The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Maider Unda | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Spain | | |
Maigonis Valdmanis | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Maigonis Valdmanis | 1956 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Maigonis Valdmanis | 1960 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Maike Nollen | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Maikel van der Vleuten | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Maiken Caspersen Falla | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Maiko Kano | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Maikro Romero | 1996 | gold | boxing | Cuba | (Eusebio) | |
Maikro Romero | 2000 | bronze | boxing | Cuba | (Eusebio) | |
Maiola Kalili | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mait Riisman | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Maiya Maneza | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Maja Savić | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Majda Mehmedović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Major Ritchie | 1908 | silver | tennis | United Kingdom | (Josiah, George) | |
Major Ritchie | 1908 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Josiah, George) | |
Major Ritchie | 1908 | bronze | tennis | United Kingdom | (Josiah, George) | |
Makan Dioumassi | 2000 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Makiko Furukawa | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Makiko Furukawa | 1972 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Makoto Fukui | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Makoto Fukui | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Makoto Imaoka | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Makoto Kaneko | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Maksim Dyldin | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | | |
Maksim Nedasekau | 2020 | bronze | high jump | Belarus | (Yuryevich) | |
Maksim Tarasov | 1992 | gold | pole vault | Unified Team | (Vladimirovich) | |
Maksim Tarasov | 2000 | bronze | pole vault | Russia | (Vladimirovich) | |
Mal Whitfield | 1948 | bronze | 400 m | United States | (Malvin, Greston) | |
Mal Whitfield | 1948 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Malvin, Greston) | |
Mal Whitfield | 1952 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Malvin, Greston) | |
Mal Whitfield | 1948 | gold | 800 m | United States | (Malvin, Greston) | |
Mal Whitfield | 1952 | gold | 800 m | United States | (Malvin, Greston) | |
Malcolm Carmichael | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | (James) | |
Malcolm Champion | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australasia | | |
Malcolm Howard | 2008 | gold | rowing | Canada | | |
Malcolm Howard | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Malcolm Nokes | 1924 | bronze | hammer throw | United Kingdom | (Cuthbert) | |
Malcolm Page | 2008 | gold | sailing | Australia | | |
Malcolm Page | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | | |
Malcolm Spence | 1960 | bronze | 400 m | South Africa | (Clive) | |
Malcolm Spence | 1960 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | British West Indies | (Mal) | |
Malcolm Wiseman | 1936 | silver | basketball | Canada | (Edward) | |
Malia Metella | 2004 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | France | | |
Malin Baryard-Johnsson | 2004 | silver | equestrian | Sweden | (Birgitta) | |
Malin Svahnström | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Mamo Wolde | 1968 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | (Degaga) | |
Mamo Wolde | 1968 | gold | marathon | Ethiopia | (Degaga) | |
Mamo Wolde | 1972 | bronze | marathon | Ethiopia | (Degaga) | |
Mamoru Shiragami | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Sun Man | 1996 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Mana Iwabuchi | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Manfred Germar | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Manni) | |
Manfred Kinder | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Manfred Kinder | 1968 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Manfred Kokot | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Manfred Metzger | 1960 | bronze | sailing | Switzerland | | |
Manfred Schnelldorfer | 1964 | gold | figure skating | Germany | | |
Manfred Toeppen | 1904 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Kurt) | |
Manja Kowalski | 2000 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Manny Legace | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Emmanuel) | |
Manon Rhéaume | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Manon van Rooijen | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Manon van Rooijen | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Mansur Isaev | 2012 | gold | judo | Russia | | |
Manteo Mitchell | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Manteo Mitchell | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Manu Ginóbili | 2004 | gold | basketball | Argentina | (Emanuel, David) | |
Manu Ginóbili | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Argentina | (Emanuel, David) | |
Manuchar Tskhadaia | 2012 | bronze | Greco-Roman wrestling | Georgia | | |
Manuel dos Santos | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Manuel Estiarte | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Manuel Estiarte | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Manuel Plaza | 1928 | silver | marathon | Chile | (Jesús, Reyes) | |
Manuel Silvestre Sánchez | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Manuel Štrlek | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Manuel Vega | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Alberto) | |
Manuela Kormann | 2006 | silver | curling | Switzerland | | |
Manuela Stellmach | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Manuela Stellmach | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Manuela Stellmach | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Manuela Zanchi | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Manuella Kalili | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mao Asada | 2010 | silver | figure skating | Japan | | |
Mara Lakić | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Marat Zakirov | 2000 | silver | water polo | Russia | | |
Marat Zakirov | 2004 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Marc Burns | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Marc Burns | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Marc Frieberger | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Marcus, Ross) | |
Marc Gasol | 2008 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Marc Gasol | 2012 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Marc Houtzager | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Marc Ryan | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Marc Ryan | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | New Zealand | | |
Marc-Édouard Vlasic | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Marc Wright | 1912 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Snowell) | |
Marceau Fourcade | 1936 | bronze | rowing | France | | |
Marcel Balkestein | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marcel Devenot | 1900 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Marcel Gery | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Marcel Hansenne | 1948 | bronze | 800 m | France | | |
Marcel Hirscher | 2014 | silver | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Marcel Nguyen | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Germany | | |
Marcel Nguyen | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Germany | | |
Marcel Wouda | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Marcelien de Koning | 2008 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Marcell Jacobs Jr. | 2020 | gold | 100 m | Italy | (Lamont) | |
Marcell Jacobs Jr. | 2020 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Italy | (Lamont) | |
Marcella Place | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | (Jeanette) | |
Marcello Del Duca | 1976 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Marcelo Vieira | 2008 | bronze | football | Brazil | | |
