Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Rohullah Nikpai2008bronzetaekwondoAfghanistan
Rohullah Nikpai2012bronzetaekwondoAfghanistan
Abderrahmane Hammad2000bronzehigh jumpAlgeria
Ali Saïdi-Sief2000silver5000 mAlgeria
Amar Benikhlef2008silverjudoAlgeria
Djabir Saïd-Guerni2000bronze800 mAlgeria
Hassiba Boulmerka1992gold1500 mAlgeria
Noureddine Morceli1996gold1500 mAlgeria
Nouria Mérah-Benida2000gold1500 mAlgeria
Taoufik Makhloufi2012gold1500 mAlgeria
Alberto Zorrilla1928goldswimming - 400 m freestyleArgentina(Victoriano)
Alejandro Montecchia2004goldbasketballArgentina(Ariel)
Anabel Gambero2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Andrés Nocioni2004goldbasketballArgentina(Marcelo)
Andrés Nocioni2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Marcelo)
Antonio Porta2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Alejandro)
Ayelén Stepnik2000silverfield hockeyArgentina(Iara)
Ayelén Stepnik2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Iara)
Belén Succi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(María)
Carla Rebecchi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Carla Rebecchi2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Carlos Delfino2004goldbasketballArgentina(Francisco)
Carlos Delfino2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Francisco)
Daniela Sruoga2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(Lucía)
Delfina Merino2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Delfo Cabrera1948goldmarathonArgentina
Fabricio Oberto2004goldbasketballArgentina(Raúl, Jesús)
Fabricio Oberto2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Raúl, Jesús)
Federico Kammerichs2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Guillermo)
Florencia Habif2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(Martina)
Florencia Mutio2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(María)
Gabriel Fernández2004goldbasketballArgentina(Diego)
Georgina Bardach2004bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyArgentina
Giselle Kañevsky2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Horacio Podestá1936bronzerowingArgentina
Hugo Sconochini2004goldbasketballArgentina(Ariel)
Jeanette Campbell1936silverswimming - 100 m freestyleArgentina(Morven)
Jorgelina Rimoldi2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Josefina Sruoga2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(María)
Juan de la Fuente2000bronzesailingArgentina
Juan de la Fuente2012bronzesailingArgentina
Juan Martín del Potro2012bronzetennisArgentina
Juan Pedro Gutiérrez2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Juampi)
Juan Ignacio Sánchez2004goldbasketballArgentina
Juan Carlos Zabala1932goldmarathonArgentina
Laura del Colle2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(Andrea)
Leonardo Gutiérrez2004goldbasketballArgentina(Leo, Martín)
Leonardo Gutiérrez2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Leo, Martín)
Lucas Calabrese2012bronzesailingArgentina
Luciana Aymar2000silverfield hockeyArgentina(Paula)
Luciana Aymar2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Paula)
Luciana Aymar2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Paula)
Luciana Aymar2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(Paula)
Luis Brunetto1924silvertriple jumpArgentina
Luis Scola2004goldbasketballArgentina(Alberto)
Luis Scola2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Alberto)
Macarena Rodríguez2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Manu Ginóbili2004goldbasketballArgentina(Emanuel, David)
Manu Ginóbili2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Emanuel, David)
Mariela Antoniska2000silverfield hockeyArgentina(Andrea)
Mariela Antoniska2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Andrea)
Mariela Scarone2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(Carla)
Mariné Russo2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Mariné Russo2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Mariné Russo2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Martina Cavallero2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Noel Barrionuevo2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(María)
Noel Barrionuevo2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(María)
Noemí Simonetto de Portela1948silverlong jumpArgentina
Pablo Prigioni2008bronzebasketballArgentina
Paolo Quinteros2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Alfredo)
Reinaldo Gorno1952silvermarathonArgentina
Rocío Sánchez Moccia2012silverfield hockeyArgentina(María)
Román González2008bronzebasketballArgentina(Javier)
Rosario Luchetti2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Rosario Luchetti2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Rubén Wolkowyski2004goldbasketballArgentina
Sebastián Crismanich2012goldtaekwondoArgentina(Eduardo)
Silvina D'Elía2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Sofía Maccari2012silverfield hockeyArgentina
Soledad García2000silverfield hockeyArgentina(Agustina)
Soledad García2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Agustina)
Soledad García2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Agustina)
Tranquilo Capozzo1952goldrowingArgentina
Vanina Oneto2000silverfield hockeyArgentina
Vanina Oneto2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Walter Herrmann2004goldbasketballArgentina
Arsen Julfalakyan2012silverGreco-Roman wrestlingArmenia
Artur Aleksanyan2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingArmenia
Hripsime Khurshudyan2012bronzeweightliftingArmenia
Cecil Healy1912silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia
Cecil Healy1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Fanny Durack1912goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia
Frank Beaurepaire1908silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralasia
Frank Beaurepaire1908bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralasia
Harold Hardwick1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Harold Hardwick1912bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralasia
Harold Hardwick1912bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralasia
Harry Kerr1908bronze3500 m walkAustralasia
Leslie Boardman1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Malcolm Champion1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Wilhelmina Wylie1912silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia(Mina)
Abby Bishop2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Adam Pine2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Adam Pine2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Adam Pine2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Adrian Burnside2004silverbaseballAustralia
Alice Tait2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Alice Tait2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Alice Tait2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Alicia Coutts2012goldswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia Coutts2012silverswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia Coutts2012bronzeswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Alicia McCormack2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Alicia McCormack2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Alicia Poto2004silverbasketballAustralia
