Elton John

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Elton, Reginald, Kenneth
SURNAME(S): John, Dwight
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1947 March 25
BIRTH PLACE: Pinner, the United Kingdom
DESCRIPTION: British Rock musician.

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE: rock

Also Known As

Reginald Kenneth Dwight