Revision History for Larry James

Date Editor
1/26/2017 Mike C
1/26/2017 Mike C
Given Name(s): Larry, George, Lawrence
Surname(s): James
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1947 November 6
Birth Place: Mount Pleasant, the United States
Death Date: 2008 November 6
Death Place: Galloway Township, the United States

Categories

Type: silver
Year: 1968
event: 400 m
country: United States
Type: gold
Year: 1968
event: 4x400 m relay
country: United States

Also Known As

George Lawrence James