Revision History for Adrie van Kraaij

Date Editor
4/18/2013 Lucille
4/2/2013 Lucille
Given Name(s): Adrie
Surname(s): van Kraaij, van Kraay
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1953 August 1
Birth Place: Eindhoven, the Netherlands
Description: Now-retired Dutch soccer player whose position in the team was usually that of defender. He earned 17 caps for the Dutch national soccer team, representing The Netherlands at the 1978 FIFA World Cup as well as the UEFA European Soccer Championship of the year 1976.

Categories

Type: soccer
team:
position: Defender

Also Known As

Adrie van Kraay