Marcelo Vieira | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Márcio Araújo | 2008 | silver | beach volleyball | Brazil | (Henrique) | |
Marco Bonamico | 1980 | silver | basketball | Italy | | |
Marco D'Altrui | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Marco Fabián | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | (Jhonfai) | |
Marco Aurelio Fontana | 2012 | bronze | cycling - mountain bike | Italy | | |
Marco Galiazzo | 2004 | gold | archery - individual | Italy | | |
Marco Galiazzo | 2008 | silver | archery - team | Italy | | |
Marco Galiazzo | 2012 | gold | archery - team | Italy | | |
Marco Gerini | 1996 | bronze | water polo | Italy | | |
Marco Antonio González Junquera | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Marco Solfrini | 1980 | silver | basketball | Italy | | |
Marcus Vinícius Dias | 1948 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Marcus Hellner | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Carl, Joakim) | |
Marcus Hellner | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Carl, Joakim) | |
Marcus Hellner | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Carl, Joakim) | |
Marcus Hellner | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Sweden | (Carl, Joakim) | |
Marcus Jensen | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Marcus Johansson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Marcus Krüger | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Marcus Mattioli | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Brazil | (Laborne) | |
Marek Malík | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Marek Židlický | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Marga Petersen | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Margalida Crespí | 2012 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Margaret Bailes | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Johnson) | |
Margaret Dingeldein | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Margaret Edwards | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Margaret Hoelzer | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Margaret Hoelzer | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Margaret Hoelzer | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Margaret Kelly-Hohmann | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Margaret Matthews | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Rejean) | |
Margaret Woodbridge | 1920 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Margaret Woodbridge | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Margarete Adler | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Austria | | |
Margaretha Sigfridsson | 2014 | silver | curling | Sweden | | |
Margarita Aliychuk | 2008 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Margarita Shtarkelova | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Margaux Farrell | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Margherita Granbassi | 2008 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Margherita Granbassi | 2008 | bronze | fencing | Italy | | |
Margit Pörtner | 1998 | silver | curling | Denmark | | |
Margit Schumann | 1972 | bronze | luge | East Germany | | |
Margit Schumann | 1976 | gold | luge | East Germany | | |
Margitta Gummel | 1968 | gold | shot put | East Germany | | |
Margitta Gummel | 1972 | silver | shot put | East Germany | | |
Margitta Pufe | 1980 | bronze | shot put | East Germany | | |
Margje Teeuwen | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | (Josepha) | |
Margje Teeuwen | 2000 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | (Josepha) | |
Margot Boer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Margot Boer | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Margot Marsman | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Margot Thien | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Margot van Geffen | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Margriet Matthijsse | 1996 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Margriet Matthijsse | 2000 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Mari Saarinen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Maria Angélica | 1996 | silver | basketball | Brazil | | |
Maria Cioncan | 2004 | bronze | 1500 m | Romania | | |
María Caridad Colón | 1980 | gold | javelin throw | Cuba | | |
María Espinoza | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | Mexico | (del, Rosario) | |
María Espinoza | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Mexico | (del, Rosario) | |
Maria Höfl-Riesch | 2010 | gold | alpine skiing | Germany | | |
Maria Höfl-Riesch | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | Germany | | |
Maria Kalmykova | 2004 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Maria Kirilenko | 2012 | bronze | tennis | Russia | | |
Maria Koroleva | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Maria Kwaśniewska-Maleszewska | 1936 | bronze | javelin throw | Poland | (Jadwiga) | |
Maria Mutola | 1996 | bronze | 800 m | Mozambique | | |
Maria Mutola | 2000 | gold | 800 m | Mozambique | | |
Maria Paseka | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Maria Paseka | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
María del Pilar Peña | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Maria Prytz | 2014 | silver | curling | Sweden | | |
María Teresa Ramírez | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Mexico | | |
Maria Sander | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Maria Sander | 1952 | bronze | 80 m hurdles | Germany | | |
Maria Sharapova | 2012 | silver | tennis | Russia | | |
Maria Shurochkina | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Maria Shurochkina | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Maria Paula Silva | 1996 | silver | basketball | Brazil | | |
Maria Stepanova | 2004 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Maria Stepanova | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
María Vasco | 2000 | bronze | 20 km walk | Spain | | |
Maria Vierdag | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Maria Wennerström | 2014 | silver | curling | Sweden | | |
Maria Kristin Yulianti | 2008 | bronze | badminton singles | Indonesia | | |
Marian Barone | 1948 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Marian Dudziak | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | (Andrzej) | |
Marian Foik | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | | |
Marian Oprea | 2004 | silver | triple jump | Romania | | |
Marian Woronin | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | (Jerzy) | |
Mariana Avitia | 2012 | bronze | archery | Mexico | | |
Mariana Pajón | 2012 | gold | cycling - BMX | Colombia | | |
Marianna Nagy | 1952 | bronze | figure skating | Hungary | | |
Marianna Nagy | 1956 | bronze | figure skating | Hungary | | |
Marianne Gossweiler | 1964 | silver | equestrian | Switzerland | | |
Marianne Gossweiler | 1968 | bronze | equestrian | Switzerland | | |
Marianne Heemskerk | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | (Yvonne) | |
Marianne Kriel | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | South Africa | | |
Marianne Limpert | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | Canada | (Luise) | |
Marianne Muis | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Timmer | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Timmer | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Timmer | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Vos | 2012 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Vos | 2008 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Werner | 1952 | silver | shot put | Germany | | |
Marianne Werner | 1956 | bronze | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Maribel Vinson | 1932 | bronze | figure skating | United States | (Yerxa) | |
Maricica Puică | 1984 | bronze | 1500 m | Romania | | |
Maricica Puică | 1984 | gold | 3000 m | Romania | | |
Maricica Țăran | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | | |
Marie Braun | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | (Maria, Johanna) | |
Marie Braun | 1928 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Netherlands | (Maria, Johanna) | |
