Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Noel Loban1984bronzewrestlingGreat Britain
Šaban Sejdiu1984bronzewrestlingYugoslavia
Besik Kudukhov2008bronzewrestlingRussia
Giorgi Gogshelidze2008bronzewrestlingGeorgia
Jackeline Rentería2008bronzewrestlingColombia
Khetag Gazyumov2008bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Mariya Stadnik2008bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Randi Miller2008bronzewrestlingUnited States
Sushil Kumar2008bronzewrestlingIndia
Tonya Verbeek2008bronzewrestlingCanada
Akzhurek Tanatarov2012bronzewrestlingKazakhstan
Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg2012bronzewrestlingMongolia
Bilyal Makhov2012bronzewrestlingRussia
Carol Huynh2012bronzewrestlingCanada
Clarissa Chun2012bronzewrestlingUnited States(Kyoko, Mei, Ling)
Coleman Scott2012bronzewrestlingUnited States
Dato Marsagishvili2012bronzewrestlingGeorgia
Denís Tsargúsh2012bronzewrestlingRussia(Dinislam)
Ehsan Lashgari2012bronzewrestlingIran
Gábor Hatos2012bronzewrestlingHungary
Giorgi Gogshelidze2012bronzewrestlingGeorgia
Guzel Manyurova2012bronzewrestlingKazakhstan
Jackeline Rentería2012bronzewrestlingColombia
Khetag Gazyumov2012bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
Komeil Ghasemi2012bronzewrestlingIran
Yang Kyong-il2012bronzewrestlingNorth Korea
Liván López2012bronzewrestlingCuba
Lubov Volosova2012bronzewrestlingRussia
Maider Unda2012bronzewrestlingSpain
Shinichi Yumoto2012bronzewrestlingJapan
Yogeshwar Dutt2012bronzewrestlingIndia
Yuliya Ratkeviç2012bronzewrestlingAzerbaijan
George Goulding1912gold10 km walkCanada
Ugo Frigerio1920gold10 km walkItaly
Ugo Frigerio1924gold10 km walkItaly
John Mikaelsson1948gold10 km walkSweden
John Mikaelsson1952gold10 km walkSweden
Chen Yueling1992gold10 km walkChina
Yelena Nikolayeva1996gold10 km walkRussia
George Larner1908gold10 mile walkUnited Kingdom(Edward)
Thomas Burke1896gold100 mUnited States
Frank Jarvis1900gold100 mUnited States
Archie Hahn1904gold100 mUnited States
Reginald Walker1908gold100 mSouth Africa(Reggie)
Ralph Craig1912gold100 mUnited States
Charles Paddock1920gold100 mUnited States(Charley)
Harold Abrahams1924gold100 mUnited Kingdom
Elizabeth Robinson1928gold100 mUnited States(Betty)
Percy Williams1928gold100 mCanada
Eddie Tolan1932gold100 mUnited States
Stanisława Walasiewicz1932gold100 mPoland
Helen Stephens1936gold100 mUnited States(Herring)
Jesse Owens1936gold100 mUnited States
Harrison Dillard1948gold100 mUnited States
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948gold100 mNetherlands
Lindy Remigino1952gold100 mUnited States
Marjorie Jackson-Nelson1952gold100 mAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1956gold100 mAustralia
Bobby Morrow1956gold100 mUnited States(Robert, Joseph)
Armin Hary1960gold100 mUnified Team of Germany
Wilma Rudolph1960gold100 mUnited States(Glodean)
Bob Hayes1964gold100 mUnited States
Wyomia Tyus1964gold100 mUnited States
Jim Hines1968gold100 mUnited States(James, Ray)
Wyomia Tyus1968gold100 mUnited States
Renate Stecher1972gold100 mEast Germany
Valeriy Borzov1972gold100 mSoviet Union(Valery)
Annegret Richter1976gold100 mWest Germany
Hasely Crawford1976gold100 mTrinidad and Tobago
Allan Wells1980gold100 mUnited Kingdom
Lyudmila Kondratyeva1980gold100 mSoviet Union
Carl Lewis1984gold100 mUnited States
Evelyn Ashford1984gold100 mUnited States
Carl Lewis1988gold100 mUnited States
Florence Griffith Joyner1988gold100 mUnited States
Gail Devers1992gold100 mUnited States
Linford Christie1992gold100 mUnited Kingdom
Donovan Bailey1996gold100 mCanada
Gail Devers1996gold100 mUnited States
Maurice Greene2000gold100 mUnited States
Justin Gatlin2004gold100 mUnited States(Alexander)
Yulia Nestsiarenka2004gold100 mBelarus(Yuliya)
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce2008gold100 mJamaica
Usain Bolt2008gold100 mJamaica(St. Leo)
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce2012gold100 mJamaica
Usain Bolt2012gold100 mJamaica(St. Leo)
Annelie Ehrhardt1972gold100 m hurdlesEast Germany
Johanna Schaller1976gold100 m hurdlesEast Germany
Vera Komisova1980gold100 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Benita Fitzgerald-Brown1984gold100 m hurdlesUnited States
Yordanka Donkova1988gold100 m hurdlesBulgaria
Voula Patoulidou1992gold100 m hurdlesGreece(Paraskevi)
Ludmila Engquist1996gold100 m hurdlesSweden
Olga Shishigina2000gold100 m hurdlesKazakhstan
Joanna Hayes2004gold100 m hurdlesUnited States
Dawn Harper2008gold100 m hurdlesUnited States
Sally Pearson2012gold100 m hurdlesAustralia
Hannes Kolehmainen1912gold10000 mFinland
Paavo Nurmi1920gold10000 mFinland
Ville Ritola1924gold10000 mFinland
Paavo Nurmi1928gold10000 mFinland
Janusz Kusociński1932gold10000 mPoland
Ilmari Salminen1936gold10000 mFinland
Emil Zátopek1948gold10000 mCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952gold10000 mCzechoslovakia
Vladimir Kuts1956gold10000 mSoviet Union
Pyotr Bolotnikov1960gold10000 mSoviet Union
Billy Mills1964gold10000 mUnited States(William)
Naftali Temu1968gold10000 mKenya
Lasse Virén1972gold10000 mFinland
Lasse Virén1976gold10000 mFinland
Miruts Yifter1980gold10000 mEthiopia
Alberto Cova1984gold10000 mItaly
Brahim Boutayeb1988gold10000 mMorocco(Moulay)
Olga Bondarenko1988gold10000 mSoviet Union
Derartu Tulu1992gold10000 mEthiopia
Khalid Skah1992gold10000 mMorocco
Fernanda Ribeiro1996gold10000 mPortugal
Haile Gebrselassie1996gold10000 mEthiopia
Derartu Tulu2000gold10000 mEthiopia
Haile Gebrselassie2000gold10000 mEthiopia
Xing Huina2004gold10000 mChina
Kenenisa Bekele2004gold10000 mEthiopia
Kenenisa Bekele2008gold10000 mEthiopia
Tirunesh Dibaba2008gold10000 mEthiopia
Mo Farah2012gold10000 mGreat Britain(Mohamed)
Tirunesh Dibaba2012gold10000 mEthiopia
Thomas Curtis1896gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Alvin Kraenzlein1900gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Frederick Schule1904gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Forrest Smithson1908gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Frederick Kelly1912gold110 m hurdlesUnited States(Fred)
Earl Thomson1920gold110 m hurdlesCanada
Daniel Kinsey1924gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Sidney Atkinson1928gold110 m hurdlesSouth Africa(Sid)
George Saling1932gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Forrest Towns1936gold110 m hurdlesUnited States(Grady)
Bill Porter1948gold110 m hurdlesUnited States(William, Franklin)
Harrison Dillard1952gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Lee Calhoun1956gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Lee Calhoun1960gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Hayes Jones1964gold110 m hurdlesUnited States(Wendell)
Willie Davenport1968gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Rodney Milburn Jr.1972gold110 m hurdlesUnited States(Rod)
Guy Drut1976gold110 m hurdlesFrance
Thomas Munkelt1980gold110 m hurdlesEast Germany
Roger Kingdom1984gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Roger Kingdom1988gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Mark McKoy1992gold110 m hurdlesCanada
Allen Johnson1996gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Anier García2000gold110 m hurdlesCuba(Octavio)
