View Namesake: Harry Kroto


 History
Harry Kroto
GIVEN NAME(S): Harry, Walter
SURNAME(S): Kroto, Krotoschiner
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1939 October 7
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Chemistry in 1996.
CATEGORIES
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: chemistry
YEAR: 1996
ALSO KNOWN AS
Harry Walter Krotoschiner