | |
Gwen Torrence | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Gwendolyn) | |
Gwendal Peizerat | 1998 | bronze | figure skating | France | | |
Gwendal Peizerat | 2002 | gold | figure skating | France | | |
Gwendoline Porter | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Alice) | |
Gwynne Evans | 1904 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Gwynne Evans | 1904 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Gyöngyi Szalay-Horváth | 1996 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
György Bródy | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Bródy | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Csányi | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Hungary | | |
György Gerendás | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Gerendás | 1980 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Horkai | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Horkai | 1980 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kárpáti | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kárpáti | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kárpáti | 1960 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kárpáti | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kenéz | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kozmann | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
György Kozmann | 2008 | bronze | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
György Kutasi | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Mitró | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
György Mitró | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
György Tumpek | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Hungary | | |
György Vizvári | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1964 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1968 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1968 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1972 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1972 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1976 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Gyula Kellner | 1896 | bronze | marathon | Hungary | | |
Gyula Zsivótzky | 1960 | silver | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Gyula Zsivótzky | 1964 | silver | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Gyula Zsivótzky | 1968 | gold | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Haas Visser 't Hooft | 1928 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | (Hendrik, Philip) | |
Habiba Ghribi | 2012 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Tunisia | | |
Hack Simpson | 1932 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | (Harold, Alfred) | |
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily | 2000 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Saudi Arabia | | |
Hadriaan van Nes | 1968 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hagen Stamm | 1984 | bronze | water polo | West Germany | | |
Hagos Gebrhiwet | 2016 | bronze | 5000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Fu Haifeng | 2008 | silver | badminton doubles | China | | |
Fu Haifeng | 2012 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Fu Haifeng | 2016 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Xue Haifeng | 2008 | bronze | archery - team | China | | |
Haile Gebrselassie | 1996 | gold | 10000 m | Ethiopia | (Haylē) | |
Haile Gebrselassie | 2000 | gold | 10000 m | Ethiopia | (Haylē) | |
Xiao Hailiang | 1996 | bronze | diving - platform | China | | |
Xiao Hailiang | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Jiang Haiqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Zheng Haixia | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Zheng Haixia | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Huang Haiyang | 2008 | silver | fencing | China | | |
Yang Hak-seon | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | South Korea | | |
Håkan Dahlby | 2012 | silver | shooting | Sweden | | |
Håkan Loob | 1994 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | (Per) | |
Håkan Malmrot | 1920 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Håkan Malmrot | 1920 | gold | swimming - 400 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Hakeem Olajuwon | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | (Abdul) | |
Håkon Brusveen | 1960 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Håkon Brusveen | 1960 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Hal Brown | 1920 | gold | 3000 m team | United States | (Horace, Hallock) | |
Hal Connolly | 1956 | gold | hammer throw | United States | (Harold, Vincent) | |
Hal Haig Prieste | 1920 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | (Harry) | |
Haldor Halderson | 1920 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Haley Anderson | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | (Danita) | |
Haley Cope | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Haley Irwin | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Haley Irwin | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Halfdan Gran Olsen | 1948 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Halimat Ismaila | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Halina Górecka | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Poland | | |
Halina Górecka | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Poland | | |
Halina Konopacka | 1928 | gold | discus throw | Poland | | |
Hallgeir Brenden | 1952 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Hallgeir Brenden | 1952 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Hallgeir Brenden | 1956 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Hallgeir Brenden | 1960 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Halvor Birkeland | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Halyna Pundyk | 2008 | gold | fencing | Ukraine | (Vasylivna) | |
Hamid Sourian | 2012 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Iran | | |
Hamide Bıkçın Tosun | 2000 | bronze | taekwondo | Turkey | | |
Hamilton Jukes | 1924 | bronze | ice hockey | United Kingdom | (Dawson) | |
Hamilton Sabot | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | France | | |
Hamish Bond | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | (Byron) | |
Hamish Carter | 2004 | gold | triathlon | New Zealand | | |
Hamit Kaplan | 1956 | gold | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Hamit Kaplan | 1960 | silver | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Hamit Kaplan | 1964 | bronze | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Oh Ha-na | 2012 | bronze | fencing | South Korea | | |
