The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
John Holland | 1952 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | New Zealand | (Macfarlane) | |
John Jansson | 1912 | bronze | diving - plain high | Sweden | | |
John Jansson | 1920 | bronze | diving - plain high | Sweden | | |
John Jansson | 1924 | silver | diving - plain high | Sweden | | |
John Arthur Jarvis | 1900 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
John Arthur Jarvis | 1900 | gold | swimming - 4000 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
John Keller | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Frederick) | |
John Kinsella | 1968 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Pitann) | |
John Kinsella | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Pitann) | |
John Konrads | 1960 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Jānis) | |
John Konrads | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (Jānis) | |
John Konrads | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Jānis) | |
John Kuck | 1928 | gold | shot put | United States | (Henry) | |
John Landy | 1956 | bronze | 1500 m | Australia | (Michael) | |
John Ljunggren | 1948 | gold | 50 km walk | Sweden | (Artur) | |
John Ljunggren | 1956 | bronze | 50 km walk | Sweden | (Artur) | |
John Ljunggren | 1960 | silver | 50 km walk | Sweden | (Artur) | |
John Loaring | 1936 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Canada | (Wilfred) | |
John Macionis | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joseph) | |
John Marshall | 1948 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Birnie) | |
John Marshall | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (Birnie) | |
John McLean | 1900 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Frederick) | |
John Mikaelsson | 1948 | gold | 10 km walk | Sweden | | |
John Mikaelsson | 1952 | gold | 10 km walk | Sweden | | |
John Moffitt | 2004 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
John Monckton | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | (James) | |
John Murphy | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Joseph) | |
John Murphy | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joseph) | |
John Mykkanen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Cary) | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Phillips) | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Phillips) | |
John Naber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Phillips) | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Phillips) | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Phillips) | |
John Nelson | 1964 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Nelson | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Nelson | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
John Joe Nevin | 2012 | silver | boxing | Ireland | (Joseph) | |
John Ngugi | 1988 | gold | 5000 m | Kenya | (Kamau) | |
John Norton | 1920 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Kelley) | |
John Norton | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
John Parker | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Michael) | |
John Powell | 1976 | bronze | discus throw | United States | (Gates) | |
John Powell | 1984 | bronze | discus throw | United States | (Gates) | |
John Rambo | 1964 | bronze | high jump | United States | (Barnett) | |
John Regis | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Paul, Lyndon) | |
John Regis | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Paul, Lyndon) | |
John Rimmer | 1900 | gold | 5000 m team | Mixed Team | | |
John Ryan | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
John Salisbury | 1956 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Edward) | |
John Sherwood | 1968 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | | |
John Siman | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | (O'Connell) | |
John Smith | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | | |
John Steffensen | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | (William) | |
John Stephens | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
John Stockton | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | (Houston) | |
John Stockton | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | (Houston) | |
John Tavares | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
John Taylor Jr. | 1908 | gold | medley relay | United States | (Baxter) | |
John Thomas | 1960 | bronze | high jump | United States | (Curtis) | |
John Thomas | 1964 | silver | high jump | United States | (Curtis) | |
John Treacy | 1984 | silver | marathon | Ireland | | |
John Walker | 1976 | gold | 1500 m | New Zealand | (George) | |
John Williams | 1972 | gold | archery - individual | United States | (Chester) | |
John Winter | 1948 | gold | high jump | Australia | (Jack, Arthur) | |
John Woodruff | 1936 | gold | 800 m | United States | (Youie) | |
John Zander | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | | |
Johnny Gray Jr. | 1992 | bronze | 800 m | United States | (John, Lee) | |
Johnny Hayes | 1908 | gold | marathon | United States | (John, Joseph) | |
Johnny Oduya | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (David) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Johann) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Johann) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Johann) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Johann) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Johann) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Johann) | |
Joie Ray | 1924 | bronze | 3000 m team | United States | (Joseph, William) | |
Jo Jo White | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | (Joseph, Henry) | |
Jolán Kleiber-Kontsek | 1968 | bronze | discus throw | Hungary | | |
Jolanda Čeplak | 2004 | bronze | 800 m | Slovenia | | |
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Jon A. Drummond | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Jonathan) | |
Jon A. Drummond | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Jonathan) | |
Jon Henricks | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | (John, Malcolm) | |
Jon Henricks | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (John, Malcolm) | |
Jon Koncak | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Francis) | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Rauch | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Jon Schofield | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Great Britain | | |
Jon Sieben | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | (Jonathan) | |
Jon Svendsen | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | (Howard) | |
Jonas Gustavsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jonas Høgh-Christensen | 2012 | silver | sailing | Denmark | | |
Jonas Källman | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Jonas Larholm | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Jonas Reckermann | 2012 | gold | beach volleyball | Germany | | |
Jonathan Brownlee | 2012 | bronze | triathlon | Great Britain | (Callum) | |
Jonathan Cleveland | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | (Thomas) | |
Jonathan Edwards | 1996 | silver | triple jump | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Jonathan Edwards | 2000 | gold | triple jump | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Jonathan Ericsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jonathan Lobert | 2012 | bronze | sailing | France | | |
Jonathan Midol | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | France | | |
Jonathan Paget | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Jonathan Toews | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | (Bryan) | |
Jonathan Toews | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | (Bryan) | |
Jonder Martínez | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Jonder Martínez | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Jonelle Filigno | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Jonelle Price | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | New Zealand | | |
Park Jong-ho | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Kim Jong-hyun | 2012 | silver | shooting | South Korea | | |
Jin Jong-oh | 2004 | silver | shooting | South Korea | | |
Jin Jong-oh | 2008 | silver | shooting | South Korea | | |
Jin Jong-oh | 2008 | gold | shooting | South Korea | | |
Jin Jong-oh | 2012 | gold | shooting | South Korea | | |
Jin Jong-oh | 2012 | gold | shooting | South Korea | | |
Rim Jong-sim | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Kim Jong-su | 2004 | bronze | shooting | North Korea | | |
