The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Zhang Jike | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ding Ning | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Guo Yue | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Jike | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ding Ning | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ding Ning | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2020 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Ma Long | 2020 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Wu Jingyu | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | China | | |
Hwang Kyung-seon | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | South Korea | | |
María Espinoza | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | Mexico | (del, Rosario) | |
Carlo Molfetta | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Italy | | |
Jade Jones | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Great Britain | | |
Wu Jingyu | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | China | | |
Joel González | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Spain | | |
Hwang Kyung-seon | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | South Korea | | |
Milica Mandić | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Serbia | | |
Sebastián Crismanich | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Argentina | (Eduardo) | |
Servet Tazegül | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Turkey | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1920 | gold | team cross country | Finland | (Johannes) | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1924 | gold | team cross country | Finland | (Johannes) | |
Ville Ritola | 1924 | gold | team cross country | Finland | (Vilho, Eino) | |
Reginald Doherty | 1900 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Reggie, Frank) | |
Reginald Doherty | 1900 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Reggie, Frank) | |
Major Ritchie | 1908 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Josiah, George) | |
Reginald Doherty | 1908 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Reggie, Frank) | |
Ken Flach | 1988 | gold | tennis | United States | (Kenneth, Eliot) | |
Steffi Graf | 1988 | gold | tennis | West Germany | (Stefanie, Maria) | |
Zina Garrison | 1988 | gold | tennis | United States | (Lynna) | |
Boris Becker | 1992 | gold | tennis | Germany | (Franz) | |
Mary Joe Fernández | 1992 | gold | tennis | United States | | |
Andre Agassi | 1996 | gold | tennis | United States | (Kirk) | |
Lindsay Davenport | 1996 | gold | tennis | United States | | |
Mark Woodforde | 1996 | gold | tennis | Australia | (Raymond) | |
Mary Joe Fernández | 1996 | gold | tennis | United States | | |
Todd Woodbridge | 1996 | gold | tennis | Australia | | |
Serena Williams | 2000 | gold | tennis | United States | (Jameka) | |
Venus Williams | 2000 | gold | tennis | United States | (Ebony, Starr) | |
Venus Williams | 2000 | gold | tennis | United States | (Ebony, Starr) | |
Roger Federer | 2008 | gold | tennis | Switzerland | | |
Serena Williams | 2008 | gold | tennis | United States | (Jameka) | |
Stan Wawrinka | 2008 | gold | tennis | Switzerland | (Stanislas) | |
Venus Williams | 2008 | gold | tennis | United States | (Ebony, Starr) | |
Andy Murray | 2012 | gold | tennis | Great Britain | (Andrew, Barron) | |
Bob Bryan | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | (Robert, Charles) | |
Max Mirnyi | 2012 | gold | tennis | Belarus | (Maksim) | |
Mike Bryan | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | (Michael, Carl) | |
Serena Williams | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | (Jameka) | |
Serena Williams | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | (Jameka) | |
Venus Williams | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | (Ebony, Starr) | |
Victoria Azarenka | 2012 | gold | tennis | Belarus | | |
Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 2016 | gold | tennis | United States | | |
Ekaterina Makarova | 2016 | gold | tennis | Russia | | |
Elena Vesnina | 2016 | gold | tennis | Russia | | |
Arnaud Tournant | 2000 | gold | track cycling | France | | |
Lu Chunlong | 2008 | gold | trampoline | China | | |
He Wenna | 2008 | gold | trampoline | China | | |
Dong Dong | 2012 | gold | trampoline | China | | |
Rosie MacLennan | 2012 | gold | trampoline | Canada | (Rosannagh) | |
Brigitte McMahon | 2000 | gold | triathlon | Switzerland | | |
Simon Whitfield | 2000 | gold | triathlon | Canada | | |
Hamish Carter | 2004 | gold | triathlon | New Zealand | | |
Kate Allen | 2004 | gold | triathlon | Austria | (Katherine) | |
Emma Snowsill | 2008 | gold | triathlon | Australia | | |
Jan Frodeno | 2008 | gold | triathlon | Germany | | |
Alistair Brownlee | 2012 | gold | triathlon | Great Britain | | |
Nicola Spirig | 2012 | gold | triathlon | Switzerland | | |
James B. Connolly | 1896 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Brendan, Bennet) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1900 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Mejer, Meyer) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1904 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Mejer, Meyer) | |
Tim Ahearne | 1908 | gold | triple jump | United Kingdom | (Timothy, Joseph) | |
Gustaf Lindblom | 1912 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | | |
Vilho Tuulos | 1920 | gold | triple jump | Finland | (Immanuel) | |
Nick Winter | 1924 | gold | triple jump | Australia | (Anthony, William) | |
Mikio Oda | 1928 | gold | triple jump | Japan | | |
Chūhei Nambu | 1932 | gold | triple jump | Japan | | |
Naoto Tajima | 1936 | gold | triple jump | Japan | | |
Arne Åhman | 1948 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | | |
Adhemar da Silva | 1952 | gold | triple jump | Brazil | | |
Adhemar da Silva | 1956 | gold | triple jump | Brazil | | |
Józef Szmidt | 1960 | gold | triple jump | Poland | | |
Józef Szmidt | 1964 | gold | triple jump | Poland | | |
Viktor Saneyev | 1968 | gold | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Saneyev | 1972 | gold | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Saneyev | 1976 | gold | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Jaak Uudmäe | 1980 | gold | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Al Joyner | 1984 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Alfredrick) | |
Khristo Markov | 1988 | gold | triple jump | Bulgaria | (Ganchev) | |
Mike Conley | 1992 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Michael) | |
Inessa Kravets | 1996 | gold | triple jump | Ukraine | | |
Kenny Harrison | 1996 | gold | triple jump | United States | | |
Jonathan Edwards | 2000 | gold | triple jump | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Tereza Marinova | 2000 | gold | triple jump | Bulgaria | | |
Christian Olsson | 2004 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | | |
Françoise Mbango Etone | 2004 | gold | triple jump | Cameroon | | |
Françoise Mbango Etone | 2008 | gold | triple jump | Cameroon | | |
Nelson Évora | 2008 | gold | triple jump | Portugal | | |
Christian Taylor | 2012 | gold | triple jump | United States | | |
Olga Rypakova | 2012 | gold | triple jump | Kazakhstan | | |
Ray Ewry | 1900 | gold | triple jump - standing | United States | (Raymond) | |
Ray Ewry | 1904 | gold | triple jump - standing | United States | (Raymond) | |
Ayano Shibuki | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Emiko Miyamoto | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Ivans Bugajenkovs | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | (Vasilevits) | |
Katsumi Matsumura | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kinuko Tanida | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masae Kasai | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masako Kondo | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Sata Isobe | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Staņislavs Lugailo | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Yoshiko Matsumura | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Yuriko Handa | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Borys Tereshchuk | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Inna Ryskal | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | (Valerievna) | |
Ivans Bugajenkovs | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | (Vasilevits) | |
Oļegs Antropovs | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | (Pyotrovich) | |
Vasilijus Matuševas | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Yevhen Lapinsky | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | (Yevgeny, Valentinovich) | |
Inna Ryskal | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | (Valerievna) | |