Liu Xiang2004gold110 m hurdlesChina
Dayron Robles2008gold110 m hurdlesCuba
Aries Merritt2012gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Edwin Flack1896gold1500 mAustralia
Charles Bennett1900gold1500 mUnited Kingdom
James Lightbody1904gold1500 mUnited States
Melvin Sheppard1908gold1500 mUnited States(Mel)
Arnold Jackson1912gold1500 mUnited Kingdom
Albert Hill1920gold1500 mUnited Kingdom
Paavo Nurmi1924gold1500 mFinland
Harri Larva1928gold1500 mFinland(Edvin)
Luigi Beccali1932gold1500 mItaly
John Lovelock1936gold1500 mNew Zealand(Jack)
Henry Eriksson1948gold1500 mSweden
Joseph Barthel1952gold1500 mLuxembourg(Josy)
Ron Delany1956gold1500 mIreland(Ronald, Michael)
Herbert Elliott1960gold1500 mAustralia(Herb)
Peter Snell1964gold1500 mNew Zealand
Kipchoge Keino1968gold1500 mKenya
Lyudmila Bragina1972gold1500 mSoviet Union
Pekka Vasala1972gold1500 mFinland
John Walker1976gold1500 mNew Zealand
Tatyana Kazankina1976gold1500 mSoviet Union
Sebastian Coe1980gold1500 mUnited Kingdom
Tatyana Kazankina1980gold1500 mSoviet Union
Gabriella Dorio1984gold1500 mItaly
Sebastian Coe1984gold1500 mUnited Kingdom
Paula Ivan1988gold1500 mRomania
Peter Rono1988gold1500 mKenya
Fermín Cacho Ruiz1992gold1500 mSpain
Hassiba Boulmerka1992gold1500 mAlgeria
Noureddine Morceli1996gold1500 mAlgeria
Svetlana Masterkova1996gold1500 mRussia
Noah Ngenyi2000gold1500 mKenya(Kiprono)
Nouria Mérah-Benida2000gold1500 mAlgeria
Hicham El Guerrouj2004gold1500 mMorocco
Kelly Holmes2004gold1500 mUnited Kingdom
Asbel Kiprop2008gold1500 mKenya(Kipruto)
Nancy Langat2008gold1500 mKenya(jebet)
Aslı Çakır Alptekin2012gold1500 mTurkey
Taoufik Makhloufi2012gold1500 mAlgeria
Leonid Spirin1956gold20 km walkSoviet Union
Volodymyr Holubnychy1960gold20 km walkSoviet Union(Vladimir)
Ken Matthews1964gold20 km walkUnited Kingdom(Kenneth, Joseph)
Volodymyr Holubnychy1968gold20 km walkSoviet Union(Vladimir)
Peter Frenkel1972gold20 km walkEast Germany
Daniel Bautista Rocha1976gold20 km walkMexico
Maurizio Damilano1980gold20 km walkItaly
Ernesto Canto Gudiño1984gold20 km walkMexico
Jozef Pribilinec1988gold20 km walkCzechoslovakia
Daniel Plaza Montero1992gold20 km walkSpain
Jefferson Pérez1996gold20 km walkEcuador
Wang Liping2000gold20 km walkChina
Robert Korzeniowski2000gold20 km walkPoland
Athanasia Tsoumeleka2004gold20 km walkGreece
Ivano Brugnetti2004gold20 km walkItaly
Olga Kaniskina2008gold20 km walkRussia(Nikolayevna)
Valeriy Borchin2008gold20 km walkRussia
Chen Ding2012gold20 km walkChina
Elena Lashmanova2012gold20 km walkRussia
Walter B. Tewksbury1900gold200 mUnited States(John, Beardsley)
Archie Hahn1904gold200 mUnited States
Robert Kerr1908gold200 mCanada
Ralph Craig1912gold200 mUnited States
Allen Woodring1920gold200 mUnited States
Jackson Scholz1924gold200 mUnited States
Percy Williams1928gold200 mCanada
Eddie Tolan1932gold200 mUnited States
Jesse Owens1936gold200 mUnited States
Mel Patton1948gold200 mUnited States(Melvin, Emery)
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948gold200 mNetherlands
Andy Stanfield1952gold200 mUnited States(Andrew, William)
Marjorie Jackson-Nelson1952gold200 mAustralia
Betty Cuthbert1956gold200 mAustralia
Bobby Morrow1956gold200 mUnited States(Robert, Joseph)
Livio Berruti1960gold200 mItaly
Wilma Rudolph1960gold200 mUnited States(Glodean)
Edith McGuire1964gold200 mUnited States(Marie)
Henry Carr1964gold200 mUnited States
Irena Szewińska1968gold200 mPoland
Thomas Smith1968gold200 mUnited States(Tommie)
Renate Stecher1972gold200 mEast Germany
Valeriy Borzov1972gold200 mSoviet Union(Valery)
Bärbel Wöckel1976gold200 mEast Germany
Donald Quarrie1976gold200 mJamaica(Don)
Bärbel Wöckel1980gold200 mEast Germany
Pietro Mennea1980gold200 mItaly
Carl Lewis1984gold200 mUnited States
Valerie Brisco-Hooks1984gold200 mUnited States(Ann)
Florence Griffith Joyner1988gold200 mUnited States
Joe DeLoach1988gold200 mUnited States(Joseph, Nathaniel)
Gwen Torrence1992gold200 mUnited States
Michael Marsh1992gold200 mUnited States
Marie-José Pérec1996gold200 mFrance
Michael Johnson1996gold200 mUnited States
Konstantinos Kenteris2000gold200 mGreece
Pauline Davis-Thompson2000gold200 mBahamas(Elaine)
Shawn Crawford2004gold200 mUnited States
Veronica Campbell-Brown2004gold200 mJamaica
Usain Bolt2008gold200 mJamaica(St. Leo)
Veronica Campbell-Brown2008gold200 mJamaica
Allyson Felix2012gold200 mUnited States(Michelle)
Usain Bolt2012gold200 mJamaica(St. Leo)
Alvin Kraenzlein1900gold200 m hurdlesUnited States
Harry Hillman1904gold200 m hurdlesUnited States
Arthur Robertson1908gold3 mile teamUnited Kingdom(James)
Joe Deakin1908gold3 mile teamUnited Kingdom(Joseph, Edmund)
William Coales1908gold3 mile teamUnited Kingdom
Maricica Puică1984gold3000 mRomania
Tetyana Dorovskikh1988gold3000 mSoviet Union
Yelena Romanova1992gold3000 mUnified Team(Elena)
George Orton1900gold3000 m steeplechaseCanada
James Lightbody1904gold3000 m steeplechaseUnited States
Percy Hodge1920gold3000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
Toivo Loukola1928gold3000 m steeplechaseFinland(Aarne)
Volmari Iso-Hollo1932gold3000 m steeplechaseFinland
Volmari Iso-Hollo1936gold3000 m steeplechaseFinland
Tore Sjöstrand1948gold3000 m steeplechaseSweden
Horace Ashenfelter1952gold3000 m steeplechaseUnited States(III)
Chris Brasher1956gold3000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom(Christopher, William)
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak1960gold3000 m steeplechasePoland
Gaston Roelants1964gold3000 m steeplechaseBelgium
Amos Biwott1968gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya(Kipwabok)
Kipchoge Keino1972gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Anders Gärderud1976gold3000 m steeplechaseSweden
Bronisław Malinowski1980gold3000 m steeplechasePoland
Julius Korir1984gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Julius Kariuki1988gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Matthew Birir1992gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Joseph Keter1996gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Reuben Kosgei2000gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Ezekiel Kemboi2004gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Brimin Kipruto2008gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya(Kiprop)
Gulnara Samitova-Galkina2008gold3000 m steeplechaseRussia
Ezekiel Kemboi2012gold3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Yuliya Zaripova2012gold3000 m steeplechaseRussia(Mikhailovna)
Abel Kiviat1912gold3000 m teamUnited States
George Bonhag1912gold3000 m teamUnited States(Valentine)
Louis Scott1912gold3000 m teamUnited States(Henry)
Norman Taber1912gold3000 m teamUnited States
Tell Berna1912gold3000 m teamUnited States(Schirnding)
Arlie Schardt1920gold3000 m teamUnited States(Alfred)
Hal Brown1920gold3000 m teamUnited States(Horace, Hallock)
Ivan Dresser1920gold3000 m teamUnited States
Eino Seppälä1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Elias Katz1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Frej Liewendahl1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Sameli Tala1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Ville Ritola1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Ugo Frigerio1920gold3000 m walkItaly
