Wole Soyinka

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Wole, Akinwande, Oluwole
SURNAME(S): Soyinka
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1934 July 13
BIRTH PLACE: Nigeria
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1986.
CATEGORIES
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: literature
YEAR: 1986
ALSO KNOWN AS
Akinwande Oluwole Soyinka