Park Jong-woo | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Lee Jong-wook | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Joni Huntley | 1984 | bronze | high jump | United States | (Luann) | |
Joni Pitkänen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Jonni Myyrä | 1920 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Jonni Myyrä | 1924 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Park Joo-bong | 1992 | gold | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Park Joo-bong | 1996 | silver | badminton mixed doubles | South Korea | | |
Joop Rohner | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | (Johannes, Jacobus) | |
Jopie Selbach | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Johanna, Katarina) | |
Jordan Burroughs | 2012 | gold | wrestling | United States | | |
Jordan Larson | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | (Quinn) | |
Jordan Malone | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Jordan Malone | 2014 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Jordi Sans | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Jordi Sans | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Jordyn Wieber | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Jörg Drehmel | 1972 | silver | triple jump | East Germany | | |
Jörg Fiedler | 2004 | bronze | fencing | Germany | | |
Jörg Freimuth | 1980 | bronze | high jump | East Germany | | |
Jörg Hoffmann | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Jörg Pfeifer | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Jörg Roßkopf | 1992 | silver | table tennis | Germany | | |
Jörg Roßkopf | 1996 | bronze | table tennis | Germany | | |
Jörg Vaihinger | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Jörg Woithe | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Jörg Woithe | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Jorge Aguilera | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Luis) | |
Jorge Enríquez | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | | |
Jorge Fernandes | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Brazil | (Luiz) | |
Jorge Fumero | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Jorge Garbajosa | 2008 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Jorge Llopart Ribas | 1980 | silver | 50 km walk | Spain | (Jordi) | |
Jorge Payá | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Jorge Luis Valdés | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Jorgelina Rimoldi | 2000 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | | |
Jørgen Graabak | 2014 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | (Nyland) | |
Jørgen Graabak | 2014 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | (Nyland) | |
Jori Lehterä | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Jorien ter Mors | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jorien ter Mors | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jorma Kinnunen | 1968 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Vilho, Paavali) | |
Jorma Kortelainen | 1956 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Aksel) | |
Jorma Valkama | 1956 | bronze | long jump | Finland | (Rainer) | |
Jörn Borowski | 1980 | silver | sailing | East Germany | | |
Jorrit Bergsma | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
José Manuel Abascal | 1984 | bronze | 1500 m | Spain | | |
José Manuel Beirán | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
José Calderón | 2008 | silver | basketball | Spain | (Manuel) | |
José Calderón | 2012 | silver | basketball | Spain | (Manuel) | |
José Ángel César | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
José Contreras | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Ariel) | |
José Contreras | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | (Ariel) | |
José de Jesús Corona | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | | |
José da Conceição | 1952 | bronze | high jump | Brazil | (Telles) | |
José Raúl Delgado | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
José Edvar Simões | 1964 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
José Estrada González | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Antonio) | |
José Estrada González | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | (Antonio) | |
José Ibar | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
José Luis Llorente | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
José Carlos Moreira | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | (Gomes) | |
José Pamplona | 1936 | bronze | basketball | Mexico | | |
José Pedraza Zúñiga | 1968 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | | |
José Antonio Rodríguez | 2012 | gold | football | Mexico | | |
Josef Doležal | 1952 | silver | 50 km walk | Czechoslovakia | | |
Josef Dostál | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Czech Republic | | |
Josef Hauser | 1936 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Josef Odložil | 1964 | silver | 1500 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Josef Ternström | 1912 | gold | cross country team | Sweden | | |
Josefin Lillhage | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Josefin Pettersson | 2002 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | (Kristin) | |
Josefina Sruoga | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Argentina | (María) | |
Josep Maria Abarca | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | (José) | |
Josep Maria Margall | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Josep Picó Lladó | 1992 | silver | water polo | Spain | | |
Joseph Bernardo | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | France | | |
Joseph Bernardo | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | France | | |
Joseph Bertrand | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Joseph Cludts | 1924 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph De Combe | 1924 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Belgium | | |
Joseph De Combe | 1924 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph De Combe | 1936 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph Dreher | 1908 | bronze | 3 mile team | France | | |
Joseph Forshaw | 1908 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Joseph Guillemot | 1920 | silver | 10000 m | France | | |
Joseph Guillemot | 1920 | gold | 5000 m | France | | |
Joseph Hermans | 1920 | gold | archery - large fixed target, team | Belgium | | |
Joseph Hermans | 1920 | bronze | archery - small fixed target | Belgium | | |
Joseph Hermans | 1920 | gold | archery - small fixed target, team | Belgium | | |
Joseph Keter | 1996 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Joseph Mahmoud | 1984 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | | |
Joseph Pearman | 1920 | silver | 10 km walk | United States | | |
Joseph Pletinckx | 1908 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph Pletinckx | 1912 | bronze | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph Pletinckx | 1920 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph Pletinckx | 1924 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Joseph Stadler | 1904 | silver | high jump - standing | United States | | |
Joseph Stadler | 1904 | bronze | triple jump - standing | United States | | |
Joseph Sullivan | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Joseph Vargas | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | (Michael) | |
Josephine McKim | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Eveline) | |
Josephine McKim | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Eveline) | |
Josephine Pucci | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Josephine Sticker | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Austria | | |
Josh Culbreath | 1956 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Joshua) | |
Josh Davis | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Josh Davis | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Josh Davis | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Josh Davis | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Josh Davis | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Josh Kerr | 2020 | bronze | 1500 m | Great Britain | | |
Josh Watson | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Joshua) | |
Joshua Cheptegei | 2020 | silver | 10000 m | Uganda | (Kiprui) | |
Joshua Cheptegei | 2020 | gold | 5000 m | Uganda | (Kiprui) | |
Joshua Dunkley-Smith | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Joshua Mance | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Josh, Ronell) | |
Josia Thugwane | 1996 | gold | marathon | South Africa | | |
Josiah Henson | 1952 | bronze | wrestling | United States | (Joe) | |
Josiah McCracken | 1900 | bronze | hammer throw | United States | | |