Marie Corridon | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Marie-Ève Drolet | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | Canada | | |
Marie-Ève Drolet | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Canada | | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | (Jean) | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Jean) | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Jean) | |
Marie Martinod | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Marie-Ève Nault | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Marie-José Pérec | 1996 | gold | 200 m | France | | |
Marie-José Pérec | 1992 | gold | 400 m | France | | |
Marie-José Pérec | 1996 | gold | 400 m | France | | |
Marie-Philip Poulin | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Marie-Philip Poulin | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Mariechen Wehselau | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mariechen Wehselau | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Marieke van den Ham | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Marieke van Doorn | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | (Birgitta) | |
Marieke van Doorn | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | (Birgitta) | |
Mariel Zagunis | 2004 | gold | fencing | United States | (Leigh) | |
Mariel Zagunis | 2008 | gold | fencing | United States | (Leigh) | |
Mariel Zagunis | 2008 | bronze | fencing | United States | (Leigh) | |
Mariela Antoniska | 2000 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | (Andrea) | |
Mariela Antoniska | 2004 | bronze | field hockey | Argentina | (Andrea) | |
Mariela Scarone | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | (Carla) | |
Marielle Thompson | 2014 | gold | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Mariia Posa | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Marija Jovanović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Marija Tonković | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Marijan Žužej | 1956 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Marika Kilius | 1960 | silver | figure skating | Germany | | |
Marika Kilius | 1964 | silver | figure skating | Germany | | |
Marika Lehtimäki | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Mariko Okamoto | 1972 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Mariko Okamoto | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Marilee Stepan | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Marie, Louise) | |
Marilyn Agliotti | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marilyn Agliotti | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Marilyn Black | 1964 | bronze | 200 m | Australia | (Mary) | |
Marilyn Corson-Whitney | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Canada | | |
Marilyn Ramenofsky | 1964 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Marilyn White | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Elaine) | |
Marilyn Wilson | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Joy) | |
Marina Akobiya | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Marina Alabau | 2012 | gold | sailing | Spain | | |
Marina Goliadkina | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Marina Janicke | 1972 | bronze | diving - platform | East Germany | | |
Marina Janicke | 1972 | bronze | diving - springboard | East Germany | | |
Marina Karpunina | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Marina Koshevaya | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Marina Koshevaya | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Marina Kuzina | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Marina Shmonina | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Marina Trandenkova | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Marina Volnova | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Kazakhstan | | |
Marina Vukčević | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Marina Yurchenya | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Marina Zhirova | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Mariné Russo | 2000 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Mariné Russo | 2004 | bronze | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Mariné Russo | 2008 | bronze | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Marinus Kraus | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | | |
Mario Ančić | 2004 | bronze | tennis | Croatia | | |
Mario Armano | 1968 | gold | bobsleigh | Italy | | |
Mario Fiorillo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Mario Lanzi | 1936 | silver | 800 m | Italy | | |
Mario Majoni | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Mario Matt | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Mario Valota | 1952 | bronze | fencing | Switzerland | | |
Marioara Popescu | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | | |
Marioara Popescu | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | | |
Marion Becker | 1976 | silver | javelin throw | West Germany | | |
Marion Greig | 1976 | bronze | rowing | United States | (Ethel) | |
Marion Jones Farquhar | 1900 | bronze | tennis | United States | | |
Marion Laborde | 2012 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Marion Lay | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Canada | (Beverly) | |
Marion Dale Roper | 1932 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Māris Štrombergs | 2008 | gold | cycling - BMX | Latvia | | |
Māris Štrombergs | 2012 | gold | cycling - BMX | Latvia | | |
Marise Chamberlain | 1964 | bronze | 800 m | New Zealand | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2002 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2006 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2010 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | gold | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bjørgen | 2018 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Marit Bouwmeester | 2012 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Marit Malm Frafjord | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Marit Malm Frafjord | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Marita Katusheva | 1964 | silver | volleyball | Soviet Union | (Viktorovna) | |
Marita Koch | 1980 | gold | 400 m | East Germany | | |
Marita Koch | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Marita Lange | 1968 | silver | shot put | East Germany | | |
Marita Payne-Wiggins | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | | |
Marita Payne-Wiggins | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Canada | | |
Maritza Correia | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Maritza Martén | 1992 | gold | discus throw | Cuba | | |
Marius Lindvik | 2022 | gold | ski jumping | Norway | | |
Mariya Golubnichaya | 1952 | silver | 80 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Maria) | |
Mariya Gromova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Gromova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Gromova | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Kiselyova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Mariya Kiselyova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Kiselyova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Petkova | 1976 | silver | discus throw | Bulgaria | | |
Mariya Petkova | 1980 | silver | discus throw | Bulgaria | | |
Mariya Pinigina | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Mariya Pisareva | 1956 | silver | high jump | Soviet Union | | |
Mariya Ryemyen | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | | |
Mariya Savinova | 2012 | gold | 800 m | Russia | | |
Mariya Stadnik | 2008 | bronze | wrestling | Azerbaijan | | |
Mariya Stadnik | 2012 | silver | wrestling | Azerbaijan | | |
Mariya Stoyanova | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Bulgaria | | |
Mariyka Modeva | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Mariyka Modeva | 1980 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Marja-Helena Pälvilä | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Marjatta Kajosmaa | 1972 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Marjatta Kajosmaa | 1972 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Marjatta Kajosmaa | 1972 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Marjatta Kajosmaa | 1976 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Marjo Voutilainen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Marjolein Eijsvogel | 1984 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | (Maria, Yolanda, Caroline, Gertrude) | |
