Emil Adolf von Behring

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Emil, Adolf
SURNAME(S): von Behring, Behring
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1854 March 15
DEATH DATE: 1917 March 31
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine in 1901.

Categories

Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: medicine
YEAR: 1901

Also Known As

Adolf Emil Behring