Josiah McCracken | 1900 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Josias Hartmann | 1924 | bronze | shooting | Switzerland | | |
Josip Pavić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Joško Kreković | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | | |
Joss Christensen | 2014 | gold | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Kim Jo-sun | 1996 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Josy Barthel | 1952 | gold | 1500 m | Luxembourg | (Joseph) | |
Jouko Lindgren | 1980 | bronze | sailing | Finland | | |
Jovanka Radičević | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Joyce Chepchumba | 2000 | bronze | marathon | Kenya | | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Joyce King | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Australia | | |
Joyce Sombroek | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jozef Golonka | 1964 | bronze | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jozef Golonka | 1968 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jožef Holpert | 1988 | bronze | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Jozef Pribilinec | 1988 | gold | 20 km walk | Czechoslovakia | | |
Józef Szmidt | 1960 | gold | triple jump | Poland | | |
Józef Szmidt | 1964 | gold | triple jump | Poland | | |
Józefa Ledwig | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Poland | | |
Józefa Ledwig | 1968 | bronze | volleyball | Poland | | |
József Csermák | 1952 | gold | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
József Kovács | 1956 | silver | 10000 m | Hungary | | |
József Munk | 1908 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
József Nagy | 1908 | bronze | medley relay | Hungary | | |
József Szabó | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
József Várszegi | 1948 | bronze | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
József Vértesy | 1928 | silver | water polo | Hungary | | |
József Vértesy | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Juan Botella Medina | 1960 | bronze | diving - springboard | Mexico | | |
Juan Antonio Corbalán | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Juan Domingo de la Cruz | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Juan de la Fuente | 2000 | bronze | sailing | Argentina | | |
Juan de la Fuente | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Argentina | | |
Juan Martín del Potro | 2012 | bronze | tennis | Argentina | | |
Juan Domecq Fortuondo | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | (Carlos) | |
Juan Pedro Gutiérrez | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Argentina | (Juampi) | |
Juan Carlos Holgado Romero | 1992 | gold | archery - team | Spain | | |
Juan Jesus | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | (Guilherme) | |
Juan Manrique | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Manrique | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Morales | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | | |
Juan Carlos Navarro | 2008 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Juan Carlos Navarro | 2012 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Juan Padilla | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Padilla | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Carlos Perez | 1992 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Juan Roca Brunet | 1972 | bronze | basketball | Cuba | | |
Juan Ignacio Sánchez | 2004 | gold | basketball | Argentina | | |
Juan Antonio San Epifanio | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | | |
Juan Carlos Zabala | 1932 | gold | marathon | Argentina | | |
Zhang Juanjuan | 2008 | gold | archery - individual | China | | |
Zhang Juanjuan | 2004 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Zhang Juanjuan | 2008 | silver | archery - team | China | | |
Juanma López Iturriaga | 1984 | silver | basketball | Spain | (Juan, Maria) | |
Juantxo García-Mauriño | 1996 | silver | field hockey | Spain | (Juan, de Dios) | |
Jude Monye | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | | |
Judi Brown | 1984 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Judith, Lynne) | |
Judit Temes | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Judit Temes | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Judith Arndt | 1996 | bronze | cycling - road | Germany | | |
Judith Arndt | 2004 | silver | cycling - road | Germany | | |
Judith Arndt | 2012 | silver | cycling - road | Germany | | |
Judith Joy Davies | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | | |
Judy Amoore | 1964 | bronze | 400 m | Australia | (Judith, Florence) | |
Judy Grinham | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Judith, Brenda) | |
Judy Playfair | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Judith) | |
Jugoslav Vasović | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Juha Mieto | 1976 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Iisakki) | |
Juha Mieto | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Iisakki) | |
Juha Mieto | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Iisakki) | |
Juha Mieto | 1980 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Iisakki) | |
Juha Mieto | 1984 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Iisakki) | |
Juha Tiainen | 1984 | gold | hammer throw | Finland | | |
Juha Ylönen | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Petteri) | |
Juhamatti Aaltonen | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Tapio) | |
Jukka Hentunen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Mika, Petteri) | |
Jukka Tammi | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Vilho, Tapani) | |
Jukka Tammi | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Vilho, Tapani) | |
Jukka Tammi | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Vilho, Tapani) | |
Jules Keignaert | 1928 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Jules Ladoumègue | 1928 | silver | 1500 m | France | | |
Jules Thiry | 1924 | silver | water polo | Belgium | | |
Jules Verbecke | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Julia Dujmovits | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Austria | | |
Julia Greville | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Julia Mancuso | 2006 | gold | alpine skiing | United States | (Marie) | |
Julia Mancuso | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | (Marie) | |
Julia Mancuso | 2014 | bronze | alpine skiing | United States | (Marie) | |
Julia Marty | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Julia Michalska | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Poland | | |
Julia Richter | 2012 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Julia Smit | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Julia Smit | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Julia Stowers | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Julian Brooke-Houghton | 1976 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Juliana Silva | 2012 | bronze | beach volleyball | Brazil | | |
Julianne McNamara | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Julianne McNamara | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Julianne McNamara | 1984 | gold | gymnastics | United States | | |
Julie Bresset | 2012 | gold | cycling - mountain bike | France | | |
Julie Chu | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Wu) | |
Julie Chu | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | United States | (Wu) | |
Julie Chu | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Wu) | |
Julie Chu | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Wu) | |
Julie McDonald | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Julie Swail | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Julien Benneteau | 2012 | bronze | tennis | France | | |
Julien Brule | 1920 | bronze | archery - moving target 28 m, team | France | (Louis) | |
Julien Brule | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 33 m | France | (Louis) | |
Julien Brule | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 33 m, team | France | (Louis) | |
Julien Brule | 1920 | gold | archery - moving target 50 m | France | (Louis) | |
Julien Brule | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 50 m, team | France | (Louis) | |
Juliene Simpson | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Juliet Cuthbert | 1992 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Juliet Cuthbert | 1992 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Juliet Cuthbert | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Juliette Haigh | 2012 | bronze | rowing | New Zealand | | |
Julius Brink | 2012 | gold | beach volleyball | Germany | | |
