Chris Watson

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Chris, John, Christian
SURNAME(S): Watson
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1867 April 9
BIRTH PLACE: Chile
DEATH DATE: 1941 November 18
DESCRIPTION: The third Prime Minister of Australia.

Categories

Australian Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1904

Also Known As

John Christian Watson