Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Zou Kai2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Zou Kai2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Kōhei Uchimura2012goldartistic gymnasticsJapan
Krisztián Berki2012goldartistic gymnasticsHungary
Deng Linlin2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Sandra Izbaşa2012goldartistic gymnasticsRomania( Raluca)
Guo Weiyang2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Chen Yibing2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Feng Zhe2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Feng Zhe2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Alexandra Raisman2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Gabrielle Douglas2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Gabby)
Jordyn Wieber2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Kyla Ross2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Briana)
McKayla Maroney2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Gabrielle Douglas2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Gabby)
Aliya Mustafina2012goldartistic gymnasticsRussia
Alexandra Raisman2012goldartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Epke Zonderland2012goldartistic gymnasticsNetherlands
Max Emmerich1904goldathletics triathlonUnited States
Hwang Hye-young1992goldbadminton doublesSouth Korea
Park Joo-bong1992goldbadminton doublesSouth Korea
Kim Moon-soo1992goldbadminton doublesSouth Korea
Chung So-young1992goldbadminton doublesSouth Korea
Ge Fei1996goldbadminton doublesChina
Gu Jun1996goldbadminton doublesChina
Rexy Mainaky1996goldbadminton doublesIndonesia(Ronald)
Ricky Subagja1996goldbadminton doublesIndonesia(Achmad)
Candra Wijaya2000goldbadminton doublesIndonesia
Ge Fei2000goldbadminton doublesChina
Gu Jun2000goldbadminton doublesChina
Tony Gunawan2000goldbadminton doublesIndonesia
Kim Dong-moon2004goldbadminton doublesSouth Korea
Zhang Jiewen2004goldbadminton doublesChina
Ha Tae-kwon2004goldbadminton doublesSouth Korea
Yang Wei2004goldbadminton doublesChina
Hendra Setiawan2008goldbadminton doublesIndonesia
Du Jing2008goldbadminton doublesChina
Markis Kido2008goldbadminton doublesIndonesia
Yu Yang2008goldbadminton doublesChina
Fu Haifeng2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Tian Qing2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Cai Yun2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Zhao Yunlei2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Fu Haifeng2016goldbadminton doublesChina
Zhang Nan2016goldbadminton doublesChina
Kim Dong-moon1996goldbadminton mixed doublesSouth Korea
Gil Young-ah1996goldbadminton mixed doublesSouth Korea
Zhang Jun2000goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Gao Ling2000goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhang Jun2004goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Gao Ling2004goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Lee Hyo-jung2008goldbadminton mixed doublesSouth Korea
Lee Yong-dae2008goldbadminton mixed doublesSouth Korea
Zhang Nan2012goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhao Yunlei2012goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Alan Budikusuma1992goldbadminton singlesIndonesia
Susi Susanti1992goldbadminton singlesIndonesia
Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen1996goldbadminton singlesDenmark
Bang Soo-hyun1996goldbadminton singlesSouth Korea
Ji Xinpeng2000goldbadminton singlesChina
Gong Zhichao2000goldbadminton singlesChina
Zhang Ning2004goldbadminton singlesChina
Taufik Hidayat2004goldbadminton singlesIndonesia
Lin Dan2008goldbadminton singlesChina
Zhang Ning2008goldbadminton singlesChina
Lin Dan2012goldbadminton singlesChina
Li Xuerui2012goldbadminton singlesChina
Chen Long2016goldbadminton singlesChina
Alberto Hernández1992goldbaseballCuba
Antonio Pacheco1992goldbaseballCuba
Ermidelio Urrutia1992goldbaseballCuba
Germán Mesa1992goldbaseballCuba
Giorge Díaz1992goldbaseballCuba
Jorge Luis Valdés1992goldbaseballCuba
José Raúl Delgado1992goldbaseballCuba
José Estrada González1992goldbaseballCuba(Antonio)
Juan Padilla1992goldbaseballCuba
Juan Carlos Perez1992goldbaseballCuba
Lázaro Vargas1992goldbaseballCuba
Lourdes Gurriel1992goldbaseballCuba
Luis Ulacia1992goldbaseballCuba
Omar Ajete1992goldbaseballCuba
Omar Linares1992goldbaseballCuba
Orestes Kindelán1992goldbaseballCuba
Orlando Hernández1992goldbaseballCuba
Osvaldo Fernández1992goldbaseballCuba
Rolando Arrojo1992goldbaseballCuba
Víctor Mesa1992goldbaseballCuba
Alberto Hernández1996goldbaseballCuba
Antonio Pacheco1996goldbaseballCuba
Antonio Scull1996goldbaseballCuba
Eduardo Paret1996goldbaseballCuba
Eliecer Montes de Oca1996goldbaseballCuba
Jorge Fumero1996goldbaseballCuba
José Contreras1996goldbaseballCuba(Ariel)
José Estrada González1996goldbaseballCuba(Antonio)
Juan Manrique1996goldbaseballCuba
Juan Padilla1996goldbaseballCuba
Lázaro Vargas1996goldbaseballCuba
Luis Ulacia1996goldbaseballCuba
Miguel Caldés Luis1996goldbaseballCuba
Omar Ajete1996goldbaseballCuba
Omar Linares1996goldbaseballCuba
Omar Luis1996goldbaseballCuba
Orestes Kindelán1996goldbaseballCuba
Ormari Romero1996goldbaseballCuba
Pedro Luis Lazo1996goldbaseballCuba
Rey Isaac1996goldbaseballCuba
Adam Everett2000goldbaseballUnited States
Anthony Sanders2000goldbaseballUnited States
Ben Sheets2000goldbaseballUnited States
Bobby Seay2000goldbaseballUnited States
Brad Wilkerson2000goldbaseballUnited States
Brent Abernathy2000goldbaseballUnited States
Chris George2000goldbaseballUnited States
Doug Mientkiewicz2000goldbaseballUnited States
Ernie Young2000goldbaseballUnited States
John Cotton2000goldbaseballUnited States
Jon Rauch2000goldbaseballUnited States
Kurt Ainsworth2000goldbaseballUnited States
Marcus Jensen2000goldbaseballUnited States
Mike Kinkade2000goldbaseballUnited States
Mike Neill2000goldbaseballUnited States
Pat Borders2000goldbaseballUnited States
Rick Krivda2000goldbaseballUnited States
Roy Oswalt2000goldbaseballUnited States
Ryan Franklin2000goldbaseballUnited States
Sean Burroughs2000goldbaseballUnited States
Shane Heams2000goldbaseballUnited States
Tim Young2000goldbaseballUnited States
Todd Williams2000goldbaseballUnited States
Travis Dawkins2000goldbaseballUnited States
Adiel Palma2004goldbaseballCuba
Alexei Ramírez2004goldbaseballCuba
Antonio Scull2004goldbaseballCuba
Ariel Pestano2004goldbaseballCuba
Carlos Tabares2004goldbaseballCuba(Alberto)
Danny Betancourt2004goldbaseballCuba
Eduardo Paret2004goldbaseballCuba
Eriel Sánchez2004goldbaseballCuba
Frank Montieth2004goldbaseballCuba(Andy)
Frederich Cepeda2004goldbaseballCuba
Jonder Martínez2004goldbaseballCuba
Luis Borroto2004goldbaseballCuba
Manuel Vega2004goldbaseballCuba(Alberto)