Julius Frey | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Julius Kariuki | 1988 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Julius Korir | 1984 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Julius Saaristo | 1912 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Juho) | |
Julius Saaristo | 1912 | gold | javelin throw - both hands | Finland | (Juho) | |
Julius Sang | 1972 | bronze | 400 m | Kenya | | |
Julius Sang | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | | |
Juliya Dzhyma | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Ukraine | | |
Dai Jun | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Gu Jun | 1996 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
Gu Jun | 2000 | gold | badminton doubles | China | | |
He Jun | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Liu Jun | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Wang Jun | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Zhang Jun | 2000 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
Zhang Jun | 2004 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | China | | |
June Croft | 1980 | silver | swimming | Great Britain | (Alexandra) | |
June Croft | 1984 | bronze | swimming | Great Britain | (Alexandra) | |
June Foulds | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Florence) | |
June Foulds | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Florence) | |
June Maston | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Australia | | |
Kim Jung-hwan | 2012 | gold | fencing | South Korea | | |
Sung Jung-a | 1984 | silver | basketball | South Korea | | |
Bong Jung-keun | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Jungo Morita | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Jungo Morita | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Cho Jun-ho | 2012 | bronze | judo | South Korea | | |
Junichi Miyashita | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Junko Onishi | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Junko Tanaka | 1996 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Juno Stover-Irwin | 1952 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Juno Stover-Irwin | 1956 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Wang Junxia | 1996 | silver | 10000 m | China | | |
Wang Junxia | 1996 | gold | 5000 m | China | | |
Juozas Jagelavičius | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | (Aleksandras) | |
Jur Vrieling | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Netherlands | | |
Juraj Bača | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Slovakia | | |
Jure Franko | 1984 | silver | alpine skiing | Yugoslavia | | |
Jure Zdovc | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | (Jurij) | |
Jürgen Hingsen | 1984 | silver | decathlon | West Germany | | |
Jürgen Schröder | 1984 | bronze | water polo | West Germany | | |
Jürgen Schult | 1988 | gold | discus throw | East Germany | | |
Jürgen Schult | 1992 | silver | discus throw | Germany | | |
Jürgen Straub | 1980 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | | |
Jüri Lossmann | 1920 | silver | marathon | Estonia | | |
Jüri Tamm | 1980 | bronze | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Jüri Tamm | 1988 | bronze | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Jüri Tarmak | 1972 | gold | high jump | Soviet Union | | |
Juri Tatsumi | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Juri Tatsumi | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Juris Kalniņš | 1964 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Juris Šics | 2010 | silver | luge | Latvia | | |
Juris Šics | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Juris Šics | 2014 | bronze | luge | Latvia | | |
Juris Silovs | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Juris Silovs | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Jussi Jokinen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Petteri) | |
Jussi Jokinen | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Petteri) | |
Justin Gatlin | 2004 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Alexander) | |
Justin Gatlin | 2012 | bronze | 100 m | United States | (Alexander) | |
Justin Gatlin | 2016 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Alexander) | |
Justin Gatlin | 2004 | bronze | 200 m | United States | (Alexander) | |
Justin Gatlin | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Alexander) | |
Justin Huish | 1996 | gold | archery - individual | United States | | |
Justin Huish | 1996 | gold | archery - team | United States | | |
Justin Lemberg | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Justin Norris | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Justin Rose | 2016 | gold | golf | United Kingdom | | |
Justinas Lagunavičius | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Justine Dufour-Lapointe | 2014 | gold | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2006 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2010 | silver | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2010 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Jutaro Kimura | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Jutta Heine | 1960 | silver | 200 m | Unified Team of Germany | (Judith) | |
Jutta Heine | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Judith) | |
Jutta Kirst | 1980 | bronze | high jump | East Germany | | |
Jutta Weber | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | West Germany | (Judith) | |
Juuso Hietanen | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
K. C. Jones | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | (K, C) | |
Kaarle McCulloch | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Australia | | |
Kaarlo Maaninka | 1980 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | (Hannes) | |
Kaarlo Maaninka | 1980 | bronze | 5000 m | Finland | (Hannes) | |
Kaarlo Tuominen | 1936 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | (Jalmari) | |
Jin Kab-yong | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Kacey Bellamy | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Lee) | |
Kacey Bellamy | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Lee) | |
Kaeo Pongprayoon | 2012 | silver | boxing | Thailand | | |
Kaetlyn Osmond | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Qin Kai | 2008 | bronze | diving - springboard | China | | |
Qin Kai | 2012 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Qin Kai | 2008 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Qin Kai | 2012 | gold | diving - synchronized springboard | China | | |
Kai Suikkanen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Petri) | |
Zou Kai | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Zou Kai | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Kaillie Humphries | 2010 | gold | bobsleigh | Canada | | |
Kaillie Humphries | 2014 | gold | bobsleigh | Canada | | |
Kaisa Parviainen | 1948 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Shea) | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | (Shea) | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | (Shea) | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Shea) | |
Kaitlyn Farrington | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | United States | (Brooke) | |
Kaitlyn Lawes | 2014 | gold | curling | Canada | | |
Kajetan Broniewski | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Poland | | |
Kajsa Bergqvist | 2000 | bronze | high jump | Sweden | | |
Kajsa Bergström | 2010 | gold | curling | Sweden | (Magdalena) | |
Kalervo Toivonen | 1936 | bronze | javelin throw | Finland | (Kaarlo) | |
Kalevi Hämäläinen | 1960 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kalevi Laurila | 1964 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kalevi Laurila | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kalevi Oikarainen | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kalle Jalkanen | 1936 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kalle Kiiskinen | 2006 | silver | curling | Finland | | |
Kálmán Hazai | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Ihász | 1964 | gold | football | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Markovits | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Markovits | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Markovits | 1960 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kamal Bahamdan | 2012 | bronze | equestrian | Saudi Arabia | (Abdullah) | |
Kami Craig | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | (Kameryn, Louise) | |
Kami Craig | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Kameryn, Louise) | |
Kamie Ethridge | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | (Mary, Camille) | |
Kamil Kašťák | 1992 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Kamil Stoch | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Poland | (Wiktor) | |