Alisa Camplin2002goldfreestyle skiingAustralia(Peta)
Alisa Camplin2006bronzefreestyle skiingAustralia(Peta)
Allan Lawrence1956bronze10000 mAustralia(Al)
Allan Wood1964bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Allan Wood1964bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Allison Tranquilli1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Allison Tranquilli2004silverbasketballAustralia
Alva Colquhoun1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Amy Hetzel2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Andrew Charlton1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1924bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1924goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1928silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1928silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Lauterstein2008bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Andrew Lauterstein2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Andrew Lauterstein2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Andrew Rock2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Andrew Utting2004silverbaseballAustralia
Angela Kennedy1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Angie Bainbridge2008goldswimmingAustralia(Lee)
Angie Bainbridge2012silverswimmingAustralia(Lee)
Anna Meares2004bronzecycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2004goldcycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2008silvercycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2012goldcycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Anna Meares2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Annette Edmondson2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Annie La Fleur2000silverbasketballAustralia
Antony Matkovich2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ashleigh Southern2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Ashley Callus2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ashley Callus2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ashley Delaney2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Baeden Choppy1996bronzefield hockeyAustralia(Ty)
Beatrice Lyons1948silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia(Nancy)
Belinda Snell2008silverbasketballAustralia
Belinda Snell2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Ben Wigmore2004silverbaseballAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1956gold200 mAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1956gold100 mAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1964gold400 mAustralia
Bevan George2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Bevan George2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Beverley Whitfield1972goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia(Joy)
Beverley Whitfield1972bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia(Joy)
Blair Evans2012silverswimmingAustralia
Bonnie Mealing1932silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia(Philomena, Alecia)
Bradford Cooper1972goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Brad, Paul)
Brenda Jones1960silver800 mAustralia
Brendan Kingman2004silverbaseballAustralia
Brenton Rickard2008silverswimmingAustralia
Brenton Rickard2008silverswimmingAustralia
Brenton Rickard2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Brett Roneberg2004silverbaseballAustralia
Brett Tamburrino2004silverbaseballAustralia
Bridgette Gusterson2000goldwater poloAustralia
Briony Cole2008silverdivingAustralia
Brittany Broben2012silverdivingAustralia
Brittany Elmslie2012goldswimmingAustralia(Joyce)
Brittany Elmslie2012silverswimmingAustralia(Joyce)
Brittany Elmslie2012silverswimmingAustralia(Joyce)
Bronte Barratt2008goldswimmingAustralia(Amelia, Arnold)
Bronte Barratt2012silverswimmingAustralia(Amelia, Arnold)
Bronte Barratt2012bronzeswimmingAustralia(Amelia, Arnold)
Bronwen Knox2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Bronwen Knox2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Bronwyn Mayer2000goldwater poloAustralia
Brooke Hanson2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Brooke Hanson2004silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Brooke Pratley2012silverrowingAustralia
Carla Boyd1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Carla Boyd2000silverbasketballAustralia
Cate Campbell2008bronzeswimmingAustralia(Natalie)
Cate Campbell2008bronzeswimmingAustralia(Natalie)
Cate Campbell2012goldswimmingAustralia(Natalie)
Cathy Freeman1996silver400 mAustralia
Cathy Freeman2000gold400 mAustralia
Chantal Meek2008bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Chantelle Newbery2004bronzedivingAustralia
Chantelle Newbery2004golddivingAustralia
Chilla Porter1956silverhigh jumpAustralia(Charles, Michael)
Chris Ciriello2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Chris Morgan2012bronzerowingAustralia
Chris Oxspring2004silverbaseballAustralia
Christian Sprenger2008silverswimmingAustralia
Christian Sprenger2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Christian Sprenger2012silverswimmingAustralia
Christopher Fydler2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Chris, John)
Clare Dennis1932goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Clinton Hill2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Clover Maitland1996goldfield hockeyAustralia
Clover Maitland2000goldfield hockeyAustralia
Collier Cudmore1908goldrowingAustralia
Craig Anderson2004silverbaseballAustralia
Craig Lewis2004silverbaseballAustralia
Craig Stevens2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Daniel Kowalski1996silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Daniel Kowalski1996bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Daniel Kowalski1996bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Daniel Kowalski2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Daniel Noonan2012bronzerowingAustralia
Daniela Costian1992bronzediscus throwAustralia
Danielle Woodhouse2000goldwater poloAustralia
David Dickson1960bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Gavin)
David Dickson1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Gavin)
David Dickson1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Gavin)
David Lean1956silver4x400 m relayAustralia(Francis)
David Morris2014silverfreestyle skiingAustralia(John)
David Nilsson2004silverbaseballAustralia(Dave)
David Power1960bronze10000 mAustralia(Dave)
David Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
David Theile1956goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia(Egmont)
David Theile1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Egmont)
David Theile1960goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia(Egmont)
Dawn Fraser1956goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Dawn Fraser1956silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Dawn Fraser1956goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Dawn Fraser1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Dawn Fraser1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Dawn Fraser1960goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Dawn Fraser1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Dawn Fraser1964goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Dean Pullar2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Debbie Watson2000goldwater poloAustralia