Michel Enríquez2004goldbaseballCuba
Norberto González2004goldbaseballCuba
Norge Luis Vera2004goldbaseballCuba
Osmani Urrutia2004goldbaseballCuba(Osmany)
Pedro Luis Lazo2004goldbaseballCuba
Roger Machado2004goldbaseballCuba
Vicyohandri Odelín2004goldbaseballCuba
Yoandry Urgellés2004goldbaseballCuba
Yorelvis Charles2004goldbaseballCuba
Yulieski Gourriel2004goldbaseballCuba
Yulieski Gourriel2004goldbaseballCuba
Lee Dae-ho2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Kim Dong-joo2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Kwon Hyuk2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Ryu Hyun-jin2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Kim Hyun-soo2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Park Jin-man2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Lee Jin-young2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Lee Jong-wook2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Bong Jung-keun2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Jin Kab-yong2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Jeong Keun-woo2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Han Ki-joo2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Kim Kwang-hyun2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Kang Min-ho2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Kim Min-jae2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Oh Seung-hwan2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Song Seung-jun2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Lee Seung-yeop2008goldbaseballSouth Korea(Seung-yuop)
Yoon Suk-min2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Chong Tae-hyon2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Lee Taek-keun2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Jang Won-sam2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Lee Yong-kyu2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Ko Young-min2008goldbaseballSouth Korea
Art Mollner1936goldbasketballUnited States(Arthur, Owen)
Bill Wheatley1936goldbasketballUnited States(William, John)
Carl Knowles1936goldbasketballUnited States(Stanley)
Carl Shy1936goldbasketballUnited States(Leslie)
Donald Piper1936goldbasketballUnited States(Arthur)
Duane Swanson1936goldbasketballUnited States(Alexander)
Francis Johnson1936goldbasketballUnited States(Lee)
Frank Lubin1936goldbasketballUnited States(John)
Jack Ragland1936goldbasketballUnited States(Williamson)
Joe Fortenberry1936goldbasketballUnited States(Joseph, Cephis)
Ralph Bishop1936goldbasketballUnited States(English)
Samuel Balter1936goldbasketballUnited States(Sam)
Tex Gibbons1936goldbasketballUnited States(John, Haskell)
Willard Schmidt1936goldbasketballUnited States(Theodore)
Alex Groza1948goldbasketballUnited States(John)
Bob Kurland1948goldbasketballUnited States(Robert, Albert)
Cliff Barker1948goldbasketballUnited States(Clifford, Eugene)
Don Barksdale1948goldbasketballUnited States(Donald, Argee)
Gordon Carpenter1948goldbasketballUnited States
Jackie Robinson1948goldbasketballUnited States(Robert, Jackson)
Jesse Renick1948goldbasketballUnited States(Cab, Bernard)
Kenny Rollins1948goldbasketballUnited States(Kenneth, Herman)
Lew Beck1948goldbasketballUnited States(Lewis, William)
Ralph Beard Jr.1948goldbasketballUnited States(Milton)
Ray Lumpp1948goldbasketballUnited States(Raymond, George)
R. C. Pitts1948goldbasketballUnited States(Robert)
Vince Boryla1948goldbasketballUnited States(Vincent, Joseph)
Wallace Jones1948goldbasketballUnited States(Clayton)
Bill Hougland1952goldbasketballUnited States(William, Marion)
Bill Lienhard1952goldbasketballUnited States(William, Barner)
Bob Kenney1952goldbasketballUnited States(Robert, Earl)
Bob Kurland1952goldbasketballUnited States(Robert, Albert)
Charlie Hoag1952goldbasketballUnited States(Charles, Monroe)
Clyde Lovellette1952goldbasketballUnited States
Dan Pippin1952goldbasketballUnited States(Daniel, Luther)
Dean Kelley1952goldbasketballUnited States(Melvin)
Frank McCabe1952goldbasketballUnited States(Reilly)
Howie Williams1952goldbasketballUnited States(Howard, Earl)
John Keller1952goldbasketballUnited States(Frederick)
Marc Frieberger1952goldbasketballUnited States(Marcus, Ross)
Ron Bontemps1952goldbasketballUnited States(Ronald, Yngve)
Wayne Glasgow1952goldbasketballUnited States(Victor)
Bill Hougland1956goldbasketballUnited States(William, Marion)
Bill Russell1956goldbasketballUnited States(William, Felton)
Burdette Haldorson1956goldbasketballUnited States(Eliele)
Carl Cain1956goldbasketballUnited States(Cecil)
Chuck Darling1956goldbasketballUnited States(Charles, Frick)
Dick Boushka1956goldbasketballUnited States(Richard, James)
Gilbert Ford1956goldbasketballUnited States
Jim Walsh1956goldbasketballUnited States(James, Patrick)
K. C. Jones1956goldbasketballUnited States(Kenneth)
Robert Jeangerard1956goldbasketballUnited States(Eugene)
Ron Tomsic1956goldbasketballUnited States(Ronald, Paul)
William Evans1956goldbasketballUnited States(Best)
Adrian Smith1960goldbasketballUnited States(Odie, Howard)
Allen Kelley1960goldbasketballUnited States(Earl)
Bob Boozer1960goldbasketballUnited States(Robert, Louis)
Burdette Haldorson1960goldbasketballUnited States(Eliele)
Darrall Imhoff1960goldbasketballUnited States(Tucker)
Jay Arnette1960goldbasketballUnited States(Hoyland)
Jerry Lucas1960goldbasketballUnited States(Ray)
Jerry West1960goldbasketballUnited States(Alan)
Lester Lane1960goldbasketballUnited States
Oscar Robertson1960goldbasketballUnited States(Palmer)
Terry Dischinger1960goldbasketballUnited States(Terence, Gilbert)
Walt Bellamy1960goldbasketballUnited States(Walter, Jones)
Bill Bradley1964goldbasketballUnited States(William, Warren)
Dick Davies1964goldbasketballUnited States(Richard, Allen)
George Wilson1964goldbasketballUnited States
Jeff Mullins1964goldbasketballUnited States(Jeffrey, Vincent)
Jerry Shipp1964goldbasketballUnited States(Jerome, Franklin)
Jim Barnes1964goldbasketballUnited States(Velvet, James)
Joe Caldwell1964goldbasketballUnited States(Joseph, Louis)
John McCaffrey1964goldbasketballUnited States(Pete, Paul)
Larry Brown1964goldbasketballUnited States(Lawrence, Harvey)
Lucious Jackson1964goldbasketballUnited States(Luke, Brown)
Mel Counts1964goldbasketballUnited States(Melvin, Grant)
Walt Hazzard1964goldbasketballUnited States(Walter, Raphael)
Bill Hoskett1968goldbasketballUnited States(Wilmer, Frederick)
Calvin Fowler1968goldbasketballUnited States(Bernard)
Charlie Scott1968goldbasketballUnited States(Charles, Thomas)
Don Dee1968goldbasketballUnited States(Donald, Francis)
Glynn Saulters1968goldbasketballUnited States
James King1968goldbasketballUnited States
John Clawson1968goldbasketballUnited States(Richard)
