Revision History for Adolf von Baeyer

Date Editor
12/1/2021 Lucille
1/13/2016 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/12/2013 onomabot
9/12/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Adolf, Johann, Friedrich, Wilhelm
Surname(s): von Baeyer, Baeyer
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1835 October 31
Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
Death Date: 1917 August 20
Death Place: Starnberg, Germany
Description: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Chemistry in 1905.

Categories

Type: chemistry
Year: 1905

Also Known As

Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Adolf Baeyer