Arthur Russell1908gold3200 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
George Larner1908gold3500 m walkUnited Kingdom(Edward)
Arthur L. Newton1904gold4 mile teamUnited States(Lee)
David Munson1904gold4 mile teamUnited States(Curtis)
George Underwood1904gold4 mile teamUnited States
Howard Valentine1904gold4 mile teamUnited States
Paul Pilgrim1904gold4 mile teamUnited States(Harry)
Thomas Burke1896gold400 mUnited States
Maxie Long1900gold400 mUnited States(Maxwell, Warburn)
Harry Hillman1904gold400 mUnited States
Wyndham Halswelle1908gold400 mUnited Kingdom
Charles Reidpath1912gold400 mUnited States(Decker)
Bevil Rudd1920gold400 mSouth Africa(Gordon, D'Urban)
Eric Liddell1924gold400 mUnited Kingdom(Henry)
Ray Barbuti1928gold400 mUnited States(Raymond, James)
Bill Carr1932gold400 mUnited States(William, Arthur)
Archie Williams1936gold400 mUnited States(Archibald, Franklin)
Arthur Wint1948gold400 mJamaica
George Rhoden1952gold400 mJamaica(Vincent)
Charles Jenkins1956gold400 mUnited States(Charlie, Lamont)
Otis Davis1960gold400 mUnited States(Crandall)
Betty Cuthbert1964gold400 mAustralia
Mike Larrabee1964gold400 mUnited States(Michael, Denny)
Colette Besson1968gold400 mFrance
Lee Evans1968gold400 mUnited States(Edward)
Monika Zehrt1972gold400 mEast Germany
Vincent Matthews1972gold400 mUnited States(Vince, Edward)
Alberto Juantorena1976gold400 mCuba
Irena Szewińska1976gold400 mPoland
Marita Koch1980gold400 mEast Germany
Viktor Markin1980gold400 mSoviet Union
Alonzo Babers1984gold400 mUnited States
Valerie Brisco-Hooks1984gold400 mUnited States(Ann)
Olha Bryzhina1988gold400 mSoviet Union(Olga)
Steve Lewis1988gold400 mUnited States
Marie-José Pérec1992gold400 mFrance
Quincy Watts1992gold400 mUnited States
Marie-José Pérec1996gold400 mFrance
Michael Johnson1996gold400 mUnited States
Cathy Freeman2000gold400 mAustralia
Michael Johnson2000gold400 mUnited States
Jeremy Wariner2004gold400 mUnited States
Tonique Williams-Darling2004gold400 mBahamas
Christine Ohuruogu2008gold400 mGreat Britain(Ijeoma)
LaShawn Merritt2008gold400 mUnited States
Kirani James2012gold400 mGrenada
Sanya Richards-Ross2012gold400 mUnited States
Walter B. Tewksbury1900gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(John, Beardsley)
Harry Hillman1904gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Charles Bacon1908gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Joseph)
Frank Loomis1920gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Morgan Taylor1924gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Frederick)
David Burghley1928gold400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom(George, Brownlow)
Bob Tisdall1932gold400 m hurdlesIreland(Robert, Morton, Newburgh)
Glenn Hardin1936gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Foster)
Roy Cochran1948gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Braxton)
Charles Hewes Moore Jr.1952gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Glenn Davis1956gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Ashby)
Glenn Davis1960gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Ashby)
Rex Cawley1964gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Warren, Jay)
David Hemery1968gold400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom(Peter)
John Akii-Bua1972gold400 m hurdlesUganda
Edwin Moses1976gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Volker Beck1980gold400 m hurdlesEast Germany
Edwin Moses1984gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Nawal El Moutawakel1984gold400 m hurdlesMorocco
Andre Phillips1988gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Lamar)
Debra Flintoff-King1988gold400 m hurdlesAustralia(Debbie)
Kevin C. Young1992gold400 m hurdlesUnited States(Curtis)
Sally Gunnell1992gold400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom(Jane, Janet)
Deon Hemmings1996gold400 m hurdlesJamaica(Marie)
Derrick Adkins1996gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Angelo Taylor2000gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Irina Privalova2000gold400 m hurdlesRussia
Fani Chalkia2004gold400 m hurdlesGreece
Félix Sánchez2004gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Angelo Taylor2008gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Melaine Walker2008gold400 m hurdlesJamaica
Félix Sánchez2012gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Natalya Antyukh2012gold400 m hurdlesRussia(Nikolayevna)
David Jacobs1912gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Henry)
Henry Macintosh1912gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Maitland)
Victor d'Arcy1912gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Henry, Augustus)
William Applegarth1912gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Willie)
Charles Paddock1920gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Charley)
Jackson Scholz1920gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Loren Murchison1920gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Morris Kirksey1920gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Al LeConey1924gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Jeremiah, Alfred)
Francis Hussey1924gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Frank)
Loren Murchison1924gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Louis Clarke1924gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Alfred)
Charley Borah1928gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Charles, Edward)
Ethel Smith1928gold4x100 m relayCanada
Fanny Rosenfeld1928gold4x100 m relayCanada(Bobbie)
Frank Wykoff1928gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Clifford)
Henry Russell1928gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Argue)
James Quinn1928gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Jane Bell1928gold4x100 m relayCanada
Myrtle Cook1928gold4x100 m relayCanada(Alice)
Annette Rogers1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Joan)
Bob Kiesel1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Robert, Allan)
Emmett Toppino1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Martin)
Evelyn Furtsch1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Frank Wykoff1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Clifford)
Hector Dyer1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Monroe)
Mary Carew1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Louise)
Wilhelmina von Bremen1932gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Billie)
Annette Rogers1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Joan)
Elizabeth Robinson1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Betty)
Foy Draper1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Frank Wykoff1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Clifford)
Harriet Bland1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Claiborne)
Helen Stephens1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Herring)
Jesse Owens1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Ralph Metcalfe1936gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Barney Ewell1948gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Henry, Norwood)