Debra Flintoff-King1988gold400 m hurdlesAustralia(Debbie)
Devereaux Mytton1956bronzesailingAustralia
Drew Ginn1996goldrowingAustralia
Drew Ginn2004goldrowingAustralia
Drew Ginn2008goldrowingAustralia
Drew Ginn2012silverrowingAustralia
Duncan Armstrong1988silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(John)
Duncan Armstrong1988goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia(John)
Dyana Calub2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Eamon Sullivan2008silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Eamon Sullivan2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Eamon Sullivan2008silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Eddie Ockenden2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Eddie Ockenden2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Edwin Flack1896gold1500 mAustralia
Elizabeth McKinnon1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia(Betty)
Elka Graham2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Elspeth Denning1988goldfield hockeyAustralia
Emily Seebohm2008goldswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012goldswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012silverswimmingAustralia
Emily Seebohm2012silverswimmingAustralia
Emma Johnson1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Emma Knox2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Emma Moffatt2008bronzetriathlonAustralia
Emma Randall2008silverbasketballAustralia
Emma Snowsill2008goldtriathlonAustralia
Erin Densham2012bronzetriathlonAustralia
Erin Phillips2008silverbasketballAustralia
Ernest Henry1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Faith Leech1956bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia(Yvonne)
Faith Leech1956goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Yvonne)
Felicity Galvez2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Felicity Galvez2008goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Fergus Kavanagh2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Fergus Kavanagh2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Fiona Robinson1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Fleur Mellor1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1920bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1924bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Frederick Lane1900goldswimming - 200 m obstacleAustralia
Frederick Lane1900goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Gael Mulhall-Martin1984bronzeshot putAustralia
Gail Miller2000goldwater poloAustralia
Gail Neall1972goldswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia
Gary Chapman1956bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Gary Honey1984silverlong jumpAustralia
Gavin Fingleson2004silverbaseballAustralia
Gemma Beadsworth2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Gemma Beadsworth2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Geoff Huegill2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Geoff Huegill2000bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Geoffrey Shipton1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Geoff)
George Avery1948silvertriple jumpAustralia(Gordon)
George Parker1920silver3000 m walkAustralia
Giaan Rooney2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Giaan Rooney2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Giaan Rooney2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Glen Housman1992silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Clifford)
Glencora Ralph2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Glenn Beringen1984silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Glenn Buchanan1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Glenn Buchanan1984bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Glenn O'Shea2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
Glenn Turner2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Glenn Williams2004silverbaseballAustralia
Glynis Nunn-Cearns1984goldheptathlonAustralia(Leanne)
Graeme Brewer1980bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Graeme Lloyd2004silverbaseballAustralia
Graham Gipson1956silver4x400 m relayAustralia(Chater)
Graham White1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Rose)
Graham Windeatt1972silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Brits2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Grant Hackett2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Grant Hackett2000goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Hackett2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Grant Hackett2004silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Hackett2004goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Hackett2008silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Grant Hackett2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Gregory Brough1968bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Greg)
Gregory Fasala1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Greg)
Gregory Rogers1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Greg)
Gregory Rogers1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Greg)
Hayden Stoeckel2008bronzeswimmingAustralia(Ernest)
Hayden Stoeckel2008silverswimmingAustralia(Ernest)
Hayden Stoeckel2012bronzeswimmingAustralia(Ernest)
Hayley Lewis1992silverswimming - 800 m freestyleAustralia(Jane)
Hayley Lewis1992bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Jane)
Hector Hogan1956bronze100 mAustralia
Helen Denman1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Henry Hay1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Herbert Elliott1960gold1500 mAustralia(Herb)
Hollie Grima2008silverbasketballAustralia
Holly Lincoln-Smith2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Iain Jensen2012goldsailingAustralia
Ian O'Brien1964goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Ian O'Brien1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2000silverswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Ian Thorpe2004bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Ilsa Konrads1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Irina Lashko2004bronzedivingAustralia
Ivan Stedman1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ivan Stedman1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jacinta van Lint2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jack Bobridge2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
Jack Metcalfe1936bronzetriple jumpAustralia(John, Patrick)
Jacob Clear2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Jade Neilsen2012silverswimmingAustralia
Jai Taurima2000silverlong jumpAustralia
James Chapman2012silverrowingAustralia
James Magnussen2012silverswimmingAustralia
James Magnussen2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
James McRae2012bronzerowingAustralia