Marjolein Eijsvogel | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | (Maria, Yolanda, Caroline, Gertrude) | |
Marjorie Clark | 1932 | bronze | 80 m hurdles | South Africa | (Rees) | |
Marjorie Gestring | 1936 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Marjorie Jackson-Nelson | 1952 | gold | 100 m | Australia | | |
Marjorie Jackson-Nelson | 1952 | gold | 200 m | Australia | | |
Marjut Rolig | 1992 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Marjut Rolig | 1992 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Mark Crear | 1996 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (James) | |
Mark Crear | 2000 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (James) | |
Mark de Jonge | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Canada | | |
Mark Gangloff | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mark Gangloff | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mark Henderson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mark Huizinga | 1996 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Mark Huizinga | 2000 | gold | judo | Netherlands | | |
Mark Huizinga | 2004 | bronze | judo | Netherlands | | |
Mark Hunter | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Mark Hunter | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Mark Hylton | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Mark Kerry | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Mark Kerry | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Mark Kerry | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Mark Knowles | 2004 | gold | field hockey | Australia | | |
Mark Knowles | 2008 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Mark Knowles | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Mark Kotsay | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Mark Lenzi | 1992 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | (Edward) | |
Mark Lenzi | 1996 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | (Edward) | |
Mark Lewis-Francis | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Anthony) | |
Mark McKoy | 1992 | gold | 110 m hurdles | Canada | (Anthony) | |
Mark McMorris | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Mark McMorris | 2018 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Mark McMorris | 2022 | bronze | snowboarding | Canada | | |
Mark Oldershaw | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Canada | | |
Mark Ormrod | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | | |
Mark Pinger | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Mark Pinger | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Mark Richardson | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Ashton) | |
Mark Richardson | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Ashton) | |
Mark Rowland | 1988 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | (Robert) | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Stockwell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Mark Stockwell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Mark Stockwell | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Mark Tewksbury | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Mark Tewksbury | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Mark Tewksbury | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Mark Todd | 1984 | gold | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 1988 | gold | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 1988 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 2000 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Todd | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Mark Tonelli | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Mark Tuitert | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Mark van der Zijden | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Mark Veens | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Hermanus) | |
Mark Warnecke | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Mark Woodforde | 1996 | gold | tennis | Australia | (Raymond) | |
Mark Woodforde | 2000 | silver | tennis | Australia | (Raymond) | |
Markis Kido | 2008 | gold | badminton doubles | Indonesia | | |
Markku Uusipaavalniemi | 2006 | silver | curling | Finland | | |
Marko Brainović | 1952 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Marko Kiprusoff | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Kristian) | |
Marko Kopljar | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Markus Rogan | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Markus Rogan | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Markus Ryffel | 1984 | silver | 5000 m | Switzerland | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2004 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | (Magdalena, Johanna, Maria) | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | (Magdalena, Johanna, Maria) | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | (Magdalena, Johanna, Maria) | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | (Magdalena, Johanna, Maria) | |
Marlen Esparza | 2012 | bronze | boxing | United States | | |
Marlena Zagoni | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Marlene Ahrens | 1956 | silver | javelin throw | Chile | | |
Marlene Elejarde | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Marlene Elejarde | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Marlène Harnois | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | France | | |
Marlene Mathews | 1956 | bronze | 100 m | Australia | (Judith) | |
Marlene Mathews | 1956 | bronze | 200 m | Australia | (Judith) | |
Marlenis Costa | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Marlenis Costa | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Marlenis Costa | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Marlies Göhr | 1980 | silver | 100 m | East Germany | | |
Marlies Göhr | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Marlies Göhr | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Marlies Göhr | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Marlies Schild | 2006 | silver | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Marlies Schild | 2006 | bronze | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Marlies Schild | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Marlies Schild | 2014 | silver | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Marlon Devonish | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Ronald) | |
Marnie McBean | 1992 | gold | rowing | Canada | | |
Marnie McBean | 1992 | gold | rowing | Canada | | |
Marnie McBean | 1996 | gold | rowing | Canada | | |
Marnie McBean | 1996 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Maro Balić | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Maro Joković | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Marquard Schwarz | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Marquardt Slevogt | 1932 | bronze | ice hockey | Germany | (Friedrich) | |
Marrit Leenstra | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Marshall Wayne | 1936 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Marshall Wayne | 1936 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Marta Bach | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Marta Fiedina | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | Ukraine | | |
Marta Fiedina | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Marta López | 2012 | bronze | handball | Spain | | |
Marta Mangué | 2012 | bronze | handball | Spain | | |
Marta Pagnini | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Márta Rudas | 1964 | silver | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Marta Sobral | 1996 | silver | basketball | Brazil | | |