Jo Jo White1968goldbasketballUnited States(Joseph, Henry)
Ken Spain1968goldbasketballUnited States(John, Kenneth)
Mike Barrett1968goldbasketballUnited States(Michael, Thomas)
Mike Silliman1968goldbasketballUnited States(Michael, Barnwell)
Spencer Haywood1968goldbasketballUnited States
Aleksandr Belov1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Aleksandr Boloshev1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Alzhan Zharmukhamedov1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Anatoli Polivoda1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Gennadi Volnov1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Ivan Dvorny1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Ivan Edeshko1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Mikheil Korkia1972goldbasketballSoviet Union(Mikhail)
Modestas Paulauskas1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Belov1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Kovalenko1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Zurab Sakandelidze1972goldbasketballSoviet Union
Adrian Dantley1976goldbasketballUnited States(Delano)
Angelė Rupšienė1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Ernest Grunfeld1976goldbasketballUnited States(Ernie)
Kenny Carr1976goldbasketballUnited States(Kenneth, Alan)
Mitchell Kupchak1976goldbasketballUnited States(Mitch)
Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Nadezhda Zakharova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Natalya Klimova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Nelli Feryabnikova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Olga Barysheva-Korostelyova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Olga Sukharnova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Phil Ford Jr.1976goldbasketballUnited States(Jackson)
Phil Hubbard1976goldbasketballUnited States(Philip, Gregory)
Quinn Buckner1976goldbasketballUnited States(William)
Raisa Kurvyakova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Scott May1976goldbasketballUnited States(Glenn)
Steve Sheppard1976goldbasketballUnited States(Steven)
Tamāra Dauniene1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Tate Armstrong1976goldbasketballUnited States(Michael, Taylor)
Tatyana Ovechkina1976goldbasketballSoviet Union
Tetiana Zakharova-Nadyrova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union(Tatyana)
Tom LaGarde1976goldbasketballUnited States(Thomas, Joseph)
Uljana Semjonova1976goldbasketballSoviet Union(Juliana)
Walter Davis1976goldbasketballUnited States(Paul)
Andro Knego1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Angelė Rupšienė1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Branko Skroče1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Dragan Kićanović1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Dražen Dalipagić1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Duje Krstulović1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Krešimir Ćosić1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Lyubov Sharmay1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Lyudmila Rogozhina1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Mihovil Nakić-Vojnović1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Mirza Delibašić1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Nelli Feryabnikova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Olga Barysheva-Korostelyova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Olga Sukharnova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Rajko Žižić1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Ratko Radovanović1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Tatyana Ivinskaya1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Tatyana Ovechkina1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Tetiana Zakharova-Nadyrova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union(Tatyana)
Uljana Semjonova1980goldbasketballSoviet Union(Juliana)
Vida Beselienė1980goldbasketballSoviet Union
Željko Jerkov1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Zoran Slavnić1980goldbasketballYugoslavia
Alvin Robertson1984goldbasketballUnited States(Cyrrale)
Anne Donovan1984goldbasketballUnited States(Theresa)
Carol Menken-Schaudt1984goldbasketballUnited States(Jean)
Cathy Boswell1984goldbasketballUnited States(Catherine, La Ora)
Cheryl Miller1984goldbasketballUnited States(Deann)
Chris Mullin1984goldbasketballUnited States(Christopher, Paul)
Cindy Noble1984goldbasketballUnited States(Jo)
Denise Curry1984goldbasketballUnited States(Marie)
Janice Lawrence Braxton1984goldbasketballUnited States(Faye)
Jeff Turner1984goldbasketballUnited States(Jeffrey, Steven)
Joe Kleine1984goldbasketballUnited States(Joseph, William)
Jon Koncak1984goldbasketballUnited States(Francis)
Kim Mulkey1984goldbasketballUnited States(Kimberly, Duane)
Lea Henry1984goldbasketballUnited States(Ludi)
Leon Wood III1984goldbasketballUnited States(Osie)
Lynette Woodard1984goldbasketballUnited States
Michael Jordan1984goldbasketballUnited States
Pamela McGee1984goldbasketballUnited States(Denise)
Patrick Ewing1984goldbasketballUnited States(Aloysius)
Sam Perkins1984goldbasketballUnited States(Samuel, Bruce)
Steve Alford1984goldbasketballUnited States(Stephen, Todd)
Teresa Edwards1984goldbasketballUnited States
Vern Fleming1984goldbasketballUnited States(Vernon)
Wayman Tisdale1984goldbasketballUnited States(Lawrence)
Alexander Volkov1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Andrea Lloyd-Curry1988goldbasketballUnited States(Lane)
Anne Donovan1988goldbasketballUnited States(Theresa)
Arvydas Sabonis1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Bridgette Gordon1988goldbasketballUnited States
Cindy Brown1988goldbasketballUnited States(Cynthia, Louise)
Cynthia Cooper-Dyke1988goldbasketballUnited States(Lynne)
Igors Miglinieks1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Jennifer Gillom1988goldbasketballUnited States
Kamie Ethridge1988goldbasketballUnited States(Mary, Camille)
Katrina McClain Johnson1988goldbasketballUnited States(Felicia)
Oleksandr Belostenny1988goldbasketballSoviet Union(Aleksandr, Alexander)
Rimas Kurtinaitis1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Šarūnas Marčiulionis1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Sergei Tarakanov1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Suzie McConnell-Serio1988goldbasketballUnited States
Teresa Edwards1988goldbasketballUnited States
Teresa Weatherspoon1988goldbasketballUnited States
Tiit Sokk1988goldbasketballSoviet Union(Tout)
Valdemaras Chomičius1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Valeri Tikhonenko1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Valeriy Goborov1988goldbasketballSoviet Union(Valeri, Valery)
