View Namesake: Freddie Mercury


 History
Freddie Mercury
GIVEN NAME(S): Freddie, Farrokh
SURNAME(S): Mercury, Bulsara
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1946 September 5
BIRTH PLACE: Stone Town, Tanzania
DEATH DATE: 1991 November 24
DEATH PLACE: London, the United Kingdom
DESCRIPTION: American Rock musician.
CATEGORIES
Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Farrokh Bulsara