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948gold4x100 m relayNetherlands
Gerda van der Kade-Koudijs1948gold4x100 m relayNetherlands(Johanna, Marie)
Harrison Dillard1948gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Lorenzo Wright1948gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Christopher)
Mel Patton1948gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Melvin, Emery)
Netti Witziers-Timmer1948gold4x100 m relayNetherlands(Jeannette, Josephina, Maria)
Xenia Stad-de Jong1948gold4x100 m relayNetherlands
Andy Stanfield1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Andrew, William)
Barbara Jones1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Pearl)
Catherine Hardy1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Dean Smith1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Finis)
Harrison Dillard1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Janet Moreau1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Theresa)
Lindy Remigino1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Mae Faggs1952gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Heriwentha)
Betty Cuthbert1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Bobby Morrow1956gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Robert, Joseph)
Fleur Mellor1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Ira Murchison1956gold4x100 m relayUnited States(James)
Leamon King1956gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Norma Croker-Fleming1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Shirley Strickland1956gold4x100 m relayAustralia
Thane Baker1956gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Walter)
Armin Hary1960gold4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Barbara Jones1960gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Pearl)
Bernd Cullmann1960gold4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Lucinda Williams1960gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Martha Hudson1960gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Martin Lauer1960gold4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Walter Mahlendorf1960gold4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Wilma Rudolph1960gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Glodean)
Bob Hayes1964gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Ewa Kłobukowska1964gold4x100 m relayPoland
Gerry Ashworth1964gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Gerald, Howard)
Halina Górecka1964gold4x100 m relayPoland
Irena Szewińska1964gold4x100 m relayPoland
Paul Drayton1964gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Otis)
Richard Stebbins1964gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Vaughn)
Teresa Ciepły1964gold4x100 m relayPoland(Barbara)
Barbara Ferrell1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Ann)
Charles Greene1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Edward)
Jim Hines1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States(James, Ray)
Margaret Bailes1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Johnson)
Melvin Pender Jr.1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Mel)
Mildrette Netter1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Ronald Ray Smith1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Ronnie)
Wyomia Tyus1968gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Annegret Richter1972gold4x100 m relayWest Germany
Christiane Krause1972gold4x100 m relayWest Germany
Eddie Hart1972gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Edward, James)
Gerald Tinker1972gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Alexander)
Heidemarie Rosendahl1972gold4x100 m relayWest Germany(Heide)
Ingrid Mickler-Becker1972gold4x100 m relayWest Germany
Larry Black1972gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Lawrence, Jeffery)
Robert Taylor1972gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Bärbel Wöckel1976gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Carla Bodendorf1976gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Harvey Glance1976gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Edward)
Lam Jones1976gold4x100 m relayUnited States(John, Wesley)
Marlies Göhr1976gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Millard Hampton Jr.1976gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Frank)
Renate Stecher1976gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Steve Riddick1976gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Steven, Earl)
Aleksandr Aksinin1980gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Andrey Prokofyev1980gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Andrei)
Bärbel Wöckel1980gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Ingrid Auerswald1980gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Marlies Göhr1980gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Nikolay Sidorov1980gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Nikolai)
Romy Müller1980gold4x100 m relayEast Germany
Vladimir Muravyov1980gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Alice Brown1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Regina)
Calvin Smith1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Carl Lewis1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Chandra Cheeseborough1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Danette)
Evelyn Ashford1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Jeanette Bolden1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Ron Brown1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Ronald, James)
Sam Graddy1984gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Samuel, Louis)
Alice Brown1988gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Regina)
Evelyn Ashford1988gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Florence Griffith Joyner1988gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Sheila Echols1988gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Viktor Bryzhin1988gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Vitaliy Savin1988gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Vitaly)
Vladimir Krylov1988gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Vladimir Muravyov1988gold4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Carl Lewis1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Carlette Guidry-White1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Dennis Mitchell1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Esther Jones1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Evelyn Ashford1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Gwen Torrence1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
