Revision History for Peter V

Date Editor
3/9/2019 Lucille
3/6/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Peter, Petros, Boutros, Bətros
Surname(s):
Gender: Male
Birth Date: c. 1300
Birth Place: Egypt
Death Date: 1348 July 6
Death Place: Egypt

Categories

Type: pope
Years: 1340-1348

Also Known As

Boutros ibn Daoud
Bətros V
Petros V