Revision History for Barthélémy de Theux de Meylandt

Date Editor
8/28/2014 Sofia
8/28/2014 Sofia
Surname(s): de Theux, de Meylandt
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1794 February 26
Birth Place: Sint-Truiden, Belgium
Death Date: 1874 August 21
Death Place: Heusden, Belgium

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1834-1840
place: Belgium
Type: prime minister
Years: 1846-1847
place: Belgium
Type: prime minister
Years: 1871-1874
place: Belgium

Also Known As

Barthélemy Théodore, Count de Theux de Meylandt