View Namesake: Mairead Maguire


 History
Mairead Maguire
GIVEN NAME(S): Mairead, Mairéad
SURNAME(S): Maguire, Corrigan
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1944 January 27
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize in 1976.
CATEGORIES
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: peace
YEAR: 1976
ALSO KNOWN AS
Mairéad Corrigan