Jamie Dwyer2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Jamie Dwyer2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Jamie Dwyer2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Jane Moran2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Jane Saville2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Janet Steinbeck1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Janice Andrew1960bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia(Jan)
Janice Andrew1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Jan)
Janice Murphy1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Jan)
Jared Tallent2008silver50 km walkAustralia
Jared Tallent2008bronze20 km walkAustralia
Jared Tallent2012silver50 km walkAustralia
Jeff Williams2004silverbaseballAustralia
Jenna O'Hea2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Jenna Santoromito2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Jennifer Lamy1968bronze200 mAustralia
Jennifer Screen2008silverbasketballAustralia(Jenni)
Jennifer Screen2012bronzebasketballAustralia(Jenni)
Jenny Whittle1996bronzebasketballAustralia(Jennifer, Hazel)
Jenny Whittle2000silverbasketballAustralia(Jennifer, Hazel)
Jessica Fox2012silvercanoe slalomAustralia
Jessicah Schipper2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Jess)
Jessicah Schipper2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Jess)
Jessicah Schipper2008bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia(Jess)
Jessicah Schipper2008bronzeswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia(Jess)
Jo Hill2000silverbasketballAustralia
Joanne Fox2000goldwater poloAustralia
Jodie Henry2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Jodie Henry2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jodie Henry2004goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Joel Carroll2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
John Davies1952goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia(Griffith)
John Devitt1956silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
John Devitt1956goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
John Devitt1960goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
John Devitt1960bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
John Konrads1960goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Jānis)
John Konrads1960bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Jānis)
John Konrads1960bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Jānis)
John Landy1956bronze1500 mAustralia
John Marshall1948bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Birnie)
John Marshall1948silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Birnie)
John Monckton1956silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia(James)
John Ryan1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
John Steffensen2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
John Stephens2004silverbaseballAustralia
John Winter1948goldhigh jumpAustralia
Jon Henricks1956goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia(Malcolm)
Jon Henricks1956goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Malcolm)
Jonathan Sieben1984goldswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia(Jon)
Josh Watson2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Joshua Dunkley-Smith2012silverrowingAustralia
Joyce King1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia
Judith Amoore1964bronze400 mAustralia(Florence)
Judith Joy Davies1948bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia
Judith Playfair1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Judy)
Julia Greville1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Julie McDonald1988bronzeswimming - 800 m freestyleAustralia
June Maston1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia
Justin Lemberg1984bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Justin Norris2000bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Kaarle McCulloch2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Karen Moras1968bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Lynne)
Karen Phillips1984silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Karsten Forsterling2012bronzerowingAustralia
Kate Gynther2008bronzewater poloAustralia(Maree)
Kate Gynther2012bronzewater poloAustralia(Maree)
Kate Hooper2000goldwater poloAustralia
Kate Hornsey2012silverrowingAustralia
Kathleen MacLeod2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Kelvin Graham1988bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Kelvin Graham1992bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Kevan Gosper1956silver4x400 m relayAustralia(Richard)
Kevin Berry1964goldswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia(John)
Kevin Berry1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(John)
Kevin O'Halloran1956goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Kiel Brown2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Kieran Govers2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Kieren Perkins1992goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(John)
Kieren Perkins1992silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(John)
Kieren Perkins1996goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(John)
Kieren Perkins2000silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(John)
Kim Crow2012bronzerowingAustralia
Kim Crow2012silverrowingAustralia
Kirk Palmer2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Kirsten Thomson2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Kristi Harrower2000silverbasketballAustralia
Kristi Harrower2004silverbasketballAustralia
Kristi Harrower2008silverbasketballAustralia
Kristi Harrower2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Kylie Palmer2008goldswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Kylie Palmer2012silverswimmingAustralia(Jayne)
Lara Davenport2008goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Laura Hodges2004silverbasketballAustralia
Laura Hodges2008silverbasketballAustralia
Laura Hodges2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Lauren Jackson2000silverbasketballAustralia
Lauren Jackson2004silverbasketballAustralia
Lauren Jackson2008silverbasketballAustralia
Lauren Jackson2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Leisel Jones2000silverswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2000silverswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2004goldswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2004silverswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2004bronzeswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2008goldswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2008goldswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2008silverswimmingAustralia
Leisel Jones2012silverswimmingAustralia
Leith Brodie2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Leith Brodie2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Leon Gregory1956silver4x400 m relayAustralia(Leonard, Stuart)
Liam de Young2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Liam de Young2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Liam de Young2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Libby Trickett2004bronzeswimming - 50 m freestyleAustralia(Lisbeth, Constance)
Libby Trickett2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Lisbeth, Constance)