James Jett1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Leroy Burrell1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Michael Marsh1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Michelle Finn-Burrell1992gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Bruny Surin1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Carlette Guidry-White1996gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Carlton Chambers1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Chryste Gaines1996gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Donovan Bailey1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Gail Devers1996gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Glenroy Gilbert1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Gwen Torrence1996gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Inger Miller1996gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Robert Esmie1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Bernard Williams2000gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Brian Lewis2000gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Chandra Sturrup2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Eldece Clark-Lewis2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Jon Drummond2000gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Kenneth Brokenburr2000gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Kenny)
Maurice Greene2000gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Pauline Davis-Thompson2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas(Elaine)
Savatheda Fynes2000gold4x100 m relayBahamas
Tim Montgomery2000gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Aleen Bailey2004gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Beverly McDonald2004gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Darren Campbell2004gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Jason Gardener2004gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Mark Lewis-Francis2004gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Marlon Devonish2004gold4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Sherone Simpson2004gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Tanya Lawrence2004gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Veronica Campbell-Brown2004gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Aleksandra Fedoriva2008gold4x100 m relayRussia
Asafa Powell2008gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Michael Frater2008gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Nesta Carter2008gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Usain Bolt2008gold4x100 m relayJamaica(St. Leo)
Yevgeniya Polyakova2008gold4x100 m relayRussia(Evgeniya)
Yuliya Chermoshanskaya2008gold4x100 m relayRussia
Yuliya Gushchina2008gold4x100 m relayRussia(Aleksandrovna)
Allyson Felix2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Bianca Knight2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Carmelita Jeter2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Jeneba Tarmoh2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Kemar Bailey-Cole2012gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Lauryn Williams2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Michael Frater2012gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Nesta Carter2012gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Tianna Bartoletta2012gold4x100 m relayUnited States
Usain Bolt2012gold4x100 m relayJamaica(St. Leo)
Yohan Blake2012gold4x100 m relayJamaica
Charles Reidpath1912gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Decker)
Ed Lindberg1912gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Edward, Ferdinand)
Melvin Sheppard1912gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Mel)
Ted Meredith1912gold4x400 m relayUnited States(James, Edwin)
Cecil Griffiths1920gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Richmond)
Guy Butler1920gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
John Ainsworth-Davis1920gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Creyghton)
Robert Lindsay1920gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Alexander)
Alan Helffrich1924gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Commodore Cochran1924gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Oliver Macdonald1924gold4x400 m relayUnited States
William Stevenson1924gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Emerson Spencer1928gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Lane)
Fred Alderman1928gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Frederick, Pitt)
George Baird1928gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Hetzel)
Ray Barbuti1928gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Raymond, James)
Bill Carr1932gold4x400 m relayUnited States(William, Arthur)
Edgar Ablowich1932gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Allen)
Ivan Fuqua1932gold4x400 m relayUnited States(William)
Karl Warner1932gold4x400 m relayUnited States(DeWitt)
Freddie Wolff1936gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Frederick, Ferdinand)
Godfrey Brown1936gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Arthur, Kilner)
Godfrey Rampling1936gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Lionel)
William Roberts1936gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Bill)
Arthur Harnden1948gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Harold)
Cliff Bourland1948gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Clifford, Frederick)
Mal Whitfield1948gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Malvin, Greston)
Roy Cochran1948gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Braxton)
Arthur Wint1952gold4x400 m relayJamaica
George Rhoden1952gold4x400 m relayJamaica(Vincent)
Herbert McKenley1952gold4x400 m relayJamaica(Herb)
Leslie Laing1952gold4x400 m relayJamaica
Charles Jenkins1956gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Charlie, Lamont)
Jesse Mashburn1956gold4x400 m relayUnited States(William)
Lou Jones1956gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Louis, Woodard)
Tom Courtney1956gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Thomas, William)
Earl Young1960gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Verdelle)
Glenn Davis1960gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Ashby)
Jack Yerman1960gold4x400 m relayUnited States(John, Lloyd)
Otis Davis1960gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Crandall)
Henry Carr1964gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Mike Larrabee1964gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Michael, Denny)
Ollan Cassell1964gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Conley)
Ulis Williams1964gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Larry James1968gold4x400 m relayUnited States(George, Lawrence)
Lee Evans1968gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Edward)
Ron Freeman1968gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Ronald, John)
Vincent Matthews1968gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Vince, Edward)
Charles Asati1972gold4x400 m relayKenya
Dagmar Käsling1972gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Helga Seidler1972gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Julius Sang1972gold4x400 m relayKenya
Monika Zehrt1972gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Munyoro Nyamau1972gold4x400 m relayKenya(Hezekiah)
Rita Kühne1972gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Robert Ouko1972gold4x400 m relayKenya
Benny Brown1976gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Benjamin, Gene)