Jungo Morita | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katsutoshi Nekoda | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kenji Kimura | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Masayuki Minami | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Seiji Oko | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Tadayoshi Yokota | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Tetsuo Nishimoto | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Yoshihide Fukao | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Yūzo Nakamura | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Echiko Maeda | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Katsuko Kanesaka | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Kiyomi Kato | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Mariko Okamoto | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Mirosław Rybaczewski | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Poland | | |
Noriko Matsuda | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Ryszard Bosek | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Poland | | |
Takako Iida | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Wiesław Gawłowski | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Poland | (Stanisław) | |
Włodzimierz Sadalski | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Poland | | |
Yuko Arakida | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Fedir Lashchonov | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | (Serafynovych) | |
Lidiya Loginova | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Pāvels Seļivanovs | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Viljar Loor | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Aldis Berzins | 1984 | gold | volleyball | United States | (Imants) | |
Karch Kiraly | 1984 | gold | volleyball | United States | (Charles, Frederick) | |
Karch Kiraly | 1988 | gold | volleyball | United States | (Charles, Frederick) | |
Amauri Ribeiro | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Idalmis Gato | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Janelson Carvalho | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Lilia Izquierdo | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Magaly Carvajal | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Marlenis Costa | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Mireya Luis | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Alejandrina) | |
Norka Latamblet | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Regla Bell | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Maritza) | |
Talmo Oliveira | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Bas van de Goor | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Netherlands | (Sebastiaan, Jacques, Henri) | |
Brecht Rodenburg | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Netherlands | (Engelbrecht) | |
Idalmis Gato | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Lilia Izquierdo | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Magaly Carvajal | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Marlenis Costa | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Mireya Luis | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Alejandrina) | |
Mirka Francia | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Regla Bell | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Maritza) | |
Taismary Agüero | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Yumilka Ruíz | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Daysi) | |
Andrija Gerić | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | | |
Dain Blanton | 2000 | gold | volleyball | United States | | |
Đula Mešter | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | (Gyula) | |
Idalmis Gato | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Lilia Izquierdo | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Marlenis Costa | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Mireya Luis | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Alejandrina) | |
Mirka Francia | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Regla Bell | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Maritza) | |
Taismary Agüero | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Vasa Mijić | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | (Vasilije) | |
Veljko Petković | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | | |
Yumilka Ruíz | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Daysi) | |
Zoila Barros | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | | |
Dante Amaral | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Gilberto de Godoy "Giba" | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Amauri) | |
Nalbert Bitencourt | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Ricardo Garcia | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Rodrigão | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Rodrigo) | |
Sérgio Santos | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Fabiana Claudino | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Fabiana de Oliveira | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Jaqueline Carvalho | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Lloy Ball | 2008 | gold | volleyball | United States | (James) | |
Paula Pequeno | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Renata) | |
Sheilla Castro | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Thaísa Menezes | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Valeska Menezes | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Walewska Oliveira | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Wélissa Gonzaga | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Reid Priddy | 2009 | gold | volleyball | United States | (William) | |
Adenízia da Silva | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Aleksandr Butko | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Sokolov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Volkov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Aleksey Obmochaev | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Dani Lins | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Danielle) | |
Dmitriy Ilinikh | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Dmitriy Muserskiy | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Fabiana Claudino | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Fabiana de Oliveira | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Fernanda Ferreira | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Fernanda Garay | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Jaqueline Carvalho | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Maxim Mikhaylov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Natália Pereira | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Nikolay Apalikov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Paula Pequeno | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Renata) | |
Sergey Grankin | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Sergey Tetyukhin | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Sheilla Castro | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Tandara Caixeta | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Taras Khtey | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Thaísa Menezes | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | | |
Yury Berezhko | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | | |
Arthur Robertson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Eric Robinson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
George Wilkinson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
John Derbyshire | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
Peter Kemp | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Thomas Coe | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Leo Goodwin | 1904 | gold | water polo | United States | (Budd) | |
Charles Forsyth | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Eric) | |
Charles Sydney Smith | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
George Cornet | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Thomson) | |
George Nevinson | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Wilfrid) | |
George Wilkinson | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Paul Radmilovic | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Thomas Thould | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
Arthur Edwin Hill | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Bugbee | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Sydney Smith | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
George Cornet | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Thomson) | |
George Wilkinson | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Isaac Bentham | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Paul Radmilovic | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Bugbee | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Sydney Smith | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Christopher Jones | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Noel Purcell | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Mary, Joseph) | |
Paul Radmilovic | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
William Henry Dean | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
William Peacock | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Albert Deborgies | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Albert Mayaud | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
