Revision History for Yevhen Lapinsky

Date Editor
1/10/2015 Sofia
Given Name(s): Yevhen, Yevgeny, Valentinovich
Surname(s): Lapinsky
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1942 March 23
Birth Place: Russia
Death Date: 1999 September 29
Death Place: Russia

Categories

Type: gold
Year: 1968
event: volleyball
country: Soviet Union
Type: bronze
Year: 1972
event: volleyball
country: Soviet Union

Also Known As

Yevgeny Lapinsky