Jessica Tandy

GIVEN NAME(S): Jessica, Jessie, Alice
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1909 June 7
BIRTH PLACE: London, the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 1994 September 11
DEATH PLACE: Easton, the United States
DESCRIPTION: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Actress for 'Driving Miss Daisy' in 1989.


Oscar Award Winners
TYPE: actress
YEAR: 1989
MOVIE: Driving Miss Daisy
Notable Actors and Actresses
TYPE: actress

Also Known As

Jessie Alice Tandy