André Fasani | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
R. Bertrand | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Georges Rigal | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Henri Padou | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Jean Lasquin | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Noël Delberghe | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Paul Dujardin | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
J. Perol | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Robert Desmettre | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Emil Benecke | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Erich Rademacher | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Fritz Gunst | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Joachim Rademacher | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Johann Blank | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Karl Bähre | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Max Amann | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Otto Cordes | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | | |
Alajos Keserű | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ferenc Keserű | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Bródy | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
István Barta | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
János Németh | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
József Vértesy | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Lajos Homonnai | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Márton Homonnai | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Miklós Sárkány | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Olivér Halassy | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Sándor Ivády | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Bródy | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kutasi | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
István Molnár | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
János Németh | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Jenő Brandi | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Hazai | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Lajos Homonnai | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Márton Homonnai | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Mihály Bozsi | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Miklós Sárkány | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Olivér Halassy | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Sándor Tarics | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Aldo Ghira | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Cesare Rubini | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Emilio Bulgarelli | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Geminio Ognio | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Gianfranco Pandolfini | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Gildo Arena | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | (Ermenegildo) | |
Mario Majoni | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Pasquale Buonocore | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Tullio Pandolfini | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Antal Bolvári | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dezső Fábián | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dezső Gyarmati | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dezső Lemhényi | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kárpáti | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Vizvári | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
István Hasznos | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
István Szívós | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Markovits | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Károly Szittya | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
László Jeney | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Miklós Martin | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Róbert Antal | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Antal Bolvári | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dezső Gyarmati | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ervin Zádor | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kárpáti | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
István Hevesi | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
István Szívós | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Kálmán Markovits | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
László Jeney | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Mihály Mayer | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ottó Boros | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tivadar Kanizsa | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Amedeo Ambron | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Brunello Spinelli | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Danio Bardi | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Dante Rossi | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Eraldo Pizzo | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Franco Lavoratori | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Giancarlo Guerrini | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Gianni Lonzi | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Giuseppe D'Altrui | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Luigi Mannelli | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Rosario Parmegiani | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Salvatore Gionta | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
András Bodnár | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dénes Pócsik | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dezső Gyarmati | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kárpáti | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
János Konrád | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
László Felkai | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Mihály Mayer | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Miklós Ambrus | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ottó Boros | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Péter Rusorán | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tivadar Kanizsa | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Zoltán Dömötör | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dejan Dabović | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Đorđe Perišić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Ivo Trumbić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Karlo Stipanić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Mirko Sandić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Miroslav Poljak | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Ozren Bonačić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Ronald Lopatni | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Uroš Marović | 1968 | gold | water Polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Zdravko Hebel | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Zoran Janković | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Aleksandr Dolgushin | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Dreval | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Kabanov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Shidlovsky | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksei Barkalov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Anatoliy Akimov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | (Anatoly) | |
Leonid Osipov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Nikolai Melnikov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Vadim Gulyaev | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Viacheslav Sobchenko | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Zhmudsky | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Attila Sudár | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Endre Molnár | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ferenc Konrád | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Gábor Csapó | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Gerendás | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Horkai | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
György Kenéz | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
István Szívós | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
László Sárosi | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Faragó | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tibor Cservenyák | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Aleksandr Kabanov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksei Barkalov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Erkin Shagaev | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Giorgi Mshvenieradze | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Mait Riisman | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Mikhail Ivanov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Kotenko | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | (Sergei) | |