Brigitte Rohde1976gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Christina Lathan1976gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Doris Maletzki1976gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Ellen Streidt1976gold4x400 m relayEast Germany
Fred Newhouse1976gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Frederick, Vaughn)
Herman Frazier1976gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Ronald)
Maxie Parks1976gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Maxwell, Lander)
Irina Nazarova1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Mikhail Linge1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Nikolay Chernetskiy1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Nina Zyuskova1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Remigijus Valiulis1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Tatyana Goyshchik1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union(Tatiana)
Tatyana Prorochenko1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Viktor Markin1980gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Alonzo Babers1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Antonio McKay1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Chandra Cheeseborough1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Danette)
Lillie Leatherwood1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Mae)
Raymond Armstead1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Ray)
Sherri Howard1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Frances)
Sunder Nix1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Valerie Brisco-Hooks1984gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Ann)
Daniel Everett1988gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Danny)
Harry Reynolds1988gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Butch)
Kevin Robinzine1988gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Bernard)
Mariya Pinigina1988gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Olga Nazarova1988gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Olha Bryzhina1988gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union(Olga)
Steve Lewis1988gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Tatyana Ledovskaya1988gold4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Andrew Valmon1992gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Charles Jenkins Jr.1992gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Chip, Lamont)
Darnell Hall1992gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Liliya Nurutdinova1992gold4x400 m relayUnified Team(Lilia)
Lyudmila Dzhigalova1992gold4x400 m relayUnified Team(Lyudmyla)
Marina Shmonina1992gold4x400 m relayUnified Team
Michael Johnson1992gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Olga Nazarova1992gold4x400 m relayUnified Team
Olha Bryzhina1992gold4x400 m relayUnified Team(Olga)
Quincy Watts1992gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Steve Lewis1992gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Yelena Ruzina1992gold4x400 m relayUnified Team
Alvin Harrison1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Anthuan Maybank1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Derek Mills1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Jason Rouser1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Jearl Miles Clark1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Kim Graham1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
LaMont Smith1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Linetta Wilson1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Maicel Malone-Wallace1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Rochelle Stevens1996gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Andrea Anderson2000gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Jearl Miles Clark2000gold4x400 m relayUnited States
LaTasha Colander2000gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Monique Hennagan2000gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Crystal Cox2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Darold Williamson2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
DeeDee Trotter2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
Derrick Brew2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Jeremy Wariner2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Kelly Willie2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Monique Henderson2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Monique Hennagan2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Moushaumi Robinson2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Otis Harris2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Sanya Richards-Ross2004gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Allyson Felix2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Angelo Taylor2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
David Neville2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Jeremy Wariner2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
LaShawn Merritt2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Mary Wineberg2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Monique Henderson2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Sanya Richards-Ross2008gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Allyson Felix2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Michelle)
Chris Brown2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
DeeDee Trotter2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
Demetrius Pinder2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Diamond Dixon2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Francena McCorory2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Keshia Baker2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States(Chantay)
Michael Mathieu2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Ramon Miller2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas
Sanya Richards-Ross2012gold4x400 m relayUnited States
Emil Voigt1908gold5 milesUnited Kingdom(Robert)
Tommy Green1932gold50 km walkUnited Kingdom(Thomas, William)
Harold Whitlock1936gold50 km walkUnited Kingdom(Hector)
John Ljunggren1948gold50 km walkSweden(Artur)
Pino Dordoni1952gold50 km walkItaly(Giuseppe)
Norman Read1956gold50 km walkNew Zealand(Richard)
Don Thompson1960gold50 km walkUnited Kingdom(Donald, James)
Abdon Pamich1964gold50 km walkItaly
Christoph Höhne1968gold50 km walkEast Germany
Bernd Kannenberg1972gold50 km walkWest Germany
Hartwig Gauder1980gold50 km walkEast Germany
Raúl González1984gold50 km walkMexico
Vyacheslav Ivanenko1988gold50 km walkSoviet Union
Andrey Perlov1992gold50 km walkUnified Team
Robert Korzeniowski1996gold50 km walkPoland
Robert Korzeniowski2000gold50 km walkPoland
Robert Korzeniowski2004gold50 km walkPoland
Alex Schwazer2008gold50 km walkItaly
Sergey Kirdyapkin2012gold50 km walkRussia(Alexandrovich)
Hannes Kolehmainen1912gold5000 mFinland
Joseph Guillemot1920gold5000 mFrance
Paavo Nurmi1924gold5000 mFinland
Ville Ritola1928gold5000 mFinland
Lauri Lehtinen1932gold5000 mFinland(Aleksanteri)