He Hanbin | 2008 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Hanna Balabanova | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Hanna Mariën | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Belgium | | |
Hannah Kearney | 2010 | gold | freestyle skiing | United States | (Angela) | |
Hannah Kearney | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | United States | (Angela) | |
Hannah Macleod | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Great Britain | | |
Hannah Mills | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Hannah Stockbauer | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Hanne Eriksen | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Hanneke Smabers | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Hannelore Anke | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
Hannelore Anke | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Hannes Aigner | 2012 | bronze | canoe slalom | Germany | | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | gold | 10000 m | Finland | (Pietari) | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | gold | 5000 m | Finland | (Pietari) | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | gold | individual cross country | Finland | (Pietari) | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1920 | gold | marathon | Finland | (Pietari) | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | silver | team cross country | Finland | (Pietari) | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | (Johanna, Maria) | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Johanna, Maria) | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Johanna, Maria) | |
Hanno Selg | 1960 | silver | modern pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Hanns Braun | 1912 | silver | 400 m | Germany | | |
Hanns Braun | 1908 | bronze | 800 m | Germany | | |
Hanns Braun | 1908 | silver | medley relay | Germany | | |
Hannu Siitonen | 1976 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Juhani) | |
Hannu Taipale | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Hannu Virta | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Markus) | |
Hans Baumgartner | 1972 | silver | long jump | West Germany | | |
Hans Dersch | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Hans Eckstein | 1932 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Hans Eicke | 1908 | silver | medley relay | Germany | | |
Hans Fassnacht | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Hans Geister | 1952 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Hans Grodotzki | 1960 | silver | 10000 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans Grodotzki | 1960 | silver | 5000 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans Liesche | 1912 | silver | high jump | Germany | | |
Hans Luber | 1912 | silver | diving - springboard | Germany | | |
Hans Peter Minderhoud | 2008 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Hans-Georg Reimann | 1972 | bronze | 20 km walk | East Germany | | |
Hans-Georg Reimann | 1976 | silver | 20 km walk | East Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Reske | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Jochen) | |
Hans Schneider | 1936 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Hans Schulze | 1932 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Hans Schulze | 1936 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Hans Smits | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Hans Stam | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Helden | 1976 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Hans van Zeeland | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Hans-Günther Vosseler | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Walde | 1964 | bronze | decathlon | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Walde | 1968 | silver | decathlon | West Germany | | |
Hans Woellke | 1936 | gold | shot put | Germany | | |
Hansjörg Kunze | 1988 | bronze | 5000 m | East Germany | | |
Hansle Parchment | 2012 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Hansle Parchment | 2020 | gold | 110 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Kim Han-soo | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lee Han-sup | 1988 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Wang Hao | 2012 | gold | diving | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2004 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2008 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2012 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Hao | 2006 | silver | figure skating | China | | |
Lu Haojie | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | China | | |
Haralambie Ivanov | 1968 | silver | canoe sprint | Romania | | |
Harald Julin | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Harald Julin | 1908 | bronze | water polo | Sweden | | |
Harald Julin | 1912 | silver | water polo | Sweden | | |
Harald Julin | 1920 | bronze | water polo | Sweden | | |
Harald Norpoth | 1964 | silver | 5000 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Harald Schmid | 1984 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | West Germany | | |
Harald Schmid | 1976 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Hardyal Singh | 1956 | gold | field hockey | India | | |
Harlow Rothert | 1932 | silver | shot put | United States | (Phelps) | |
Harold Abrahams | 1924 | gold | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Maurice) | |
Harold Abrahams | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Maurice) | |
Harold Annison | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Edward) | |
Harold Barron | 1920 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Earl) | |
Harold D. Cagle | 1936 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Harold Clarke | 1924 | bronze | diving - plain high | United Kingdom | | |
Harold Hardwick | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Harold Hardwick | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Harold Hardwick | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australasia | | |
Harold Muller | 1920 | silver | high jump | United States | (Powers) | |
Harold Osborn | 1924 | gold | decathlon | United States | (Marion) | |
Harold Osborn | 1924 | gold | high jump | United States | (Marion) | |