Viacheslav Sobchenko | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Akimov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Yevgeniy Grishin | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | (Yevgeny) | |
Yevgeniy Sharonov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | (Yevgeny) | |
Andrija Popović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Božo Vuletić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Deni Lušić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Dragan Andrić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Goran Sukno | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Igor Milanović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Milivoj Bebić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Milorad Krivokapić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Perica Bukić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Tomislav Paškvalin | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Veselin Đuho | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Zoran Petrović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Zoran Roje | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Aleksandar Šoštar | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Deni Lušić | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Dragan Andrić | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Dubravko Šimenc | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Goran Rađenović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Igor Gočanin | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Igor Milanović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Mirko Vičević | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Mislav Bezmalinović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Perica Bukić | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Renco Posinković | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Tomislav Paškvalin | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Veselin Đuho | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Alessandro Bovo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Alessandro Campagna | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Amedeo Pomilio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Carlo Silipo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Ferdinando Gandolfi | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Francesco Attolico | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Francesco Porzio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Gianni Averaimo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Marco D'Altrui | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Mario Fiorillo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Massimiliano Ferretti | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Paolo Caldarella | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Pino Porzio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | (Giuseppe) | |
Ángel Andreo | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Carles Sans | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | (Carlos) | |
Daniel Ballart | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Iván Moro | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Jesús Rollán | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Jordi Sans | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Jorge Payá | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Josep Maria Abarca | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | (José) | |
Manuel Estiarte | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Miguel Oca | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | (Miki, Ángel) | |
Pedro García Aguado | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Salvador Gómez | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Sergi Pedrerol | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | | |
Attila Vári | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Barnabás Steinmetz | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Bridgette Gusterson | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Bronwyn Mayer | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Bulcsú Székely | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Danielle Woodhouse | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Debbie Watson | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Gail Miller | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Gergely Kiss | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Joanne Fox | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Kate Hooper | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Liz Weekes | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Melissa Mills | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Naomi Castle | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Péter Biros | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Rajmund Fodor | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Simone Hankin | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Tamás Kásás | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Märcz | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Molnár | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Taryn Woods | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Tibor Benedek | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Yvette Higgins | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | | |
Zoltán Kósz | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Zoltán Szécsi | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Zsolt Varga | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ádám Steinmetz | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Alexandra Araújo | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Attila Vári | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Barnabás Steinmetz | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Carmela Allucci | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Cinzia Ragusa | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Elena Gigli | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Francesca Conti | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Gergely Kiss | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Giusi Malato | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
István Gergely | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Maddalena Musumeci | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Manuela Zanchi | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Martina Miceli | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Melania Grego | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Noémi Tóth | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Norbert Madaras | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Péter Biros | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Rajmund Fodor | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Silvia Bosurgi | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Tamás Kásás | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Molnár | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Varga | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tania Di Mario | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Tibor Benedek | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Zoltán Szécsi | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Alette Sijbring | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Biurakn Hakhverdian | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Dániel Varga | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | (Rudolf) | |
Daniëlle de Bruijn | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Dénes Varga | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | (Andor) | |
Gábor Kis | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Gergely Kiss | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Gillian van den Berg | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Iefke van Belkum | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Ilse van der Meijden | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
István Gergely | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Marieke van den Ham | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Meike de Nooy | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Mieke Cabout | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Noeki Klein | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Norbert Hosnyánszky | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Norbert Madaras | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Péter Biros | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Rianne Guichelaar | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Simone Koot | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Tamás Kásás | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Molnár | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tamás Varga | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Tibor Benedek | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Yasemin Smit | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Zoltán Szécsi | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Andro Bušlje | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Annika Dries | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Madsen) | |