Kamil Stoch | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Poland | (Wiktor) | |
Kamila Skolimowska | 2000 | gold | hammer throw | Poland | | |
Kamilla Gafurzianova | 2012 | silver | fencing | Russia | | |
Kanako Kitao | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Kanami Nakamaki | 2016 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Kano Omata | 2016 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Kaori Icho | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Kaori Icho | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Kaori Icho | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Kaori Inoue | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kaori Kawanaka | 2012 | bronze | archery | Japan | | |
Kaori Matsumoto | 2012 | gold | judo | Japan | | |
Kaori Takahashi | 1996 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Kapka Georgieva | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Kara Lynn Joyce | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Kara Lynn Joyce | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Kara Lynn Joyce | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Kara Lynn Joyce | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Kara Kohler | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Kara Lawson | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Kara Wolters | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Karam Gaber | 2004 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Egypt | | |
Karam Gaber | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Egypt | | |
Karch Kiraly | 1996 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | (Charles, Frederick) | |
Karch Kiraly | 1984 | gold | volleyball | United States | (Charles, Frederick) | |
Karch Kiraly | 1988 | gold | volleyball | United States | (Charles, Frederick) | |
Karel Lismont | 1972 | silver | marathon | Belgium | | |
Karel Lismont | 1976 | bronze | marathon | Belgium | | |
Karel Miljon | 1928 | bronze | boxing | Netherlands | | |
Karen Clark | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Karen Fonteyne | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Karen Forkel | 1992 | bronze | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Karen Harup | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Denmark | (Margrethe) | |
Karen Harup | 1948 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Denmark | (Margrethe) | |
Karen Harup | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Denmark | (Margrethe) | |
Karen Josephson | 1988 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Karen Josephson | 1992 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Karen Patricia Moe | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Karen Moras | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (Lynne) | |
Karen Phillips | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Kari Aalvik Grimsbø | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Kari Aalvik Grimsbø | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Kari Mette Johansen | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Kari Mette Johansen | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Kari Lehtonen | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Kari Traa | 1998 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Kari Traa | 2002 | gold | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Kari Traa | 2006 | silver | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Karin Balzer | 1972 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | East Germany | | |
Karin Balzer | 1964 | gold | 80 m hurdles | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Karin Brienesse | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1968 | silver | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1968 | bronze | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1972 | silver | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1972 | silver | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1972 | gold | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1972 | gold | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1972 | bronze | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Guthke | 1980 | bronze | diving - springboard | East Germany | | |
Karin Oberhofer | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Italy | | |
Karin Seick | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Karin Seick | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Karin Seick | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Karina Bryant | 2012 | bronze | judo | Great Britain | | |
Karina LeBlanc | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | (Chenelle) | |
Karina Maruyama | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Karl Bähre | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Karl-Friedrich Haas | 1956 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Karl-Friedrich Haas | 1952 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Karl Hein | 1936 | gold | hammer throw | Germany | | |
Karl Luther | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | (Charles, August) | |
Karl Malmström | 1908 | silver | diving - platform | Sweden | | |
Karl Malone | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Karl Malone | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Karl Ruberl | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Karl Ruberl | 1900 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Austria | | |
Karl Schäfer | 1932 | gold | figure skating | Austria | | |
Karl Schäfer | 1932 | gold | figure skating | Austria | | |
Karl Schulze | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Karl Storch | 1952 | silver | hammer throw | Germany | | |
Karl Warner | 1932 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (DeWitt) | |
Karl-Hans Riehm | 1984 | silver | hammer throw | West Germany | | |
Karlheinz Klotz | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | | |
Karlo Stipanić | 1964 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Karlo Stipanić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Karoliina Rantamäki | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Karoliina Rantamäki | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Karolina Naja | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Poland | | |
Karolina Sevastyanova | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Karoline Dyhre Breivang | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Karoline Dyhre Breivang | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Károly Bartha | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Károly Güttler | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Károly Güttler | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Károly Hauszler | 1980 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Károly Palotai | 1964 | gold | soccer | Hungary | | |
Károly Szittya | 1948 | silver | water polo | Hungary | | |
Károly Szittya | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Karsten Brannasch | 1994 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Karsten Forsterling | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | | |
Karsten Warholm | 2020 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Norway | | |
Karyn Bye-Dietz | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ( Lynn) | |
Karyn Bye-Dietz | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | ( Lynn) | |
Kasia Kulesza | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Kaspar Taimsoo | 2016 | bronze | rowing | Estonia | | |
Kasper Winther Jørgensen | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Kasumi Ishikawa | 2012 | silver | table tennis | Japan | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2000 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2000 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2004 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2008 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Szőke | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Katalin Szőke | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Katarina Bulatović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Katarina Witt | 1984 | gold | figure skating | Germany | | |
Katarina Witt | 1988 | gold | figure skating | Germany | | |
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Poland | | |
Katarzyna Klata | 1996 | bronze | archery - team | Poland | | |
Katarzyna Woźniak | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Poland | | |
Katarzyna Woźniak | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Poland | | |
Kate Allen | 2004 | gold | triathlon | Austria | (Katherine) | |
Kate Gynther | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Australia | (Maree) | |