Libby Trickett2008goldswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia(Lisbeth, Constance)
Libby Trickett2008silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia(Lisbeth, Constance)
Libby Trickett2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Lisbeth, Constance)
Libby Trickett2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Lisbeth, Constance)
Libby Trickett2012goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Lisbeth, Constance)
Linda Mackenzie2008goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Lisa Ondieki1988silvermarathonAustralia
Lise Mackie1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Maree)
Liz Cambage2012bronzebasketballAustralia(Elizabeth)
Liz Weekes2000goldwater poloAustralia
Loretta Harrop2004silvertriathlonAustralia
Lorraine Crapp1956silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia(Joyce)
Lorraine Crapp1956goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Joyce)
Lorraine Crapp1956goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Joyce)
Lorraine Crapp1960silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Joyce)
Loudy Tourky2000bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Loudy Tourky2004bronzediving - platformAustralia
Louise Currey1996silverjavelin throwAustralia
Lydia Lassila2010goldfreestyle skiingAustralia
Lydia Lassila2014bronzefreestyle skiingAustralia
Lyndsie Fogarty2008bronzecanoe sprintAustralia
Lynette Bell1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Lyn)
Lynette McClements1968goldswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia(Lyn)
Lynette McClements1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Lyn)
Lynne Watson1968silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Malcolm Page2008goldsailingAustralia
Malcolm Page2012goldsailingAustralia
Marilyn Black1964bronze200 mAustralia(Mary)
Marilyn Wilson1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Joy)
Marjorie Jackson-Nelson1952gold100 mAustralia
Marjorie Jackson-Nelson1952gold200 mAustralia
Mark Kerry1980bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustralia
Mark Kerry1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mark Kerry1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mark Knowles2004goldfield hockeyAustralia
Mark Knowles2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Mark Knowles2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Mark Ormrod2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Mark Stockwell1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mark Stockwell1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Mark Stockwell1984silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Mark Tonelli1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Mark Woodforde1996goldtennisAustralia(Raymond)
Mark Woodforde2000silvertennisAustralia(Raymond)
Marlene Mathews1956bronze200 mAustralia(Judith)
Marlene Mathews1956bronze100 mAustralia(Judith)
Mathew Belcher2012goldsailingAustralia
Mathew Helm2004silverdiving - platformAustralia
Mathew Helm2004bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Matt Targett2008silverswimmingAustralia(Matthew, Stephen)
Matt Targett2008bronzeswimmingAustralia(Matthew, Stephen)
Matt Targett2012bronzeswimmingAustralia(Matthew, Stephen)
Matthew Butturini2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Matthew Gohdes2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Matthew Mitcham2008golddiving - platformAustralia
Matthew Swann2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Matthew Welsh2000bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustralia(Matt)
Matthew Welsh2000silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia(Matt)
Matthew Welsh2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Matt)
Maureen Caird1968gold80 m hurdlesAustralia
Maurice Christie1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Moss)
Maxwell Metzker1980bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Max)
Melanie Schlanger2008goldswimmingAustralia(Renee)
Melanie Schlanger2008bronzeswimmingAustralia(Renee)
Melanie Schlanger2012goldswimmingAustralia(Renee)
Melanie Schlanger2012silverswimmingAustralia(Renee)
Melanie Schlanger2012silverswimmingAustralia(Renee)
Melissa Mills2000goldwater poloAustralia
Melissa Rippon2008bronzewater poloAustralia(Alison)
Melissa Rippon2012bronzewater poloAustralia(Alison)
Melissa Wu2008silverdiving - synchronized platformAustralia
Mia Santoromito2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Michael Delany1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Hepburn2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
Michael Klim1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Michael Klim2000silverswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Michael Klim2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Klim2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Michael Klim2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Klim2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Michael Wenden1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Vincent)
Michael Wenden1968goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia(Vincent)
Michael Wenden1968goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia(Vincent)
Michael Wenden1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Vincent)
Michele Brown1964silverhigh jumpAustralia(Mary)
Michele Timms1996bronzebasketballAustralia(Margaret)
Michele Timms2000silverbasketballAustralia(Margaret)
Michelle Brogan1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Michelle Brogan2000silverbasketballAustralia
Michelle Chandler1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Michelle Ford1980goldswimming - 800 m freestyleAustralia
Michelle Ford1980bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Michelle Pearson1984bronzeswimming - 200 m medleyAustralia
Michellie Jones2000silvertriathlonAustralia
Mitchell Watt2012silverlong jumpAustralia
Murray Rose1956goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Murray Rose1956goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Murray Rose1956goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Murray Rose1960bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Murray Rose1960goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Murray Rose1960silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Murray Stewart2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Naomi Castle2000goldwater poloAustralia
Natalie Porter2004silverbasketballAustralia
Nathan Burgers2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Nathan Deakes2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Nathan Outteridge2012goldsailingAustralia
Neil Brooks1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Neil Brooks1984silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Neville Hayes1960silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Neville Hayes1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Nicholas Sprenger2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Nick Ffrost2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Nick Kimpton2004silverbaseballAustralia
Nick Winter1924goldtriple jumpAustralia(Anthony, William)
Nicola Zagame2012bronzewater poloAustralia(Maree)
Nicole Livingstone1992bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustralia(Dawn)
Nicole Livingstone1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Dawn)
Nicole Livingstone1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Dawn)
Nikita Cuffe2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Nimrod Greenwood1952bronzerowingAustralia
Noel Freeman1960silver20 km walkAustralia(Frederick)
Norma Croker-Fleming1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Norma Thrower1956bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(Claire)
Pamela Kilborn-Ryan1964bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(Pam)
Pamela Kilborn-Ryan1968silver80 m hurdlesAustralia(Pam)
Patrick Dwyer2004silver4x400 m relayAustralia
Patrick Murphy2008bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Patrick Murphy2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Paul Gonzalez2004silverbaseballAustralia
Penny Taylor2004silverbasketballAustralia
Penny Taylor2008silverbasketballAustralia
Peter Doak1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(John)
Peter Evans1980goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Peter Evans1980bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Peter Evans1984bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia
Peter Evans1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Peter Norman1968silver200 mAustralia(George)
Peter Reynolds1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Askin)
Petria Thomas1996silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2000bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Petria Thomas2004silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Petria Thomas2004goldswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Phil Stockman2004silverbaseballAustralia
Philip Rogers1992bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia(Phil, John)
Philip Rogers1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Phil, John)
Rachael Sporn1996bronzebasketballAustralia(Pamela)
Rachael Sporn2000silverbasketballAustralia(Pamela)
Rachael Sporn2004silverbasketballAustralia(Pamela)
Rachel Jarry2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Raelene Boyle1968silver200 mAustralia(Ann)
Raelene Boyle1972silver200 mAustralia(Ann)
Raelene Boyle1972silver100 mAustralia(Ann)
Ralph Doubell1968gold800 mAustralia
Rebecca Gilmore2000bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Rebecca Rippon2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Rechelle Hawkes1988goldfield hockeyAustralia
Rechelle Hawkes1996goldfield hockeyAustralia
Rechelle Hawkes2000goldfield hockeyAustralia
Regan Harrison2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Renita Farrell1996goldfield hockeyAustralia
Renita Farrell2000goldfield hockeyAustralia
Rich Thompson2004silverbaseballAustralia(Richard, Graeme)
Richard Mitchell1980silver400 mAustralia(Rick)
Richmond Eve1924golddiving - plain highAustralia(Dick)
Robert Cusack1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Robert Newbery2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Robert Newbery2004bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Robert Newbery2004bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Robert Windle1964goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Bob, George)
Robert Windle1964bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Bob, George)
Robert Windle1968silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Bob, George)
Robert Windle1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Bob, George)
Robert Woodhouse1984bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia(Rob)
Robyn Maher1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Robyn Thorn1964silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Rodney van Buizen2004silverbaseballAustralia
Rohan Dennis2012silvercycling - trackAustralia
Rohanee Cox2008silverbasketballAustralia
Rolly Tasker1956silversailingAustralia(Rolland)
Ronald Clarke1964bronze10000 mAustralia(Ron)
Rosemary Lassig1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Rowena Webster2012bronzewater poloAustralia(Evelyn)
Russell Ford2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Ryan Mitchell2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Ryan Rowland-Smith2004silverbaseballAustralia
Sally Pearson2008silver100 m hurdlesAustralia
Sally Pearson2012gold100 m hurdlesAustralia
Sam Willoughby2012silvercycling - BMXAustralia
Samantha Richards2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Samantha Riley1992bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia(Linette)
Samantha Riley1996bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustralia(Linette)
Samantha Riley1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Linette)
Sandra Morgan1956goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia(Anne)
Sandy Brondello1996bronzebasketballAustralia(Sandra, Anne)
Sandy Brondello2000silverbasketballAustralia(Sandra, Anne)
Sandy Brondello2004silverbasketballAustralia(Sandra, Anne)
Sarah Ryan1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Sarah Ryan2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Sarah Ryan2004goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Sarah Tait2012silverrowingAustralia
Scott Goodman1996bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia
Scott Miller1996silverswimming - 100 m butterflyAustralia
Scott Miller1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Shane Gould1972silverswimming - 800 m freestyleAustralia
Shane Gould1972goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia
Shane Gould1972goldswimming - 200 m medleyAustralia
Shane Gould1972goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
Shane Gould1972bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralia
Shane Perkins2012bronzecycling - trackAustralia
Shayne Reese2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Shayne Reese2008bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Shelley Sandie1996bronzebasketballAustralia
Shelley Sandie2000silverbasketballAustralia
Shirley Strickland1948bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia
Shirley Strickland1948bronze100 mAustralia
Shirley Strickland1948silver4x100 m relayAustralia
Shirley Strickland1952gold80 m hurdlesAustralia
Shirley Strickland1952bronze100 mAustralia
Shirley Strickland1956gold80 m hurdlesAustralia
Shirley Strickland1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Simon Fairweather2000goldarchery - individualAustralia
Simon Orchard2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Simone Hankin2000goldwater poloAustralia
Sophie Smith2012bronzewater poloAustralia
Stanley Rowley1900bronze60 mAustralia(Stan)
Stanley Rowley1900bronze200 mAustralia(Stan)
Stanley Rowley1900bronze100 mAustralia(Stan)
Stephanie Rice2008goldswimming - 200 m medleyAustralia
Stephanie Rice2008goldswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia
Stephanie Rice2008goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Stephen Holland1976bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Steve Hooker2008goldpole vaultAustralia
Steven Barnett2004bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Steven Dewick1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Susan O'Neill1992bronzeswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia(Susie)
Susan O'Neill1996bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Susie)
Susan O'Neill1996silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Susie)
Susan O'Neill1996goldswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia(Susie)
Susan O'Neill2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Susie)
Susan O'Neill2000silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Susie)
Susan O'Neill2000goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia(Susie)
Susan O'Neill2000silverswimming - 200 m butterflyAustralia(Susie)
Suzanne Landells1984silverswimming - 400 m medleyAustralia(Suzie)
Suzie Fraser2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Suzy Batkovic2004silverbasketballAustralia
Suzy Batkovic2008silverbasketballAustralia
Suzy Batkovic2012bronzebasketballAustralia
Taniele Gofers2008bronzewater poloAustralia
Tarnee White2000silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Tarnee White2008goldswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia
Taryn Woods2000goldwater poloAustralia
Tate Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Tatiana Grigorieva2000silverpole vaultAustralia
Terence Gathercole1960silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Terry)
Theodore Bruce1948silverlong jumpAustralia(Theo)
Thomas Brice2004silverbaseballAustralia(Tom)
Tim Cuddihy2004bronzearchery - individualAustralia
Tim Deavin2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Timothy Forsyth1992bronzehigh jumpAustralia(Tim)
Toby Haenen1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayAustralia(Christian)
Todd Pearson2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Todd Pearson2000goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustralia
Todd Pearson2004silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Todd Woodbridge1996goldtennisAustralia
Todd Woodbridge2000silvertennisAustralia
Tom Slingsby2012goldsailingAustralia
Tommaso D'Orsogna2012bronzeswimmingAustralia
Torah Bright2010goldsnowboardingAustralia(Jane)
Torah Bright2014silversnowboardingAustralia(Jane)
Trent Oeltjen2004silverbaseballAustralia
Trisha Fallon1996bronzebasketballAustralia(Trish)
Trisha Fallon2000silverbasketballAustralia(Trish)
Trisha Fallon2004silverbasketballAustralia(Trish)
Tully Bevilaqua2008silverbasketballAustralia(Louise)
Victoria Brown2012bronzewater poloAustralia(Jayne)
Wayne Ough2004silverbaseballAustralia
Will Lockwood2012silverrowingAustralia
William Herald1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
William Kirby2000goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Bill)
Yolane Kukla2012goldswimmingAustralia(Nicole)
Yvette Higgins2000goldwater poloAustralia
Andreas Linger2006goldlugeAustria
Andreas Linger2010goldlugeAustria
Andreas Linger2014silverlugeAustria
Angelika Neuner1992silverlugeAustria
Angelika Neuner1998bronzelugeAustria
Anna Fenninger2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Anna Fenninger2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1972silveralpine skiingAustria
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1980goldalpine skiingAustria
Benjamin Karl2010silversnowboardingAustria(Martin)
Benjamin Karl2014bronzesnowboardingAustria(Martin)
Bertha Zahourek1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Christoph Sumann2010silverbiathlonAustria
Christoph Sumann2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Daniel Mesotitsch2010silverbiathlonAustria
Daniel Mesotitsch2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz2014silverski jumpingAustria
Dominik Landertinger2010silverbiathlonAustria
Dominik Landertinger2014silverbiathlonAustria
Doris Neuner1992goldlugeAustria
Eva Janko1968bronzejavelin throwAustria
Ewald Walch1968silverlugeAustria
Fritzi Burger1928silverfigure skatingAustria(Friederike)
Fritzi Burger1932silverfigure skatingAustria(Friederike)
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010goldski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2014silverski jumpingAustria
Helmut Seibt1952silverfigure skatingAustria
Herma Szabo1924goldfigure skatingAustria
Hermine Bauma1948goldjavelin throwAustria
Ilona Gusenbauer1972bronzehigh jumpAustria
Ilse Pausin-Ulrich1936silverfigure skatingAustria
Inga Schäffer1948bronzeshot putAustria(Ine)
Ingo Appelt1992goldbobsleighAustria
Josephine Sticker1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Julia Dujmovits2014goldsnowboardingAustria
Karl Ruberl1900bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleAustria
Karl Ruberl1900silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustria
Kate Allen2004goldtriathlonAustria
Kathrin Zettel2014bronzealpine skiingAustria
Klara Milch1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Liese Prokop-Sykora1968silverpentathlonAustria(Liesel)
Ludwig Wrede1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Marcel Hirscher2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Margarete Adler1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Mario Matt2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Markus Rogan2004silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustria
Markus Rogan2004silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustria
Marlies Schild2006bronzealpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2006silveralpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2010silveralpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Matthias Mayer2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Melitta Brunner1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Michael Hayböck2014silverski jumpingAustria
Mirna Jukić2008bronzeswimming - 100 m breaststrokeAustria
Nicole Hosp2006silveralpine skiingAustria
Nicole Hosp2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Otto Herschmann1896silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustria
Otto Scheff1908bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Otto Wahle1900silverswimming - 200 m obstacleAustria
Otto Wahle1900silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustria
Otto Wahle1904bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Paul Neumann1896goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Petra Kronberger1992goldalpine skiingAustria
Petra Kronberger1992goldalpine skiingAustria
Regine Heitzer1964silverfigure skatingAustria
Reinhold Senn1964silverlugeAustria
Simon Eder2010silverbiathlonAustria
Simon Eder2014bronzebiathlonAustria
Sissy Schwarz1956goldfigure skatingAustria(Elisabeth)
Stephanie Graf2000silver800 mAustria
Theresia Kiesl1996bronze1500 mAustria
Thomas Diethart2014silverski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2006goldski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2006goldski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2010goldski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2014silverski jumpingAustria
Trixi Schuba1972goldfigure skatingAustria(Beatrix)
Violetta Oblinger-Peters2008bronzecanoe slalomAustria
Wolfgang Linger2006goldlugeAustria
Wolfgang Linger2010goldlugeAustria
Wolfgang Linger2014silverlugeAustria
Wolfram Waibel Jr.1996bronzeshootingAustria
Wolfram Waibel Jr.1996silvershootingAustria
Elnur Mammadli2008goldjudoAzerbaijan