Harold Smith | 1932 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Harold Smith | 1932 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Harold Whitlock | 1936 | gold | 50 km walk | United Kingdom | (Hector) | |
Harold A. Wilson | 1908 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Allan) | |
Harri Larva | 1928 | gold | 1500 m | Finland | (Harry, Edvin, Lagerström) | |
Harriet Bland | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Claiborne) | |
Harrison "Bones" Dillard | 1948 | gold | 100 m | United States | (William) | |
Harrison "Bones" Dillard | 1952 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (William) | |
Harrison "Bones" Dillard | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (William) | |
Harrison "Bones" Dillard | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (William) | |
Harro Bode | 1976 | gold | sailing | West Germany | | |
Harry Babcock | 1912 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Stoddard) | |
Harry Broos | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | (Henricus, Adrianus) | |
Harry Edward | 1920 | bronze | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Francis, Vincent) | |
Harry Edward | 1920 | bronze | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Francis, Vincent) | |
Harry Glancy | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Harrison, Smith) | |
Harry Hebner | 1912 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Harry Hebner | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Harry Hebner | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Harry Hillman Jr. | 1904 | gold | 200 m hurdles | United States | (Livingston) | |
Harry Hillman Jr. | 1904 | gold | 400 m | United States | (Livingston) | |
Harry Hillman Jr. | 1904 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Livingston) | |
Harry Hillman Jr. | 1908 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Livingston) | |
Harry Jerome | 1964 | bronze | 100 m | Canada | (Winston) | |
Harry Kerr | 1908 | bronze | 3500 m walk | Australasia | | |
Harry B. Liversedge | 1920 | bronze | shot put | United States | (Bluett) | |
Harry Porter | 1908 | gold | high jump | United States | (Franklin) | |
Harry Reynolds Jr. | 1988 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Butch, Lee) | |
Harry Reynolds Jr. | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Butch, Lee) | |
Harry Werner Storz | 1928 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Harry Voigt | 1936 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Hartmut Briesenick | 1972 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | | |
Hartmut Flöckner | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Hartwig Gauder | 1980 | gold | 50 km walk | East Germany | | |
Hartwig Gauder | 1988 | bronze | 50 km walk | East Germany | | |
Haruka Ueda | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Japan | | |
Harvey Glance | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Edward) | |
Hasely Crawford | 1976 | gold | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Joachim) | |
Hasna Benhassi | 2004 | silver | 800 m | Morocco | | |
Hasna Benhassi | 2008 | bronze | 800 m | Morocco | | |
Hassiba Boulmerka | 1992 | gold | 1500 m | Algeria | | |
Håvard Bøkko | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Norway | | |
Håvard Vad Petersson | 2010 | silver | curling | Norway | | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Ernest) | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | (Ernest) | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | (Ernest) | |
Hayes Alan Jenkins | 1956 | gold | figure skating | United States | | |
Hayes Jones | 1960 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Wendell) | |
Hayes Jones | 1964 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Wendell) | |
Hayley Lewis | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (Jane) | |
Hayley Lewis | 1992 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Australia | (Jane) | |
Hayley Wickenheiser | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Hayley Wickenheiser | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Hayley Wickenheiser | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Hayley Wickenheiser | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Hayley Wickenheiser | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Heather Armitage | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Joy) | |
Heather Armitage | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Joy) | |
Heather Mitts | 2004 | gold | football | United States | (Blaine) | |
Heather Mitts | 2008 | gold | football | United States | (Blaine) | |
Heather Mitts | 2012 | gold | football | United States | (Blaine) | |
Heather Moody | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Moody | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Moyse | 2010 | gold | bobsleigh | Canada | | |
Heather Moyse | 2014 | gold | bobsleigh | Canada | | |
Heather Oakes | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Heather Oakes | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2004 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather Pease | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Heather Petri | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | (Danielle) | |
Heather Petri | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Danielle) | |
Heather Petri | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | (Danielle) | |
Heather Petri | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Danielle) | |
Heather Simmons-Carrasco | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Heather Stanning | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Hec Hogan | 1956 | bronze | 100 m | Australia | (Hector, Denis) | |
Héctor Costa | 1952 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Héctor Costa | 1956 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Hector Dyer | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Hec, Monroe) | |
Héctor García Otero | 1952 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Héctor García Otero | 1956 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Héctor Herrera | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | | |
Héctor Herrera | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Miguel) | |
Héctor Olivera | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Hedda Berntsen | 2010 | silver | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Hedwig Rosenbaum | 1900 | bronze | tennis | Bohemia (Mixed team) | (Hedwiga) | |
Hedwig Rosenbaum | 1900 | bronze | tennis | Bohemia | (Hedwiga) | |