Kate Gynther | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Australia | (Maree) | |
Kate Hooper | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Kate Hornsey | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Kate Richardson-Walsh | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Great Britain | (Kathrin, Louise) | |
Kate Schmidt | 1972 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | (Kathryn, Joan) | |
Kate Schmidt | 1976 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | (Kathryn, Joan) | |
Kateřina Emmons | 2004 | bronze | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Kateřina Emmons | 2008 | silver | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Kateřina Emmons | 2008 | gold | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Kateryna Koryshko | 1972 | gold | canoe sprint | Soviet Union | | |
Kateryna Reznik | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Kateryna Serdyuk | 2000 | silver | archery - team | Ukraine | | |
Kateryna Tarasenko | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Katharine Merry | 2000 | bronze | 400 m | United Kingdom | | |
Käthe Köhler | 1936 | bronze | diving - platform | Germany | | |
Käthe Krauss | 1936 | bronze | 100 m | Germany | (Katharina, Anna) | |
Katherine Copeland | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Katherine Grainger | 2000 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Katherine Grainger | 2004 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Katherine Grainger | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Katherine Grainger | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Katherine Rawls | 1932 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | (Louise) | |
Katherine Rawls | 1936 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | (Louise) | |
Katherine Rawls | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Kathleen MacLeod | 2012 | bronze | basketball | Australia | | |
Kathleen Nord | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Kathleen Russell | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | | |
Kathrin Neimke | 1988 | silver | shot put | East Germany | | |
Kathrin Neimke | 1992 | bronze | shot put | Germany | | |
Kathrin Zettel | 2014 | bronze | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Kathrin Zimmermann | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Kathy Hammond | 1972 | bronze | 400 m | United States | (Kathryn) | |
Kathy Hammond | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Kathryn) | |
Kathy Johnson | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | (Katherine, Ann) | |
Kathy Johnson | 1984 | bronze | gymnastics | United States | (Katherine, Ann) | |
Kathy McMillan | 1976 | silver | long jump | United States | (Laverne) | |
Kathy Sheehy | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Kathy Smallwood-Cook | 1984 | bronze | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Kathryn, Jane) | |
Kathy Smallwood-Cook | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Kathryn, Jane) | |
Kathy Smallwood-Cook | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Kathryn, Jane) | |
Katica Ileš | 1980 | silver | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Katie Hoff | 2008 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Kathryn) | |
Katie Hoff | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Kathryn) | |
Katie Hoff | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kathryn) | |
Katie Ledecky | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Kathleen, Genevieve) | |
Katie Smith | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Katie Smith | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Katie Smith | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Katie Taylor | 2012 | gold | boxing | Ireland | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katja Lehto | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Katja Riipi | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Katrin Dörre-Heinig | 1988 | bronze | marathon | East Germany | | |
Katrin Meissner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Katrin Meissner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Katrin Meissner | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 50 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Katrin Nabholz | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | 2000 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | 2000 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | 2008 | bronze | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Katrina McClain | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | (Felicia) | |
Katrina McClain | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Felicia) | |
Katrina McClain | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | (Felicia) | |
Katrine Lunde | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Katrine Lunde | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Katsuko Kanesaka | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katsumi Matsumura | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katsumi Watanabe | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Katsuo Takaishi | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Katsuo Takaishi | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Katsutoshi Nekoda | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katsutoshi Nekoda | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katsutoshi Nekoda | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katy Steding | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | (Kathryn) | |
Kauko Hänninen | 1956 | bronze | rowing | Finland | (Antero) | |
Kaye Hall | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Marie) | |
Kaye Hall | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Marie) | |
Kaye Hall | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Marie) | |
Kayla Harrison | 2012 | gold | judo | United States | | |
Kaylyn Kyle | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | (McKenzie) | |
Kayoko Sugiyama | 1984 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kazimierz Zimny | 1960 | bronze | 5000 m | Poland | (Franciszek) | |
Kazuhiro Wada | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Kazuhito Tanaka | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Japan | | |
Kazuo Tomita | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Kazutaka Nishiyama | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Kazuto Seki | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Japan | | |
Kazys Petkevičius | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | (Kazimieras) | |
Kazys Petkevičius | 1956 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | (Kazimieras) | |
Keala O'Sullivan | 1968 | bronze | diving | United States | (Rachel, Kealaonapua) | |
Sohn Kee-chung | 1936 | gold | marathon | Japan | (Kitei) | |
Kim Kee-hee | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Keena Rothhammer | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Ruth) | |
Keena Rothhammer | 1972 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | (Ruth) | |
Kees Broekman | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelius) | |
Kees Broekman | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelius) | |
Kees Verkerk | 1964 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelis, Arie) | |
Kees Verkerk | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelis, Arie) | |
Kees Verkerk | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelis, Arie) | |
Kees Verkerk | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelis, Arie) | |
Kees Wijdekop | 1936 | bronze | canoe sprint | Netherlands | (Cornelis) | |
Keeth Smart | 2008 | silver | fencing | United States | | |
Kei Marumo | 2016 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Kei Nishikori | 2016 | bronze | tennis | Japan | | |
Keigo Shimizu | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Japan | | |
Keith Carter | 1948 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Eyre) | |
Keith Connor | 1984 | bronze | triple jump | United Kingdom | | |
Keith Gardner | 1960 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | British West Indies | (Alvin, Saint, Hope) | |
Kelci Bryant | 2012 | silver | diving | United States | | |
Kelley Hurley | 2012 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Kelley Law | 2002 | bronze | curling | Canada | | |
Kelley O'Hara | 2012 | gold | football | United States | (Maureen) | |
Kelli Stack | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kelli Stack | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kellie Wells | 2012 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Kelly Clark | 2002 | gold | snowboarding | United States | | |
Kelly Clark | 2010 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | | |
Kelly Clark | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | | |
Kelly Holmes | 2004 | gold | 1500 m | United Kingdom | | |
Kelly Holmes | 2000 | bronze | 800 m | United Kingdom | | |
Kelly Holmes | 2004 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | | |
Kelly Jonker | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Kelly Kryczka | 1984 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Canada | | |
Kelly Anne McCormick | 1984 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Kelly Anne McCormick | 1988 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Kelly Parker | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Kelly Rulon | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Kristen) | |
Kelly Rulon | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Kristen) | |
Kelly Santos | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Brazil | | |
Kelly Sotherton | 2004 | bronze | heptathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Kelly Willie | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Kelsey Serwa | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Kelvin Graham | 1988 | bronze | canoe sprint | Australia | | |
Kelvin Graham | 1992 | bronze | canoe sprint | Australia | | |
Kemar Bailey-Cole | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Kemar Bailey-Cole | 2016 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Ken Carpenter | 1936 | gold | discus throw | United States | (William, Kenneth) | |
Ken Doherty | 1928 | bronze | decathlon | United States | (John, Kenneth) | |
Ken Flach | 1988 | gold | tennis | United States | (Kenneth, Eliot) | |
Ken Huszagh | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Kenneth) | |
Ken Huszagh | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kenneth) | |
Ken Jones | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Kenneth, Jeffrey) | |
Ken Matthews | 1964 | gold | 20 km walk | United Kingdom | (Kenneth, Joseph) | |
Ken McArthur | 1912 | gold | marathon | South Africa | (Kennedy, Kane) | |
Ken Spain | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | (John, Kenneth) | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Kenneth, Marshall) | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kenneth, Marshall) | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Kenneth, Marshall) | |
Ken Wiesner | 1952 | silver | high jump | United States | (Kenneth, George) | |
Kenan Şimşek | 1992 | silver | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Kendall Coyne | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kendra Zanotto | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Kenenisa Bekele | 2004 | gold | 10000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Kenenisa Bekele | 2008 | gold | 10000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Kenenisa Bekele | 2004 | silver | 5000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Kenenisa Bekele | 2008 | gold | 5000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Kenji Jojima | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Kenji Kimihara | 1968 | silver | marathon | Japan | | |
Kenji Kimura | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kenji Kimura | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kenjiro Todoroki | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Japan | | |
Kenkichi Oshima | 1932 | bronze | triple jump | Japan | | |
Kenneth Davis | 1972 | silver | basketball | United States | (Bryan) | |
Kenneth Sitzberger | 1964 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | (Robert) | |
Kenny Bednarek | 2020 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Kenny Brokenburr | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Kenneth) | |
Kenny Carr | 1976 | gold | basketball | United States | (Kenneth, Alan) | |
Kenny Harrison | 1996 | gold | triple jump | United States | | |
Kenny Rollins | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | (Kenneth, Herman) | |
Kent Bernard | 1964 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | (Bede) | |
Kent Manderville | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Stephen) | |
Kenta Chida | 2012 | silver | fencing | Japan | | |
Kentaro Kawatsu | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Kenth Eldebrink | 1984 | bronze | javelin throw | Sweden | | |
Kento Sugiyama | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Keri-Anne Payne | 2008 | silver | swimming - marathon 10 km | United Kingdom | | |
Kerri Strug | 1992 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Allyson) | |
Kerri Strug | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Allyson) | |
Kerri Walsh Jennings | 2004 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | (Lee) | |
Kerri Walsh Jennings | 2008 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | (Lee) | |
Kerri Walsh Jennings | 2012 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | (Lee) | |
Kerrith Brown | 1984 | bronze | judo | Great Britain | | |
Kerron Clement | 2008 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Stephon) | |
Kerron Clement | 2016 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Stephon) | |
Kerron Clement | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Stephon) | |
Kerron Stewart | 2008 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Kerron Stewart | 2008 | bronze | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Kerron Stewart | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Kerry Weiland | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kersten Neisser | 1980 | gold | rowing | East Germany | | |
Kerstin Behrendt | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Kerstin Kielgass | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Kerstin Kielgass | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Kerstin Kielgass | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Kerstin Kielgass | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Kerstin Thiele | 2012 | silver | judo | Germany | | |
Kerttu Niskanen | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Elina) | |
Kerttu Niskanen | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Elina) | |
Kerttu Niskanen | 2022 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Elina) | |
Kerttu Niskanen | 2022 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | (Elina) | |
Keshav Dutt | 1948 | gold | field hockey | India | (Chandra) | |
Keshav Dutt | 1952 | gold | field hockey | India | (Chandra) | |
Keshia Baker | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Chantay) | |
Keshorn Walcott | 2012 | gold | javelin throw | Trinidad and Tobago | (Keshie) | |
Keston Bledman | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Keston Bledman | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Kęstutis Marčiulionis | 2000 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Ketleyn Quadros | 2008 | bronze | judo | Brazil | | |
Keto Losaberidze | 1980 | gold | archery - individual | Soviet Union | | |
Jeong Keun-woo | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Kevan Gosper | 1956 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | (Richard) | |
Kevin Berry | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | (John) | |
Kevin Berry | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (John) | |
Kevin Durant | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Wayne) | |
Kevin Garnett | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Kevin Jepsen | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Kevin Joyce | 1972 | silver | basketball | United States | (Francis) | |
Kevin Love | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Wesley) | |
Kevin O'Halloran | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Kevin Reynolds | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Kevin Robertson | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | (George) | |
Kevin Robertson | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | (George) | |
Kevin Robinzine | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Bernard) | |
Kevin Rolland | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | France | | |
Kévin Sireau | 2008 | silver | cycling - track | France | | |
Kévin Sireau | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | France | | |
Kevin C. Young | 1992 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Curtis) | |
Fan Kexin | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Fan Kexin | 2022 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Fan Kexin | 2022 | bronze | speed skating | China | | |
He Kexin | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
He Kexin | 2008 | gold | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
He Kexin | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | China | | |