Victoria Bullett1988goldbasketballUnited States(Vicky)
Viktor Pankrashkin1988goldbasketballSoviet Union
Charles Barkley1992goldbasketballUnited States
Chris Mullin1992goldbasketballUnited States(Christopher, Paul)
Christian Laettner1992goldbasketballUnited States(Donald)
Clyde Drexler1992goldbasketballUnited States
David Robinson1992goldbasketballUnited States
Earvin "Magic" Johnson1992goldbasketballUnited States
Elen Shakirova1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Elena Baranova1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Elena Tornikidou1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Irina Gerlits1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Irina Minkh1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Irina Sumnikova1992goldbasketballUnified Team
John Stockton1992goldbasketballUnited States(Houston)
Karl Malone1992goldbasketballUnited States
Larry Bird1992goldbasketballUnited States
Maryna Tkachenko1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Michael Jordan1992goldbasketballUnited States
Natalya Zasulskaya1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Patrick Ewing1992goldbasketballUnited States(Aloysius)
Scottie Pippen1992goldbasketballUnited States
Svetlana Antipova1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Yelena Khudashova1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Yelena Shvaybovich1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Yelena Zhirko1992goldbasketballUnified Team
Carla McGhee1996goldbasketballUnited States
Charles Barkley1996goldbasketballUnited States
David Robinson1996goldbasketballUnited States
Dawn Staley1996goldbasketballUnited States
Gary Payton1996goldbasketballUnited States
Grant Hill1996goldbasketballUnited States
Hakeem Olajuwon1996goldbasketballUnited States
Jennifer Azzi1996goldbasketballUnited States
John Stockton1996goldbasketballUnited States(Houston)
Karl Malone1996goldbasketballUnited States
Katrina McClain Johnson1996goldbasketballUnited States(Felicia)
Katy Steding1996goldbasketballUnited States
Lisa Leslie1996goldbasketballUnited States
Mitch Richmond1996goldbasketballUnited States(Mitchell, James)
Nikki McCray1996goldbasketballUnited States
Penny Hardaway1996goldbasketballUnited States(Anfernee, Deon)
Rebecca Lobo1996goldbasketballUnited States
Reggie Miller1996goldbasketballUnited States
Ruthie Bolton1996goldbasketballUnited States
Scottie Pippen1996goldbasketballUnited States
Shaquille O'Neal1996goldbasketballUnited States(Rashaun)
Sheryl Swoopes1996goldbasketballUnited States
Teresa Edwards1996goldbasketballUnited States
Venus Lacy1996goldbasketballUnited States
Allan Houston2000goldbasketballUnited States
Alonzo Mourning2000goldbasketballUnited States
Antonio McDyess2000goldbasketballUnited States
Chamique Holdsclaw2000goldbasketballUnited States
Dawn Staley2000goldbasketballUnited States
DeLisha Milton-Jones2000goldbasketballUnited States(Lachell)
Gary Payton2000goldbasketballUnited States
Jason Kidd2000goldbasketballUnited States
Kara Wolters2000goldbasketballUnited States
Katie Smith2000goldbasketballUnited States
Kevin Garnett2000goldbasketballUnited States
Lisa Leslie2000goldbasketballUnited States
Natalie Williams2000goldbasketballUnited States
Nikki McCray2000goldbasketballUnited States
Ray Allen2000goldbasketballUnited States
Ruthie Bolton2000goldbasketballUnited States
Shareef Abdur-Rahim2000goldbasketballUnited States
Sheryl Swoopes2000goldbasketballUnited States
Steve Smith2000goldbasketballUnited States
Teresa Edwards2000goldbasketballUnited States
Tim Hardaway2000goldbasketballUnited States
Vin Baker2000goldbasketballUnited States
Vince Carter2000goldbasketballUnited States
Yolanda Griffith2000goldbasketballUnited States(Evette)
Alejandro Montecchia2004goldbasketballArgentina(Ariel)
Andrés Nocioni2004goldbasketballArgentina(Marcelo)
Carlos Delfino2004goldbasketballArgentina(Francisco)
Dawn Staley2004goldbasketballUnited States
Diana Taurasi2004goldbasketballUnited States(Lorena)
Fabricio Oberto2004goldbasketballArgentina(Raúl, Jesús)
Gabriel Fernández2004goldbasketballArgentina(Diego)
Hugo Sconochini2004goldbasketballArgentina(Ariel)
Juan Ignacio Sánchez2004goldbasketballArgentina
Katie Smith2004goldbasketballUnited States
Leonardo Gutiérrez2004goldbasketballArgentina(Leo, Martín)
Lisa Leslie2004goldbasketballUnited States
Luis Scola2004goldbasketballArgentina(Alberto)
Manu Ginóbili2004goldbasketballArgentina(Emanuel, David)
Rubén Wolkowyski2004goldbasketballArgentina
Ruth Riley2004goldbasketballUnited States
Shannon Johnson2004goldbasketballUnited States
Sheryl Swoopes2004goldbasketballUnited States
Sue Bird2004goldbasketballUnited States(Suzanne, Brigit)
Swin Cash2004goldbasketballUnited States(Swintayla, Marie)
Tamika Catchings2004goldbasketballUnited States(Devonne)
Tina Thompson2004goldbasketballUnited States
Walter Herrmann2004goldbasketballArgentina
Yolanda Griffith2004goldbasketballUnited States(Evette)
Candace Parker2008goldbasketballUnited States(Nicole)
Cappie Pondexter2008goldbasketballUnited States(Marie)
Carlos Boozer2008goldbasketballUnited States
Carmelo Anthony2008goldbasketballUnited States(Kyam)
Chris Bosh2008goldbasketballUnited States
Chris Paul2008goldbasketballUnited States(Christopher, Emmanuel)
DeLisha Milton-Jones2008goldbasketballUnited States(Lachell)
Deron Williams2008goldbasketballUnited States(Michael)
Diana Taurasi2008goldbasketballUnited States(Lorena)
Dwight Howard2008goldbasketballUnited States
Dwyane Wade2008goldbasketballUnited States(Tyrone)
Jason Kidd2008goldbasketballUnited States
Kara Lawson2008goldbasketballUnited States
Katie Smith2008goldbasketballUnited States
Kobe Bryant2008goldbasketballUnited States(Bean)
LeBron James2008goldbasketballUnited States(Raymone)
Lisa Leslie2008goldbasketballUnited States
Michael Redd2008goldbasketballUnited States
Seimone Augustus2008goldbasketballUnited States(Delicia)
Sue Bird2008goldbasketballUnited States(Suzanne, Brigit)
Sylvia Fowles2008goldbasketballUnited States(Shaqueria)
Tamika Catchings2008goldbasketballUnited States(Devonne)
Tayshaun Prince2008goldbasketballUnited States(Durell)
Tina Thompson2008goldbasketballUnited States
Andre Iguodala2012goldbasketballUnited States(Tyler)
Angel McCoughtry2012goldbasketballUnited States(Lajuane)
Anthony Davis2012goldbasketballUnited States(Marshon)
Asjha Jones2012goldbasketballUnited States(Takera)
Candace Parker2012goldbasketballUnited States(Nicole)
Carmelo Anthony2012goldbasketballUnited States(Kyam)
Chris Paul2012goldbasketballUnited States(Christopher, Emmanuel)
Deron Williams2012goldbasketballUnited States(Michael)
Diana Taurasi2012goldbasketballUnited States(Lorena)
James Harden2012goldbasketballUnited States(Edward)
Kevin Durant2012goldbasketballUnited States(Wayne)
Kevin Love2012goldbasketballUnited States(Wesley)
Kobe Bryant2012goldbasketballUnited States(Bean)
LeBron James2012goldbasketballUnited States(Raymone)
Lindsay Whalen2012goldbasketballUnited States(Marie)
Maya Moore2012goldbasketballUnited States(April)
Russell Westbrook2012goldbasketballUnited States
Seimone Augustus2012goldbasketballUnited States(Delicia)
Sue Bird2012goldbasketballUnited States(Suzanne, Brigit)
Swin Cash2012goldbasketballUnited States(Swintayla, Marie)
Sylvia Fowles2012goldbasketballUnited States(Shaqueria)
Tamika Catchings2012goldbasketballUnited States(Devonne)
Tina Charles2012goldbasketballUnited States(Alexandria)
Tyson Chandler2012goldbasketballUnited States(Cleotis)
Emanuel Rego2004goldbeach volleyballBrazil(Fernando)
Kerri Walsh Jennings2004goldbeach volleyballUnited States(Lee)
Misty May-Treanor2004goldbeach volleyballUnited States(Elizabeth)
Kerri Walsh Jennings2008goldbeach volleyballUnited States(Lee)
Misty May-Treanor2008goldbeach volleyballUnited States(Elizabeth)
Jonas Reckermann2012goldbeach volleyballGermany
Julius Brink2012goldbeach volleyballGermany
Kerri Walsh Jennings2012goldbeach volleyballUnited States(Lee)
Misty May-Treanor2012goldbeach volleyballUnited States(Elizabeth)
Ole Einar Bjørndalen1998goldbiathlonNorway
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2002goldbiathlonGermany
Ole Einar Bjørndalen2002goldbiathlonNorway
Chandra Crawford2006goldbiathlonCanada
Olga Zaitseva2006goldbiathlonRussia(Alekseyevna)
Anastasiya Kuzmina2010goldbiathlonSlovakia(Vladimirovna)
Björn Ferry2010goldbiathlonSweden
Emil Hegle Svendsen2010goldbiathlonNorway
Evgeny Ustyugov2010goldbiathlonRussia(Romanovich)
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2010goldbiathlonGermany
Ole Einar Bjørndalen2010goldbiathlonNorway
Olga Zaitseva2010goldbiathlonRussia(Alekseyevna)
Tarjei Bø2010goldbiathlonNorway
Tora Berger2010goldbiathlonNorway
Alexey Volkov2014goldbiathlonRussia
Anastasiya Kuzmina2014goldbiathlonSlovakia(Vladimirovna)
Anton Shipulin2014goldbiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Darya Domracheva2014goldbiathlonBelarus(Vladimirovna)
Dmitry Malyshko2014goldbiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Emil Hegle Svendsen2014goldbiathlonNorway
Evgeny Ustyugov2014goldbiathlonRussia(Romanovich)
Juliya Dzhyma2014goldbiathlonUkraine
Martin Fourcade2014goldbiathlonFrance
Ole Einar Bjørndalen2014goldbiathlonNorway
Olena Pidhrushna2014goldbiathlonUkraine
Tiril Eckhoff2014goldbiathlonNorway(Kampenhaug)
Tora Berger2014goldbiathlonNorway
Valj Semerenko2014goldbiathlonUkraine(Valentyna, Valya, Oleksandrivna)
Vita Semerenko2014goldbiathlonUkraine(Oleksandrivna)
Nion Tucker, Sr.1928goldbobsleighUnited States(Robert)
Gottfried Diener1956goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Eugenio Monti1968goldbobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1968goldbobsleighItaly
Luciano de Paolis1968goldbobsleighItaly
Luciano de Paolis1968goldbobsleighItaly
Mario Armano1968goldbobsleighItaly
Edy Hubacher1972goldbobsleighSwitzerland(Eduard)
Werner Camichel1972goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Jochen Babock1976goldbobsleighGermany
Meinhard Nehmer1976goldbobsleighGermany
Meinhard Nehmer1976goldbobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1980goldbobsleighGermany
Meinhard Nehmer1980goldbobsleighGermany
Wolfgang Hoppe1984goldbobsleighGermany
Wolfgang Hoppe1984goldbobsleighGermany
Ekkehard Fasser1988goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1992goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1992goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Ingo Appelt1992goldbobsleighAustria
Donat Acklin1994goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1994goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Karsten Brannasch1994goldbobsleighGermany
Olaf Hampel1994goldbobsleighGermany(Olav)
Olaf Hampel1998goldbobsleighGermany(Olav)
Carsten Embach2002goldbobsleighGermany
Enrico Kühn2002goldbobsleighGermany
René Hoppe2006goldbobsleighGermany
Curtis Tomasevicz2010goldbobsleighUnited States(Curt)
Heather Moyse2010goldbobsleighCanada
Kaillie Humphries2010goldbobsleighCanada
Steven Holcomb2010goldbobsleighUnited States
Alexandr Zubkov2014goldbobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexey Negodaylo2014goldbobsleighRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Alexey Voyevoda2014goldbobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Dmitry Trunenkov2014goldbobsleighRussia(Vyacheslavovich)
Heather Moyse2014goldbobsleighCanada
Kaillie Humphries2014goldbobsleighCanada
Bep van Klaveren1928goldboxingNetherlands
Mate Parlov1972goldboxingYugoslavia
Slobodan Kačar1980goldboxingYugoslavia
Maikro Romero1996goldboxingCuba(Eusebio)
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov2004goldboxingRussia(Abdulovich)
Yuriorkis Gamboa2004goldboxingCuba
Roberto Cammarelle2008goldboxingItaly
Zou Shiming2008goldboxingChina
Vasyl Lomachenko2008goldboxingUkraine(Anatoliyovich)
Anthony Joshua2012goldboxingUnited Kingdom(Oluwafemi, Olaseni)
Claressa Shields2012goldboxingUnited States
Egor Mekhontsev2012goldboxingRussia
Katie Taylor2012goldboxingIreland
Luke Campbell2012goldboxingUnited Kingdom
Nicola Adams2012goldboxingGreat Britain
Oleksandr Usyk2012goldboxingUkraine(Oleksandrovich)
Robeisy Ramírez2012goldboxingCuba(Eloy)
Roniel Iglesias2012goldboxingCuba
Ryōta Murata2012goldboxingJapan
Serik Sapiyev2012goldboxingKazakhstan
Zou Shiming2012goldboxingChina
Vasyl Lomachenko2012goldboxingUkraine(Anatoliyovich)
Siegbert Horn1972goldcanoe slalomEast Germany
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi1992goldcanoe slalomItaly
Michal Martikán1996goldcanoe slalomSlovakia
Štěpánka Hilgertová1996goldcanoe slalomCzech Republic
Pavol Hochschorner2000goldcanoe slalomSlovakia
Peter Hochschorner2000goldcanoe slalomSlovakia
Štěpánka Hilgertová2000goldcanoe slalomCzech Republic
Tony Estanguet2000goldcanoe slalomFrance
Pavol Hochschorner2004goldcanoe slalomSlovakia
Peter Hochschorner2004goldcanoe slalomSlovakia
Tony Estanguet2004goldcanoe slalomFrance
Michal Martikán2008goldcanoe slalomSlovakia
Pavol Hochschorner2008goldcanoe slalomSlovakia
Peter Hochschorner2008goldcanoe slalomSlovakia
Daniele Molmenti2012goldcanoe slalomItaly
Émilie Fer2012goldcanoe slalomFrance
Etienne Stott2012goldcanoe slalomGreat Britain
Tim Baillie2012goldcanoe slalomGreat Britain(Timothy, Mark)
Tony Estanguet2012goldcanoe slalomFrance
Sylvi Saimo1952goldcanoe sprintFinland
Yrjö Hietanen1952goldcanoe sprintFinland
Yrjö Hietanen1952goldcanoe sprintFinland
Alexe Dumitru1956goldcanoe sprintRomania
Gratsian Botev1956goldcanoe sprintSoviet Union