Gunnar Höckert1936gold5000 mFinland
Gaston Reiff1948gold5000 mBelgium(Etienne)
Emil Zátopek1952gold5000 mCzechoslovakia
Vladimir Kuts1956gold5000 mSoviet Union
Murray Halberg1960gold5000 mNew Zealand(Gordon)
Bob Schul1964gold5000 mUnited States(Robert, Keyser)
Mohammed Gammoudi1968gold5000 mTunisia(Mohamed)
Lasse Virén1972gold5000 mFinland
Lasse Virén1976gold5000 mFinland
Miruts Yifter1980gold5000 mEthiopia
Saïd Aouita1984gold5000 mMorocco
John Ngugi1988gold5000 mKenya
Dieter Baumann1992gold5000 mGermany
Wang Junxia1996gold5000 mChina
Vénuste Niyongabo1996gold5000 mBurundi
Gabriela Szabo2000gold5000 mRomania
Million Wolde2000gold5000 mEthiopia
Hicham El Guerrouj2004gold5000 mMorocco
Meseret Defar2004gold5000 mEthiopia
Kenenisa Bekele2008gold5000 mEthiopia
Tirunesh Dibaba2008gold5000 mEthiopia
Meseret Defar2012gold5000 mEthiopia
Mo Farah2012gold5000 mGreat Britain(Mohamed)
Alfred Tysoe1900gold5000 m teamMixed Team
Charles Bennett1900gold5000 m teamMixed Team
John Rimmer1900gold5000 m teamMixed Team
Sidney Robinson1900gold5000 m teamMixed Team
Stanley Rowley1900gold5000 m teamMixed Team(Stan)
Étienne Desmarteau1904gold56 lb weight throwCanada
Patrick McDonald1920gold56 lb weight throwUnited States(Pat)
Alvin Kraenzlein1900gold60 mUnited States
Archie Hahn1904gold60 mUnited States
Mildred Didrikson1932gold80 m hurdlesUnited States(Babe)
Trebisonda Valla1936gold80 m hurdlesItaly(Ondina)
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948gold80 m hurdlesNetherlands
Shirley Strickland1952gold80 m hurdlesAustralia
Shirley Strickland1956gold80 m hurdlesAustralia
Irina Press1960gold80 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Karin Balzer1964gold80 m hurdlesUnified Team of Germany
Maureen Caird1968gold80 m hurdlesAustralia
James Lightbody1904gold800 mUnited States
Melvin Sheppard1908gold800 mUnited States(Mel)
Ted Meredith1912gold800 mUnited States(James, Edwin)
Albert Hill1920gold800 mUnited Kingdom
Douglas Lowe1924gold800 mUnited Kingdom(Gordon)
Douglas Lowe1928gold800 mUnited Kingdom(Gordon)
Lina Radke1928gold800 mGermany(Karoline)
Thomas Hampson1932gold800 mUnited Kingdom(Tommy)
John Woodruff1936gold800 mUnited States(Youie)
Mal Whitfield1948gold800 mUnited States(Malvin, Greston)
Mal Whitfield1952gold800 mUnited States(Malvin, Greston)
Tom Courtney1956gold800 mUnited States(Thomas, William)
Lyudmila Shevtsova1960gold800 mSoviet Union
Peter Snell1960gold800 mNew Zealand
Ann Packer1964gold800 mUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth)
Peter Snell1964gold800 mNew Zealand
Madeline Manning-Jackson1968gold800 mUnited States
Ralph Doubell1968gold800 mAustralia
Dave Wottle1972gold800 mUnited States(David, James)
Hildegard Falck1972gold800 mWest Germany
Alberto Juantorena1976gold800 mCuba
Tatyana Kazankina1976gold800 mSoviet Union
Nadezhda Olizarenko1980gold800 mSoviet Union
Steve Ovett1980gold800 mUnited Kingdom
Doina Melinte1984gold800 mRomania
Joaquim Cruz1984gold800 mBrazil
Paul Ereng1988gold800 mKenya
Sigrun Wodars1988gold800 mEast Germany
Ellen van Langen1992gold800 mNetherlands
William Tanui1992gold800 mKenya
Vebjørn Rodal1996gold800 mNorway
Maria Mutola2000gold800 mMozambique
Nils Schumann2000gold800 mGermany
Kelly Holmes2004gold800 mUnited Kingdom
Yuriy Borzakovskiy2004gold800 mRussia
Pamela Jelimo2008gold800 mKenya
Wilfred Bungei2008gold800 mKenya
David Rudisha2012gold800 mKenya(Lekuta)
Mariya Savinova2012gold800 mRussia
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1980goldalpine skiingAustria
Ingemar Stenmark1980goldalpine skiingSweden(Jan)
Pirmin Zurbriggen1988goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Vreni Schneider1988goldalpine skiingSwitzerland(Verena)
Pernilla Wiberg1992goldalpine skiingSweden
Petra Kronberger1992goldalpine skiingAustria
Petra Kronberger1992goldalpine skiingAustria
Pernilla Wiberg1994goldalpine skiingSweden
Vreni Schneider1994goldalpine skiingSwitzerland(Verena)
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Anja Pärson2006goldalpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Janica Kostelić2006goldalpine skiingCroatia
Julia Mancuso2006goldalpine skiingUnited States(Marie)
Ted Ligety2006goldalpine skiingUnited States(Theodore, Sharp)
Aksel Lund Svindal2010goldalpine skiingNorway
Bode Miller2010goldalpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Carlo Janka2010goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Didier Défago2010goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Maria Höfl-Riesch2010goldalpine skiingGermany
Viktoria Rebensburg2010goldalpine skiingGermany
Anna Fenninger2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Dominique Gisin2014goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Kjetil Jansrud2014goldalpine skiingNorway
Maria Höfl-Riesch2014goldalpine skiingGermany
Mario Matt2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Matthias Mayer2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Mikaela Shiffrin2014goldalpine skiingUnited States
Sandro Viletta2014goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Ted Ligety2014goldalpine skiingUnited States(Theodore, Sharp)
Tina Maze2014goldalpine skiingSlovenia
Ki Bo-bae2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Ki Bo-bae2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Choi Hyeon-ju2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Oh Jin-hyek2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Emmanuel Foulon1900goldarchery - à la herseBelgium
Émile Grumiaux1900goldarchery - à la pyramideFrance
George Bryant1904goldarchery - American roundUnited States(Phillip)
Hubert Van Innis1900goldarchery - au chapelet 33 mBelgium
Eugène Mougin1900goldarchery - au chapelet 50 mFrance
Hubert Van Innis1900goldarchery - au cordon doré 33 mBelgium
Henri Hérouin1900goldarchery - au cordon doré 50 mFrance
Matilda Howell1904goldarchery - Columbia roundUnited States(Lida, Scott)
Eugène Grisot1908goldarchery - continental style 50 mFrance
Doreen Wilber1972goldarchery - individualUnited States(Viola, Hansen)
John Williams1972goldarchery - individualUnited States(Chester)
Darrell Pace1976goldarchery - individualUnited States(Owen)
Luann Ryon1976goldarchery - individualUnited States(Marie)
Keto Losaberidze1980goldarchery - individualSoviet Union
Tomi Poikolainen1980goldarchery - individualFinland
Darrell Pace1984goldarchery - individualUnited States(Owen)
Seo Hyang-soon1984goldarchery - individualSouth Korea
Jay Barrs1988goldarchery - individualUnited States
Kim Soo-nyung1988goldarchery - individualSouth Korea
Sébastien Flute1992goldarchery - individualFrance
Cho Youn-jeong1992goldarchery - individualSouth Korea
Justin Huish1996goldarchery - individualUnited States
Kim Kyung-wook1996goldarchery - individualSouth Korea
Yun Mi-jin2000goldarchery - individualSouth Korea
Simon Fairweather2000goldarchery - individualAustralia
Marco Galiazzo2004goldarchery - individualItaly
Park Sung-hyun2004goldarchery - individualSouth Korea
Zhang Juanjuan2008goldarchery - individualChina
Viktor Ruban2008goldarchery - individualUkraine
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Joseph Hermans1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 28 mBelgium