Marta Sobral | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Martha Genenger | 1936 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Martha Hudson | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Martha Langbein | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Martha Norelius | 1924 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Martha Norelius | 1928 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Martha Norelius | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Martha Randall | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Irene) | |
Marti Malloy | 2012 | bronze | judo | United States | (Martilou) | |
Martijn Zuijdweg | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Martijntje Quik | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Martín Acosta y Lara | 1952 | bronze | basketball | Uruguay | | |
Martin Fourcade | 2010 | silver | biathlon | France | | |
Martin Fourcade | 2014 | silver | biathlon | France | | |
Martin Fourcade | 2014 | gold | biathlon | France | | |
Martin Häner | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Martin Hawkins | 1912 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (William) | |
Martin Hollstein | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Martin Hollstein | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Martin Jellinghaus | 1968 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Martin Johnsrud Sundby | 2010 | silver | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Martin Johnsrud Sundby | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Norway | | |
Martin Lauer | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Karl) | |
Martín López-Zubero | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Spain | | |
Martin Reynolds | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Edward) | |
Martin Sauer | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1904 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1908 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1908 | gold | discus throw - ancient style | United States | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1908 | bronze | long jump - standing | United States | | |
Martin Sinković | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Martin Smith | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Martin St. Louis | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Martin Zwicker | 2016 | bronze | field hockey | Germany | | |
Martina Cavallero | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Martina Grimaldi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Italy | | |
Martina Hellmann | 1988 | gold | discus throw | East Germany | | |
Martina Jäschke | 1980 | gold | diving - platform | East Germany | | |
Martina Miceli | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Martina Moravcová | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Slovakia | | |
Martina Moravcová | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Slovakia | | |
Martina Proeber | 1980 | silver | diving - springboard | East Germany | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Martina Zubčić | 2008 | bronze | taekwondo | Croatia | | |
Martins Dukurs | 2010 | silver | skeleton | Latvia | | |
Martins Dukurs | 2014 | silver | skeleton | Latvia | | |
Mārtiņš Pļaviņš | 2012 | bronze | beach volleyball | Latvia | | |
Mārtiņš Rubenis | 2006 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Mārtiņš Rubenis | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Márton Homonnai | 1928 | silver | water polo | Hungary | | |
Márton Homonnai | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Márton Homonnai | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Martti Marttelin | 1928 | bronze | marathon | Finland | (Bertil) | |
Martyn Rooney | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | (Joseph) | |
Martyn Woodroffe | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Mary Bedford | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | (Marie) | |
Mary Carew | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Mary Ellen Clark | 1992 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Mary Ellen Clark | 1996 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Mary Joe Fernández | 1992 | gold | tennis | United States | | |
Mary Joe Fernández | 1992 | bronze | tennis | United States | | |
Mary Joe Fernández | 1996 | gold | tennis | United States | | |
Mary Frizzell | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | | |
Mary King | 2004 | silver | equestrian | Great Britain | (Elizabeth) | |
Mary King | 2008 | bronze | equestrian | Great Britain | (Elizabeth) | |
Mary King | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Great Britain | (Elizabeth) | |
Mary Kom | 2012 | bronze | boxing | India | (Mangte, Chungneijang) | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Mary Anne O'Connor | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi | 1996 | bronze | 200 m | Nigeria | | |
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Mary Peters | 1972 | gold | pentathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Mary Rand | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Denise) | |
Mary Rand | 1964 | gold | long jump | United Kingdom | (Denise) | |
Mary Rand | 1964 | silver | pentathlon | United Kingdom | (Denise) | |
Mary Sears | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Jane) | |
Mary Washburn | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Mary Wayte | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Alice) | |
Mary Wayte | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Alice) | |
Mary Wayte | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Alice) | |
Mary Whipple | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Mary Whipple | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Mary Whipple | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Mary Wineberg | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Maryam Yusuf Jamal | 2012 | bronze | 1500 m | Bahrain | (Zenebech) | |
Maryna Aleksiyiva | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Maryna Hancharova | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Maryna Pautaran | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Belarus | | |
Maryna Shkermankova | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | Belarus | | |
Maryna Tkachenko | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Maryvonne Dupureur | 1964 | silver | 800 m | France | | |
Masae Kasai | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masafumi Nishi | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Masaharu Taguchi | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Masahide Kobayashi | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Masahiko Mori | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Masahiro Nojima | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Masahiro Yoshimura | 1956 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Masahito Kohiyama | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Masaji Kiyokawa | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Masaji Kiyokawa | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Masaki Inoue | 2004 | silver | cycling - track | Japan | | |
Masako Kondo | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masami Tanaka | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Masanori Sugiura | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Masanori Sugiura | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Masanori Yusa | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Masanori Yusa | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Masanori Yusa | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Masao Harada | 1936 | silver | triple jump | Japan | | |
Masao Morinaka | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Masaru Furukawa | 1956 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Masashi Ebinuma | 2012 | bronze | judo | Japan | | |
Masashi Nishiyama | 2012 | bronze | judo | Japan | | |
Masayuki Minami | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masayuki Minami | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masayuki Minami | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Massimiliano Ferretti | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Massimiliano Rosolino | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Massimiliano Rosolino | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Italy | | |