Emin Ahmadov2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Irada Ashumova2004bronzeshootingAzerbaijan
Khetag Gazyumov2008bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Khetag Gazyumov2012bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Magomedrasul Majidov2012bronzeboxingAzerbaijan
Mariya Stadnik2008bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Mariya Stadnik2012silverwrestlingAzerbaijan
Rovshan Bayramov2008silverGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Rovshan Bayramov2012silverGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Sharif Sharifov2012goldwrestlingAzerbaijan
Teymur Mammadov2012bronzeboxingAzerbaijan
Toghrul Asgarov2012goldwrestlingAzerbaijan
Valentin Hristov2012bronzeweightliftingAzerbaijan
Yuliya Ratkeviç2012bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Andrae Williams2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Andretti Bain2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Chandra Sturrup1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Chandra Sturrup2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Chris Brown2000bronze4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Chris Brown2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Chris Brown2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie2004bronze200 mBahamas
Demetrius Pinder2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Durward Knowles1956bronzesailingBahamas
Durward Knowles1964goldsailingBahamas
Eldece Clark-Lewis1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Eldece Clark-Lewis2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Frank Rutherford1992bronzetriple jumpBahamas
Leevan Sands2008bronzetriple jumpBahamas
Michael Mathieu2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Michael Mathieu2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Pauline Davis-Thompson1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas(Elaine)
Pauline Davis-Thompson2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas(Elaine)
Pauline Davis-Thompson2000gold200 mBahamas(Elaine)
Ramon Miller2008silver4x400 m relayBahamas
Ramon Miller2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Savatheda Fynes1996silver4x100 m relayBahamas
Savatheda Fynes2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Tonique Williams-Darling2004gold400 mBahamas
Maryam Yusuf Jamal2012bronze1500 mBahrain(Zenebech)
Obadele Thompson2000bronze100 mBarbados
Aksana Miankova2008goldhammer throwBelarus
Aleksandra Gerasimenya2012silverswimmingBelarus
Aleksandra Gerasimenya2012silverswimmingBelarus
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksandra Narkevich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Aliaksei Abalmasau2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Aleksey)
Alina Tumilovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Alina Tumilovich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Alla Tsuper2014goldfreestyle skiingBelarus(Petrovna)
Anastasia Ivankova2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Anastasia Ivankova2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Andrei Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Bahdanovich2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus
Andrei Krauchanka2008silverdecathlonBelarus
Andrei Mikhnevich2008bronzeshot putBelarus
Anton Kushnir2014goldfreestyle skiingBelarus(Syarhyeyevich)
Darya Domracheva2010bronzebiathlonBelarus(Vladimirovna)
Darya Domracheva2014goldbiathlonBelarus(Vladimirovna)
Ellina Zvereva1996bronzediscus throwBelarus
Ellina Zvereva2000golddiscus throwBelarus
Glafira Martinovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Igor Astapkovich2000bronzehammer throwBelarus
Iryna Kulesha2012bronzeweightliftingBelarus
Iryna Pamialova2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Iryna Yatchenko2000bronzediscus throwBelarus
Iryna Yatchenko2004bronzediscus throwBelarus
Ivan Tsikhan2008bronzehammer throwBelarus
Ivan Tsikhan2016silverhammer throwBelarus
Ksenia Sankovich2008bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus(Kseniya)
Ksenia Sankovich2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus(Kseniya)
Liubov Charkashyna2012bronzerhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Maryna Hancharova2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Maryna Pautaran2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Maryna Shkermankova2012bronzeweightliftingBelarus
Max Mirnyi2012goldtennisBelarus(Maxim)
Nadezhda Skardino2014bronzebiathlonBelarus(Nadzieja, Walerjeuna)
Nadzeya Ostapchuk2008bronzeshot putBelarus
Nadzeya Papok2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Nataliya Leshchyk2012silverrhythmic gymnasticsBelarus
Natallia Mikhnevich2008silvershot putBelarus
Natallia Sazanovich1996silverheptathlonBelarus(Natallya)
Natallia Sazanovich2000bronzeheptathlonBelarus(Natallya)
Raman Piatrushenka2004bronzecanoe sprintBelarus(Roman)
Raman Piatrushenka2008bronzecanoe sprintBelarus(Roman)
Raman Piatrushenka2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Roman)
Raman Piatrushenka2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus(Roman)
Sergei Martynov2000bronzeshootingBelarus(Siarhei)
Sergei Martynov2004bronzeshootingBelarus(Siarhei)
Sergei Martynov2012goldshootingBelarus(Siarhei)
Vadim Devyatovskiy2008silverhammer throwBelarus
Vadzim Makhneu2004bronzecanoe sprintBelarus(Vadim)
Vadzim Makhneu2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Vadim)
Vadzim Makhneu2008bronzecanoe sprintBelarus(Vadim)
Vadzim Makhneu2012silvercanoe sprintBelarus(Vadim)
Vasiliy Kaptyukh1996bronzediscus throwBelarus
Victoria Azarenka2012goldtennisBelarus
Victoria Azarenka2012bronzetennisBelarus
Viktar Zuyev2004silverboxingBelarus
Vladimir Dubrovshchik1996silverdiscus throwBelarus
Volha Khudzenka2012bronzecanoe sprintBelarus
Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskaya2000goldshot putBelarus(Janina)
Yaroslava Pavlovich1996bronzerowingBelarus
Yulia Nestsiarenka2004gold100 mBelarus(Yuliya)
Albert Castelyns1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Albert Durant1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Albert Durant1920silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Durant1924silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Michant1900silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Michant1908silverwater poloBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Annelies Bredael1992silverrowingBelgium
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Bart Veldkamp1998bronzespeed skatingBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Edmond Michiels1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Élodie Ouédraogo2008silver4x100 m relayBelgium
Emiel Puttemans1972silver10000 mBelgium
Émile Druart1900silverarchery - à la herseBelgium
Emmanuel Foulon1900goldarchery - à la herseBelgium
Étienne Gailly1948bronzemarathonBelgium
Evi Van Acker2012bronzesailingBelgium
Félicien Courbet1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Fernand Feyaerts1900silverwater poloBelgium
Fernand Feyaerts1908silverwater poloBelgium
Fernand Isselé1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920bronzearchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,860 results (this is page 1 of 15)