Wang Hee-kyung | 1988 | silver | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Wang Hee-kyung | 1988 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Jeon Hee-sook | 2012 | bronze | fencing | South Korea | | |
Heide Rosendahl | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | (Heidemarie) | |
Heide Rosendahl | 1972 | gold | long jump | West Germany | (Heidemarie) | |
Heide Rosendahl | 1972 | silver | pentathlon | West Germany | (Heidemarie) | |
Heidemarie Reineck | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Heidemarie Reineck | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Heidemarie Reineck | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Heidi-Elke Gaugel | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Heidi Løke | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Heidi Pechstein | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Heidi Robbiani | 1984 | bronze | equestrian | Switzerland | (Adelheid) | |
Heidi Weng | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Heike Dähne | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Heike Drechsler | 1988 | bronze | 100 m | East Germany | | |
Heike Drechsler | 1988 | bronze | 200 m | East Germany | | |
Heike Drechsler | 1988 | silver | long jump | East Germany | | |
Heike Drechsler | 1992 | gold | long jump | Germany | | |
Heike Drechsler | 2000 | gold | long jump | Germany | | |
Heike Fischer | 2008 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Germany | | |
Heike Friedrich | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Heike Friedrich | 1988 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Heike Henkel | 1992 | gold | high jump | Germany | | |
Heike Hustede-Nagel | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Heike Kemmer | 2004 | gold | equestrian | Germany | | |
Heike Kemmer | 2008 | gold | equestrian | Germany | | |
Heike Kemmer | 2008 | bronze | equestrian | Germany | | |
Heike Schulte-Mattler | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Heiki Nabi | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Estonia | | |
Heikki Hasu | 1948 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Vihtori) | |
Heikki Hasu | 1952 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Vihtori) | |
Heikki Hasu | 1952 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Vihtori) | |
Heikki Liimatainen | 1920 | bronze | cross country individual | Finland | | |
Heikki Liimatainen | 1920 | gold | cross country team | Finland | | |
Heikki Liimatainen | 1924 | gold | cross country team | Finland | | |
Heiko Habermann | 1988 | bronze | rowing | East Germany | | |
Heiko Meyer | 2000 | bronze | diving - synchronized platform | Germany | | |
Heiko Schwartz | 1932 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Heiner Dopp | 1984 | silver | field hockey | West Germany | | |
Heiner Dopp | 1988 | silver | field hockey | West Germany | | |
Heini Lohrer | 1948 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | (Heinrich) | |
Heini Meng | 1928 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | (Heinrich) | |
Heino Kruus | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Heinrich Krug | 1936 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Heinz Fütterer | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Heinrich, Ludwig) | |
Heinz Ulzheimer | 1952 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Heinz Ulzheimer | 1952 | bronze | 800 m | Germany | | |
Helen Denman | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Helen Glover | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Helen Jameson | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Helen Johns | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Eileen) | |
Helen Langehanenberg | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Germany | | |
Helen Luz | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | (Cristina) | |
Helen Meany | 1928 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Helen Richardson-Walsh | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Great Britain | | |
Helen Stephens | 1936 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Herring) | |
Helen Stephens | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Herring) | |
Helen Varcoe | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Gradwell) | |
Helen Wainwright | 1920 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Helen Wainwright | 1924 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Helena Fibingerová | 1976 | bronze | shot put | Czechoslovakia | | |
Helena Fromm | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Germany | | |
Helena Suková | 1988 | silver | tennis | Czechoslovakia | | |
Helena Suková | 1996 | silver | tennis | Czech Republic | | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Helga Klein | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Helga Lindner | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Helga Seidler | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Helge Larsson | 1936 | bronze | canoe sprint | Sweden | | |
Helge Løvland | 1920 | gold | decathlon | Norway | (Andreas) | |
Helge Meeuw | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Heli Rantanen | 1996 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | (Orvokki) | |
Helma Lehmann | 1976 | gold | rowing | East Germany | | |
Helmar Müller | 1968 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Helmer Pedersen | 1964 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | (Orlaf, Leif) | |
Helmut Hamann | 1936 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Helmut Seibt | 1952 | silver | figure skating | Austria | | |
Helmuth Körnig | 1928 | bronze | 200 m | Germany | | |
Helmuth Körnig | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Helmuth Körnig | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Helmuth Nyborg | 1960 | bronze | canoe sprint | Denmark | | |
Helmuth Schwenn | 1936 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Helmuts Balderis | 1980 | silver | ice hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Hendra Setiawan | 2008 | gold | badminton doubles | Indonesia | | |
Hendrawan | 2000 | silver | badminton singles | Indonesia | | |
Henk Bouwman | 1948 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | (Henricus, Nicolaas) | |
Henk Grol | 2008 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Henk Grol | 2012 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Henk Numan | 1980 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Hennadiy Avdyeyenko | 1988 | gold | high jump | Soviet Union | (Gennadi, Valentynovych) | |
