Yang Chen-Ning

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Chen-Ning, Zhenning
SURNAME(S): Yang
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1922 October 1
BIRTH PLACE: China
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1957.
CATEGORIES
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: physics
YEAR: 1957
ALSO KNOWN AS
Yang Zhenning