Massimiliano Rosolino | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Massimiliano Rosolino | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Italy | | |
Massimo Bulleri | 2004 | silver | basketball | Italy | | |
Massimo Fabbrizi | 2012 | silver | shooting | Italy | | |
Massimo Giacoppo | 2012 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Massimo Stano | 2020 | gold | 20 km walk | Italy | | |
Massinet Sorcinelli | 1948 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Mate Parlov | 1972 | gold | boxing | Yugoslavia | | |
Mate Trojanović | 1952 | gold | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Matej Černič | 2004 | silver | volleyball | Italy | | |
Mateja Svet | 1988 | silver | alpine skiing | Yugoslavia | | |
Mateusz Kusznierewicz | 1996 | gold | sailing | Poland | | |
Mateusz Kusznierewicz | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Poland | | |
Mathew Belcher | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | | |
Mathew Helm | 2004 | silver | diving - platform | Australia | | |
Mathew Helm | 2004 | bronze | diving - synchronized platform | Australia | | |
Mathias Boe | 2012 | silver | badminton doubles | Denmark | | |
Mathieu Giroux | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | | |
Matija Ljubek | 1976 | gold | canoe sprint | Yugoslavia | | |
Matija Ljubek | 1976 | bronze | canoe sprint | Yugoslavia | | |
Matija Ljubek | 1984 | silver | canoe sprint | Yugoslavia | | |
Matija Ljubek | 1984 | gold | canoe sprint | Yugoslavia | | |
Matilde Ortiz | 2012 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Mats Åhlberg | 1980 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | (Bertil) | |
Mats Hessel | 1984 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | (Gunnar) | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Biondi | 1992 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Cetlinski | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Duchene | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | (Matthew) | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Hemingway | 2004 | silver | high jump | United States | (Eliot) | |
Matt LaPorta | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt McGrath | 1908 | silver | hammer throw | United States | (Matthew, John) | |
Matt McGrath | 1912 | gold | hammer throw | United States | (Matthew, John) | |
Matt McGrath | 1924 | silver | hammer throw | United States | (Matthew, John) | |
Matt McLean | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Targett | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Matthew, Stephen) | |
Matt Targett | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | (Matthew, Stephen) | |
Matt Targett | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Australia | (Matthew, Stephen) | |
Matt Vogel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Matthew, Haynes) | |
Matt Vogel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Matthew, Haynes) | |
Matt Welsh | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | (Matthew) | |
Matt Welsh | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Australia | (Matthew) | |
Matt Welsh | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Matthew) | |
Matteo Aicardi | 2012 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Matteo Bisiani | 1996 | bronze | archery - team | Italy | | |
Matteo Bisiani | 2000 | silver | archery - team | Italy | | |
Matteo Morandi | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Matteo Pelliciari | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Italy | | |
Matteo Soragna | 2004 | silver | basketball | Italy | | |
Matthew Antoine | 2014 | bronze | skeleton | United States | | |
Matthew Birir | 1992 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | (Kiprotich) | |
Matthew Brittain | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | | |
Matthew Brown | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | (Matt) | |
Matthew Butturini | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Matthew Centrowitz Jr. | 2016 | gold | 1500 m | United States | | |
Matthew Emmons | 2004 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Matthew Emmons | 2008 | silver | shooting | United States | | |
Matthew Emmons | 2012 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Matthew Gohdes | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Matthew Langridge | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Matthew Langridge | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Matthew LeCroy | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | (Matt) | |
Matthew Mitcham | 2008 | gold | diving - platform | Australia | | |
Matthew Swann | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Matthias Mayer | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Matthias Witthaus | 2004 | bronze | field hockey | Germany | | |
Matthias Witthaus | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Matthias Witthaus | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Matti Järvinen | 1932 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | (Henrikki) | |
Matti Nykänen | 1984 | silver | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1984 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Matti Sippala | 1932 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Kalervo) | |
Mattias Andersson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Mattias Gustafsson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Mattias Zachrisson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Maureen Caird | 1968 | gold | 80 m hurdles | Australia | | |
Maureen Gardner | 1948 | silver | 80 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Angela, Jane) | |
Maureen O'Toole | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Maurice Blitz | 1920 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Maurice Blitz | 1924 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Maurice Christie | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Moss) | |
Maurice Delvart | 1920 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | France | | |
Maurice Desaymonnet | 1948 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Maurice Girardot | 1948 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Maurice Greene | 2000 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Maurice Greene | 2004 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Maurice Greene | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Maurice Greene | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Maurice Herriott | 1964 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Maurice Hochepied | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Maurice Manificat | 2014 | bronze | cross-country skiing | France | | |
Maurice Norland | 1924 | bronze | cross country team | France | | |
Maurice Peeters | 1920 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Maurilio De Zolt | 1988 | silver | cross-country skiing | Italy | | |
Maurilio De Zolt | 1992 | silver | cross-country skiing | Italy | | |
Maurilio De Zolt | 1994 | gold | cross-country skiing | Italy | | |
Maurizio Damilano | 1980 | gold | 20 km walk | Italy | | |
Maurizio Damilano | 1984 | bronze | 20 km walk | Italy | | |
Maurizio Damilano | 1988 | bronze | 20 km walk | Italy | | |
Maurizio Felugo | 2012 | silver | water polo | Italy | | |
Maurizio Mannelli | 1952 | bronze | water polo | Italy | | |
Maurizio Margaglio | 2002 | bronze | figure skating | Italy | | |
Mauro Nespoli | 2020 | silver | archery - individual | Italy | | |
Mauro Nespoli | 2008 | silver | archery - team | Italy | | |
Mauro Nespoli | 2012 | gold | archery - team | Italy | | |
Mauro Sarmiento | 2008 | silver | taekwondo | Italy | | |
Mauro Sarmiento | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Italy | | |
Mauro Zuliani | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Italy | | |
Maurren Maggi | 2008 | gold | long jump | Brazil | (Higa) | |
Mavis Freeman | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Anne) | |
Mavzuna Chorieva | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Tajikistan | | |
Max Amann | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Max Emmerich | 1904 | gold | athletics triathlon | United States | | |
Max Gumpel | 1912 | silver | water polo | Sweden | | |
Max Gumpel | 1920 | bronze | water polo | Sweden | | |
Max Hainle | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Max Hoff | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Max Metzker | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Maxwell) | |
Max Mirnyi | 2012 | gold | tennis | Belarus | (Maksim) | |
Max Morinière | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Max Salminen | 2012 | gold | sailing | Sweden | | |
Max Schöne | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Max Weinhold | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Max Weinhold | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Max Whitlock | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Great Britain | | |
Max Whitlock | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Great Britain | | |
Maxi Gnauck | 1980 | silver | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Maxi Gnauck | 1980 | gold | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Maxi Gnauck | 1980 | bronze | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Maxi Gnauck | 1980 | bronze | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Maxie Long | 1900 | gold | 400 m | United States | (Maxwell, Washburn) | |
Maxie Parks | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Maxwell, Lander) | |
Maxie Vaz | 1948 | gold | field hockey | India | | |
Maxim Mikhaylov | 2008 | bronze | volleyball | Russia | | |
Maxim Mikhaylov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Maxim Trankov | 2014 | gold | figure skating | Russia | (Leonidovich) | |
Maxim Trankov | 2014 | gold | figure skating | Russia | (Leonidovich) | |
Maxim Vylegzhanin | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Russia | (Mikhailovich) | |
Maxim Vylegzhanin | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Russia | (Mikhailovich) | |
Maxim Vylegzhanin | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Russia | (Mikhailovich) | |
Maximilian Levy | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | Germany | | |
Maximilian Levy | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | Germany | | |
Maximilian Levy | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Germany | | |
Maximilian Müller | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Maximilian Müller | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Maximilian Reinelt | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Maxwell Deacon | 1936 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Arnold) | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | silver | swimming | United States | (Madeline, Jane) | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | gold | swimming | United States | (Madeline, Jane) | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | gold | swimming | United States | (Madeline, Jane) | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Madeline, Jane) | |
Maya Lawrence | 2012 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Maya Moore | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (April) | |
Maya Usova | 1992 | bronze | figure skating | Unified Team | (Valentinovna) | |
Maya Usova | 1994 | silver | figure skating | Russia | (Valentinovna) | |
Maybelis Martínez | 2004 | bronze | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Maykel Massó | 2020 | bronze | long jump | Cuba | (Demetrio) | |
Mayra Aguiar | 2012 | bronze | judo | Brazil | | |
Mayuko Fujiki | 1996 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Mayumi Aoki | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Japan | | |
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi | 2004 | silver | 800 m | South Africa | (Tongai) | |
McDonald Bailey | 1952 | bronze | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Emmanuel) | |
McKayla Maroney | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
McKayla Maroney | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
McLain Ward | 2004 | gold | equestrian | United States | | |
McLain Ward | 2008 | gold | equestrian | United States | | |
Meaghan Benfeito | 2012 | bronze | diving | Canada | | |
Meaghan Mikkelson | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Meaghan Mikkelson | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Meb Keflezighi | 2004 | silver | marathon | United States | (Mebrahtom) | |
Medea Jugeli | 1952 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Soviet Union | (Medeya) | |
Medea Jugeli | 1952 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Soviet Union | (Medeya) | |
Medina Dixon | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Megan Bozek | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Megan Hodge | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Megan Jendrick | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Megan Jendrick | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Megan Jendrick | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Megan Kalmoe | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Megan Kleine | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Megan Rapinoe | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Meghan Agosta-Marciano | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Meghan Agosta-Marciano | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Meghan Agosta-Marciano | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Meghan Duggan | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Meghan Duggan | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Meghan Musnicki | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Megumi Takase | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Mehdi Baala | 2008 | bronze | 1500 m | France | | |
Meike de Nooy | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Meike Evers | 2000 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Meike Evers | 2004 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Meike Freitag | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Meike Freitag | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Meike Freitag | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Meinhard Nehmer | 1976 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Meinhard Nehmer | 1976 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Meinhard Nehmer | 1980 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Meinhard Nehmer | 1980 | bronze | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Meinrad Miltenberger | 1956 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Li Meisu | 1988 | bronze | shot put | China | | |
Mel Counts | 1964 | gold | basketball | United States | (Melvin, Grant) | |
Mel Patton | 1948 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Melvin, Emery) | |
Mel Patton | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Melvin, Emery) | |
Mel Pender Jr | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Melvin) | |
Mel Sheppard | 1908 | gold | 1500 m | United States | (Melvin, Whinfield) | |
Mel Sheppard | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Melvin, Whinfield) | |
Mel Sheppard | 1908 | gold | 800 m | United States | (Melvin, Whinfield) | |
Mel Sheppard | 1912 | silver | 800 m | United States | (Melvin, Whinfield) | |
Mel Sheppard | 1908 | gold | medley relay | United States | (Melvin, Whinfield) | |
Melaine Walker | 2008 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Melania Grego | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Melanie Booth | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2008 | bronze | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Melanie Skillman | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United States | (Soltysik) | |
Melanie Valerio | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Meldric Daluz | 1952 | gold | field hockey | India | | |
Melissa Belote | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Louise) | |
Melissa Belote | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Louise) | |
Melissa Belote | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Melissa Mills | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Melissa Morrison-Howard | 2000 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Melissa Morrison-Howard | 2004 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Melissa Rippon | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Australia | (Alison) | |
Melissa Rippon | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Australia | (Alison) | |