Hennie Keetelaar | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | (Hendrikus, Zacharias) | |
Hennie Kuiper | 1972 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Henning Lynge Jakobsen | 1984 | silver | canoe sprint | Denmark | | |
Henning Lynge Jakobsen | 1984 | bronze | canoe sprint | Denmark | | |
Henning Wind | 1964 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Henri Cohen | 1900 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Henri Cuvelier | 1928 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Henri Deloge | 1900 | silver | 5000 m team | France | (Léon, Émile) | |
Henri De Pauw | 1936 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Henri Disy | 1936 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Henri Helle | 1900 | silver | archery - au chapelet 50 m | France | | |
Henri Hérouin | 1900 | gold | archery - au cordon doré 50 m | France | | |
Henri Hérouin | 1900 | gold | archery - Championnat du Monde | France | | |
Henri LaBorde | 1932 | silver | discus throw | United States | (Jean) | |
Henri Lauvaux | 1924 | bronze | cross country team | France | | |
Henri Padou | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Henri Padou | 1928 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Henri Padou Jr. | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | France | | |
Henri Peslier | 1900 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Henri Stoelen | 1936 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Henri Tauzin | 1900 | silver | 400 m hurdles | France | | |
Henrik Kristoffersen | 2014 | bronze | alpine skiing | Norway | | |
Henrik Lundqvist | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Henrik Lundqvist | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Henrik Rummel | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Henrik Sedin | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | (Lars) | |
Henrik Stenson | 2016 | silver | golf | Sweden | (Olof) | |
Henrik Tallinder | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Henrik Zetterberg | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Henrik Zetterberg | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Henry Carr | 1964 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Henry Carr | 1964 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Henry Dafel | 1920 | silver | 4x400 m relay | South Africa | (Henning, Johannes) | |
Henry Eriksson | 1948 | gold | 1500 m | Sweden | (Knut, Krylbo) | |
Henry Hay | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Henry Jonsson | 1936 | bronze | 5000 m | Sweden | (John) | |
Henry Macintosh | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Maitland) | |
Henry Petersen | 1920 | silver | pole vault | Denmark | | |
Henry B. Richardson | 1904 | bronze | archery - team round | United States | (Barber) | |
Henry B. Richardson | 1908 | bronze | archery - York round | United States | (Barber) | |
Henry Russell | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Argue) | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Herb Douglas Jr | 1948 | bronze | long jump | United States | (Herbert, Paul) | |
Herb Elliott | 1960 | gold | 1500 m | Australia | (Herbert, James) | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | (Herbert, Henry) | |
Herb McKenley | 1948 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | (Herbert, Henry) | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | (Herbert, Henry) | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | (Herbert, Henry) | |
Herb Vollmer | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Herbert, Eberhard) | |
Herbert Drury | 1912 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United Kingdom | (James) | |
Herbert Haresnape | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Nickal) | |
Herbert Jamison | 1896 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Brotherson) | |
Herbert Klein | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Herbert Schade | 1952 | bronze | 5000 m | Germany | (Otto, Emanuel) | |
Herbert Trube | 1908 | silver | 3 mile team | United States | (Lawrence) | |
Herbert von Petersdorff | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Herbert Wildman | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Henry) | |
Herm Frazier | 1976 | bronze | 400 m | United States | (Herman, Ronald) | |
Herm Frazier | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Herman, Ronald) | |
Herma Szabo | 1924 | gold | figure skating | Austria | | |
Herman Brix | 1928 | silver | shot put | United States | (Bruce, Harold) | |
Herman Donners | 1908 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Herman Donners | 1912 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Herman Groman | 1904 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Herman Meyboom | 1908 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Herman Meyboom | 1912 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Herman Ponsteen | 1976 | silver | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Herman "J. R." Reid Jr. | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Hermann Baumann | 1948 | bronze | wrestling | Switzerland | | |
Hermann Engelhard | 1928 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Hermann Engelhard | 1928 | bronze | 800 m | Germany | | |
Hermann Maier | 1998 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Hermann Maier | 1998 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Hermann Maier | 2006 | silver | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Hermann Maier | 2006 | bronze | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Hermann Panzo | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Hermann Stork | 1936 | bronze | diving - platform | Germany | | |
Hermannus Höfte | 1908 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hermawan Susanto | 1992 | bronze | badminton singles | Indonesia | | |
Hermes Ramírez | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Julián) | |
Hermine Bauma | 1948 | gold | javelin throw | Austria | | |
Hermine Stindt | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Herminio Menéndez | 1976 | silver | canoe sprint | Spain | | |
Herminio Menéndez | 1976 | silver | canoe sprint | Spain | | |
Herminio Menéndez | 1980 | bronze | canoe sprint | Spain | | |
Hersey Hawkins | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Hestrie Cloete | 2000 | silver | high jump | South Africa | | |
Hestrie Cloete | 2004 | silver | high jump | South Africa | | |
Hew Fraser | 1908 | bronze | field hockey | United Kingdom | (Thomson) | |