Brenda Villa | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Courtney Mathewson | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Lynn, Kaiulani) | |
Damir Burić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Elizabeth Armstrong | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Elsie Windes | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Frano Vićan | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Heather Petri | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Danielle) | |
Igor Hinić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Ivan Buljubašić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Jessica Steffens | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Josip Pavić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Kami Craig | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Kameryn, Louise) | |
Kelly Rulon | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Kristen) | |
Lauren Wenger | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Ashley) | |
Maggie Steffens | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Margaret, Ann) | |
Maro Joković | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Melissa Seidemann | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Miho Bošković | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Nikša Dobud | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Paulo Obradović | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Petar Muslim | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Samir Barać | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Sandro Sukno | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | | |
Tumua Anae | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Tumuaialli) | |
Norbert Schemansky | 1952 | gold | weightlifting | United States | | |
Trofim Lomakin | 1952 | gold | weightlifting | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Kurlovich | 1988 | gold | weightlifting | Soviet Union | | |
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1988 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | | |
Aleksandr Kurlovich | 1992 | gold | weightlifting | Unified Team | | |
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1992 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | | |
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1996 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | | |
Nikolaj Pešalov | 2000 | gold | weightlifting | Croatia | (Nikolay, Slavev) | |
Nurcan Taylan | 2004 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | | |
Chen Yanqing | 2004 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Ilya Ilyin | 2008 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Chen Yanqing | 2008 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Adrian Zieliński | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Poland | | |
Behdad Salimi | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Iran | | |
Ilya Ilyin | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Rim Jong-sim | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Zhou Lulu | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Maiya Maneza | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Wang Mingjuan | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Oleksiy Torokhtiy | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Ukraine | | |
Lin Qingfeng | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Svetlana Podobedova | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Kim Un-guk | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Lü Xiaojun | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Li Xueying | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Om Yun-chol | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | | |
Zulfiya Chinshanlo | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | | |
Carl Schuhmann | 1896 | gold | wrestling | Germany | | |
Hamit Kaplan | 1956 | gold | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Šaban Trstena | 1984 | gold | wrestling | Yugoslavia | (Shaban) | |
Vlado Lisjak | 1984 | gold | wrestling | Yugoslavia | | |
Aleksandr Karelin | 1988 | gold | wrestling | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Karelin | 1992 | gold | wrestling | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Karelin | 1996 | gold | wrestling | Russia | | |
Artur Taymazov | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Uzbekistan | | |
Kaori Icho | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Saori Yoshida | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Yandro Quintana | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Cuba | | |
Artur Taymazov | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Uzbekistan | | |
Carol Huynh | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Canada | | |
Kaori Icho | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Saori Yoshida | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Artur Taymazov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Uzbekistan | | |
Dzhamal Otarsultanov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Russia | | |
Hitomi Obara | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Jake Varner | 2012 | gold | wrestling | United States | (Jacob, Stephen) | |
Jordan Burroughs | 2012 | gold | wrestling | United States | | |
Kaori Icho | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Nataliya Vorobyova | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Russia | | |
Saori Yoshida | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Sharif Sharifov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Azerbaijan | | |
Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | | |
Toghrul Asgarov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Azerbaijan | | |
Ernest Webb | 1912 | silver | 10 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Joseph Pearman | 1920 | silver | 10 km walk | United States | | |
Gordon Goodwin | 1924 | silver | 10 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Ingemar Johansson | 1948 | silver | 10 km walk | Sweden | | |
Fritz Schwab | 1952 | silver | 10 km walk | Switzerland | (Erich, Arthur) | |
Yelena Nikolayeva | 1992 | silver | 10 km walk | Unified Team | | |
Elisabetta Perrone | 1996 | silver | 10 km walk | Italy | | |
Ernest Webb | 1908 | silver | 10 mile walk | United Kingdom | | |
Fritz Hofmann | 1896 | silver | 100 m | Germany | | |
Walter B. Tewksbury | 1900 | silver | 100 m | United States | (John, Beardsley) | |
Nathaniel John Cartmell | 1904 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Nat, Nate) | |
James Rector | 1908 | silver | 100 m | United States | (John, Alcorn) | |
Alvah Meyer | 1912 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Morris Kirksey | 1920 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Jackson Scholz | 1924 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Volney) | |
Fanny Rosenfeld | 1928 | silver | 100 m | Canada | (Bobbie) | |
Jack London | 1928 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | (John, Edward) | |
Hilda Strike | 1932 | silver | 100 m | Canada | | |
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1932 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Harold) | |
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1936 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Harold) | |
Stanisława Walasiewicz | 1936 | silver | 100 m | Poland | | |
Barney Ewell | 1948 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Henry, Norwood) | |
Dorothy Manley | 1948 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Gladys) | |
Daphne Hasenjager | 1952 | silver | 100 m | South Africa | (Lilian, Evelyn) | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | (Herbert, Henry) | |
Christa Stubnick | 1956 | silver | 100 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Thane Baker | 1956 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Walter) | |
Dave Sime | 1960 | silver | 100 m | United States | (David, William) | |
Dorothy Hyman | 1960 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | | |
Edith McGuire | 1964 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Marie) | |
Enrique Figuerola Camue | 1964 | silver | 100 m | Cuba | | |
Barbara Ferrell | 1968 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Ann) | |
Lennox Miller | 1968 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | (Valencia) | |
Raelene Boyle | 1972 | silver | 100 m | Australia | (Ann) | |
Robert Taylor | 1972 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Don Quarrie | 1976 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | (Donald, O'Riley) | |
Renate Stecher | 1976 | silver | 100 m | East Germany | | |
Marlies Göhr | 1980 | silver | 100 m | East Germany | | |
Silvio Leonard Sarría | 1980 | silver | 100 m | Cuba | | |
Alice Brown | 1984 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Regina) | |
Sam Graddy III | 1984 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Samuel, Louis) | |