Meinrad Miltenberger1956goldcanoe sprintGermany
Simion Ismailciuc1956goldcanoe sprintRomania
Dieter Krause1960goldcanoe sprintGermany
Friedhelm Wentzke1960goldcanoe sprintGermany
Roswitha Esser1964goldcanoe sprintWest Germany
Egil Søby1968goldcanoe sprintNorway
Roswitha Esser1968goldcanoe sprintWest Germany
Serghei Covaliov1968goldcanoe sprintRomania
Steinar Amundsen1968goldcanoe sprintNorway
Kateryna Koryshko1972goldcanoe sprintSoviet Union
Vladas Česiūnas1972goldcanoe sprintSoviet Union
Matija Ljubek1976goldcanoe sprintYugoslavia
Rüdiger Helm1976goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Serhei Petrenko1976goldcanoe sprintSoviet Union
Serhei Petrenko1976goldcanoe sprintSoviet Union
Bernd Duvigneau1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Birgit Fischer1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Carsta Genäuß1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Lyubomir Lyubenov1980goldcanoe sprintBulgaria
Rüdiger Helm1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Rüdiger Helm1980goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Toma Simionov1980goldcanoe sprintRomania
Agafia Constantin1984goldcanoe sprintRomania
Agneta Andersson1984goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Agneta Andersson1984goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Alwyn Morris1984goldcanoe sprintCanada
Matija Ljubek1984goldcanoe sprintYugoslavia
Tecla Marinescu1984goldcanoe sprintRomania
Toma Simionov1984goldcanoe sprintRomania
Birgit Fischer1988goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Birgit Fischer1988goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Ramona Portwich1988goldcanoe sprintEast Germany
Vanja Gesheva-Tsvetkova1988goldcanoe sprintBulgaria
Birgit Fischer1992goldcanoe sprintGermany
Kinga Czigány1992goldcanoe sprintHungary
Ramona Portwich1992goldcanoe sprintGermany
Agneta Andersson1996goldcanoe sprintSweden(Monica)
Anett Schuck1996goldcanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer1996goldcanoe sprintGermany
Ramona Portwich1996goldcanoe sprintGermany
Ákos Vereckei2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Anett Schuck2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Beniamino Bonomi2000goldcanoe sprintItaly
Birgit Fischer2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Birgit Fischer2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Botond Storcz2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Botond Storcz2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Gábor Horváth2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Katrin Wagner-Augustin2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Katrin Wagner-Augustin2000goldcanoe sprintGermany
Mitică Pricop2000goldcanoe sprintRomania
Zoltán Kammerer2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Zoltán Kammerer2000goldcanoe sprintHungary
Adam van Koeverden2004goldcanoe sprintCanada(Joseph)
Ákos Vereckei2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Birgit Fischer2004goldcanoe sprintGermany
Botond Storcz2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Carolin Leonhardt2004goldcanoe sprintGermany(Martina)
David Cal2004goldcanoe sprintSpain
Eirik Verås Larsen2004goldcanoe sprintNorway
Gábor Horváth2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Meng Guanliang2004goldcanoe sprintChina
Katalin Kovács2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Katrin Wagner-Augustin2004goldcanoe sprintGermany
Maike Nollen2004goldcanoe sprintGermany
Natasa Dusev-Janics2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Natasa Dusev-Janics2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Yang Wenjun2004goldcanoe sprintChina
Zoltán Kammerer2004goldcanoe sprintHungary
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Aliaksei Abalmasau2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Aleksey)
Andreas Ihle2008goldcanoe sprintGermany
Andrei Bahdanovich2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus
Attila Vajda2008goldcanoe sprintHungary
Conny Waßmuth2008goldcanoe sprintGermany
Meng Guanliang2008goldcanoe sprintChina
Inna Osypenko-Radomska2008goldcanoe sprintUkraine
Katalin Kovács2008goldcanoe sprintHungary
Katrin Wagner-Augustin2008goldcanoe sprintGermany
Martin Hollstein2008goldcanoe sprintGermany
Natasa Dusev-Janics2008goldcanoe sprintHungary
Raman Piatrushenka2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Roman)
Saúl Craviotto2008goldcanoe sprintSpain
Vadzim Makhneu2008goldcanoe sprintBelarus(Vadim)
Yang Wenjun2008goldcanoe sprintChina
Alexander Dyachenko2012goldcanoe sprintRussia
Danuta Kozák2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
Danuta Kozák2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
David Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Ed McKeever2012goldcanoe sprintGreat Britain(Edward, Daniel)
Eirik Verås Larsen2012goldcanoe sprintNorway
Franziska Weber2012goldcanoe sprintGermany
Gabriella Szabó2012goldcanoe sprintHungary(Timea)
Jacob Clear2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Katalin Kovács2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
Krisztina Fazekas Zur2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
Kurt Kuschela2012goldcanoe sprintGermany
Lisa Carrington2012goldcanoe sprintNew Zealand
Murray Stewart2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Peter Kretschmer2012goldcanoe sprintGermany
Roland Kökény2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
Rudolf Dombi2012goldcanoe sprintHungary
Sebastian Brendel2012goldcanoe sprintGermany
Tate Smith2012goldcanoe sprintAustralia
Tina Dietze2012goldcanoe sprintGermany
Yuriy Cheban2012goldcanoe sprintUkraine
Yury Postrigay2012goldcanoe sprintRussia
Hjalmar Andersson1912goldcross country teamSweden
John Eke1912goldcross country teamSweden
Josef Ternström1912goldcross country teamSweden
Heikki Liimatainen1920goldcross country teamFinland
Teodor Koskenniemi1920goldcross country teamFinland(Fredrik)
Eero Berg1924goldcross country teamFinland
Eino Rastas1924goldcross country teamFinland
Heikki Liimatainen1924goldcross country teamFinland
Väinö Sipilä1924goldcross country teamFinland(Jeremias)
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Veli Saarinen1932goldcross-country skiingFinland(Selim)
Kalle Jalkanen1936goldcross-country skiingFinland
Sulo Nurmela1936goldcross-country skiingFinland
Heikki Hasu1948goldcross-country skiingFinland(Vihtori)
Hallgeir Brenden1952goldcross-country skiingNorway
Heikki Hasu1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Vihtori)
Paavo Lonkila1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Olavi)
Tapio Mäkelä1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Valfrid)
Urpo Korhonen1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Pentti)