Hezekiél Sepeng | 1996 | silver | 800 m | South Africa | (Sello) | |
Hicham El Guerrouj | 2000 | silver | 1500 m | Morocco | | |
Hicham El Guerrouj | 2004 | gold | 1500 m | Morocco | | |
Hicham El Guerrouj | 2004 | gold | 5000 m | Morocco | | |
Hidde Kruize | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | (Jan) | |
Hideaki Okubo | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Hideko Maehata | 1932 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Hideko Maehata | 1936 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Hilary Knight | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Atwood) | |
Hilary Knight | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Atwood) | |
Hilda Cameron | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | (May) | |
Hilda Gurney | 1976 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Hilda James | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Hilda Strike | 1932 | silver | 100 m | Canada | | |
Hilda Strike | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | | |
Hilde Synnøve Lid | 1994 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Hilde Schrader | 1928 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Hildegard Falck | 1972 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Hildegard Falck | 1972 | gold | 800 m | West Germany | | |
Hilding Ekman | 1920 | bronze | cross country team | Sweden | | |
Hildrun Claus | 1960 | bronze | long jump | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hilkka Riihivuori | 1972 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Hilkka Riihivuori | 1976 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Hilkka Riihivuori | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Hilkka Riihivuori | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Hilma Caldeira | 1996 | bronze | volleyball | Brazil | (Aparecida) | |
Hinkelien Schreuder | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Hinkelien Schreuder | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Hinrich Romeike | 2008 | gold | equestrian | Germany | | |
Hinrich Romeike | 2008 | gold | equestrian | Germany | | |
Hippolyt Kempf | 1988 | silver | Nordic combined | Switzerland | | |
Hippolyt Kempf | 1988 | gold | Nordic combined | Switzerland | | |
Hippolyt Kempf | 1994 | bronze | Nordic combined | Switzerland | | |
Hiram Mier | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Ricardo) | |
Hiram Tuttle | 1932 | bronze | equestrian | United States | (Edwin) | |
Hiram Tuttle | 1932 | bronze | equestrian | United States | (Edwin) | |
Hiroaki Hiraoka | 2012 | silver | judo | Japan | | |
Hiroki Kokubo | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hiroki Kuroda | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hiroki Muto | 2020 | bronze | archery - team | Japan | | |
Hiromi Miyake | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Ishii | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Michinaga | 1976 | silver | archery - individual | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Nakamoto | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Suzuki | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Suzuki | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Yamamoto | 1984 | bronze | archery - individual | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Yamamoto | 2004 | silver | archery - individual | Japan | | |
Hiroshi Yoneyama | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Hirotami Kojima | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hirotoshi Ishii | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hiroyuki Sakaguchi | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hisakichi Toyoda | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Hisashi Iwakuma | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hisayoshi Sato | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Hitoki Iwase | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Hitomi Nakamichi | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Hitomi Obara | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Hitoshi Ono | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Hjalmar Andersson | 1912 | silver | cross country individual | Sweden | | |
Hjalmar Andersson | 1912 | gold | cross country team | Sweden | | |
Hjalmar Johansson | 1912 | silver | diving - plain high | Sweden | | |
Hjalmar Johansson | 1908 | gold | diving - platform | Sweden | | |
Hjördis Töpel | 1924 | bronze | diving - platform | Sweden | | |
Holger Nurmela | 1952 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Hollie Grima | 2008 | silver | basketball | Australia | | |
Hollis Conway | 1988 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Hollis Conway | 1992 | bronze | high jump | United States | | |
Holly Lincoln-Smith | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Homare Sawa | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Qian Hong | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Qian Hong | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Wang Hong | 1992 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Zhang Hong | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Zhao Hongbo | 2002 | bronze | figure skating | China | | |
Zhao Hongbo | 2006 | bronze | figure skating | China | | |
Zhao Hongbo | 2010 | gold | figure skating | China | | |
Hope Solo | 2008 | gold | football | United States | (Amelia) | |
Hope Solo | 2012 | gold | football | United States | (Amelia) | |
Horace Ashenfelter | 1952 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | | |
Horace Disston | 1932 | bronze | field hockey | United States | (Cumberland) | |
Horacio Podestá | 1936 | bronze | rowing | Argentina | | |
Horatio Fitch | 1924 | silver | 400 m | United States | (May) | |
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | (Orlando) | |
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | (Orlando) | |
Horst-Günter Gregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Horst-Günter Gregor | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Horst-Günter Gregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Horst Hörnlein | 1972 | gold | luge | East Germany | | |
Horst Löffler | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hortência Marcari | 1996 | silver | basketball | Brazil | | |
Howard Davis | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Howard Valentine | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | (Van Nostrand) | |
Howard Valentine | 1904 | silver | 800 m | United States | (Van Nostrand) | |