Khaled Al-Eid | 2000 | bronze | equestrian | Saudi Arabia | | |
Khalid Boulami | 1996 | bronze | 5000 m | Morocco | | |
Khalid Skah | 1992 | gold | 10000 m | Morocco | | |
Kharis Yunichev | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Khasanbi Taov | 2004 | bronze | judo | Russia | | |
Khatuna Kvrivishvili | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | Unified Team | | |
Khetag Gazyumov | 2008 | bronze | wrestling | Azerbaijan | | |
Khetag Gazyumov | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Azerbaijan | | |
Khristo Markov | 1988 | gold | triple jump | Bulgaria | (Ganchev) | |
Kianoush Rostami | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | Iran | | |
Kiel Brown | 2008 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Kieran Govers | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Kieren Perkins | 1992 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Kieren Perkins | 1996 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Kieren Perkins | 2000 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Kieren Perkins | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Han Ki-joo | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Kiko Sánchez | 1992 | gold | sailing | Spain | | |
Kim Andersson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Kim Batten | 1996 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Kim Black | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kimberly) | |
Kim Crow | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | (Kimberley) | |
Kim Crow | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Australia | (Kimberley) | |
Kim Ekdahl du Rietz | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Kim Gallagher | 1984 | silver | 800 m | United States | (Kimberley, Ann) | |
Kim Gallagher | 1988 | bronze | 800 m | United States | (Kimberley, Ann) | |
Kim Gevaert | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Belgium | | |
Kim Graham | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Kimberly) | |
Kim Lamarre | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
Kim Lammers | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Kim Mulkey | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Kimberly, Duane) | |
Kim Peyton | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Marie) | |
Kim Rhode | 1996 | gold | shooting | United States | (Kimberly, Susan) | |
Kim Rhode | 2000 | bronze | shooting | United States | (Kimberly, Susan) | |
Kim Rhode | 2004 | gold | shooting | United States | (Kimberly, Susan) | |
Kim Rhode | 2008 | silver | shooting | United States | (Kimberly, Susan) | |
Kim Rhode | 2012 | gold | shooting | United States | (Kimberly, Susan) | |
Kim Turner | 1984 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Kim Vandenberg | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kimberly) | |
Yap Kim Hock | 1996 | silver | badminton doubles | Malaysia | | |
Kimie Morita | 1984 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kimmo Rintanen | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Kimmo Timonen | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Samuel) | |
Kimmo Timonen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Samuel) | |
Kimmo Timonen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Samuel) | |
Kimmo Timonen | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | (Samuel) | |
Kinga Czigány | 1992 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Kinue Hitomi | 1928 | silver | 800 m | Japan | | |
Kinuko Tanida | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kip Carpenter | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Kip Harkrider | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | (Kiplan, Paul) | |
Kip Keino | 1968 | gold | 1500 m | Kenya | (Kipchoge, Hezekiah) | |
Kip Keino | 1972 | silver | 1500 m | Kenya | (Kipchoge, Hezekiah) | |
Kip Keino | 1972 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | (Kipchoge, Hezekiah) | |
Kip Keino | 1968 | silver | 5000 m | Kenya | (Kipchoge, Hezekiah) | |
Kipkemboi Kimeli | 1988 | bronze | 10000 m | Kenya | | |
Kira Ivanova | 1984 | bronze | figure skating | Soviet Union | (Valentinovna) | |
Kirani James | 2012 | gold | 400 m | Grenada | | |
Kirani James | 2016 | silver | 400 m | Grenada | | |
Kirani James | 2020 | bronze | 400 m | Grenada | | |
Kirk Baptiste | 1984 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Kirk Palmer | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Kirsi Hänninen | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Kirsten Emmelmann | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Kirsten Münchow | 2000 | bronze | hammer throw | Germany | | |
Kirsten Thomson | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Kirsten Vlieghuis | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Kirsten Vlieghuis | 1996 | bronze | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Kirsten Wall | 2014 | gold | curling | Canada | | |
Kirstin Normand | 2000 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Zimbabwe | | |
Kim Ki-tae | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Kitty Carruthers | 1984 | silver | figure skating | United States | (Caitlin) | |
Kitty van Male | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Kiyofumi Nagai | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | Japan | | |
Kiyomi Kato | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kjell Svensson | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Gustaf) | |
Kjersti Plätzer | 2000 | silver | 20 km walk | Norway | (Tysse) | |
Kjersti Plätzer | 2008 | silver | 20 km walk | Norway | (Tysse) | |
Kjetil Jansrud | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | Norway | | |
Kjetil Jansrud | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | Norway | | |
Klaas Vermeulen | 2012 | silver | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Klaas-Erik Zwering | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Klára Fried-Bánfalvi | 1960 | bronze | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Klara Milch | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Austria | | |
Klaus Auhuber | 1976 | bronze | ice hockey | West Germany | | |
Klaus Beer | 1968 | silver | long jump | East Germany | | |
Klaus Dibiasi | 1964 | silver | diving - platform | Italy | | |
Klaus Dibiasi | 1968 | gold | diving - platform | Italy | | |
Klaus Dibiasi | 1972 | gold | diving - platform | Italy | | |
Klaus Dibiasi | 1976 | gold | diving - platform | Italy | | |
Klaus Dibiasi | 1968 | silver | diving - springboard | Italy | | |
Klaus Ehl | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | | |
Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand | 1976 | bronze | 5000 m | West Germany | | |
Klaus Katzur | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Klaus-Dieter Kurrat | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Klaus Lehnertz | 1964 | bronze | pole vault | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Klaus Ploghaus | 1984 | bronze | hammer throw | West Germany | | |
Klaus Richtzenhain | 1956 | silver | 1500 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Klaus Steinbach | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Klaus Steinbach | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Klaus Thiele | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Klaus Wolfermann | 1972 | gold | javelin throw | West Germany | | |
Klavdija Koženkova | 1976 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Klavdiya Boyarskikh | 1964 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | (Sergeyevna) | |
Klavdiya Boyarskikh | 1964 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | (Sergeyevna) | |
Klavdiya Boyarskikh | 1964 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | (Sergeyevna) | |
Klavdiya Tochonova | 1952 | bronze | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Klenie Bimolt | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | (Klena, Geertje) | |
Klete Keller | 2000 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Knut Lindberg | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | (Andreas) | |
Ko Willems | 1924 | gold | cycling - track | Netherlands | | |
Kobe Bryant | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Bean) | |
Kobe Bryant | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Bean) | |
Koen Verweij | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Koen Verweij | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Kōhei Uchimura | 2008 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Japan | | |
Kōhei Uchimura | 2008 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Japan | | |
Kōhei Uchimura | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Japan | | |
Kōhei Uchimura | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Japan | | |