Veikko Hakulinen1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Fyodor Terentyev1956goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Mikhaylovich)
Hallgeir Brenden1956goldcross-country skiingNorway
Lyubov Kozyreva1956goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Vladimirovna)
Mirja Hietamies1956goldcross-country skiingFinland(Kyllikki)
Pavel Kolchin1956goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Konstantinovich)
Siiri Rantanen1956goldcross-country skiingFinland(Johanna)
Sirkka Polkunen1956goldcross-country skiingFinland(Tellervo)
Sixten Jernberg1956goldcross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Veikko Hakulinen1956goldcross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Håkon Brusveen1960goldcross-country skiingNorway
Kalevi Hämäläinen1960goldcross-country skiingFinland
Sixten Jernberg1960goldcross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sonja Edström1960goldcross-country skiingSweden
Toimi Alatalo1960goldcross-country skiingFinland
Väinö Huhtala1960goldcross-country skiingFinland
Veikko Hakulinen1960goldcross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Alevtina Kolchina1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Assar Rönnlund1964goldcross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Klavdiya Boyarskikh1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Sergeyevna)
Klavdiya Boyarskikh1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Sergeyevna)
Klavdiya Boyarskikh1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Sergeyevna)
Sixten Jernberg1964goldcross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sixten Jernberg1964goldcross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Yevdokiya Mekshilo1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Panteleyevna)
Babben Enger-Damon1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Inger Aufles1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Odd Martinsen1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Toini Gustafsson1968goldcross-country skiingSweden(Lempi)
Toini Gustafsson1968goldcross-country skiingSweden(Lempi)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Vyacheslav Vedenin1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovitch)
Vyacheslav Vedenin1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovitch)
Arto Koivisto1976goldcross-country skiingFinland
Galina Kulakova1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Juha Mieto1976goldcross-country skiingFinland(Iisakki)
Raisa Smetanina1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Raisa Smetanina1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Zinaida Amosova1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Stepanovna)
Raisa Smetanina1980goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Berit Aunli1984goldcross-country skiingNorway(Kristine)
Gunde Svan1984goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1984goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Anfisa Reztsova1988goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Anatolyevna)
Gunde Svan1988goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1988goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Torgny Mogren1988goldcross-country skiingSweden(Nils, Arne)
Vida Vencienė1988goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union
Anfisa Reztsova1992goldcross-country skiingUnified Team(Anatolyevna)
Marjut Rolig1992goldcross-country skiingFinland
Raisa Smetanina1992goldcross-country skiingRussia(Petrovna)
Anfisa Reztsova1994goldcross-country skiingRussia(Anatolyevna)
Maurilio De Zolt1994goldcross-country skiingItaly
Sture Sivertsen1998goldcross-country skiingNorway
Claudia Nystad2002goldcross-country skiingGermany
Frode Estil2002goldcross-country skiingNorway
Frode Estil2002goldcross-country skiingNorway
Fulvio Valbusa2006goldcross-country skiingItaly
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi2006goldcross-country skiingEstonia
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi2006goldcross-country skiingEstonia
Larisa Kurkina2006goldcross-country skiingRussia
Yevgeniya Medvedeva2006goldcross-country skiingRussia(Vladimirovna)
Charlotte Kalla2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Marina)
Claudia Nystad2010goldcross-country skiingGermany
Daniel Richardsson2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Jan, Olof)
Dario Cologna2010goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Johan Olsson2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Arne)
Justyna Kowalczyk2010goldcross-country skiingPoland
Kristin Størmer Steira2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Marcus Hellner2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Carl, Joakim)
Marcus Hellner2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Carl, Joakim)
Marit Bjørgen2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Nikita Kryukov2010goldcross-country skiingRussia(Valeryevich)
Øystein Pettersen2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Therese Johaug2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Vibeke Skofterud2010goldcross-country skiingNorway(Westbye)
Alexander Legkov2014goldcross-country skiingRussia(Gennadiyevich)
Anna Haag2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Charlotte Kalla2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Marina)
Daniel Richardsson2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Jan, Olof)
Dario Cologna2014goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Dario Cologna2014goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Emma Wikén2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Christina)
Ida Ingemarsdotter2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Maria, Erika)
Iivo Niskanen2014goldcross-country skiingFinland(Henrik)
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Johan Olsson2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Arne)
Justyna Kowalczyk2014goldcross-country skiingPoland
Lars Nelson2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Fredrik)
Maiken Caspersen Falla2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Marcus Hellner2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Carl, Joakim)
Marit Bjørgen2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Ola Vigen Hattestad2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Sami Jauhojärvi2014goldcross-country skiingFinland(Olavi)
Atina Johnston1998goldcurlingCanada
Rhona Martin2002goldcurlingGreat Britain
Torger Nergård2002goldcurlingNorway
Ulrika Bergman2006goldcurlingSweden
Kajsa Bergström2010goldcurlingSweden(Magdalena)
Brad Jacobs2014goldcurlingCanada
Caleb Flaxey2014goldcurlingCanada
Dawn McEwen2014goldcurlingCanada
E. J. Harnden2014goldcurlingCanada(Eric)
Jennifer Jones2014goldcurlingCanada
Jill Officer2014goldcurlingCanada
Kaitlyn Lawes2014goldcurlingCanada
Kirsten Wall2014goldcurlingCanada
Ryan Fry2014goldcurlingCanada
Ryan Harnden2014goldcurlingCanada
Māris Štrombergs2008goldcycling - BMXLatvia
Mariana Pajón2012goldcycling - BMXColombia
Māris Štrombergs2012goldcycling - BMXLatvia
Bart Brentjens1996goldcycling - mountain bikeNetherlands
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå2004goldcycling - mountain bikeNorway
Sabine Spitz2008goldcycling - mountain bikeGermany
Jaroslav Kulhavý2012goldcycling - mountain bikeCzech Republic
Julie Bresset2012goldcycling - mountain bikeFrance
Hennie Kuiper1972goldcycling - roadNetherlands
Aavo Pikkuus1976goldcycling - roadSoviet Union
Monique Knol1988goldcycling - roadNetherlands
Leontien van Moorsel2000goldcycling - roadNetherlands
Leontien van Moorsel2000goldcycling - roadNetherlands
Leontien van Moorsel2004goldcycling - roadNetherlands
Kristin Armstrong2008goldcycling - roadUnited States
Alexander Vinokourov2012goldcycling - roadKazakhstan(Nikolaevich)
Bradley Wiggins2012goldcycling - roadGreat Britain
Kristin Armstrong2012goldcycling - roadUnited States
Marianne Vos2012goldcycling - roadNetherlands
Burton Downing1904goldcycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904goldcycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Maurice Peeters1920goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Ko Willems1924goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Jacques van Egmond1932goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Arie van Vliet1936goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Leontien van Moorsel2000goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Anna Meares2004goldcycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Bradley Wiggins2004goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Chris Hoy2004goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Bradley Wiggins2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Bradley Wiggins2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Chris Hoy2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Ed Clancy2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Edward)
Geraint Thomas2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Howell)
Jason Kenny2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Victoria Pendleton2008goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Louise)
Marianne Vos2008goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Anna Meares2012goldcycling - trackAustralia(Maree)
Chris Hoy2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Chris Hoy2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Christopher, Andrew)
Dani King2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Danielle)
Ed Clancy2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Edward)
Geraint Thomas2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Howell)
Jason Kenny2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Jason Kenny2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Joanna Rowsell2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Katie)
Kristina Vogel2012goldcycling - trackGermany
Lasse Norman Hansen2012goldcycling - trackDenmark
Laura Trott2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Laura Trott2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Miriam Welte2012goldcycling - trackGermany
Peter Kennaugh2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Philip Hindes2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain
Steven Burke2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(James)
Victoria Pendleton2012goldcycling - trackGreat Britain(Louise)
Tom Kiely1904golddecathlonUnited Kingdom(Thomas, Francis)
Hugo Wieslander1912golddecathlonSweden
Jim Thorpe1912golddecathlonUnited States
Helge Løvland1920golddecathlonNorway(Andreas)
Harold Osborn1924golddecathlonUnited States(Marion)
Paavo Yrjölä1928golddecathlonFinland(Ilmari)
James Bausch1932golddecathlonUnited States(Aloysius, Bernard)
Glenn Morris1936golddecathlonUnited States(Edward)
Robert Mathias1948golddecathlonUnited States(Bob)
Robert Mathias1952golddecathlonUnited States(Bob)
Milt Campbell1956golddecathlonUnited States(Milton, Gray)
Rafer Johnson1960golddecathlonUnited States(Lewis)
Willi Holdorf1964golddecathlonUnified Team of Germany
Bill Toomey1968golddecathlonUnited States(William, Anthony)
Mykola Avilov1972golddecathlonSoviet Union
Caitlyn Jenner1976golddecathlonUnited States(William, Bruce)
Daley Thompson1980golddecathlonUnited Kingdom
Daley Thompson1984golddecathlonUnited Kingdom
Christian Schenk1988golddecathlonEast Germany
Robert Změlík1992golddecathlonCzechoslovakia
Dan O'Brien1996golddecathlonUnited States
Erki Nool2000golddecathlonEstonia
Roman Šebrle2004golddecathlonCzech Republic
Bryan Clay2008golddecathlonUnited States
Ashton Eaton2012golddecathlonUnited States(James)
Robert Garrett1896golddiscus throwUnited States
Rudolf Bauer1900golddiscus throwHungary
Martin Sheridan1904golddiscus throwUnited States
Martin Sheridan1908golddiscus throwUnited States
Armas Taipale1912golddiscus throwFinland(Rudolf)
Elmer Niklander1920golddiscus throwFinland(Konstantin)
Bud Houser1924golddiscus throwUnited States(Lemuel, Clarence)
Bud Houser1928golddiscus throwUnited States(Lemuel, Clarence)
Halina Konopacka1928golddiscus throwPoland
John Anderson1932golddiscus throwUnited States(Franklin)
Lillian Copeland1932golddiscus throwUnited States
Gisela Mauermayer1936golddiscus throwGermany
Ken Carpenter1936golddiscus throwUnited States(William, Kenneth)
Adolfo Consolini1948golddiscus throwItaly
Micheline Ostermeyer1948golddiscus throwFrance
Nina Ponomaryova1952golddiscus throwSoviet Union
Sim Iness1952golddiscus throwUnited States(Simeon, Garland)
Alfred Oerter1956golddiscus throwUnited States(Al)
Olga Fikotová1956golddiscus throwCzechoslovakia
Alfred Oerter1960golddiscus throwUnited States(Al)
Nina Ponomaryova1960golddiscus throwSoviet Union
Alfred Oerter1964golddiscus throwUnited States(Al)
Tamara Press1964golddiscus throwSoviet Union
Alfred Oerter1968golddiscus throwUnited States(Al)
Lia Manoliu1968golddiscus throwRomania
Faina Melnik1972golddiscus throwSoviet Union
Ludvík Daněk1972golddiscus throwCzechoslovakia
Evelin Jahl1976golddiscus throwEast Germany
Mac Wilkins1976golddiscus throwUnited States(Malcolm, Maurice)
Evelin Jahl1980golddiscus throwEast Germany
Viktor Rashchupkin1980golddiscus throwSoviet Union
Rolf Danneberg1984golddiscus throwWest Germany
Ria Stalman1984golddiscus throwNetherlands(Maria, Geertruida)
Jürgen Schult1988golddiscus throwEast Germany
Previous Page       1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,860 results (this is page 7 of 15)