Howie Williams | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Howard, Earl) | |
Hrihoriy Dmytrenko | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Hripsime Khurshudyan | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | Armenia | | |
Hrvoje Kačić | 1956 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Hrysopiyi Devetzi | 2004 | silver | triple jump | Greece | | |
Hrysopiyi Devetzi | 2008 | bronze | triple jump | Greece | | |
Hrystyna Stuy | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | | |
Huang Hua | 1992 | bronze | badminton singles | China | | |
Hubert Houben | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1900 | gold | archery - au chapelet 33 m | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1900 | gold | archery - au cordon doré 33 m | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1900 | silver | archery - au cordon doré 50 m | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1900 | silver | archery - Championnat du Monde | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 28 m | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 28 m, team | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 33 m | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 33 m, team | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 50 m | Belgium | | |
Hubert Van Innis | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 50 m, team | Belgium | | |
Hubertus Schmidt | 2004 | gold | equestrian | Germany | | |
Hugh Durant | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Hugh Durant | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Hugo Goetz | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Hugo Lahtinen | 1920 | bronze | pentathlon | Finland | (Jalmari) | |
Hugo Sconochini | 2004 | gold | basketball | Argentina | (Ariel) | |
Hugo Wieslander | 1912 | gold | decathlon | Sweden | | |
Hugues Duboscq | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Hugues Duboscq | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | France | | |
Hugues Duboscq | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | France | | |
Zhang Hui | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Wu Hui-ju | 2004 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Cai Huijue | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | China | | |
Xing Huina | 2004 | gold | 10000 m | China | | |
Hülya Şenyurt | 1992 | bronze | judo | Turkey | | |
Hurnet Dekkers | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hussein Ahmed Salah | 1988 | bronze | marathon | Djibouti | | |
Kim Hwa-soon | 1984 | silver | basketball | South Korea | | |
Seo Hyang-soon | 1984 | gold | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Chang Hye-jin | 2016 | gold | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Chang Hye-jin | 2016 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Jang Hye-ock | 1996 | silver | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Choi Hyeon-ju | 2012 | gold | archery | South Korea | | |
Kim Hyeon-woo | 2012 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | South Korea | | |
Hwang Hye-young | 1992 | gold | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Yoon Hye-young | 1996 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
H. B. Stallard | 1924 | bronze | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Henry, Hyla, Bristow) | |
Hyleas Fountain | 2008 | silver | heptathlon | United States | | |
Lee Hyo-jung | 2008 | silver | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Hyo-jung | 2008 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | South Korea | | |
Joo Hyong-jun | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Kwon Hyuk | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Kim Hyun-sung | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Lee Hyung-sook | 1984 | silver | basketball | South Korea | | |
Nam Hyun-hee | 2008 | silver | fencing | South Korea | | |
Nam Hyun-hee | 2012 | bronze | fencing | South Korea | | |
Ryu Hyun-jin | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Joo Hyun-jung | 2008 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Kim Hyun-soo | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Iain Jensen | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | | |
Iain Percy | 2000 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | (Bryden) | |
Iain Percy | 2008 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | (Bryden) | |
Iain Percy | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | (Bryden) | |
Ian Allison | 1936 | silver | basketball | Canada | (Alistair) | |
Ian Crocker | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Ian Crocker | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ian Crocker | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ian Crocker | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ian Crocker | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ian O'Brien | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Ian O'Brien | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Ian Stewart | 1972 | bronze | 5000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ib Larsen | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Ibolya Csák | 1936 | gold | high jump | Hungary | | |
Ibrahim Camejo | 2008 | bronze | long jump | Cuba | | |
Ida Alstad | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Ida Ingemarsdotter | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Maria, Erika) | |
Ida Ingemarsdotter | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Maria, Erika) | |
Idalmis Gato | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Idalmis Gato | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Idalmis Gato | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Idalys Ortiz | 2008 | bronze | judo | Cuba | (Idalis) | |
Idalys Ortiz | 2012 | gold | judo | Cuba | (Idalis) | |
Ids Postma | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ids Postma | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Iefke van Belkum | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Ignace Heinrich | 1948 | silver | decathlon | France | | |
Ignacio Solozábal | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Ignaz Berndaner | 1976 | bronze | ice hockey | West Germany | | |
Igor Astapkovich | 1992 | silver | hammer throw | Unified Team | | |
Igor Astapkovich | 2000 | bronze | hammer throw | Belarus | | |
Igor Boraska | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Igor Francetić | 2000 | bronze | rowing | Croatia | | |
