Revision History for Hayreddin Barbarossa

Date Editor
5/20/2014 Mike C
Given Name(s): Hayreddin, Barbarossa, Khair ad Din
Surname(s):
Gender: Male
Birth Date: c. 1478
Birth Place: Greece
Death Date: 1546

Categories

Type: admiral

Also Known As

Barbarossa Khair ad Din Pasha