View Namesake: Harry "Moose" Watson


 History
Harry "Moose" Watson
GIVEN NAME(S): Harry, Harold, Ellis
SURNAME(S): Watson
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1898 July 14
DEATH DATE: 1957 September 11
DESCRIPTION: Hockey player, position C, with the 1915-31 St. Andrews (OHA), Aura Lee Juniors (OHA), Toronto Dentals (OHA), Toronto Granites (OHA), 1924 Canadian Olympic Team, Toronto National Sea Fleas (OHA).
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: ice hockey
YEAR: 1962
Notable Athletes
TYPE: ice hockey
TEAM:
POSITION: center
ALSO KNOWN AS
Harold Ellis Watson