Evelyn Ashford | 1988 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Linford Christie | 1988 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | | |
Frankie Fredericks | 1992 | silver | 100 m | Namibia | (Frank) | |
Juliet Cuthbert | 1992 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Frankie Fredericks | 1996 | silver | 100 m | Namibia | (Frank) | |
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Ato Boldon | 2000 | silver | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Jabari) | |
Ekaterini Thanou | 2000 | silver | 100 m | Greece | | |
Tanya Lawrence | 2000 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Francis Obikwelu | 2004 | silver | 100 m | Portugal | (Obiorah) | |
Lauryn Williams | 2004 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Kerron Stewart | 2008 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Richard "Torpedo" Thompson | 2008 | silver | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Sherone Simpson | 2008 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Carmelita Jeter | 2012 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Yohan Blake | 2012 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Justin Gatlin | 2016 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Alexander) | |
Fred Kerley | 2020 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Frederick, Lee) | |
Valeria Bufanu | 1972 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Romania | | |
Tatyana Anisimova | 1976 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Soviet Union | | |
Johanna Schaller | 1980 | silver | 100 m hurdles | East Germany | | |
Shirley Strong | 1984 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United Kingdom | | |
Gloria Siebert | 1988 | silver | 100 m hurdles | East Germany | | |
LaVonna Martin | 1992 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United States | (Ann) | |
Brigita Bukovec | 1996 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Slovenia | | |
Glory Alozie | 2000 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Nigeria | | |
Olena Krasovska | 2004 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Ukraine | | |
Sally Pearson | 2008 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Australia | | |
Dawn Harper | 2012 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Lewis Tewanina | 1912 | silver | 10000 m | United States | (Louis, Tsökahovi) | |
Joseph Guillemot | 1920 | silver | 10000 m | France | | |
Edvin Wide | 1924 | silver | 10000 m | Sweden | (Emil) | |
Ville Ritola | 1928 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | (Vilho, Eino) | |
Volmari Iso-Hollo | 1932 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | (Vomma, Fritijof) | |
Arvo Askola | 1936 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | | |
Alain Mimoun | 1948 | silver | 10000 m | France | | |
Alain Mimoun | 1952 | silver | 10000 m | France | | |
József Kovács | 1956 | silver | 10000 m | Hungary | | |
Hans Grodotzki | 1960 | silver | 10000 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Mohammed Gammoudi | 1964 | silver | 10000 m | Tunisia | (Mohamed, Tlili) | |
Mamo Wolde | 1968 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | (Degaga) | |
Emiel Puttemans | 1972 | silver | 10000 m | Belgium | (Miel, Adrien) | |
Carlos Lopes | 1976 | silver | 10000 m | Portugal | (Alberto) | |
Kaarlo Maaninka | 1980 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | (Hannes) | |
Mike McLeod | 1984 | silver | 10000 m | United Kingdom | (Michael, James) | |
Liz McColgan | 1988 | silver | 10000 m | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Salvatore Antibo | 1988 | silver | 10000 m | Italy | | |
Elana Meyer | 1992 | silver | 10000 m | South Africa | | |
Richard Chelimo | 1992 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | | |
Wang Junxia | 1996 | silver | 10000 m | China | | |
Paul Tergat | 1996 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | (Kibii) | |
Gete Wami | 2000 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | (Getenesh) | |
Paul Tergat | 2000 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | (Kibii) | |
Ejegayehu Dibaba | 2004 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Sileshi Sihine | 2004 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Elvan Abeylegesse | 2008 | silver | 10000 m | Turkey | | |
Sileshi Sihine | 2008 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | | |
Galen Rupp | 2012 | silver | 10000 m | United States | | |
Sally Kipyego | 2012 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | (Jepkosgei) | |
Paul Tanui | 2016 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | (Kipng'etich) | |
Joshua Cheptegei | 2020 | silver | 10000 m | Uganda | (Kiprui) | |
Grantley Goulding | 1896 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Thomas, Smart) | |
John McLean | 1900 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Frederick) | |
Thaddeus Shideler | 1904 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Rutter) | |
John Garrels | 1908 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Carlyle) | |
James Wendell | 1912 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Isaac) | |
Harold Barron | 1920 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Earl) | |
Sid Atkinson | 1924 | silver | 110 m hurdles | South Africa | (Sidney, James, Montford) | |
Steve Anderson | 1928 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Stephen, Eugene) | |
Percy Beard | 1932 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Morris) | |
Don Finlay | 1936 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Donald, Osborne) | |
Clyde Scott | 1948 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Luther) | |
Jack Davis | 1952 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Wells) | |
Jack Davis | 1956 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Wells) | |
Willie May | 1960 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (William, Lee) | |
Blaine Lindgren | 1964 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Harold) | |
Ervin Hall | 1968 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Erv, Henry) | |
Guy Drut | 1972 | silver | 110 m hurdles | France | | |
Alejandro Casañas Ramírez | 1976 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | (Francisco) | |
Alejandro Casañas Ramírez | 1980 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | (Francisco) | |
Greg Foster | 1984 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Gregory) | |
Colin Jackson | 1988 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Ray) | |
Tony Dees | 1992 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Anthony, Michael) | |
Mark Crear | 1996 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (James) | |
Terrence Trammell | 2000 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Terrence Trammell | 2004 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
David Payne | 2008 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Thorn) | |
Jason Richardson | 2012 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Orlando Ortega | 2016 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Spain | | |
Grant Holloway | 2020 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Stanley) | |
Arthur Blake | 1896 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Skipper, Charles) | |
Frank Verner | 1904 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Bill, William, Franklyn) | |
Harold A. Wilson | 1908 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Allan) | |
Abel Kiviat | 1912 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Richard) | |
Philip Noel-Baker | 1920 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Willy Schärer | 1924 | silver | 1500 m | Switzerland | (Wilhelm) | |
Jules Ladoumègue | 1928 | silver | 1500 m | France | | |
Jerry Cornes | 1932 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (John, Frederick) | |
Glenn Cunningham | 1936 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Vernice) | |
Lennart Strand | 1948 | silver | 1500 m | Sweden | | |
Bob McMillen | 1952 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Robert, Earl) | |
Klaus Richtzenhain | 1956 | silver | 1500 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Michel Jazy | 1960 | silver | 1500 m | France | | |
Josef Odložil | 1964 | silver | 1500 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jim Ryun | 1968 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (James, Ronald) | |
Gunhild Hoffmeister | 1972 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | | |
Kip Keino | 1972 | silver | 1500 m | Kenya | (Kipchoge, Hezekiah) | |
Gunhild Hoffmeister | 1976 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | | |
Ivo Van Damme | 1976 | silver | 1500 m | Belgium | | |
Christiane Wartenberg | 1980 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | | |
Jürgen Straub | 1980 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | | |
Doina Melinte | 1984 | silver | 1500 m | Romania | | |
Steve Cram | 1984 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Stephen) | |
Laimutė Baikauskaitė | 1988 | silver | 1500 m | Soviet Union | | |
Peter Elliott | 1988 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | | |
Lyudmila Rogachova | 1992 | silver | 1500 m | Unified Team | | |
Rachid El Basir | 1992 | silver | 1500 m | Morocco | | |
Fermín Cacho | 1996 | silver | 1500 m | Spain | | |
Gabriela Szabo | 1996 | silver | 1500 m | Romania | | |
Hicham El Guerrouj | 2000 | silver | 1500 m | Morocco | | |
Violeta Szekely | 2000 | silver | 1500 m | Romania | | |
Bernard Lagat | 2004 | silver | 1500 m | Kenya | (Kipchirchir) | |
Tatyana Tomashova | 2004 | silver | 1500 m | Russia | | |
Iryna Lishchynska | 2008 | silver | 1500 m | Ukraine | | |
Nick Willis | 2008 | silver | 1500 m | New Zealand | (Nicholas, Ian) | |
Gamze Bulut | 2012 | silver | 1500 m | Turkey | | |
Leonel Manzano | 2012 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Leo) | |
Taoufik Makhloufi | 2016 | silver | 1500 m | Algeria | | |
Timothy Cheruiyot | 2020 | silver | 1500 m | Kenya | | |
Antanas Mikėnas | 1956 | silver | 20 km walk | Soviet Union | | |
Noel Freeman | 1960 | silver | 20 km walk | Australia | (Frederick) | |
Dieter Lindner | 1964 | silver | 20 km walk | Unified Team of Germany | | |
José Pedraza Zúñiga | 1968 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | | |
Volodymyr Holubnychy | 1972 | silver | 20 km walk | Soviet Union | (Vladimir, Stepanovych) | |
Hans-Georg Reimann | 1976 | silver | 20 km walk | East Germany | | |
Pyotr Pochynchuk | 1980 | silver | 20 km walk | Soviet Union | (Ivanovich) | |
Raúl González | 1984 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | | |
Ronald Weigel | 1988 | silver | 20 km walk | East Germany | | |
Guillaume LeBlanc | 1992 | silver | 20 km walk | Canada | | |
Ilya Markov | 1996 | silver | 20 km walk | Russia | (Vladislavovich) | |
Kjersti Plätzer | 2000 | silver | 20 km walk | Norway | (Tysse) | |
Noé Hernández | 2000 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | | |
Olimpiada Ivanova | 2004 | silver | 20 km walk | Russia | | |
Paquillo Peláez | 2004 | silver | 20 km walk | Spain | (Francisco, Javier) | |
Jefferson Pérez | 2008 | silver | 20 km walk | Ecuador | (Leonardo) | |
Kjersti Plätzer | 2008 | silver | 20 km walk | Norway | (Tysse) | |
Erick Barrondo | 2012 | silver | 20 km walk | Guatemala | (Bernabé) | |
Olga Kaniskina | 2012 | silver | 20 km walk | Russia | (Nikolayevna) | |
Cai Zelin | 2016 | silver | 20 km walk | China | | |
Koki Ikeda | 2020 | silver | 20 km walk | Japan | | |
Norman Pritchard | 1900 | silver | 200 m | India | (Gilbert) | |
Nathaniel John Cartmell | 1904 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Nat, Nate) | |
Robert Cloughen | 1908 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Donald Lippincott | 1912 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Fithian) | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Charles, William) | |
Charley Paddock | 1924 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Charles, William) | |
Walter Rangeley | 1928 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | | |
George Simpson | 1932 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Sidney) | |
Mack Robinson | 1936 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Matthew, MacKenzie) | |
Audrey Williamson | 1948 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Doreen, Swayne) | |
Barney Ewell | 1948 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Henry, Norwood) | |
Thane Baker | 1952 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Walter) | |
Bertha Brouwer | 1952 | silver | 200 m | Netherlands | (Puck) | |
Andy Stanfield | 1956 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Andrew, William) | |
Christa Stubnick | 1956 | silver | 200 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Jutta Heine | 1960 | silver | 200 m | Unified Team of Germany | (Judith) | |
Les Carney | 1960 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Lester, Nelson) | |
Irena Szewińska | 1964 | silver | 200 m | Poland | | |
Paul Drayton | 1964 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Otis) | |
Peter Norman | 1968 | silver | 200 m | Australia | (George) | |
Raelene Boyle | 1968 | silver | 200 m | Australia | (Ann) | |
Larry Black | 1972 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Lawrence, Jeffery) | |
Raelene Boyle | 1972 | silver | 200 m | Australia | (Ann) | |
Annegret Richter | 1976 | silver | 200 m | West Germany | | |
Millard Hampton Jr. | 1976 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Frank) | |
Allan Wells | 1980 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Wipper) | |
Natalya Bochina | 1980 | silver | 200 m | Soviet Union | | |
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1984 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Kirk Baptiste | 1984 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1988 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Grace Jackson | 1988 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Frankie Fredericks | 1992 | silver | 200 m | Namibia | (Frank) | |
Juliet Cuthbert | 1992 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Frankie Fredericks | 1996 | silver | 200 m | Namibia | (Frank) | |
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Darren Campbell | 2000 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Andrew) | |
Susanthika Jayasinghe | 2000 | silver | 200 m | Sri Lanka | | |
Allyson Felix | 2004 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Michelle) | |
Bernard Williams III | 2004 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Rollen) | |
Allyson Felix | 2008 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Michelle) | |
Shawn Crawford | 2008 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | 2012 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Yohan Blake | 2012 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | | |
Andre De Grasse | 2016 | silver | 200 m | Canada | | |
Kenny Bednarek | 2020 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Norman Pritchard | 1900 | silver | 200 m hurdles | India | (Gilbert) | |
Frank Castleman | 1904 | silver | 200 m hurdles | United States | | |
George Bonhag | 1908 | silver | 3 mile team | United States | (Valentine) | |
Herbert Trube | 1908 | silver | 3 mile team | United States | (Lawrence) | |
John Eisele | 1908 | silver | 3 mile team | United States | (Lincoln) | |
Wendy Sly | 1984 | silver | 3000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Paula Ivan | 1988 | silver | 3000 m | Romania | | |
Tetyana Dorovskikh | 1992 | silver | 3000 m | Unified Team | | |
Sidney Robinson | 1900 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
John Daly | 1904 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Patrick J. Flynn | 1920 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | (Paddy, Pat, Patsy) | |
Elias Katz | 1924 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | | |
Paavo Nurmi | 1928 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | (Johannes) | |
Tom Evenson | 1932 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | (Thomas) | |
Kaarlo Tuominen | 1936 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | (Jalmari) | |
Erik Elmsäter | 1948 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Sweden | (Fritz) | |
Vladimir Kazantsev | 1952 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Soviet Union | (Dmitriyevich) | |
Sándor Rozsnyói | 1956 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Hungary | | |
Nikolay Sokolov | 1960 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Soviet Union | (Nikolayevich) | |
Maurice Herriott | 1964 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Benjamin Kogo | 1968 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Ben Jipcho | 1972 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | (Benjamin, Wabura) | |
Bronisław Malinowski | 1976 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Poland | | |
Filbert Bayi | 1980 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Tanzania | | |
Joseph Mahmoud | 1984 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | | |
Peter Koech | 1988 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Patrick Sang | 1992 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Moses Kiptanui | 1996 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Wilson Kipketer | 2000 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | (Boit) | |
Brimin Kipruto | 2004 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | (Kiprop) | |
Eunice Jepkorir | 2008 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | 2008 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | | |
Habiba Ghribi | 2012 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Tunisia | | |
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | 2012 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | | |
Evan Jager | 2016 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | (Reese) | |
Lamecha Girma | 2020 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Ethiopia | | |
Bror Fock | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | | |
Ernst Wide | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | | |
John Zander | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | | |
Nils Frykberg | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | | |
Thorild Olsson | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | | |
Albert Hill | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (George) | |
Joe Blewitt | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Charles, Edward) | |
William Seagrove | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Raymond) | |
Arthur Clark | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Bertram Macdonald | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Bert) | |
George Webber | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Joseph) | |
Walter Harold Porter | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
William Seagrove | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Raymond) | |
George Parker | 1920 | silver | 3000 m walk | Australia | | |
Arthur Robertson | 1908 | silver | 3200 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | (James) | |
Ernest Webb | 1908 | silver | 3500 m walk | United Kingdom | | |
Albert Corey | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | (Louis) | |
Frank Verner | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | (Bill, William, Franklyn) | |
Jim Lightbody | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | (James, Davies) | |
Lacey Hearn | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | (Earnest) | |
Sidney Hatch | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | | |
Herbert Jamison | 1896 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Brotherson) | |
Bill Holland | 1900 | silver | 400 m | United States | (William, Joseph) | |
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Laird) | |
Hanns Braun | 1912 | silver | 400 m | Germany | | |
Guy Butler | 1920 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Horatio Fitch | 1924 | silver | 400 m | United States | (May) | |
Jimmy Ball | 1928 | silver | 400 m | Canada | (James, Allan) | |
Ben Eastman | 1932 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Benjamin, Bangs) | |
Godfrey Brown | 1936 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Arthur, Kilner) | |
Herb McKenley | 1948 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | (Herbert, Henry) | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | (Herbert, Henry) | |
Karl-Friedrich Haas | 1956 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Carl Kaufmann | 1960 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ann Packer | 1964 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Wendell Mottley | 1964 | silver | 400 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Adrian) | |
Larry James | 1968 | silver | 400 m | United States | (George, Lawrence) | |
Lillian Board | 1968 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Barbara) | |
Rita Wilden | 1972 | silver | 400 m | West Germany | | |
Wayne Collett | 1972 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Curtis) | |
Christina Lathan | 1976 | silver | 400 m | East Germany | | |
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Frederick, Vaughn) | |
Jarmila Kratochvílová | 1980 | silver | 400 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Rick Mitchell | 1980 | silver | 400 m | Australia | (Richard, Charles) | |
Chandra Cheeseborough | 1984 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Danette) | |
Gabriel Tiacoh | 1984 | silver | 400 m | Côte d'Ivoire | | |
Harry Reynolds Jr. | 1988 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Butch, Lee) | |
Petra Schersing | 1988 | silver | 400 m | East Germany | | |
Olha Bryzhina | 1992 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team | (Olga) | |
Steve Lewis | 1992 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Steven, Earl) | |
Cathy Freeman | 1996 | silver | 400 m | Australia | (Catherine) | |
Roger Black | 1996 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Anthony) | |
Alvin Harrison | 2000 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Leonardo) | |
Lorraine Fenton | 2000 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | | |
Ana Guevara | 2004 | silver | 400 m | Mexico | | |
Otis Harris Jr. | 2004 | silver | 400 m | United States | | |
Jeremy Wariner | 2008 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Matthew) | |
Shericka Williams | 2008 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | | |
Christine Ohuruogu | 2012 | silver | 400 m | Great Britain | (Ijeoma) | |
Luguelín Santos | 2012 | silver | 400 m | Dominican Republic | (Miguel) | |
Kirani James | 2016 | silver | 400 m | Grenada | | |
Anthony Zambrano | 2020 | silver | 400 m | Colombia | (José) | |
Henri Tauzin | 1900 | silver | 400 m hurdles | France | | |
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Laird) | |
Harry Hillman Jr. | 1908 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Livingston) | |
John Norton | 1920 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Kelley) | |
Erik Wilén | 1924 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Finland | (Erkka, Wilhelm) | |
Frank Cuhel | 1928 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Josef) | |
Glenn Hardin | 1932 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Foster) | |
John Loaring | 1936 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Canada | (Wilfred) | |
Duncan M. White | 1948 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Sri Lanka | | |
Yuriy Lituyev | 1952 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Yuri, Nikolaevich) | |
Eddie Southern | 1956 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Silas, Edward) | |
Clifton Cushman | 1960 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Emmett) | |
John Cooper | 1964 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Hugh) | |
Gerhard Hennige | 1968 | silver | 400 m hurdles | West Germany | | |
Ralph Mann | 1972 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Vernon) | |
Michael Shine | 1976 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Mike, Lyle) | |
Vasyl Arkhypenko | 1980 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Vasili, Albertovych) | |
Danny Harris | 1984 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Daniel, Lee-) | |
Judi Brown | 1984 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Judith, Lynne) | |
Amadou Dia Ba | 1988 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Senegal | (El Hadj) | |
Tatyana Ledovskaya | 1988 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | | |
Sandra Farmer-Patrick | 1992 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Winthrop Graham | 1992 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Kim Batten | 1996 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Samuel Matete | 1996 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Zambia | | |
Deon Hemmings | 2000 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | (Marie) | |
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily | 2000 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Saudi Arabia | | |
Danny D. McFarlane | 2004 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Ionela Târlea | 2004 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Romania | | |
Kerron Clement | 2008 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Stephon) | |
Sheena Tosta | 2008 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Lashinda Demus | 2012 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Michael Tinsley | 2012 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Boniface Tumuti | 2016 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Kenya | (Mucheru) | |
Rai Benjamin | 2020 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Charles Bennett | 1900 | silver | 4000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Ivan Möller | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | | |
Karl Luther | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | (Charles, August) | |
Knut Lindberg | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | (Andreas) | |
Ture Persson | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | (Per, Fredrik) | |
Émile Ali-Kahn | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | (Musood) | |
René Lorain | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
René Mourlon | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | (Fernand, Alexandre) | |
René Tirard | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Harold Abrahams | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Maurice) | |
Lancelot Royle | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Carrington) | |
Walter Rangeley | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Wilfred Nichol | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (William, Paulin, Peter) | |
Betty Robinson | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Georg Lammers | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Helmuth Körnig | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Hubert Houben | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Jessie Cross | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Jessica) | |
Loretta McNeil | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Mary Washburn | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Richard Corts | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Arthur Jonath | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Erich Borchmeyer | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |