View Namesake: Daniel Biasone


 History
Daniel Biasone
GIVEN NAME(S): Daniel, Danny
SURNAME(S): Biasone
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1909 February 22
DEATH DATE: 1992 May 25
DESCRIPTION: Basketball administrator.
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 2000
ALSO KNOWN AS
Danny Biasone