Driekske van Bussell1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Hendrikus)
Janus Theeuwes1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Adrianus, Cornelis)
Janus van Merrienboer1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Adrianus)
Jo van Gastel1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Johannes, Jacobus)
Joep Packbiers1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Jan, Joseph)
Piet de Brouwer1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Petrus, Godefridus)
Theodorus Willems1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Theo)
Tiest van Gestel1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Jan, Babtiest, Jozef)
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 33 mBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Jérôme De Mayer1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Fierens1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Van Beeck1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Pierre Van Thielt1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Julien Brule1920goldarchery - moving target 50 mFrance(Louis)
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Jérôme De Mayer1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Fierens1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Van Beeck1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Pierre Van Thielt1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Matilda Howell1904goldarchery - national roundUnited States(Lida, Scott)
Sybil Fenton Newall1908goldarchery - national roundUnited Kingdom(Queenie)
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Joseph Hermans1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Lee Han-sup1988goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Wang Hee-kyung1988goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Chun In-soo1988goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Kim Soo-nyung1988goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Park Sung-soo1988goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Yun Young-sook1988goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Alfonso Menéndez Vallín1992goldarchery - teamSpain
Antonio Vázquez1992goldarchery - teamSpain
Lee Eun-kyung1992goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Juan Carlos Holgado Romero1992goldarchery - teamSpain
Kim Soo-nyung1992goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Cho Youn-jeong1992goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Butch Johnson1996goldarchery - teamUnited States(Richard, Andrew)
Yoon Hye-young1996goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Kim Jo-sun1996goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Justin Huish1996goldarchery - teamUnited States
Kim Kyung-wook1996goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Rodney White1996goldarchery - teamUnited States(Rod)
Kim Chung-tae2000goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Oh Kyo-moon2000goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Yun Mi-jin2000goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Kim Nam-soon2000goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Kim Soo-nyung2000goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Jang Yong-ho2000goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Im Dong-hyun2004goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Park Kyung-mo2004goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Yun Mi-jin2004goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Park Sung-hyun2004goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Lee Sung-jin2004goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Jang Yong-ho2004goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Lee Chang-hwan2008goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Im Dong-hyun2008goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Joo Hyun-jung2008goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Park Kyung-mo2008goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Yun Ok-hee2008goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Park Sung-hyun2008goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Marco Galiazzo2012goldarchery - teamItaly
Mauro Nespoli2012goldarchery - teamItaly
Michele Frangilli2012goldarchery - teamItaly
Lee Sung-jin2012goldarchery - teamSouth Korea
Eliza Pollock1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Jessie, Lida, Peyton)
Emily Woodruff1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
Galen Spencer1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Carter)
Leonora Taylor1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Leonie)
Louis W. Maxson1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(William)
Matilda Howell1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Lida, Scott)
Robert Williams1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
William Thompson1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Henry)
George Bryant1904goldarchery - York roundUnited States(Phillip)
William Dod1908goldarchery - York roundUnited Kingdom
Medea Jugeli1952goldartistic gymnasticsSoviet Union(Medeya)
Miroslav Cerar1964goldartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Miroslav Cerar1968goldartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Nadia Comăneci1976goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Elena)
Nadia Comăneci1976goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Elena)
Nadia Comăneci1976goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Elena)
Nadia Comăneci1980goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Elena)
Nadia Comăneci1980goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Elena)
Dominique Dawes1996goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Szilveszter Csollány2000goldartistic gymnasticsHungary
Alexandra Eremia2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Georgiana)
Carly Patterson2004goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Rae)
Cătălina Ponor2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Cătălina Ponor2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Cătălina Ponor2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Nicoleta Daniela Șofronie2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania
Oana Ban2004goldartistic gymnasticsRomania(Mihaela)
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
He Kexin2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
He Kexin2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Deng Linlin2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Sandra Izbaşa2008goldartistic gymnasticsRomania( Raluca)
Chen Yibing2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Chen Yibing2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Nastia Liukin2008goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Anastasia)
Shawn Johnson2008goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Machel)
Arthur Zanetti2012goldartistic gymnasticsBrazil
Zhang Chenglong2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Yang Hak-seon2012goldartistic gymnasticsSouth Korea
Previous Page       1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,860 results (this is page 6 of 15)