Igor Gočanin | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Igor Grabovsky | 1964 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Grivennikov | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Grivennikov | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Hinić | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Igor Hinić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Igor Kashkarov | 1956 | bronze | high jump | Soviet Union | (Alekseyevich) | |
Igor Lapshin | 1988 | silver | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Lukashin | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | Russia | | |
Igor Milanović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Igor Milanović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Igor Nikulin | 1992 | bronze | hammer throw | Unified Team | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Radivilov | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Ukraine | (Ihor) | |
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan | 1960 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | (Aramovich) | |
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan | 1964 | bronze | long jump | Soviet Union | (Aramovich) | |
Igor Trandenkov | 1992 | silver | pole vault | Unified Team | (Leonidovich) | |
Igor Trandenkov | 1996 | silver | pole vault | Russia | (Leonidovich) | |
Igor Vori | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Igor Vori | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Igors Miglinieks | 1988 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Ihar Maystrenko | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Iivo Niskanen | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Henrik) | |
Ilaria Salvatori | 2008 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Ilaria Salvatori | 2012 | gold | fencing | Italy | | |
Ilario Di Buò | 2000 | silver | archery - team | Italy | | |
Ilario Di Buò | 2008 | silver | archery - team | Italy | | |
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis | 1968 | silver | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis | 1972 | silver | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis | 1972 | silver | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis | 1976 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ileana Silai | 1968 | silver | 800 m | Romania | | |
Ilia Averbukh | 2002 | silver | figure skating | Russia | (Ilya, Iziaslavovich) | |
Ilia Chernousov | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Russia | (Grigoryevich) | |
Ilias Iliadis | 2004 | gold | judo | Greece | (Jarji) | |
Ilias Iliadis | 2012 | bronze | judo | Greece | (Jarji) | |
Ilija Lupulesku | 1988 | silver | table tennis | Yugoslavia | | |
Ilisaine David | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | (Karen) | |
Ilke Wyludda | 1996 | gold | discus throw | Germany | | |
Illya Kvasha | 2008 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Ukraine | | |
Ilmar Kullam | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Ilmari Salminen | 1936 | gold | 10000 m | Finland | | |
Ilona Elek | 1936 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ilona Elek | 1948 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ilona Elek | 1952 | silver | fencing | Hungary | | |
Ilona Gusenbauer | 1972 | bronze | high jump | Austria | | |
Ilona Korstin | 2004 | bronze | basketball | Russia | (Kalyuvna) | |
Ilona Korstin | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Russia | (Kalyuvna) | |
Ilona Novák | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Ilona Slupianek | 1980 | gold | shot put | East Germany | | |
Ilsa Konrads | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ilse Geisler | 1964 | silver | luge | East Germany | | |
Ilse Pausin-Ulrich | 1936 | silver | figure skating | Austria | | |
Ilse van der Meijden | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Ilya Ilyin | 2008 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Ilya Ilyin | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Ilya Markov | 1996 | silver | 20 km walk | Russia | (Vladislavovich) | |
Ilya Pervukhin | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Russia | | |
Ilya Zakharov | 2012 | silver | diving | Russia | | |
Ilya Zakharov | 2012 | gold | diving | Russia | | |
Imke Bartels | 2008 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | (Anne, Marian) | |
Imre Németh | 1948 | gold | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Imre Németh | 1952 | bronze | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Imre Nyéki | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Imre Zachár | 1908 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Imrich Bugár | 1980 | silver | discus throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ina Beyermann | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Ina Beyermann | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Ina Kleber | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Indrek Pertelson | 2000 | bronze | judo | Estonia | | |
Indrek Pertelson | 2004 | bronze | judo | Estonia | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Ines Geissler | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Inese Jaunzeme | 1956 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Inessa Korkmaz | 2000 | silver | volleyball | Russia | | |
Inessa Kravets | 1992 | silver | long jump | Unified Team | | |
Inessa Kravets | 1996 | gold | triple jump | Ukraine | | |
Inga Gentzel | 1928 | bronze | 800 m | Sweden | (Kristina) | |
Inga Schäffer | 1948 | bronze | shot put | Austria | (Ine) | |
Ingar Nielsen | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Ingar Nielsen | 1924 | gold | sailing | Norway | | |
Inge Bödding | 1972 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Inge Dekker | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Inge Dekker | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Inge Dekker | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Inge Helten | 1976 | bronze | 100 m | West Germany | | |
Inge Helten | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | | |
Inge Sørensen | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Denmark | | |
Ingeborg Schmitz | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Ingeburg Schwerzmann | 1992 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Ingela Ericsson | 1996 | bronze | canoe sprint | Sweden | | |
Ingemar Johansson | 1948 | silver | 10 km walk | Sweden | | |
Ingemar Stenmark | 1976 | bronze | alpine skiing | Sweden | (Jan) | |
Ingemar Stenmark | 1980 | gold | alpine skiing | Sweden | (Jan) | |