Melissa Seidemann | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Melissa Tancredi | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | (Palma, Julie) | |
Melissa Wu | 2008 | silver | diving - synchronized platform | Australia | | |
Melitta Brunner | 1928 | bronze | figure skating | Austria | | |
Melitta Sollmann | 1980 | silver | luge | East Germany | | |
Mélodie Daoust | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Xu Mengtao | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Meredith Colkett | 1900 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Bright) | |
Meredith Gourdine | 1952 | silver | long jump | United States | (Charles) | |
Merel de Blaeij | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Merete Myklebust | 1996 | bronze | football | Norway | | |
Merlene Frazer | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1984 | bronze | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 2000 | bronze | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1980 | bronze | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1984 | bronze | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1992 | bronze | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Merlene Ottey | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Merrill Moses | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Merritt Giffin | 1908 | silver | discus throw | United States | (Hayward) | |
Mersada Bećirspahić | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Meryl Davis | 2010 | silver | figure skating | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Meryl Davis | 2014 | gold | figure skating | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Meryl Davis | 2014 | bronze | figure skating | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Meseret Defar | 2004 | gold | 5000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Meseret Defar | 2008 | bronze | 5000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Meseret Defar | 2012 | gold | 5000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Meta Elste | 1948 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Mete Gazoz | 2020 | gold | archery - individual | Turkey | | |
Mette Schjoldager | 2004 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | Denmark | | |
Mezzi Andreossi | 1928 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | (Murezzan) | |
Zhou Mi | 2004 | bronze | badminton singles | China | | |
Mia Audina | 1996 | silver | badminton singles | Indonesia | | |
Mia Audina | 2004 | silver | badminton singles | Netherlands | | |
Mia Gommers | 1968 | bronze | 800 m | Netherlands | (Maria, Francisca, Philomena) | |
Mia Santoromito | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Tan Miao | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Micah Boyd | 2008 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Micah Kogo | 2008 | bronze | 10000 m | Kenya | (Kemboi) | |
Michael Bates | 1992 | bronze | 200 m | United States | (Dion) | |
Michael Bingham | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | | |
Michael Blackwood | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Michael Carter | 1984 | silver | shot put | United States | (D'Andrea) | |
Michael Cherry | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Michael Conlan | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Ireland | | |
Michaël D'Almeida | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | France | | |
Michael Delany | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Michael Evans | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Michael Frater | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Michael Galitzen | 1928 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | (Riley) | |
Michael Galitzen | 1932 | silver | diving - platform | United States | (Riley) | |
Michael Galitzen | 1928 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | (Riley) | |
Michael Galitzen | 1932 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | (Riley) | |
Michael Goodfellow | 2014 | silver | curling | Great Britain | | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Michael Gross | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Michael Gross | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Michaël Guigou | 2008 | gold | handball | France | | |
Michaël Guigou | 2012 | gold | handball | France | | |
Michaël Guigou | 2016 | silver | handball | France | | |
Michaël Guigou | 2020 | gold | handball | France | | |
Michael Hayböck | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Michael Hepburn | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Michael Holthaus | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 400 m medley | West Germany | | |
Michael Jamieson | 2012 | silver | swimming | Great Britain | | |
Michael Johnson | 1996 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Duane) | |
Michael Johnson | 1996 | gold | 400 m | United States | (Duane) | |
Michael Johnson | 2000 | gold | 400 m | United States | (Duane) | |
Michael Johnson | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Duane) | |
Michael Jordan | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Jeffrey) | |
Michael Jordan | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | (Jeffrey) | |
Michael Jung | 2012 | gold | equestrian | Germany | | |
Michael Jung | 2012 | gold | equestrian | Germany | | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Michael Klim | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Michael Klim | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Michael Kraus | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Michaël Llodra | 2012 | silver | tennis | France | | |
Michael Marsh | 1992 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Lawrence) | |
Michael Marsh | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Lawrence) | |
Michael Marsh | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Lawrence) | |
Michael Mathieu | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Michael Mathieu | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Michael Mathieu | 2016 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | | |
Michael Maze | 2004 | bronze | table tennis | Denmark | | |
Michael McDonald | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Michael McDonald | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Michael Musyoki | 1984 | bronze | 10000 m | Kenya | | |
Michael Norman | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Arthur) | |
Michael O'Brien | 1984 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Jon) | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Redd | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Michael Shine | 1976 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Mike, Lyle) | |
Michael Tinsley | 2012 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Michael Wenden | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | (Vincent) | |
Michael Wenden | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | (Vincent) | |
Michael Wenden | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Vincent) | |
Michael Wenden | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Vincent) | |
Michael Wheeler | 1956 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Mike, Keith, Valentine) | |
Michał Łasko | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Italy | (Eryk) | |
Michal Martikán | 1996 | gold | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michal Martikán | 2000 | silver | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michal Martikán | 2004 | silver | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michal Martikán | 2008 | gold | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michal Martikán | 2012 | bronze | canoe slalom | Slovakia | | |
Michalis Dorizas | 1908 | silver | javelin throw - freestyle | Greece | | |
Michel Bonnevie | 1948 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Michel Enríquez | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Michel Enríquez | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Michel Jazy | 1960 | silver | 1500 m | France | | |
Michel Mulder | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Michel Mulder | 2014 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |